Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz in Bengali |Current Affairs...

Daily Quiz in Bengali |Current Affairs For Rail, WBCS ,WBPSC, SSC 30 June 2021

Daily Quiz in Bengali |Current Affairs For Rail, WBCS ,WBPSC, SSC 30 June 2021_30.1

Q1. কে ভারতে হোয়াটসঅ্যাপের হেড অফ পেমেন্টস হিসাবে নিযুক্ত হয়েছেন?

(a) সুদর্শন সেন

(b) মুরালি নটরাজন

(c) রাজেশ বিন্দাল

(d) মনেশ মাহাতমে

(e) অজয় শেঠ

Q2. কোন সংস্থা সফলভাবে নতুন প্রজন্মের এজিএনআই পি ব্যালিস্টিক মিসাইলের সফলভাবে ফ্লাইট টেস্ট করেছে?

(a) ভারতীয় মহাকাশ গবেষণা সংস্থা

(b) প্রতিরক্ষা গবেষণা এবং উন্নয়ন পরীক্ষাগার

(c) হিন্দুস্তান অ্যারোনটিকস লিমিটেড

(d) কাউন্সিল অফ সাইন্টিফিক অ্যান্ড ইন্ডাস্ট্রিয়াল রিসার্চ

(e)ডিফেন্স রিসার্চ অ্যান্ড ডেভেলপমেন্ট অর্গানাইজেশন

Q3. “Kashmiri Century: Portrait of a Society in Flux” শীর্ষক বইটির লেখক কে?

(a) অবতার সিং ভাসিন

(b) খেমলতা ওয়াখলু

(c) সন্দীপ মিশ্র

(d) আয়াজ মেমন

(e) বিক্রম সম্পথ

Q4. জাতিসঙ্ঘ ________ আন্তর্জাতিক ক্রান্তীয় দিবস হিসাবে পালন করে।

(a) 26 জুন

(b) 27 জুন

(c) 28 জুন

(d) 29 জুন

(e) 30 জুন

Q5. নিম্নলিখিত মধ্যে কে সেন্ট্রাল ব্যুরো অফ ইনভেস্টিগেশনের স্পেশাল ডিরেক্টর (CBI) হিসেবে নিয়োগ পেয়েছেন?

(a) রাকেশ অস্থানা

(b) প্রবীণ সিনহা

(c) সরোজ শর্মা

(d) লতা মানরাল

(e) সুখদেভ সিংহ

Q6. _______ জেরেমি ক্যাসেলকে ভারতের জন্য নতুন অভিযোগ কর্মকর্তা হিসাবে নিয়োগের ঘোষণা করেছেন।

(a) ইনস্টাগ্রাম

(b) ফেসবুক

(c) টুইটার

(d) হোয়াটসঅ্যাপ

(e) স্নাপচ্যাট

Q7. “Policymaker’s Journal: From New Delhi to Washington, DC” শীর্ষক বইটির লেখক কে?

(a) গিরিশ চন্দ্র

(b) শশাঙ্ক নেগী

(c) রোহিত ভার্মা

(d) রমেশ কুমার

(e) কৌশিক বসু

Q8. এফএম নির্মলা সীতারামন কোভিড -19 এর বিরুদ্ধে _________ কোটি টাকার ত্রাণ প্যাকেজ ঘোষণা করেছেন।

(a)  6,28,993 কোটি টাকা

(b)  6,20,993 কোটি টাকা

(c)  6,55,993 কোটি টাকা

(d) 6,70,993 কোটি টাকা

(e) 6,10,993 কোটি টাকা

Q9. কে 2021 ফুকুওকা গ্র্যান্ড পুরস্কার পেয়েছেন?

(a) এ আর রহমান

(b) পালাগুম্মি সাইনাথ

(c) রমিলা থাপার

(d) রামচন্দ্র গুহ

(e) রৌনক সিংহ

Q10. নীচের কোন রাজ্যটি সরকারী বিদ্যালয়ে ফাউন্ডেশনাল লার্নিংকে ট্রান্সফর্ম করতে সাপোর্টিং অন্ধ্র’ স লার্নিং ট্রান্সফর্মেশন (SALT) প্রোগ্রাম শুরু করেছে?

(a) অন্ধ্র প্রদেশ

(b) তামিলনাড়ু

(c) কেরালা

(d) পশ্চিমবঙ্গ

(e) মহারাষ্ট্র

Q11. ভারত সরকার 29 শে জুন ____________ এর জন্মবার্ষিকীতে জাতীয় পরিসংখ্যান দিবস পালন করে।

(a) শ্রীনিবাস রামানুজন

(b) এস কৃষ্ণস্বামী আয়াঙ্গার

(c) এস আর রঙ্গনাথন

(d) অধ্যাপক পি সি মহালানোবিস

(e) মোহিতলাল মজুমদার

Q12. প্রধানমন্ত্রী স্টিফান লোফভেন নো- কনফিডেন্স ভোটের পরে পদত্যাগ করেছেন। তিনি কোন দেশের বাসিন্দা?

(a) আইসল্যান্ড

(b) ফিনল্যান্ড

(c) নরওয়ে

(d) সুইডেন

(e) সুইজারল্যান্ড

Q13. তুরস্ক এবং ________ বাকুতে “মোস্তফা কামাল আতাতুর্ক – 2021” যৌথ সামরিক মহড়া শুরু করেছে।

(a) জর্জিয়া

(b) আর্মেনিয়া

(c) আজারবাইজান

(d) ইরান

(e) নাখচিভান

Q14. ন্যাশনাল স্ট্যাটিকস ডে 2021 এর থিম কি?

(a) End Hunger, Achieve Food Security and Improved Nutrition and Promote Sustainable Agriculture

(b) Ensure healthy lives and promote well-being for all at all ages

(c) Achieve gender equality and empower all women and girls

(d) Sustainable Development Goals

(e) Quality Assurance in Official Statistics

Q15. __________ এবং আমেরিকা কৃষ্ণ সাগরে যৌথ নৌ মহড়া “Sea Breeze drills” চালু করেছিল।

(a) স্লোভাকিয়া

(b) হাঙ্গেরি

(c) বেলারুশ

(d) মোলডোভা

(e) ইউক্রেন

Solutions

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol. WhatsApp has appointed former Amazon executive Manesh Mahatme as a director to lead the growth of its payments business in India.

 

S2. Ans.(e)

Sol. The Defence Research and Development Organisation (DRDO) on 28th June successfully flight tested a new generation nuclear-capable ballistic missile Agni P from Dr APJ Abdul Kalam island off the coast of Odisha, Balasore.

 

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol. A book titled “Kashmiri Century: Portrait of a Society in Flux” authored by Khemlata Wakhlu. She is a writer, a political leader and a social worker, who has devoted the past fifty years to using her many talents to improve a lot of the people of Jammu and Kashmir.

 

S4. Ans.(d)

Sol. The United Nations observe 29 June as International Day of the Tropics. The International Day of the Tropics celebrates the extraordinary diversity of the tropics while highlighting unique challenges and opportunities nations of the Tropics face.

 

S5. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Appointments Committee of the Cabinet (ACC) has approved the appointment of Praveen Sinha as the Special Director of the Central Bureau of Investigation (CBI). Special Director is the second senior-most position in the agency after the Director.

 

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol. Twitter has announced the appointment of California-based Jeremy Kessel as the new Grievance Officer for India.

 

S7. Ans.(e)

Sol. A book titled “Policymaker’s Journal: From New Delhi to Washington, DC” by Kaushik Basu.

 

S8. Ans.(a)

Sol. Union Finance & Corporate Affairs Minister, Nirmala Sitharaman has announced a slew of measures, to provide relief to people and businesses affected by the second wave of the COVID-19 pandemic. The Minister announced a total of 17 measures worth Rs. 6,28,993 crore.

 

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol. Journalist Palagummi Sainath has been awarded the Fukuoka Grand Prize for 2021. He is a committed journalist who has continued to investigate impoverished farming villages in India and captured the reality of the lifestyle of the residents in such areas.

 

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol. Andhra Pradesh has started a Supporting Andhra’s Learning Transformation (SALT) programme to transform foundational learning in government schools for which the World Bank has approved a loan of 250 million dollars.

 

S11. Ans.(d)

Sol. The government of India is celebrated National Statistics day on 29th June on the birth anniversary of Prof. P C Mahalanobis.

 

S12. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Prime Minister of Sweden, Stefan Lofven, has announced his resignation on June 28, 2021, after he lost a confidence vote in parliament. The 63-year-old Lofven is the first Swedish government leader to be defeated by a no-confidence vote.

 

S13. Ans.(c)

Sol. Turkey and Azerbaijan have begun joint military drills “Mustafa Kemal Ataturk – 2021” in Baku, deploying tanks, helicopters and drones in an effort to improve the two countries’ combat interoperability.

 

S14. Ans.(a)

Sol. End Hunger, Achieve Food Security and Improved Nutrition and Promote Sustainable Agriculture (Sustainable Development Goal or SDG 2 of the UN) is the theme of this year’s National Statistics Day.

 

S15. Ans.(e)

Sol. Ukraine and the United States launched joint naval exercises “Sea Breeze drills” in the Black Sea in a show of Western cooperation with Kiev as it faces off with Russia.

 

 

 

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Daily Quiz in Bengali |Current Affairs For Rail, WBCS ,WBPSC, SSC 30 June 2021_50.1

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Daily Quiz in Bengali |Current Affairs For Rail, WBCS ,WBPSC, SSC 30 June 2021_60.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.