Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz in Bengali |Current Affairs...

Daily Quiz in Bengali |Current Affairs For WBSSC, Rail, WBCS , SSC 3 July 2021

Daily Quiz in Bengali |Current Affairs For WBSSC, Rail, WBCS , SSC 3 July 2021_30.1

Q1. 2021-22 এর দ্বিতীয় কোয়ার্টারে (জুলাই-সেপ্টেম্বর) সিনিয়র সিটিজেনস সেভিংস স্কিমের সুদের হার কত?

(a) 7.7%

(b) 7.1%

(c) 7.9%

(d) 7.4%

(e) 7.5%

Q2. 2020-21 সালে, ভারত 17 বছরের মধ্যে প্রথমবারের জন্য কারেন্ট অ্যাকাউন্ট সারপ্লাসের কথা জানায়। FY 21 এ কারেন্ট অ্যাকাউন্ট সারপ্লাসের হার কত ছিল?

(a) 0.9%

(b) 0.4%

(c) 0.6%

(d) 0.11%

(e) 1.0%

Q3. বছরের কোন দিনটি বিশ্ব ক্রীড়া সাংবাদিক দিবস হিসাবে চিহ্নিত হয়?

(a) 30 জুন

(b) 02 জুলাই

(c) 29 জুন

(d) 01 জুলাই

(e) 03 জুলাই

Q4. বিনিয়োগ ছাড়াই ভারতীয়দের অনলাইন ব্যবসা শুরু করতে কোন সংস্থা কর্তৃক শপসি অ্যাপটি চালু করা হয়েছে?

(a) গুগল

(b) অ্যামাজন

(c) ফ্লিপকার্ট

(d) পেটিএম

(e) স্ন্যাপডিল

Q5. 2022 সালের শেষের দিকে উন্নয়নশীল দেশগুলিতে কোভিড -19 টি ভ্যাকসিনের  তহবিলের জন্য বিশ্বব্যাংক কত অর্থ প্রতিশ্রুতি দিয়েছে?

(a) $25 বিলিয়ন

(b) $12 বিলিয়ন

(c) $08 বিলিয়ন

(d) $20 বিলিয়ন

(e) $15 বিলিয়ন

Q6. ওয়ার্ল্ড ইউএফও দিবস (WUD) একটি বার্ষিক ইভেন্ট, যা ________ হয়।

(a) 01 জুলাই

(b) 02 জুলাই

(c) জুলাইয়ের প্রথম শুক্রবার

(d) জুলাইয়ের প্রথম বৃহস্পতিবার

(e) 03 জুলাই

Q7. রাফায়েল সম্প্রতি 300 কিলোমিটার পরিসীমা সহ সমুদ্র বিভাজক এআই ক্ষেপণাস্ত্র উন্মোচন করেছেন।রাফায়েল অ্যাডভান্সড ডিফেন্স সিস্টেমগুলি _______________ এর সাথে সম্পর্কিত।

(a) জার্মানি

(b) রাশিয়া

(c) মার্কিন যুক্তরাষ্ট্র

(d) ফ্রান্স

(e) ইস্রায়েল

Q8. হায়দরাবাদ-ভিত্তিক গ্রিন রোবোটিক্স দ্বারা সম্প্রতি নির্মিত ভারতের প্রথম দেশীয় ড্রোন প্রতিরক্ষা ডোমের নাম কী?

(a) নাগপাশ

(b) আকাশডোম

(c) ইন্দ্ররক্ষক

(d) ইন্দ্রজাল

(e) ইন্দ্রনাগ

Q9. ডিজিটাল ইন্ডিয়ার উদ্যোগটি প্রধানমন্ত্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী _________ তে চালু করেছিলেন।

(a) 2015

(b) 2016

(c) 2017

(d) 2018

(e) 2019

Q10. নিম্নলিখিতগুলির মধ্যে কোন ব্যাংক চিকিত্সকদের জন্য ব্যাংকিং সমাধান, ‘স্যালুট ডাক্তার’ চালু করেছে?

(a) ইয়েস ব্যাংক

(b) আইসিআইসিআই ব্যাংক

(c) কোটাক মাহিন্দ্রা ব্যাংক

(d) এক্সিস ব্যাংক

(e) এইচডিএফসি ব্যাংক

Q11. গবেষকরা _______ তে বেনোগ বন্যপ্রাণী অভয়ারণ্যের ভদ্রাজ ব্লকে কালো-বেলিযুক্ত কোরাল সাপটি আবিষ্কার করেছেন।

(a) কেরালা

(b) হিমাচল প্রদেশ

(c) উত্তরাখণ্ড

(d) মণিপুর

(e) মহারাষ্ট্র

Q12. মহামারীকালীন ডাক্তারদের অক্লান্ত পরিশ্রমের জন্য ডাক্তারদের প্রতি কৃতজ্ঞতা জানাতে, সারা দেশে ডাক্তারদের শ্রদ্ধা জানাতে নীচের কোন ব্যাংক সালামদিলসে উদ্যোগ নিয়েছে?

(a)ইয়েস ব্যাংক

(b) আইসিআইসিআই ব্যাংক

(c) এইচডিএফসি ব্যাংক

(d) বিওআই

(e) এসবিআই

Q13. 2021-22 এর দ্বিতীয় কোয়ার্টারে (জুলাই-সেপ্টেম্বর) সুকন্যা সমৃদ্ধি অ্যাকাউন্টে সুদের হার কত?

(a) 7.6%

(b) 6.6%

(c) 8.6%

(d) 9.6%

(e) 10.6%

Q14. সম্প্রতি মারা গেছেন,প্রাক্তন ভারতীয় ফুটবলারের নাম ?

(a) সমীর সুভাষ নায়েক

(b) নারায়ণ দাস

(c) মিরান্ডা রায়স

(d) এম প্রসন্নান

(e) জেজে লালপেখলুয়া

Q15. ভারতীয় নৌবাহিনীর যুদ্ধজাহাজটি সম্প্রতি পূর্ব চীন সাগরে ________________ জাহাজের সাথে সামরিক ড্রিল চালিয়েছে।

(a) দক্ষিণ কোরিয়া

(b) জাপান

(c) উত্তর কোরিয়া

(d) চীন

(e) বাংলাদেশ

 

 

Solutions

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol. 7.4% is the interest rate on Senior Citizens Savings Scheme for second quarter (July-Sept) of 2021-22.

 

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol. According to the data released by the Reserve Bank of India, India reported a current account surplus of 0.9% of GDP in the FY 21. India has seen a Current account surplus for first time in 17 years.

 

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol. World Sports Journalists Day is observed on July 2 every year to celebrate the services of sports journalists for the promotion of sports.

 

S4. Ans.(c)

Sol. Flipkart has launched Shopsy app that will enable Indians to start their online businesses without any investment. Flipkart aims to enable over 25 million online entrepreneurs by 2023 with the help of Shopsy.

 

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol. The World Bank has announced an additional funding of $8 billion for Covid-19 vaccines, for developing countries. With this the total financing available for Covid-19 vaccine reaches $20 billion. Earlier the World Bank had announced $12 billion for the same.

 

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol. The World UFO Day (WUD) is held on July 2 every year globally. It is a day dedicated to the existence of Unidentified Flying Objects (UFO) by World UFO Day Organization (WUFODO).

 

S7. Ans.(e)

Sol. Rafael unveiled Sea Breaker AI missile with 300 km range. Israeli defense electronics company Rafael Advanced Defense Systems unveiled Sea Breaker, a 5th generation long range, autonomous, precision-guided missile system, which can precisely target sea and land targets up to a range of 300 kilometers.

 

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol. India’s 1st indigenous drone defence dome ‘Indrajaal’ has been developed by Hyderabad-based Grene Robotics. As per the company, the drone defence dome – ‘Indrajaal’ is capable of autonomously protecting an area of 1000-2000 sq km against aerial threats.

 

S9. Ans.(a)

Sol. Digital India initiative has completed its six years on 1 July 2021. Digital India is a government’s flagship scheme to transform India into a digitally empowered society and knowledge economy. It was launched by Prime Minister Narendra Modi on 1 July 2015.

 

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. ICICI Bank has launched India’s most comprehensive banking solutions for medical doctors. Titled as ‘Salute Doctors’, the solution offers customized banking as well as value-added services for every doctor, beginning from a medical student to a senior medical consultant to an owner of a hospital or a clinic.

 

S11. Ans.(c)

Sol. Researchers have discovered Black-bellied Coral snakes in the forests of Uttarakhand for the first time in history. The snake is related to the Elapidae family and Sinomicrurus genus. Its scientic name is S. nigriventer. It was found in the Bhadraj Block of Benog Wildlife Sanctuary (BWS) in the Mussoorie Forest Division.

 

S12. Ans.(c)

Sol. HDFC Bank launched a SalaamDilSey initiative to show gratitude to doctors for their tireless service during the pandemic, to pay tribute to doctors across the country.

 

S13. Ans.(a)

Sol. 7.6% is the interest rate on Sukanya Samriddhi Accounts for second quarter (July-Sept) of 2021-22.

 

S14. Ans.(d)

Sol. Former Indian footballer M Prasannan has passed away. A gifted midfielder of the 1970s, he shared the dressing room with stalwarts of Indian football like Inder Singh and Doraiswamy Natraj.

 

S15. Ans.(a)

Sol. Indian Navy warship conducted military drill with South Korean vessel in the East China Sea. The Navy partnership exercise is aimed at enhancing interoperability and facilitating the exchange of best practices with partner navies in the maritime domain.

 

 

 

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Daily Quiz in Bengali |Current Affairs For WBSSC, Rail, WBCS , SSC 3 July 2021_50.1

জানুয়ারী 2023 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Daily Quiz in Bengali |Current Affairs For WBSSC, Rail, WBCS , SSC 3 July 2021_60.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

জানুয়ারী 2023 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.