Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz in Bengali |Current Affairs...

Daily Quiz in Bengali |Current Affairs For WBSSC, Rail, WBCS , SSC 30 July 2021

Daily Current Affairs Quiz

WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, BANK ইত্যাদি সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য ADDA 247 বাংলার তরফ থেকে রইল Daily Current Affairs Quiz এর সমাধান সহ প্রশ্নোত্তর।

Q1. আন্তর্জাতিক বাঘ দিবস কবে পালন করা হয় ?

(a) জুলাইয়ের শেষ সোমবার

(b) 28 জুলাই

(c) জুলাইয়ের শেষ রবিবার

(d) 29 জুলাই

(e) 30 জুলাই

Q2. ইউএসএআইডি-র আন্তর্জাতিক ক্লিন এয়ার ক্যাটালিস্ট প্রোগ্রামের জন্য দেশের কোন শহরকে বেছে নেওয়া হয়েছে ?

(a) আহমেদাবাদ

(b) পুনে

(c) ইন্দোর

(d) মুম্বই

(e) কলকাতা

Q3. এদের মধ্যে কে সম্প্রতি দিল্লি পুলিশ কমিশনার হিসেবে শপথ নিয়েছেন?

(a) সুবোধ কুমার জয়সওয়াল

(b) মান্নেম নাগেশ্বর রাও

(c) ঋষি কুমার শুক্লা

(d) রাম কাপুর

(e) রাকেশ আস্থানা

Q4. ভারতের অন্যতম কিংবদন্তী ক্রীড়াবিদ নন্দু নাটেকর মারা গেছেন। তিনি কোন খেলার সাথে যুক্ত ছিলেন?

(a) ব্যাডমিন্টন

(b) হকি

(c) ভলিবল

(d) ফুটবল

(e) টেনিস

Q5. সিটিও বার্ল মার্কসকে ইউনেস্কো ওয়ার্ল্ড হেরিটেজ সাইট হিসেবে 27 জুলাই, 2021 তারিখে চিহ্নিত করা হয়েছে। সাইটটি কোন দেশে অবস্থিত?

(a) ফ্রান্স

(b) ইতালি

(c) ব্রাজিল

(d) যুক্তরাজ্য

(e) জার্মানি

Q6. নতুন রোবটিক্স কোম্পানির- অভ্যন্তরীণ সিইও কে ?

(a) সুন্দর পিচাই

(b) ল্যারি পেজ

(c) মার্ক জুকারবার্গ

(d) ওয়েন্ডি ট্যান হোয়াইট

(e) জেফ বেজোস

Q7. নাজিব মাকিতা সম্প্রতি কোন দেশের প্রধানমন্ত্রী হিসেবে নিযুক্ত হয়েছেন?

(a) ইস্রায়েল

(b) প্যালেস্টাইন

(c) লেবানন

(d) আফগানিস্তান

(e) ইরাক

Q8. সৌরজগতের বৃহত্তম উপগ্রহ কোনটি?

(a) ফোবস

(b) ডেইমোস

(c) টেলেষ্টো

(d) অ্যাটলাস

(e) গ্যানিমেড

Q9. কোন রাজ্য প্রথম ভারতীয় রাজ্যে পরিণত হয়েছে যা সকল সরকারি চাকরিতে  ট্রান্সজেন্ডারদের জন্য রিজার্ভেশন প্রদান করে?

(a) কর্ণাটক

(b) মহারাষ্ট্র

(c) মধ্য প্রদেশ

(d) রাজস্থান

(e) কেরালা

Q10. 2021 আন্তর্জাতিক বাঘ দিবসের থিম কী?

(a) Fresh Ecology For Tigers’ Protection

(b) Their Survival is in our hands

(c) Connect2Tiger

(d) Save Tigers Now

(e) Save the Tiger

Q11. ভারতীয় বংশোদ্ভূত ব্রিটিশ লেখক __________ কথাসাহিত্যের জন্য সম্মানজনক 2021 বুকার পুরস্কারের জন্য দীর্ঘ তালিকাভুক্ত 13 জন লেখকের মধ্যে রয়েছেন।

(a) জয়শ্রী কালাথিল

(b) সমীর ভামরা

(c) সতীশ সেকার

(d) সঞ্জীব সাহোটা

(e) ফারাহাদ জামা

Q12. নিচের কোন ব্যাংকটি দেশের প্রথম ব্যাংকে পরিণত হয়েছে যেটি 1 কোটি FASTags জারির মাইলফলক অর্জন করেছেন?

(a) IDBI ব্যাংক

(b) ভারতের কেন্দ্রীয় ব্যাংক

(c) SBI ব্যাংক

(d) ICICI ব্যাংক

(e) পেটিএম পেমেন্টস ব্যাংক

Q13. ভারতীয় রিজার্ভ ব্যাংক প্রাইভেট সেক্টর ঋণ দাতাকে __________ -এ 5 কোটি টাকা আর্থিক জরিমানা করেছে।

(a) অ্যাক্সিস ব্যাংক

(b) ICICI ব্যাংক

(c) ইয়েস ব্যাংক

(d) এইচডিএফসি ব্যাংক

(e) আইডিবিআই ব্যাংক

Q14. কোন অটোমোবাইল কোম্পানি যুবকদের অটোমোবাইল খুচরা প্রশিক্ষণের জন্য মহারাষ্ট্রের সাবিত্রীবাই ফুলে পুনে বিশ্ববিদ্যালয়ের সাথে অংশীদারিত্ব ঘোষণা করেছে?

(a) ভক্সওয়াগেন ইন্ডিয়া

(b) টাটা মোটরস

(c) মারুতি সুজুকি ইন্ডিয়া লিমিটেড

(d) টয়োটা কিরলস্কর মোটর

(e) স্কোডা ইন্ডিয়া

Q15. লাদাখের ইউটি গভর্নমেন্ট জম্মু এবং কাশ্মীর ব্যাঙ্ক কে  _____ শেয়ার অর্জনের জন্য আরবিআইকে অনুমোদন দিয়েছে।

(a) 7.23%

(b) 8.23%

(c) 9.23%

(d) 10.23%

(e) 12.23%

 

Solutions

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol. International Tiger Day ( also called Global Tiger Day) is celebrated every year on July 29 to raise awareness for tiger conservation.

 

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Indore city of Madhya Pradesh, or the cleanest city of India, has become the only city from the country to be selected for International Clean Air Catalyst Programme.

 

S3. Ans.(e)

Sol. Border Security Force (BSF) Director General (DG), Rakesh Asthana has been appointed as the Delhi Police Commissioner on July 27, 2021, with immediate effect.

 

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol. Legendary Indian badminton player Nandu Natekar, who became the first Indian to win the international title in 1956, has passed away.

 

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Sitio Burle Marx site, a landscape garden in Brazilian city Rio de Janeiro has been added to UNESCO’s list of World Heritage sites.

 

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. Google-parent Alphabet will launch a new robotics company – Intrinsic, which will focus on building software for industrial robots. CEO of Intrinsic: Wendy Tan White.

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol. Najib Mikati named as the new Prime Minister of Lebanon. Najib Azmi Mikati is a Lebanese politician and businessman who served as Prime Minister of Lebanon in 2005 and from 2011 to 2014. His appointment comes just 11 days after Saad Hariri resigned as prime minister-designate.

 

S8. Ans.(e)

Sol. Astronomers have discovered evidence of water vapor in the atmosphere of Jupiter’s moon Ganymede for the first time. Ganymede, the largest moon in the Solar System, is covered in an icy crust.

 

S9. Ans.(a)

Sol. Karnataka has become the first Indian state to set aside government jobs for transgenders by giving the community 1 percent reservation. The quota will be applicable to transgender candidates in all categories—general, scheduled castes, scheduled tribes and other backward classes.

 

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. The theme/Slogan for 2021 International Tiger Day celebration is  “Their Survival is in our hands”.

 

S11. Ans.(d)

Sol. Indian-origin British author, Sunjeev Sahota is among the 13 authors longlisted for the prestigious 2021 Booker Prize for fiction for his novel ‘China Room’, alongside Nobel laureate Kazuo Ishiguro and Pulitzer Prize winner Richard Powers.

 

S12. Ans.(e)

Sol. Paytm Payments Bank has become the first bank in the country to achieve the milestone of issuing 1 crore FASTags.

 

S13. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Reserve Bank of India has imposed a monetary penalty of Rs 5 crore on private sector lender Axis Bank. The penalty is for contravention of and non-compliance with certain provisions of directions issued by RBI on ‘Strengthening the Controls of Payment Ecosystem between Sponsor Banks and SCBs/UCBs as a Corporate Customer.

 

S14. Ans.(c)

Sol. Maruti Suzuki India Limited has announced a partnership with Maharashtra’s Savitribai Phule Pune University to train youth in automobile retail. The aim is to offer a customised three years “Bachelor of Vocational Studies in Retail Management” course to students.

 

S15. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Reserve Bank of India has accorded its approval to the Government of the Union Territory (UT) of Ladakh to acquire 8.23 per cent of the paid-up equity capital of Jammu and Kashmir Bank Ltd as on the date of enforcement of Jammu and Kashmir Reorganisation Act, 2019 ( October 31, 2019).

 

 

ADDA 247 বাংলা প্রতিদিন জেনারেল স্টাডিজের উপর সকল বিষয় সলিউশন সহ 10 টি করে প্রশ্ন দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

 

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Daily Quiz in Bengali |Current Affairs For WBSSC, Rail, WBCS , SSC 30 July 2021_50.1

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Daily Quiz in Bengali |Current Affairs For WBSSC, Rail, WBCS , SSC 30 July 2021_60.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.