Daily Quiz in Bengali |Current Affairs For WBSSC, Rail, WBCS , SSC 27 July 2021_00.1
Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz in Bengali |Current Affairs...

Daily Quiz in Bengali |Current Affairs For WBSSC, Rail, WBCS , SSC 27 July 2021

Daily Current Affairs Quiz

WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, BANK ইত্যাদি সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য ADDA 247 বাংলার তরফ থেকে রইল Daily Current Affairs Quiz এর সমাধান সহ প্রশ্নোত্তর।

Q1. “An Ordinary Life: Portrait of an Indian Generation”শীর্ষক বইটি _______ লিখেছেন।

(a) টি এন সেশন

(b) সুনীল আরোরা

(c) অশোক লাভাসা

(d) সুশীল চন্দ্র

(e) রশ্মী দেশাই

Q2. সাইখম মীরাবাই চানু চলতি টোকিও অলিম্পিক 2020 সালে ভারতের হয়ে রৌপ্য পদকটি জিতেছেন। তিনি কোন ক্ষেত্রে দেশের প্রতিনিধিত্ব করেন?

(a) ভারোত্তোলন

(b) জিমন্যাস্টিকস

(c) বক্সিং

(d) স্প্রিন্টিং

(e) টেনিস

Q3. ওয়ার্ল্ড ড্রাউনিং প্রিভেনশন ডে প্রতি বছর _______ এ অনুষ্ঠিত হয়।

(a) 29 জুলাই

(b) 28 জুলাই

(c) 27 জুলাই

(d) 26 জুলাই

(e) 25 জুলাই

Q4. কারগিল বিজয় দিবস প্রতি বছর 26 শে জুলাই পালিত হয়। এই বছর দেশ কারগিল যুদ্ধে বিজয়ের _________ উদযাপন করছে।

(a) 21 বছর

(b) 22 বছর

(c) 24 বছর

(d) 25 বছর

(e) 23 বছর

Q5. নিচের কোনটি সাইটটি ভারতের 39 তম ইউনেস্কোর বিশ্ব ঐতিহ্য তালিকায় অন্তর্ভুক্ত আছে?

(a) কাকাতিয়া রুদ্রেশ্বর মন্দির

(b) ভীমবেটকা রক শেল্টারস

(c) মহাবোধি মন্দির

(d) গঙ্গাইকোন্দো চোলাপুরম

(e)ধারসুরম

Q6. নীচের কোন দেশ সম্প্রতি 17 জুলাই আন্তর্জাতিক সৌর জোটে (আইএসএ) যোগ দিয়েছে?

(a) ফিনল্যান্ড

(b) নরওয়ে

(c) সুইডেন

(d) সুইজারল্যান্ড

(e) ডেনমার্ক

Q7. নিম্নলিখিতগুলির মধ্যে কে এইচসিএল টেকনোলজিস লিমিটেডের ব্যবস্থাপনা পরিচালক পদে নিযুক্ত হয়েছেন?

(a) শিব নাদার

(b) সি বিজয়কুমার

(c) শ্যাম শ্রীনিবাসন

(d) হিতেন্দ্র দাভে

(e) বিশ্ববীর আহুজা

Q8. ইয়াং কিয়ান মহিলাদের 10 মিটার এয়ার রাইফেলে টোকিও অলিম্পিকের প্রথম স্বর্ণপদক জিতেছে। তিনি কোন দেশ থেকে এসেছেন?

(a) ভিয়েতনাম

(b) থাইল্যান্ড

(c) ইন্দোনেশিয়া

(d) জাপান

(e) চীন

Q9. 2019 সালে, ভারত বৈশ্বিক কৃষি রফতানিতে 3.1% ভাগের সাথে নিচের কোন অবস্থানে রয়েছে?

(a) 10

(b) 11

(c) 15

(d) 09

(e) 17

Q10. সিনিয়র আইপিএস অফিসার নাসির কামালকে নিম্নলিখিত কোন পোর্টফোলিওতে সম্প্রতি মনোনীত করা হয়েছে?

(a) ডিরেক্টর জেনারেল অফ দ্য ব্যুরো অফ ইনভেস্টিগেশন

(b) ডিরেক্টর জেনারেল অফ দ্য ব্যুরো অফ সিভিল এভিয়েশন সিকিউরিটি

(c) ডিরেক্টর জেনারেল অফ সেন্ট্রাল ব্যুরো অফ ইনভেস্টিগেশন

(d) ডিরেক্টর জেনারেল অফ ইন্টেলিজেন্স ব্যুরো

(e) ডিরেক্টর জেনারেল অফ ইন্টেলিজেন্স ব্যুরো অফ ইন্ডিয়া

Q11. উন্নত প্রযুক্তিগুলিতে মানুষের প্রশিক্ষণ, যৌথ প্রকল্প গ্রহণের জন্য নিচের কোনটি সম্প্রতি C-DAC এর সাথে একটি সমঝোতা স্বাক্ষর করেছেন?

(a) BSF

(b) আসাম রাইফেলস

(c) CISF

(d) CRPF

(e) SSB

Q12. নিচের কোন দেশে ‘নরোভাইরাস’ সংক্রমণের ঘটনা ঘটেছে?

(a) যুক্তরাজ্য

(b) মার্কিন যুক্তরাষ্ট্র

(c) জাপান

(d) চীন

(e) জার্মানি

Q13. আবুধাবি চেম্বার অফ কমার্স অ্যান্ড ইন্ডাস্ট্রির (এডিসিসিআই) ভাইস চেয়ারম্যান পদে কে নিয়োগ পেয়েছেন?

(a) শীল পি গৌতম

(b) এম এ ইউসুফ আলী

(c) মোহাম্মদ সায়েদ

(d) চন্দ্রিকা গুনারসন

(e) সল্ভিগ জোনাসডোটার

Q14. বিশ্বব্যাংক গ্রুপের বিনিয়োগ বাহিনী আন্তর্জাতিক ফাইন্যান্স কর্পোরেশন (আইএফসি) থেকে $ 250 মিলিয়ন ঋণ পেয়েছে কোন ব্যাঙ্ক ?

(a) আইডিবিআই ব্যাংক

(b) অ্যাক্সিস ব্যাংক

(c) আইসিআইসিআই ব্যাংক

(d) এইচডিএফসি ব্যাংক

(e) ইয়েস ব্যাংক

Q15. বাংলাদেশের কিংবদন্তি লোক সংগীতশিল্পী এবং মুক্তিযোদ্ধার নাম কি ,  যিনি সম্প্রতি মারা গেছেন।

(a) সাবিনা ইয়াসমিন

(b) হাবিব ওয়াহিদ

(c) রেজওয়ানা চৌধুরী বান্ন্যা

(d) রুনা লায়লা

(e) ফকির আলমগীর

 

 

Solutions

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. Former election commissioner Ashok Lavasa has come out with a book titled “An Ordinary Life: Portrait of an Indian Generation.”

 

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol. India’s ace weightlifter Saikhom Mirabai Chanu has claimed a silver medal in the Women’s 49kg category, at Tokyo 2020 Olympics on July 24, 2021.

 

S3. Ans.(e)

Sol. World Drowning Prevention Day, declared through the April 2021 UN General Assembly Resolution “Global drowning prevention”, is held annually on 25 July. This global advocacy event serves as an opportunity to highlight the tragic and profound impact of drowning on families and communities and to offer life-saving solutions to prevent it.

 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. Kargil Vijay Diwas is celebrated every year on July 26 since the year 1999, to mark India’s victory over Pakistan in the Kargil conflict. This year nation is celebrating the 22 years of victory in the Kargil war.

 

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Kakatiya Rudreswara Temple, (also known as the Ramappa Temple) at Palampet, Mulugu district, near Warangal in Telangana has been inscribed on UNESCO’s World Heritage list, during the 44th session of the World Heritage Committee of UNESCO. With this latest induction, there are 39th World Heritage Sites located in India.

 

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol. Sweden has ratified the framework agreement for the International Solar Alliance (ISA) and is now a member of the global platform, which is an initiative of India aimed at promoting renewable energy and sustainable development.

 

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol. Vijayakumar, president and chief executive officer, has been appointed as the managing director for five years.

 

S8. Ans.(e)

Sol. Yang Qian of China took gold in the women’s 10m air rifle final to secure the first gold medal of the 2020 Summer Games at the Asaka Shooting Range

 

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol. India cracked into the top ten list of agricultural produce exporters in 2019 with a significant share within the export of rice, soya beans, cotton and meat, according to a World Trade Organisation (WTO) report on trends in world agricultural trade in recent 25 years.

 

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. Senior IPS officer Nasir Kamal has been appointed the Director-General of the Bureau of Civil Aviation Security (BCAS).

 

S11. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Central Reserve Police Force, CRPF has signed a MoU with Centre for Development of Advanced Computing C-DAC to train the manpower of the force in advanced technologies and undertake joint projects.

 

S12. Ans.(a)

Sol. The United Kingdom is now reporting an outbreak of norovirus. Public Health England (PHE) recently issued a warning regarding Norovirus. England has recorded 154 cases of norovirus in the country.

 

S13. Ans.(b)

Sol. Lulu Group chairman, M A Yusuff Ali has been appointed as the Vice-Chairman of Abu Dhabi Chamber of Commerce and Industry (ADCCI).

 

S14. Ans.(d)

Sol. HDFC Ltd has got a loan of $250 million from International Finance Corporation (IFC), the investment arm of the World Bank Group, to be used by India’s largest housing finance company for green housing.

 

S15. Ans.(e)

Sol. Bangladesh’s legendary folk singer, Fakir Alamgir has passed away due to complications from COVID-19. He was born on February 21, 1950, in Faridpur, Alamgir began his music career in 1966.

 

ADDA 247 বাংলা প্রতিদিন জেনারেল স্টাডিজের উপর সকল বিষয় সলিউশন সহ 10 টি করে প্রশ্ন দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

 

Sharing is caring!

সেপ্টেম্বর 2021 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?