Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz in Bengali |Current Affairs...

Daily Quiz in Bengali |Current Affairs For WBSSC, Rail, WBCS , SSC 10 July 2021

Daily Quiz in Bengali |Current Affairs For WBSSC, Rail, WBCS , SSC 10 July 2021_30.1

Q1. দেশের কোন শহরে ভারতের প্রথম আরবিট্রেশন কেন্দ্র স্থাপন করা হচ্ছে ?

(a) পুনে

(b) বেঙ্গালুরু

(c) চেন্নাই

(d) গান্ধীনগর

(e) সুরাট

Q2. প্রতিরক্ষা মন্ত্রক স্বয়ংক্রিয় অনুমোদন এবং প্রতিরক্ষা পেনশন বিতরণের জন্য একটি নতুন সিস্টেম উন্মোচন করেছে। সেই সিস্টেমে নাম কী দেওয়া হয়েছে ?

(a) MITRA

(b) ROSHINI

(c) SPARSH

(d) PRAYAS

(e) PARIKSHA

Q3. ভারতের রাজনীতিবিদ বীরভদ্র সিংহ মারা গেছেন, তিনি কোন রাজ্যের প্রাক্তন মুখ্যমন্ত্রী?

(a) হিমাচল প্রদেশ

(b) গুজরাট

(c) হরিয়ানা

(d) বিহার

(e) মহারাষ্ট্র

Q4. ভারতীয় রেলপথ ভারতের প্রথম চলমান মিষ্টি জলের টানেল অ্যাকুরিয়াম ‘অ্যাকোয়াটিক কিংডম’ স্থাপন করেছে কোন শহরে?

(a) সিমলা

(b) মুম্বই

(c) বেঙ্গালুরু

(d) দেরাদুন

(e) চণ্ডীগড়

Q5. অ্যামাজন ইনক কোন শহরে ভারতে প্রথম ডিজিটাল কেন্দ্র চালু করেছে?

(a) হায়দরাবাদ

(b) আগ্রা

(c) নয়াদিল্লি

(d) সুরত

(e) কলকাতা

Q6. বিশ্বের দীর্ঘতম স্যান্ডক্যাসলটি সম্প্রতি কোন দেশে উদ্বোধন করা হয়েছে?

(a) রাশিয়া

(b) ডেনমার্ক

(c) ইতালি

(d) ফ্রান্স

(e) মার্কিন যুক্তরাষ্ট্র

Q7. নিচের কোনটি নিউজলেটার প্ল্যাটফর্ম “বুলেটিন” চালু করেছে?

(a) মাইক্রোসফ্ট

(b) টুইটার

(c) অ্যামাজন

(d) ফেসবুক

(e) গুগল

Q8. কেন্দ্রীয় সরকার কোন মন্ত্রকের অধীনে পাবলিক এন্টারপ্রাইজ বিভাগকে (ডিপিই) আনে?

(a) বাণিজ্য ও শিল্প মন্ত্রক

(b) কর্পোরেট বিষয়ক মন্ত্রণালয়

(c) অতিক্ষুদ্র ক্ষুদ্র ও মাঝারি উদ্যোগের মন্ত্রক

(d) ভোক্তা বিষয়ক , খাদ্য ও জন বিতরণ মন্ত্রণালয়

(e) অর্থ মন্ত্রক

Q9. ইউএন এজেন্সি অনুসারে, অ্যান্টার্কটিকার উচ্চ তাপমাত্রা __________ দ্বারা তৈরি একটি বৃহত উচ্চ-চাপ ব্যবস্থার ফলাফল।

(a) পোলার ভোর্টেক্স

(b) ডলড্রামস

(c) ফোন কন্ডিশন

(d) মনসুন

(e) জেট স্ট্রিম

Q10. ‘দ্য লাইট অফ এশিয়া’: জয়রাম রমেশের নতুন বই ____________________ এর একটি মহাকাব্যিক বায়ো-কবিতার জীবনী।

(a) মহাত্মা গান্ধী

(b) গৌতম বুদ্ধ

(c) মাদার তেরেসা

(d) মহাবীর

(e) গুরু নানক দেব

Q11. সম্প্রতি প্রকাশিত নিউজঅনএয়ার রেডিও লাইভ-স্ট্রিম গ্লোবাল র‌্যাঙ্কিংয়ে শীর্ষস্থানীয় কোন দেশ?

(a) মার্কিন যুক্তরাষ্ট্র

(b) যুক্তরাজ্য

(c) অস্ট্রেলিয়া

(d) ফিজি

(e) জার্মানি

Q12. কার সভাপতিত্বে সরকার সিমেন্ট শিল্পের জন্য একটি 25 সদস্যের একটি উন্নয়ন কাউন্সিল গঠন করেছে?

(a) রাকেশ সিং

(b) এইচএম বাংগুর

(c) প্রচেতা মজুমদার

(d) পুণিত ডালমিয়া

(e) নীলেশ নারভেকার

Q13. ইন্ডিয়ান নেভাল শিপ _________ সম্প্রতি ইতালীয় নৌবাহিনীর ফ্রন্টলাইন ফ্রিগেটের সাথে সামরিক মহড়ায় অংশ নিয়েছিল।

(a) মহীশূর

(b) রাজপুত

(c) জলশওয়া

(d) তালওয়ার

(e) তাবার

Q14. ভারতের কোন রাজ্যের নিজস্ব ওভার-দ্য টপ (ওটিটি) প্ল্যাটফর্মের প্রস্তাব রয়েছে?

(a) কেরালা

(b) কর্ণাটক

(c) তামিলনাড়ু

(d) মহারাষ্ট্র

(e) উত্তর প্রদেশ

Q15. কেন্দ্রীয় মন্ত্রী কিরেন রিজজুর সাথে নিচের কোন পোর্টফোলিও যুক্ত?

(a) খাদ্য প্রক্রিয়াকরণ শিল্প মন্ত্রক

(b) আইন ও বিচার মন্ত্রক

(c) ইস্পাত মন্ত্রক

(d) এমএসএমই মন্ত্রক

(e) রেলপথ মন্ত্রক

 

 

Solutions

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Gujarat Maritime University has signed a Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) with the International Financial Services Centres Authority (IFSCA) in GIFT City to set up the Gujarat International Maritime Arbitration Centre (GIMAC).

 

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol. Ministry of Defence has implemented SPARSH [System for Pension Administration (Raksha)] which is a web-based system, for automated sanction and disbursement of defence pension.

 

S3. Ans.(a)

Sol. Senior Congress leader and former Himachal Pradesh Chief Minister, Virbhadra Singh, has passed away, battling a prolonged illness.

 

S4. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Indian Railways has launched India’s first movable freshwater tunnel aquarium ‘Aquatic Kingdom’ at the Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna Railway Station, which is also known as Bengaluru City Railway Station.

 

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol. E-Commerce company, Amazon has launched its first Digital Kendra in India in Surat, Gujarat.

 

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol. A sandcastle in Denmark has entered into new Guinness World Record for being the tallest sandcastle in the world.

 

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol. Social Media Giant Facebook has announced a set of publishing and subscription tools named Bulletin, aimed to promote independent writers in the US.

 

S8. Ans.(e)

Sol. Central government has decided to bring Department of Public Enterprises (DPE) under finance ministry.

 

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol. According to the UN agency, the high temperatures in Antarctica are a result of a large high-pressure system creating “fohn conditions”(In simple terms, this is a change from wet and cold conditions one side of a mountain, to warmer and drier conditions on the other (leeward) side.), which are downslope winds creating significant surface warming.

 

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. A new book titled “The Light of Asia” authored by Jairam Ramesh is a biography of an epic bio-poem on the Buddha.

 

S11. Ans.(a)

Sol. The United States continues to be number 1 in the NewsOnAir Radio Live-stream Global Rankings.

 

S12. Ans.(d)

Sol. The central government has set up a 25-member development council for the cement industry under Dalmia Bharat Group CMD, Puneet Dalmia.

 

S13. Ans.(e)

Sol. Indian Naval Ship (INS) Tabar recently participated in military exercises with the frontline frigate of the Italian Navy. INS Tabar joined Italian Navy and entered Port of Naples on July 3 as part of the ongoing deployment in the Mediterranean.

 

S14. Ans.(a)

Sol. Kerala government has proposed to have its own over-the-top (OTT) platform. The state government has planned to launch it by November 1.

 

S15. Ans.(b)

Sol. Kiren Rijju is appointed as the new Union Law Minister. Kiren Rijiju is an Indian lawyer and politician from Arunachal Pradesh.

 

 

 

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Daily Quiz in Bengali |Current Affairs For WBSSC, Rail, WBCS , SSC 10 July 2021_50.1

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Daily Quiz in Bengali |Current Affairs For WBSSC, Rail, WBCS , SSC 10 July 2021_60.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.