Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz in Bengali |Current Affairs...

Daily Quiz in Bengali |Current Affairs For WBSSC, Rail, WBCS , SSC 14 July 2021

Daily Quiz in Bengali |Current Affairs For WBSSC, Rail, WBCS , SSC 14 July 2021_30.1

Q1. নিম্নলিখিত কোন ফুটবল দলটি ইউরোপীয় চ্যাম্পিয়নশিপ 2020 জিতেছে?

(a) ওমান

(b) ইতালি

(c) কানাডা

(d) ইংল্যান্ড

(e) ব্রাজিল

Q2. UEFA EURO 2020 এর শ্রেষ্ঠ খেলোয়াড় কে নির্বাচিত হন?

(a) জিয়ানলুইগি ডোনারুম্মা

(b) হ্যারি কেন

(c) জর্জিও চিলিনী

(d) কাইলিয়ান এমবাপ্পে

(e) লিওনার্দো বনুচি

Q3. ইন্ডিয়ান কাউন্সিল ফর কালচারাল রিলেশনস (আইসিসিআর) ভারত ও কোন দেশের মধ্যে কূটনৈতিক সম্পর্ক উন্নয়নের জন্য দিল্লি বিশ্ববিদ্যালয়ে ‘বঙ্গবন্ধু চেয়ার’ স্থাপন করবে?

(a) নেপাল

(b) শ্রীলঙ্কা

(c) ভুটান

(d) মায়ানমার

(e) বাংলাদেশ

Q4. জুনের মাসে “আইসিসি উইমেন প্লেয়ার অফ দ্য মান্থ ” এর নাম দিন।

(a) স্নেহ রানা

(b) শেফালি ভার্মা

(c) এলিস পেরি

(d) সোফি একলস্টোন

(e) বেথ মুনি

Q5. জুন মাসে নিচের মধ্যে কে “আইসিসি মেন প্লেয়ার অফ দ্য মান্থ”  হয়েছেন?

(a) রোহিত শর্মা

(b) কুইন্টন ডি কক

(c) কাইল জেমিসন

(d) বিরাট কোহলি

(e) ডিভন কনওয়ে

Q6. 2022 ফেব্রুয়ারিতে খেলো ইন্ডিয়া ইয়ুথ গেমস 2021 কোন রাজ্য পরিচালনা করবে?

(a) হরিয়ানা

(b) গুজরাট

(c) উত্তর প্রদেশ

(d) গোয়া

(e) মহারাষ্ট্র

Q7. নিচের কোন রাজ্য দেশীয় বিশ্বাস ও সংস্কৃতির জন্য নতুন বিভাগ তৈরি করছে ?

(a) উত্তরাখণ্ড

(b) আসাম

(c) ত্রিপুরা

(d) কেরালা

(e) অন্ধ্র প্রদেশ

Q8. নিম্নলিখিতগুলির মধ্যে কে ইউরো 2020 গোল্ডেন বুট জিতেছেন ?

(a) লিওনেল মেসি

(b) নেইমার

(c) ক্রিস্টিয়ানো রোনাল্ডো

(d) কাইলিয়ান এমবাপ্পে

(e) পল পোগবা

Q9. আইআইটি মাদ্রাজ এবং _______ ভারতীয় দল SAMVEDAN 2021 আয়োজন করবে।

(a) ওয়ান প্লাস

(b) ডেল

(c) এইচসিএল

(d) এইচপি

(e) সোনি

Q10. নীচের কোন রাজ্য হিমালয়ান ইয়াকে বীমা করার জন্য জাতীয় বীমা সংস্থা লিমিটেডের সাথে চুক্তি করেছে?

(a) সিকিম

(b) অরুণাচল প্রদেশ

(c) হিমাচল প্রদেশ

(d) পশ্চিমবঙ্গ

(e) উত্তরাখণ্ড

Q11. 2021 সালের জন্য বাহরাইন কেরালিয়া সমাজম (বিকেএস) এর সাহিত্য পুরস্কারের জন্য নিম্নলিখিতগুলির মধ্যে কে নির্বাচিত হয়েছেন?

(a) ওম প্রকাশ দেবরানী

(b) রঞ্জিত সিং রানা

(c) ওমচেরি এন এন পিল্লাই

(d) গিরিশ কুমার ঠাকুর

(e) উমেশ আগরওয়াল

Q12. ‘দ্য আর্ট অফ কনজুরিং অল্টারনেট রিয়েলিটিস: হাউ ইনফরমেশন ওয়ারফেয়ার শেপস ইওর ওয়ার্ল্ড ‘ বইটির লেখকের নাম দিন।

(a) নীল গাইমন এবং টেরি প্রাচ্যেত

(b) শিবম শঙ্কর সিং এবং আনন্দ ভেঙ্কটনারায়ণন

(c) লিসা লুটজ এবং ডেভিড হ্যাওয়ার্ড

(d) জোদি পিকল্ট এবং সামান্থা ভ্যান লেয়ার

(e) স্টিফেন কিং এবং পিটার স্ট্রাব

Q13. “স্ট্রাগল ইনথার আওয়ার: মেমোয়ার অফ ইমার্জেন্সি” নামে একটি বই নিম্নলিখিত গ্রন্থগুলির দ্বারা রচিত হয়েছে?

(a) জয়রাম রমেশ

(b) সালমান রুশিদ

(c) অরুন্ধতী রায়

(d) অশোক চক্রবর্তী

(e) শশী থারুর

Q14. ভারত এবং _______ এর মধ্যে রেল কার্গো চলাচল একটি বড় উৎসাহ পায়।

(a) নেপাল

(b) বাংলাদেশ

(c) ভুটান

(d) মায়ানমার

(e) পাকিস্তান

Q15. নিম্নলিখিত কোন রাজ্যের একটি জনসংখ্যা নীতি চালু করেছে যার লক্ষ্য রয়েছে যে দম্পতিদের দু’জনের বেশি শিশু নেই তাদের উত্সাহ দেওয়া?

(a) কেরালা

(b) ঝাড়খণ্ড

(c) ওড়িশা

(d) আসাম

(e) উত্তর প্রদেশ

 

 

Solutions

S1. Ans.(b)

Sol. The European Championship final pits England and Italy against each other. Italy won 3-2 on penalties.

 

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol. Italy’s Goalkeeper Gianluigi Donnarumma named player of UEFA EURO 2020. Italy defeated England in the UEFA Euro 2020 final in penalty shootout after the score was tied at 1-1 after extra time.

 

S3. Ans.(e)

Sol. Delhi University will have a ‘Bangabandhu Chair’ to foster a better understanding of developments in Bangladesh. An MoU was signed between the Indian Council for Cultural Relations (ICCR) and Delhi University in Dhaka to set up this Chair at Delhi University.

 

S4. Ans.(d)

Sol. England Left-arm spinner Sophie Ecclestone has been named as ICC Women Player of the Month for June. She is the second English female to win the title after Tammy Beaumont, who was awarded the title in February 2021.

 

S5. Ans.(e)

Sol. In Men’s category, New Zealand opener Devon Conway has bagged ICC Player of the Month for June. He became the first New Zealand player to win the award after an astounding first month in Test cricket.

 

S6. Ans.(a)

Sol. The state government of Haryana will organise the Khelo India Youth Games 2021 in February 2022.

 

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Assam Cabinet has announced the creation of an independent department to protect and preserve the “faith, culture and traditions of tribes and indigenous communities” of the state.

 

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol. Portugal captain and modern-day great Cristiano Ronaldo won the Euro 2020 Golden Boot after finishing as the top-scorer in the tournament.

 

S9. Ans.(e)

Sol. IIT Madras Pravartak Technologies Foundation (IITM-PTF) and Sony India Software Centre Pvt Ltd have joined hands to organise a national-level hackathon named ‘SAMVEDAN 2021 – Sensing Solutions for Bharat’.

 

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. National Research Centre on Yak (NRCY) in West Kameng district, Arunachal Pradesh has tied up with the National Insurance Company Ltd. for insuring Himalayan Yak.

 

S11. Ans.(c)

Sol. Journalist and playwright Omchery N N Pillai has been selected for the Bahrain Keraleeya Samajam (BKS)’s Literary Award for 2021.

 

S12. Ans.(b)

Sol. A new book titled ‘The Art of Conjuring Alternate Realities: How Information Warfare Shapes Your World’, authored by Shivam Shankar Singh and Anand Venkatanarayanan. The Book is Published by HarperCollins.

 

S13. Ans.(d)

Sol. A book titled “The Struggle Within: A Memoir of the Emergency” authored by Ashok Chakravarti. He is an economist who has been providing policy advice to countries, mainly in the African region, for the past forty years.

 

S14. Ans.(a)

Sol. India and Nepal have signed a Letter of Exchange(LoE) to revise the 2004 India-Nepal Rail Services Agreement (RSA).

 

S15. Ans.(e)

Sol. Uttar Pradesh chief minister Yogi Adityanath has launched a population policy that aims to incentivise couples who do not have more than two babies.

 

 

 

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Daily Quiz in Bengali |Current Affairs For WBSSC, Rail, WBCS , SSC 14 July 2021_50.1

জানুয়ারী 2023 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Daily Quiz in Bengali |Current Affairs For WBSSC, Rail, WBCS , SSC 14 July 2021_60.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

জানুয়ারী 2023 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.