Daily Quiz in Bengali |Current Affairs For WBSSC, Rail, WBCS , SSC 21 July 2021_00.1
Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz in Bengali |Current Affairs...

Daily Quiz in Bengali |Current Affairs For WBSSC, Rail, WBCS , SSC 21 July 2021

WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, BANK ইত্যাদি সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য ADDA 247 বাংলার তরফ থেকে রইল Daily Current Affairs Quiz এর সমাধান সহ প্রশ্নোত্তর।

Q1. সায়েন্স এক্সপ্লোরেশন ডে প্রতি বছর কোন দিন পালন করা হয়?

(a) 16 জুলাই

(b) 17 জুলাই

(c) 18 জুলাই

(d) 19 জুলাই

(e) 20 জুলাই

Q2. নিচের মধ্যে কে মরণোত্তর মোহুন বাগান রত্নে ভূষিত হবে?

(a) সুমিত বন্দ্যোপাধ্যায়

(b) অমিত ব্যানার্জি

(c) শিবাজি বন্দ্যোপাধ্যায়

(d) সংগীত ব্যানার্জি

(e) অভিজিৎ ব্যানার্জি

Q3. ফেডারাল ব্যাংক গ্রাহকগণকে যে কোনও সময় ব্যাংকিং সম্পর্কিত প্রশ্নাবলী সহায়তা করতে নিম্নলিখিত কোন আর্টিফিশিয়াল ইন্টিলিজেন্স পাওয়ার  ভার্চুয়াল সহকারী চালু করেছে?

(a) FABY

(b) FEBY

(c) FECBY

(d) FEDDY

(e) FEDERY

Q4. আন্তর্জাতিক ক্রিকেট কাউন্সিল (আইসিসি) এর 78 তম বার্ষিক সাধারণ সভায় _________, _______ এবং _______ সদস্য হিসাবে অন্তর্ভুক্ত করেছে।

(a) মঙ্গোলিয়া, তাজিকিস্তান এবং সুইজারল্যান্ড

(b) মঙ্গোলিয়া, তুরস্ক এবং সুইজারল্যান্ড

(c) মঙ্গোলিয়া, তাজিকিস্তান এবং সোয়াজিল্যান্ড

(d) মরিশাস, তাজিকিস্তান এবং সুইজারল্যান্ড

(e) মরিশাস, তুরস্ক এবং সোয়াজিল্যান্ড

Q5. “আরএসএস: বিল্ডিং ইন্ডিয়া থ্রু SEWA” গ্রন্থটির রচয়িতা কে?

(a) নরেন্দ্র মোদী

(b) অমিত শাহ

(c) রমেশ পোকরিয়াল

(d) মনু এস পিল্লাই

(e) সুধাংশু মিত্তাল

Q6. পেনশন তহবিল নিয়ন্ত্রক ও উন্নয়ন কর্তৃপক্ষ বিদেশী সংস্থাগুলিকে পেনশন তহবিলগুলিতে ________________ ধরে রাখতে অনুমতি দিয়েছে।

(a) 45%

(b) 25%

(c) 49%

(d) 74%

(e) 100%

Q7. মহারাষ্ট্রের অগ্রাধিকার খাত ঋণের সাথে জড়িত চলমান উন্নয়নমূলক উদ্যোগগুলিকে বাড়াতে ব্যাংক অফ মহারাষ্ট্র _________ এর সাথে একটি সমঝোতা স্বাক্ষর করেছে।

(a) SIDBI

(b) SEBI

(c) NABARD

(d) EXIM ব্যাঙ্ক

(e) ADB

Q8. নিচের কোনটি দেশে হজ-এ যোগদানকারী মহিলাদের পুরুষ অভিভাবকের প্রয়োজনীয়তা শেষ হয়েছে?

(a) সৌদি আরব

(b) সংযুক্ত আরব আমিরাত

(c) কাতার

(d) ওমান

(e) ইরান

Q9. বালিকা পঞ্চায়েত সফলভাবে কুনারিয়া গ্রামে ________ তে অনুষ্ঠিত হয়েছে।

(a) রাজস্থান

(b) গুজরাট

(c) উত্তর প্রদেশ

(d) মধ্য প্রদেশ

(e) মহারাষ্ট্র

Q10. ব্লকচেইন প্রযুক্তি ব্যবহার করে শিক্ষাগত নথি জারি করে নিচের কোন রাজ্য ভারতের প্রথম রাজ্য হবে?

(a) তামিলনাড়ু

(b) কেরালা

(c) কর্ণাটক

(d) মহারাষ্ট্র

(e) পশ্চিমবঙ্গ

Q11. নিম্নলিখিতগুলির মধ্যে ডর্টমুন্ডে স্পার্কাসসেন ট্রফি কে জিতেছেন?

(a) ম্যাগনাস কার্লসেন

(b) ভ্লাদিমির ক্রমনিক

(c) বিশ্বনাথন আনন্দ

(d) গ্যারি কাসপারভ

(e) আনাতোলি কার্পভ

Q12. রেজরপে আর্টিফিশিয়াল ইন্টিলিজেন্স  (এআই) ভিত্তিক ঝুঁকি বিশ্লেষণ প্ল্যাটফর্ম ____________অর্জন করেছেন, এটি প্রথম থেকেই তৃতীয় অধিগ্রহণকে চিহ্নিত করে।

(a) মাইক্রোসফ্ট অ্যাজুরে

(b) মাইন্ডমেল্ড

(c) ডায়ালগফ্লো

(d) ইনফোসিস নিয়া

(e) টিআরএ ফিন্ল্যাবস

Q13. নিচের কোন দেশে দাবা খেলা চালু করেছিল?

(a) চীন

(b) ভারত

(c) মার্কিন যুক্তরাষ্ট্র

(d) ইউকে

(e) ফিনল্যান্ড

Q14. কে প্রথম চাঁদের পৃষ্ঠে পা রেখেছিলেন?

(a) চার্লস এম ডিউক

(b) অ্যালান বিন

(c) পিট কনরাড

(d) এডউইন ‘বাজ’ অলড্রিন

(e) নীল আর্মস্ট্রং

Q15. আন্তর্জাতিক দাবা দিবস প্রতিবছর কোন দিন পালন করা হয়?

(a) 20 জুলাই

(b) 19 জুলাই

(c) 18 জুলাই

(d) 17 জুলাই

(e)16 জুলাই

 

 

Solutions

S1. Ans.(e)

Sol. Science Exploration Day (also called Moon Day) is marked every year on 20 July. It was on this day in 1969, the first humans to land on the Moon’s surface.

 

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol. Former India and Mohun Bagan shot-stopper Shibaji Banerjee, who famously denied Brazil’s legendary football player Pele from scoring a goal in an exhibition match in 1977, will be conferred with Mohun Bagan Ratna posthumously.

 

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Federal Bank launched FEDDY, an Artificial Intelligence-powered virtual assistant to help customers with banking-related queries anytime.

 

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol. The International Cricket Council (ICC) inducted Mongolia, Tajikistan, and Switzerland as members at its 78th Annual General Meeting.

 

S5. Ans.(e)

Sol. BJP leader Sudhanshu Mittal”s book on the Rashtriya Swayamsevak Sangh (RSS) has now been translated into Chinese language. “RSS: Building India Through SEWA”, which talks of RSS”s history, ideology and policies, and their subsequent impact on the nation, was brought out by Har-Anand Publications in 2019.

 

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. Government notified a hike in the foreign direct investment limit in pension fund management to 74% from 49% under the national pension system (NPS), opening doors for experienced foreign partners in this space and facilitating more competition in the fledgling segment.

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol. Bank of Maharashtra has signed a Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) with National Bank for Agriculture & Rural Development (NABARD) to boost ongoing developmental initiatives linked to priority sector lending in Maharashtra.

 

S8. Ans.(a)

Sol. According to the Ministry of Hajj and Umrah, Saudi Arabia, women can now register for the annual Hajj pilgrimage without a male guardian (marham).

 

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Kunariya village of Kutch district in Gujarat has come out with a unique idea of holding Balika Panchayat.

 

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol. Maharashtra will be the first state in the country to issue educational documents using blockchain technology. Forgery of documents is a serious concern for various educational and other institutions.

 

S11. Ans.(c)

Sol. Viswanathan Anand defeated Vladimir Kramnik to win the Sparkassen Trophy at Dortmund. Anand needed only a draw in the final game of the No-Castling Chess event, and he got it in 40 moves.

 

S12. Ans.(e)

Sol. Razorpay has acquired artificial intelligence (AI)-based risk analysis platform TERA Finlabs, marking its third acquisition since inception.

 

S13. Ans.(b)

Sol. Chess was invented in India around the 8th century. Then it was known as chatrang, and changed over the centuries by the Arabs, Persians and then ultimately the medieval Europeans, who changed the pieces’ names and appearances to resemble the English court.

 

S14. Ans.(e)

Sol. Neil Armstrong was the first man to set foot on the moon’s surface. The Armstrong- Aldrin duo spent 21.5 hours on the surface of the moon out of which they spent 2.5 hours outside of their capsules.

 

S15. Ans.(a)

Sol. The International Chess Day is celebrated annually on July 20, since 1966, to celebrate one of the most ancient and most popular games in history that promote fairness, equality, mutual respect and understanding among nations.

 

ADDA 247 বাংলা প্রতিদিন জেনারেল স্টাডিজের উপর সকল বিষয় সলিউশন সহ 10 টি করে প্রশ্ন দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Sharing is caring!

সেপ্টেম্বর 2021 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?