Daily Quiz in Bengali |Current Affairs For WBSSC, Rail, WBCS , SSC 28 July 2021_00.1
Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz in Bengali |Current Affairs...

Daily Quiz in Bengali |Current Affairs For WBSSC, Rail, WBCS , SSC 28 July 2021

Daily Current Affairs Quiz

WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, BANK ইত্যাদি সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য ADDA 247 বাংলার তরফ থেকে রইল Daily Current Affairs Quiz এর সমাধান সহ প্রশ্নোত্তর।

Q1. ইউরোপা ক্লিপার মিশন হ’ল বৃহস্পতির চাঁদের ইউরোপা নামে পৃথিবীর প্রথম মিশন তদন্ত। মিশনটি কোন মহাকাশ সংস্থা হাতে নিয়েছে?

(a) NASA

(b) ISRO

(c) JAXA

(d) EUSA

(e) CNSA

Q2. সিআরপিএফ প্রতিবছর 27 শে জুলাই তার উত্থাপন দিবস পালন করে। 2021 সালে, বাহিনীটি তার _______ উত্থাপন দিবস পালন করবে।

(a) 92

(b) 83

(c) 75

(d) 89

(e) 99

Q3. কেয়ার রেটিং অনুসারে, FY22 অর্থবছরে ভারতের আনুমানিক জিডিপি বৃদ্ধির হার __________ এর পরিসরে অনুমান করা হয়েছে।

(a) 6.5-7%

(b) 9-10%

(c) 7.1-8.2%

(d) 8.8-9%

(e) 9.1-10.3%

Q4. জেনেটিক্যালি সংশোধিত গোল্ডেন রাইসের বাণিজ্যিক উত্পাদনের অনুমোদন পাওয়া কোন দেশ বিশ্বের প্রথম স্থান লাভ করেছে?

(a) ফিনল্যান্ড

(b) আইসল্যান্ড

(c) নেদারল্যান্ডস

(d) চিলি

(e) ফিলিপাইন

Q5. প্রিয়া মালিক সম্প্রতি কোন ক্রীড়া ইভেন্টে ভারতের হয়ে স্বর্ণপদক জিতেছেন?

(a) কুস্তি

(b) বক্সিং

(c) শুটিং

(d) গল্ফ

(e) টেনিস

Q6. ঐতিহাসিক প্যাসিও ডেল প্র্যাডো বুলেভার্ড এবং রেটিরো পার্ক 2021 সালের জন্য সদ্য স্থানপ্রাপ্ত ইউনেস্কোর ওয়ার্ল্ড হেরিটেজ সাইটগুলির মধ্যে একটি। সেগুলি কোন শহরে অবস্থিত?

(a) প্যারিস

(b) ইতালি

(c) মাদ্রিদ

(d) রোম

(e) বার্লিন

Q7. বিএস ইয়েদিউরাপ্পা সম্প্রতি কোন রাজ্যের মুখ্যমন্ত্রী পদ থেকে পদত্যাগ করেছেন?

(a) তেলঙ্গানা

(b) কেরালা

(c) গুজরাট

(d) তামিলনাড়ু

(e) কর্ণাটক

Q8. ম্যানগ্রোভ ইকোসিস্টেম সংরক্ষণের আন্তর্জাতিক দিবসটি প্রতি বছর _____-তে অনুষ্ঠিত একটি আন্তর্জাতিক উদযাপন।

(a) 24 জুলাই

(b) 25 জুলাই

(c) 26 জুলাই

(d) 27 জুলাই

(e) 28 জুলাই

Q9. সিঙ্গাপুরের সানসিপ গ্রুপ নীচের কোন দেশে বিশ্বের বৃহত্তম 2 বিলিয়ন ডলারের ভাসমান সৌর ফার্ম তৈরি করবে?

(a) ইন্দোনেশিয়া

(b) ফিলিপাইন

(c) সুইজারল্যান্ড

(d) মায়ানমার

(e) মালয়েশিয়া

Q10. নীচের কোন রাজ্যটি সোহরা জল সরবরাহ প্রকল্পের সাথে সম্পর্কিত?

(a) মিজোরাম

(b) মণিপুর

(c) আসাম

(d) মেঘালয়

(e) ত্রিপুরা

Q11. সম্প্রতি, টোকিও অলিম্পিক গেমসে প্রথমবারের স্কেটবোর্ডিং প্রতিযোগিতা কে জিতল?

(a) ইউটো হরিগোম

(b) কেলভিন হফলার

(c) জাগার ইটন

(d) মাসাশি আবে

(e) জিচিরো ডেট

Q12. কোন দেশ “মধ্য ও দক্ষিণ এশিয়া: আঞ্চলিক সংযোগ 2021” শীর্ষক একটি উচ্চ-স্তরের আন্তর্জাতিক সম্মেলন করেছে?

(a) ভারত

(b) আফগানিস্তান

(c) উজবেকিস্তান

(d) ইরান

(e) পাকিস্তান

Q13. নীচের কোন রাজ্যের মুখ্যমন্ত্রী বাঁশ শিল্প উদ্যানের ভিত্তি প্রস্তর স্থাপন করেছেন?

(a) আসাম

(b) ত্রিপুরা

(c) মণিপুর

(d) মিজোরাম

(e) সিকিম

Q14. ভারতীয় নৌ জাহাজ _________ অনুশীলন কাটগ্লাস এক্সপ্রেস 2021 এ অংশ নিচ্ছে।

(a) আইএনএস খঞ্জার

(b) আইএনএস রণভীর

(c) আইএনএস রানা

(d) আইএনএস কলকাতা

(e) আইএনএস তালওয়ার

Q15. জয়ন্তী সম্প্রতি মারা গেছেন। তিনি একজন _____________ ছিলেন।

(a) টিভি অ্যাঙ্কর

(b) গায়ক

(c) অভিনেত্রী

(d) আইনজীবী

(e) ক্রিকেটার

 

 

 

Solutions

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. The US space agency NASA has selected California-based SpaceX to provide launch services for Earth’s first mission to conduct detailed investigations of Jupiter’s moon Europa. The mission called ‘Europa Clipper mission’ is scheduled to be launched in October 2024 on a Falcon Heavy rocket from Launch Complex 39A at NASA’s Kennedy Space Center in Florida.

 

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Central Reserve Police Force (CRPF), observed its 83rd Raising Day on 27 July 2021. CRPF is India’s largest Central Armed Police Force, under the authority of the Ministry of Home Affairs (MHA).

 

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Care Ratings agency has estimated the Gross Domestic Product (GDP) growth rate of India to be in the range of 8.8 to 9 percent in the current financial year, that is 2021-22 (FY22).

 

S4. Ans.(e)

Sol. The Philippines has become the first country in the world to get approval for the commercial production of genetically modified “golden rice”, a variety of rice enriched with nutrients to help reduce childhood malnutrition.

 

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol. Indian Wrestler Priya Malik has won a Gold Medal at the 2021 World Cadet Wrestling Championship in Budapest, Hungary.

 

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol. The historic Paseo del Prado boulevard and Retiro Park of Madrid, in Spain has been granted the status of UNESCO World Heritage Sites on July 25, 2021.

 

S7. Ans.(e)

Sol. Karnataka Chief Minister BS Yediyurappa has announced his resignation from the top post on July 26, 2021, when his government completed two years in the state, after being elected to power in 2019.

 

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol. The International Day for the Conservation of the Mangrove Ecosystem (or World Mangrove Day) is celebrated annually on 26 July to raise awareness of the importance of mangrove ecosystems as “a unique, special and vulnerable ecosystem” and to promote solutions for their sustainable management, conservation and uses.

 

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol. Singapore’s Sunseap Group says it plans to spend $2 billion to build the world’s largest floating solar farm and energy storage system in neighbouring Indonesian city Batam, which will double its renewable power generation capacity.

 

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol. Union Home Minister Amit Shah along with chief minister Conrad K. Sangma inaugurated the much-awaited Greater Sohra Water Supply Scheme at Sohra in East Khasi Hills, Meghalaya.

 

S11. Ans.(a)

Sol. Japan’s Yuto Horigome has won the first ever skateboarding competition at the Olympic Games, taking gold in men’s street event at the Ariake Urban Sport in Tokyo.Yuto overcame a shaky start to pocket the gold with 37.18 points.

 

S12. Ans.(c)

Sol. Uzbekistan has hosted a high-level International Conference titled “Central and South Asia: Regional Connectivity. Challenges and Opportunities” at Tashkent. The conference was an initiative of the President of Uzbekistan, Shavkat Mirziyoyev.

 

S13. Ans.(a)

Sol. The chief minister of Assam, Himanta Biswa Sarma has laid the foundation stone of a bamboo industrial park at Manderdisa Village, Dima Hasao.

 

S14. Ans.(e)

Sol. Indian Naval Ship Talwar is participating in Exercise Cutlass Express 2021, being conducted from 26 July 2021 to 06 August 2021 along the East Coast of Africa.

 

S15. Ans.(c)

Sol. The well-known southern actor Jayanthi, has passed away due to age-related ailments. She started her acting career in 1963 and had starred in over 500 films that span across five languages including Kannada, Telugu, Tamil, Malayalam and Hindi.

 

ADDA 247 বাংলা প্রতিদিন জেনারেল স্টাডিজের উপর সকল বিষয় সলিউশন সহ 10 টি করে প্রশ্ন দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Sharing is caring!

সেপ্টেম্বর 2021 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?