Daily Quiz in Bengali |Current Affairs For WBSSC, Rail, WBCS , SSC 13 July 2021_00.1
Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz in Bengali |Current Affairs...

Daily Quiz in Bengali |Current Affairs For WBSSC, Rail, WBCS , SSC 13 July 2021

Daily Quiz in Bengali |Current Affairs For WBSSC, Rail, WBCS , SSC 13 July 2021_40.1

Q1. দ্বিতীয় মেয়াদে আবী আহমেদ কোন দেশের প্রধানমন্ত্রী নিযুক্ত হয়েছেন?

(a) তানজানিয়া

(b) মোজাম্বিক

(c) ইথিওপিয়া

(d) মাদাগাস্কার

(e) সেশেলস

Q2. নিম্নলিখিতগুলির মধ্যে কে কমনওয়েলথ পয়েন্টস অফ লাইট অ্যাওয়ার্ড জিতেছেন?

(a) নাগেশ্বর রেড্ডি

(b) সুরেশ মুকুন্দ

(c) সাজি এন এম

(d) সৈয়দ ওসমান আজহার মাকসুসি

(e) টমাস বিজয়ন

Q3. কোপা আমেরিকা 2021 জিতেছে কোন দল?

(a) ব্রাজিল

(b) বেলজিয়াম

(c) মেক্সিকো

(d) স্পেন

(e) আর্জেন্টিনা

Q4. বিশ্ব জনসংখ্যা দিবস প্রতি বছর __________ এ পালন করা হয়।

(a) 11 জুলাই

(b) 12 জুলাই

(c) 13 জুলাই

(d) 14 জুলাই

(e) 15 জুলাই

Q5. অ্যাশলেইগ বার্টি তার প্রথম উইম্বলডন খেতাব জয়ের জন্য কাকে পরাজিত করেছিলেন?

(a) টি মার্টিনকোভা

(b) এলিনা সুইটোলিনা

(c) ক্যারোলিনা প্লিসকোভা

(d) ইগা সোয়েটেক

(e) সাইমোনা হ্যালেপ

Q6. টুইটার সম্প্রতি নতুন আইটি বিধি অনুসরণ করতে ভারতের জন্য তাদের রেসিডেন্ট গ্রিভেন্স অফিসার হিসাবে কাদের নাম দিয়েছে?

(a) মহেশ শ্রীবাস্তব

(b) শ্রীকান্ত নায়েক

(c) সঞ্জীব চৌধুরী

(d) বিনয় প্রকাশ

(e) বিনয় পাত্র

Q7. ইয়ং এক্টিভিস্ট, মালালা ইউসুফজাইকে সম্মান জানাতে জাতিসংঘ __________ কে বিশ্ব মালালা দিবস হিসাবে ঘোষণা করেছে।

(a) 11 জুলাই

(b) 12 জুলাই

(c) 13 জুলাই

(d) 14 জুলাই

(e) 15 জুলাই

Q8. নিম্নলিখিতগুলির মধ্যে কে উইম্বলডন চ্যাম্পিয়নশিপ 2021 জিতেছেন?

(a) নোভাক জোকোভিচ

(b) রজার ফেডারার

(c) রাফায়েল নাদাল

(d) মাত্তিও বেরেট্টিনি

(e) হোরাসিও জেবাল্লোস

Q9. কোন রাজ্যে ভারতের প্রথম ক্রিপ্টোগেমিক বাগান উদ্বোধন করা হয়েছে?

(a) উত্তরপ্রদেশ

(b) উত্তরাখণ্ড

(c) মহারাষ্ট্র

(d) মধ্য প্রদেশ

(e) গুজরাট

Q10. কেন্দ্রীয় মন্ত্রী নিতিন গাদকরি ________ এ ভারতের প্রথম বেসরকারী এলএনজি  ফেসিলিটি প্ল্যান্টটি উদ্বোধন করলেন।

(a) কলকাতা

(b) মুম্বই

(c) দিল্লি

(d) নাগপুর

(e) লখনউ

Q11. ডাঃ পি কে ওয়ারিয়ার সম্প্রতি 100 বছর বয়সে শেষ নিঃশ্বাস ত্যাগ করেছেন। নিম্নলিখিত ক্ষেত্রগুলির মধ্যে তিনি কোনটির সাথে যুক্ত ছিলেন?

(a) আর্কিটেকচার

(b) মনোবিজ্ঞান

(c) আয়ুর্বেদিক চিকিৎসক

(d) আইটি ব্যবসায়ী

(e) রাজনীতিবিদ

Q12. বাংলাদেশি ক্রিকেটারের নাম বলুন, যিনি টেস্ট ক্রিকেট থেকে অবসর ঘোষণা করেছেন।

(a) মুশফিকুর রহিম

(b) সাকিব আল হাসান

(c) তামিম ইকবাল

(d) মাশরাফি মুর্তজা

(e) মাহমুদউল্লাহ রিয়াদ

Q13. “দ্য রামায়ণ অফ শ্রী গুরু গোবিন্দ সিং জি ” গ্রন্থটির লেখকের নাম দিন।

(a) মনদীপ কৌর

(b) রানি কৌর সিঙ্গলা

(c) রমনদীপ কৌর

(d) বলজিৎ কৌর তুলসি

(e) ইকবাল সিং

Q14. নিচের মধ্যে কে উইম্বলডন জুনিয়র মেনসের খেতাব অর্জন করেছেন?

(a) রোহিত ভার্মা

(b) সমীর বন্দ্যোপাধ্যায়

(c) ভিক্টর লিলভ

(d) দিনকার মাওয়ারী

(e) হেম পান্ত

Q15. বিশ্ব জনসংখ্যা দিবস 2021 এর থিম কী?

(a) The impact of the Covid-19 pandemic on fertility

(b) Family Planning is a Human Right

(c) Empowering People, Developing Nations

(d) Vulnerable Populations in Emergencies

(e) Putting the brakes on COVID-19

 

 

Solutions

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. Ethiopia’s ruling Prosperity Party on July 10 was declared the winner of last month’s national election in a landslide, assuring a second five-year term for Prime Minister Abiy Ahmsed.

 

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. Syed Osman Azhar Maqsusi won Commonwealth Points of Light award. Hyderabad’s hunger activist Syed Osman Azhar Maqsusi, who has been feeding thousands of people every day as part of his food drive ‘Hunger Has No Religion’ was awarded a top UK award recently.

 

S3. Ans.(e)

Sol. Argentina won their first major title in 28 years on 10th July and Lionel Messi finally won his first medal in a blue-and-white shirt when an Angel Di Maria goal gave them a 1-0 win over Brazil and a record-equalling 15th Copa America.

 

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol. Every year on July 11, the world observes World Population Day. The size of a nation’s population has a major impact on its development and operations.

 

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol. In Wimbledon Tennis Tournament, Australian top seed Ashleigh Barty has won the Women’s singles title defeating eighth seed Karolina Pliskova of Czech Republic.

 

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. As per the information updated on Twitter’s website, Vinay Prakash is the Resident Grievance Officer (RGO). Users can contact him using an email ID listed on the page.

 

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol. The United Nations has declared 12th July as World Malala Day to honour the young activist, Malala Yousafzai.

 

S8. Ans.(a)

Sol. In the men category, Novak Djokovic defeated Matteo Berrettini in the Wimbledon final, 6-7(4-7), 6-4, 6-4, 6-3, to win his sixth Wimbledon title and 20th Grand Slam trophy.

 

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol. India’s first cryptogamic garden, with around 50 different species grown, has been inaugurated in Deoban area of Dehradun in Uttarakhand.

 

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Union Minister for Road Transport and Highways, Nitin Gadkari, inaugurated India’s first private Liquefied Natural Gas (LNG) facility plant at Nagpur in Maharashtra.

 

S11. Ans.(c)

Sol. Dr PK Warrier was the chief physician and managing trustee of the Kottakkal Arya Vaidya Sala, one of the leading Ayurvedic healthcare chains in the country. In his nearly seven-decade career, Warrier set a benchmark for the Indian traditional healing system and played a pivotal role for the renaissance of ayurveda.

 

S12. Ans.(e)

Sol. Bangladesh cricketer Mahmudullah Riyad has announced his retirement from Test cricket in the middle of Bangladesh’s one-off Test match against Zimbabwe at the Harare Sports Club.

 

S13. Ans.(d)

Sol. Prime Minister Narendra Modi has received the first copy of “The Ramayana of Shri Guru Gobind Singh Ji” which is written by the late Baljit Kaur Tulsi—the mother of noted lawyer KTS Tulsi.

 

S14. Ans.(b)

Sol. Indian-American Samir Banerjee has won the Wimbledon Junior Men`s title at Number 1 Court.

 

S15. Ans.(a)

Sol. This year theme of World Population Day 2021: “the impact of the Covid-19 pandemic on fertility”.

 

 

 

Sharing is caring!

ডিসেম্বর 2021 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?