Daily Quiz in Bengali |Current Affairs For WBSSC, Rail, WBCS , SSC 29 July 2021_00.1
Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz in Bengali |Current Affairs...

Daily Quiz in Bengali |Current Affairs For WBSSC, Rail, WBCS , SSC 29 July 2021

Daily Current Affairs Quiz

WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, BANK ইত্যাদি সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য ADDA 247 বাংলার তরফ থেকে রইল Daily Current Affairs Quiz এর সমাধান সহ প্রশ্নোত্তর।

Q1. বিশ্ব স্বাস্থ্য সংস্থা প্রতি বছর 28 শে জুলাই “ওয়ার্ল্ড হেপাটাইটিস ডে” হিসাবে পালিত করে। ওয়ার্ল্ড হেপাটাইটিস ডে 2021 এর থিম কী?

(a) Eliminate Hepatitis

(b) Test. Treat. Hepatitis

(c) Invest in eliminating hepatitis

(d) Hepatitis-free future

(e) Hepatitis Can’t Wait

Q2. বিশ্ব প্রকৃতি সংরক্ষণ দিবস প্রতি বছর _________ এ পালন করা হয়।

(a) 26 শে জুলাই

(b) 27 শে জুলাই

(c) 28 শে জুলাই

(d) 29 শে জুলাই

(e) 30 শে জুলাই

Q3. বাসভরাজ বোমাই _______ এর নতুন মুখ্যমন্ত্রী নির্বাচিত হন।

(a) তামিলনাড়ু

(b) কর্ণাটক

(c) অন্ধ্রপ্রদেশ

(d) গোয়া

(e) কেরালা

Q4. প্রতিরক্ষা মন্ত্রী রাজনাথ সিং ______ এ এসসিও প্রতিরক্ষা মন্ত্রীদের সভায় যোগ দিয়েছিলেন।

(a) কিরগিজস্তান

(b) চীন

(c) আফগানিস্তান

(d) উজবেকিস্তান

(e) তাজিকিস্তান

Q5. জাপানের মোমিজি নিশিয়া অলিম্পিকে সবচেয়ে কম বয়সে স্বর্ণপদক বিজয়ীদের একজন হন। সে কোন খেলাধুলার সঙ্গে জড়িত?

(a) স্কেটবোর্ডিং

(b) বক্সিং

(c) শুটিং

(d) টেবিল টেনিস

(e) ব্যাডমিন্টন

Q6. ভারত সরকার অ্যানিমেশন, ভিজ্যুয়াল ইফেক্টস, গেমিং এর জন্য কেন্দ্র স্থাপন করবে। কার সহযোগিতায় সেট আপ করা হবে?

(a) IIT কানপুর

(b) IIT দিল্লী

(c) IIT মাদ্রাজ

(d) IIT বোম্বে

(e) IIT রুরকি

Q7. ভারতীয় রিজার্ভ ব্যাংক বর্তমানে “সিবিডিসি” নামে নিজস্ব ডিজিটাল মুদ্রার জন্য পর্যায়ক্রমে বাস্তবায়নের কৌশল নিয়ে কাজ করছে। সিবিডিসি এর পূর্ণরূপ কী?

(a) সেন্ট্রাল বিজনেস ডিজিটাল কারেন্সি

(b) সেন্ট্রাল ব্যুরো ডিজিটাল কারেন্সি

(c) সেন্ট্রাল ব্যাংক ডিজিটাল কারেন্সি

(d) সেন্ট্রাল ব্রোকার ডিজিটাল কারেন্সি

(e) সেন্ট্রাল বিটকয়েন ডিজিটাল কারেন্সি

Q8. ভারতের প্রথম শহরটির নাম দিন যেখানে লোকেরা 24 ঘন্টা ভিত্তিতে সরাসরি কল থেকে উচ্চ মানের পানীয় জল পেতে পারে।

(a) কানপুর

(b) পুরী

(c) পুনে

(d) হালদওয়ানি

(e) মানালি

Q9. নীচের কোন রাজ্য সরকার আয়ুর্বেদের প্রচারের জন্য ‘দেবারণ্য’ প্রকল্প তৈরি করেছিলেন?

(a) উত্তরাখণ্ড

(b) তামিলনাড়ু

(c) গুজরাট

(d) মধ্য প্রদেশ

(e) ত্রিপুরা

Q10. আইএমএফ প্রোজেক্ট  FY22 এর জন্য ভারতের অর্থনৈতিক প্রবৃদ্ধির পূর্বাভাস_______ ।

(a) 9.5%

(b) 8.5%

(c) 7.5%

(d) 6.5%

(e) 5.5%

 

Solutions

S1. Ans.(e)

Sol. This year theme of World Hepatitis Day 2021 is ‘Hepatitis Can’t Wait’. World Health Organization is observed on 28th July every year as “World Hepatitis Day”.

 

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol. World Nature Conservation Day is observed on 28th July every year. The main objective of celebrating this day is to raise awareness about protecting nature and adopting best practices for conserving our natural resources.

 

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Bharatiya Janata Party’s (BJP) legislature party has unanimously elected Lingayat MLA Basavaraj S Bommai as the new Chief Minister of Karnataka.

 

S4. Ans.(e)

Sol. Raksha Mantri Rajnath Singh is on a three-day visit to Dushanbe, Tajikistan from July 27-29, 2021 to attend the annual meeting of the Defence Ministers of Shanghai Cooperation Organisation (SCO) member states.

 

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol. Japan’s Momiji Nishiya became one of the youngest individual Olympic champions in history when she won the inaugural women’s skateboarding gold at the age of 13 years and 330 days.

 

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Union Government has decided to set up a National Centre of Excellence for Animation, Visual Effects, Gaming and Comics for creating a world-class talent pool in India to cater to the Indian as well as a global industry. It will be set up in collaboration with the Indian Institute of Technology, Bombay.

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Reserve Bank of India is currently working on a phased implementation strategy for its own digital currency, Central Bank Digital Currency (CBDC), and will launch it in the wholesale and retail segments soon.

 

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol. Puri has become the first city in India where people can avail high-quality drinking water directly from the tap on a 24-hour basis.

 

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol. In order to promote AYUSH in Madhya Pradesh and to link it with employment, the government has made the ‘Devaranya’ scheme.

 

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol. The International Monetary Fund (IMF) has sharply cut India’s economic growth projection by 300 basis points, from 12.5 per cent to 9.5 per cent for the financial year 2021-22 (FY22).

 

ADDA 247 বাংলা প্রতিদিন জেনারেল স্টাডিজের উপর সকল বিষয় সলিউশন সহ 10 টি করে প্রশ্ন দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

 

 

 

Sharing is caring!

সেপ্টেম্বর 2021 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?