Daily Quiz in Bengali |Current Affairs For WBSSC, Rail, WBCS , SSC 22 July 2021_00.1
Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz in Bengali |Current Affairs...

Daily Quiz in Bengali |Current Affairs For WBSSC, Rail, WBCS , SSC 22 July 2021

WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, BANK ইত্যাদি সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য ADDA 247 বাংলার তরফ থেকে রইল Daily Current Affairs Quiz এর সমাধান সহ প্রশ্নোত্তর।

 

Q1. বায়ু প্রতিরক্ষা ক্ষেপণাস্ত্র সিস্টেমগুলির নাম বলুন, যা সম্প্রতি রাশিয়া দ্বারা পরীক্ষামূলকভাবে চালিত হয়েছিল।

(a) S-300

(b) S-400

(c) S-500

(d) S-600

(e) S-700

Q2. ভারত সরকার ‘স্ট্যান্ড আপ ইন্ডিয়া স্কিম’ এর মেয়াদটি _______ সাল পর্যন্ত বাড়িয়েছে।

(a) 2025

(b) 2022

(c) 2028

(d) 2030

(e) 2024

Q3. ইন্ডিয়ান অয়েল কর্পোরেশন, ভারতের বৃহত্তম তেল সংস্থা, কোথায় প্রথম ‘গ্রিন হাইড্রোজেন’ প্ল্যান্ট স্থাপন করবে?

(a) কলকাতা

(b) দেরাদুন

(c) কানপুর

(d) নয়ডা

(e) মথুরা

Q4. আইআইটি রোপার নির্মিত প্রথম ধরণের অক্সিজেন রেশনিং ডিভাইসের নাম কি?

(a) YUVA

(b) FEDDY

(c) ROGER

(d) AMLEX

(e) TEMEX

Q5. কে রাজ্যসভার ডেপুটি লিডার হিসাবে নিয়োগ পেয়েছেন?

(a) থম্বি দুরাই

(b) মুখতার আব্বাস নকভী

(c) কেশব প্রসাদ মৌর্য

(d) রাম গোবিন্দ চৌধুরী

(e) দীনেশ শর্মা

Q6. ব্যাংকিং এবং আর্থিক পরিষেবাদির মুখ্য সংস্থা গোল্ডম্যান শ্যাশ ______________ এ একটি গ্লোবাল সেন্টার চালু করেছে

(a) কোচি

(b) চেন্নাই

(c) হায়দরাবাদ

(d) বেঙ্গালুরু

(e) পানজী

Q7.  ফিফটিন 12.7 মিমি এম2 ন্যাটো স্টেবিলাইজড রিমোট কন্ট্রোল গান এলবিট সিস্টেমগুলি থেকে প্রযুক্তি চুক্তি স্থানান্তর করে নির্মিত হয়। নীচের কোন দেশ এলবিট সিস্টেমের সাথে যুক্ত?

(a) ইউকে

(b) মার্কিন যুক্তরাষ্ট্র

(c) সংযুক্ত আরব আমিরাত

(d) ইস্রায়েল

(e) জাপান

Q8. সমস্ত জাতীয় গেমস পদকপ্রাপ্তদের জন্য ক্রীড়া পেনশনের গ্যারান্টি দেয় কোন রাজ্য সরকার ?

(a) গুজরাট

(b) বিহার

(c) পাঞ্জাব

(d) কেরালা

(e) আসাম

Q9. এশিয়ান ডেভলপমেন্ট ব্যাংক 22তম অর্থবছরে ভারতের অর্থনৈতিক প্রবৃদ্ধির পূর্বাভাস দিয়েছে___

(a) 10%

(b) 09%

(c) 11%

(d) 12%

(e) 13%

Q10. নিম্নলিখিত শহরগুলির মধ্যে কোনটিতে ইন্ডিয়ান ইনস্টিটিউট অফ হেরিটেজ স্থাপনের সিদ্ধান্ত হয়েছে?

(a) শ্রীনগর

(b) লেহ

(c) নয়ডা

(d) চেন্নাই

(e) ব্যাঙ্গালুরু

Q11. তার রকেটশিপ, নিউ শেপার্ডের প্রথম ক্রু ফ্লাইটে মহাশূন্যে সংক্ষিপ্ত যাত্রা করা বিলিয়নেয়ারের নাম বলুন?

(a) ল্যারি এলিসন

(b) বিল গেটস

(c) এলন মাস্ক

(d) জেফ বেজোস

(e) ল্যারি পেইজ

Q12. নিচের কোন দেশটি 600 কিলোমিটার প্রতি ঘন্টার শীর্ষ গতিতে সক্ষম ম্যাগেলভ ট্রেনটি চালু করেছে?

(a) চীন

(b) জার্মানি

(c) জাপান

(d) মার্কিন যুক্তরাষ্ট্র

(e) ইউকে

Q13. নিচের কোন বীমা সংস্থা আরোগ্য রক্ষক যা একটি অ-সংযুক্ত, নন পার্টিসিপেটিং, নিয়মিত প্রিমিয়াম, স্বতন্ত্র, স্বাস্থ্য বীমা পরিকল্পনা চালু করেছে?

(a) অ্যাগন লাইফ ইন্স্যুরেন্স কর্পোরেশন

(b) লাইফ ইন্স্যুরেন্স কর্পোরেশন অফ ইন্ডিয়া

(c) বাজাজ আলিয়ানজ লাইফ ইন্স্যুরেন্স

(d) ভারতী এক্সএ লাইফ ইন্স্যুরেন্স

(e) বিড়লা সান লাইফ ইন্স্যুরেন্স

Q14. কেরলের প্রথম ‘বুক ভিলেজ’ উপাধিতে ভূষিত হওয়া গ্রামের নাম কি?

(a) কোম্বানাদ

(b) মারামপিলি

(c) পেরুম্ববূর

(d) রায়মঙ্গলম

(e) পেরুমকুলাম

Q15. এনএমসিজি উত্তরাখণ্ডের ছয়টি নদীর পুনর্জীবনের জন্য নতুন প্রকল্প অনুমোদন করেছে।  এনএমসিজি মানে _______________।

(a) ন্যাশনাল মিশন ফর ক্লিন গঙ্গা

(b) ন্যাশনাল মিশন ফর ক্লিন গণ্ডক

(c) ন্যাশনাল মিশন ফর কভার গঙ্গা

(d) ন্যাশনাল মিশন ফর ক্লিন গ্রাম পঞ্চায়েত

(e) ন্যাশনাল মিশন ফর ক্লিয়ার গণ্ডক

Solutions

 

 

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. Russia has successfully test-fired its new S-500 air defence missile systems, from a southern training range, Kapustin Yar, on July 20, 2021.

 

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Government of India has extended the duration of the ‘Stand Up India Scheme’ up to the year 2025. The scheme was launched by the Prime Minister on 05 April 2016 to facilitate loans to Scheduled Caste, Scheduled Tribe and women borrowers, to promote entrepreneurship among them.

 

S3. Ans.(e)

Sol. Indian Oil Corporation (IOC), India’s largest oil firm, will build the first ‘green hydrogen’ plant of the country at its Mathura refinery, to meet the growing demand for both oil and cleaner forms of energy.

 

S4. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Indian Institute of Technology (IIT), Ropar has developed a first-of-its-kind Oxygen Rationing Device called AMLEX, to save the oxygen which otherwise gets wasted unnecessarily, and in turn, increase the life of medical oxygen cylinders three folds.

 

S5. Ans.(b)

Sol. Union minister Mukhtar Abbas Naqvi has been appointed as the deputy Leader of the House in Rajya Sabha. Mukhtar Abbas Naqvi is one of the few leaders in BJP who is believed to have a good working relationship with other political parties.

 

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol. Banking and financial services major Goldman Sachs has opened a new facility in Hyderabad as part of its commitment to expand its global centre for engineering and business innovation in India. The new office is expected to have about 800 people by year-end and grow to over 2,500 people by 2023.

 

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol. Ordnance Factory Tiruchirappalli hands over Fifteen 12.7 mm M2 NATO Stabilized Remote Control Gun to Indian Navy & 10 to Indian Coast Guard. It is manufactured with transfer of technology agreement from Elbit Systems, Israel.

 

S8. Ans.(e)

Sol. Chief Minister Himanta Biswa Sarma said that along with Olympics, Asian and Commonwealth games medalists, the medal winners in National Games would also get government job.

 

S9. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Asian Development Bank (ADB) has downgraded India’s economic growth forecast for the financial year 2021-22 (FY22) to 10 per cent, in its Asian Development Outlook (ADO) Supplement for July.

 

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol. The government has decided to set up the Indian Institute of Heritage at Noida, Gautam Buddha Nagar.

 

S11. Ans.(d)

Sol. Billionaire Jeff Bezos has made a short journey to space, in the first crewed flight of his rocket ship, New Shepard. He was accompanied by Mark Bezos, his brother, Wally Funk, an 82-year-old pioneer of the space race, and an 18-year-old student.

 

S12. Ans.(a)

Sol. China unveiled a maglev train capable of a top speed of 600 kph. The maximum speed would make the train, self-developed by China and manufactured in the coastal city of Qingdao, the fastest ground vehicle globally.

 

S13. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Life Insurance Corporation of India (LIC) has introduced Arogya Rakshak, a non-linked, non-participating, regular premium, individual, health insurance plan.

 

S14. Ans.(e)

Sol. Perumkulam, in Kollam District, has been bestowed with the title Kerala’s first ‘Book Village’. This claim to fame results from years of concerted efforts aimed at encouraging the habit of reading.

 

S15. Ans.(a)

Sol. The National Mission for Clean Ganga (in its 36th Executive Committee) approved new projects for rejuvenation of six rivers in Uttarakhand.

 

ADDA 247 বাংলা প্রতিদিন জেনারেল স্টাডিজের উপর সকল বিষয় সলিউশন সহ 10 টি করে প্রশ্ন দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

 

 

Sharing is caring!

সেপ্টেম্বর 2021 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?