Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz in Bengali |Current Affairs...

Daily Quiz in Bengali |Current Affairs For WBSSC, Rail, WBCS , SSC 12 July 2021

Daily Quiz in Bengali |Current Affairs For WBSSC, Rail, WBCS , SSC 12 July 2021_30.1

Q1. এনবিএফসিগুলিকে ঋণ প্রদান সহ বিভিন্ন নিয়ন্ত্রণকারী নিয়ম লঙ্ঘনের জন্য নিচের কোন ব্যাংকে আরবিআই আর্থিক জরিমানা আরোপ করেছে?

(a) ব্যাংক অফ বরোদা

(b) বন্ধন ব্যাংক

(c) ইন্দাস ইন্ড ব্যাংক

(d) স্টেট ব্যাংক অফ ইন্ডিয়া

(e) উপরের সবকটি

Q2. ‘পাওয়ার স্যালুট’ উদ্যোগে ভারতীয় সেনাবাহিনীর জন্য প্রতিরক্ষা পরিষেবা বেতন প্যাকেজ সরবরাহের জন্য কোন ব্যাংক ভারতীয় সেনাবাহিনীর সাথে একটি সমঝোতা স্বাক্ষর করেছে?

(a) এইচডিএফসি ব্যাংক

(b) কোটাক মাহিন্দ্রা ব্যাংক

(c) ইয়েস ব্যাংক

(d) এক্সিস ব্যাংক

(e) আইসিআইসিআই ব্যাংক

Q3. ম্যাক্স বুপা হেলথ ইন্স্যুরেন্স কোন ব্যাঙ্কের সাথে ব্যাংকসুরেন্স পার্টনারশিপে প্রবেশ করেছে?

(a) আরবিএল ব্যাংক

(b) আইসিআইসিআই ব্যাংক

(c) এইচডিএফসি ব্যাংক

(d) স্টেট ব্যাংক অফ ইন্ডিয়া

(e) এক্সিস ব্যাংক

Q4. কে বেঙ্গালুরু প্রতিষ্ঠার জনক হিসাবে পরিচিত?

(a) হায়দার আলী

(b) নাদাপ্রভু কেম্পেগৌদা

(c) কৃষ্ণদেব রায়

(d) কৃষ্ণরাজ ওয়াদিয়ার

(e) টিপু সুলতান

Q5. নিম্নলিখিত কোন জাতীয় চলচ্চিত্রটি সম্প্রতি ভারতের ন্যাশনাল ফিল্ম আরচিভ অফ ইন্ডিয়াতে যুক্ত হয়েছে?

(a) পথের পাঁচালী

(b) লাগান

(c) দেবদাস

(d) পিকে

(e) বাজিরাও মাস্তানি

Q6. জাতীয় মৎস চাষি দিবস প্রতি বছর _________ তে পালিত হয়।

(a) 12 জুলাই

(b) 11 জুলাই

(c) 10 জুলাই

(d) 09 জুলাই

(e) 08 জুলাই

Q7. ভারত ডায়নামিক্স লিমিটেড আকাশ ক্ষেপণাস্ত্র তৈরি ও সরবরাহের জন্য ভারতীয় বিমানবাহিনীর সাথে _________ চুক্তি স্বাক্ষর করেছে।

(a) 499 কোটি টাকা

(b) 599-কোটি টাকা

(c) 699 কোটি টাকা

(d) 799-কোটি টাকা

(e) 899 কোটি টাকা

Q8. নিম্নলিখিতগুলির মধ্যে কে 2021 স্ক্রিপস ন্যাশনাল স্পেলিং বি জিতেছে?

(a) স্যান্ড্রা স্লোস

(b) ডিন লুকাস

(c) পাউলিন বেল

(d) ফ্র্যাঙ্ক নিউহাউজার

(e) জাইলা অবন্ত-গার্ডে

Q9. প্রথম যাত্রী ট্রেন ________ রাজ্যে ভারতের রেল মানচিত্রে প্রবেশ করেছে।

(a) উত্তরাখণ্ড

(b) ত্রিপুরা

(c) মণিপুর

(d) গোয়া

(e) আসাম

Q10. “দ্য প্রেগন্যান্সি বাইবেল” বইটির লেখকের নাম দিন।

(a) বিদ্যা বালান

(b) অনুষ্কা শর্মা

(c) নেহা ধুপিয়া

(d) কারিনা কাপুর খান

(e) রানি মুখার্জি

 

Solutions

S1. Ans.(e)

Sol. The RBI on 8th July said it has imposed penalties on SBI, Bank of Baroda, IndusInd Bank, Bandhan Bank and 10 other lenders for contravention of various regulatory norms, including on lending to NBFCs.

 

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. The country’s third-largest private lender Axis Bank has signed MOU with the Indian Army offering a defence service salary package under its “Power Salute” initiative.

 

S3. Ans.(e)

Sol. Max Bupa Health Insurance, a standalone health insurer, has entered into a bancassurance partnership with Axis Bank, the country’s third largest private sector bank.

 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Karnataka state government decided to develop 46 Kempegowda heritage sites located in Bengaluru Urban, Bengaluru Rural, Ramanagara, Chikballapura, and Tumakuru districts, in a bid to promote tourism.

 

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol. National Film Archive of India (NFAI), announced a significant addition of the original camera negative of Rajkumar Hirani’s 2014 film ‘PK’ in its collection. The filmmaker handed the negatives over to Director NFAI, Prakash Magdum, in Mumbai.

 

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol. National Fish Farmers’ Day is celebrated every year on 10 July, by the Department of Fisheries, Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying in association with the National Fisheries Development Board (NFDB).

 

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Bharat Dynamics Limited (BDL) has signed a contract with the Ministry of Defence for the manufacture and supply of Akash missiles to the Indian Air Force (IAF). The total worth of the deal is around Rs 499 crore.

 

S8. Ans.(e)

Sol. Zaila Avant-garde, an African-American, from New Orleans in Louisiana, has won the 2021 Scripps National Spelling Bee.

 

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol. A passenger train Rajdhani Express from Assam’s Silchar railway station has reached the Vaingaichunpao railway station in Manipur for a trial run, putting the state on the Indian Railways map.

 

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol. Kareena Kapoor Khan has announced her new book titled Kareena Kapoor Khan’s Pregnancy Bible. The actor has also called it her ‘third child. She shared her experience while writing the book.

 

 

 

 

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Daily Quiz in Bengali |Current Affairs For WBSSC, Rail, WBCS , SSC 12 July 2021_50.1

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Daily Quiz in Bengali |Current Affairs For WBSSC, Rail, WBCS , SSC 12 July 2021_60.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.