Daily Quiz in Bengali |Current Affairs For Rail, WBCS ,WBPSC, SSC 29 June 2021_00.1
Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz in Bengali |Current Affairs...

Daily Quiz in Bengali |Current Affairs For Rail, WBCS ,WBPSC, SSC 29 June 2021

Daily Quiz in Bengali |Current Affairs For Rail, WBCS ,WBPSC, SSC 29 June 2021_40.1

Q1. কোন আর্থিক সংস্থা রেসিলিয়েন্ট কেরালা প্রোগ্রাম’ এর জন্য 125 মিলিয়ন ডলার সমর্থন কর্মসূচি অনুমোদন করেছে?

(a) ADB

(b) World Bank

(c) UNDP

(d) IMF

(e) WHO

Q2. ইন্ড-রা এর মতে, 2021-22 (FY22) এর জন্য ভারতীয় অর্থনীতির অনুমানিক জিডিপি বৃদ্ধির হার কত?

(a) 10.7%

(b) 8.1%

(c) 7.5%

(d) 9.6%

(e) 7.7%

Q3. মাইক্রো, স্মল ও মিডিয়াম আকারের উদ্যোগ দিবস বিশ্বব্যাপী কবে পালন করা হয়?

(a) 27 জুন

(b) 25 জুন

(c) 26 জুন

(d) 24 জুন

(e) 28 জুন

Q4. কে ভারতের ভারপ্রাপ্ত কেন্দ্রীয় ভিজিল্যান্স কমিশনার (CVC) হিসাবে নিযুক্ত হয়েছেন?

(a) নিট্টুর শ্রীনিবাস রাউ

(b) কে. ভি. চৌদ্দরি

(c) প্রভীন সিনহা

(d) সঞ্জয় কোঠারি

(e) সুরেশ এন প্যাটেল

Q5. ঝাড়খণ্ড রাজ্য ক্রিকেট সমিতি কোন শহরে রাজ্যের তৃতীয় আন্তর্জাতিক ক্রিকেট স্টেডিয়াম স্থাপনের জন্য SAIL এর সাথে একটি সমঝোতা স্বাক্ষর করেছে?

(a) হাজারীবাগ

(b) বোকারো

(c) ধানবাদ

(d) দেওঘর

(e) রাঁচি

Q6. এনক্রিপ্ট করা মেসেজিং অ্যাপ্লিকেশন ‘উইকার’ সম্প্রতি কোন প্রযুক্তি জায়েন্ট দ্বারা অর্জিত হয়েছে?

(a) ফেসবুক

(b) টুইটার

(c) গুগল

(d) আমাজন

(e) ফ্লিপকার্ট

Q7. অ্যাসগাবাতকে সম্প্রতি মার্সার কস্ট অফ লিভিং সার্ভে তে বিদেশী কর্মীদের জন্য বিশ্বের সবচেয়ে ব্যয়বহুল শহর হিসাবে নামকরণ করা হয়েছিল। সমীক্ষায় মুম্বইয়ের র‌্যাঙ্ক কত ছিল?

(a) 158

(b) 117

(c) 78

(d) 170

(e) 181

Q8. নিচের কোন ব্যাংকটি স্টেপ আপ ক্রেডিট কার্ড চালু করতে পয়সাবাজারের সাথে অংশীদার হয়েছে?

(a) স্টেট ব্যাংক অফ ইন্ডিয়া

(b) SBM ব্যাংক

(c) এয়ারটেল পেমেন্ট ব্যাংক

(d) IPPB

(e) কানাডা ব্যাংক

Q9. নিম্নলিখিতদের মধ্যে কে 2021 স্টায়রিয়ান গ্র্যান্ড প্রিক্স জিতেছে?

(a) ম্যাক্স ভার্সটাপেন

(b) ভালটারি বোটাস

(c) লুইস হ্যামিল্টন

(d) এস. পেরেজ

(e) এল. নরিস

Q10. ‘Fiercely Female: The Dutee Chand Story’ বইয়ের লেখকের নাম কি?

(b) ভিনেশ গুপ্ত

(c) সন্দীপ মিশ্র

(d) সঞ্জীব বিস্ট

(e) রমেশ রাম

Q11. পুরুষদের আন্তর্জাতিক ফুটবলে কে জয়েন্ট টপ- স্কোরার হয়েছে?

(a) লিওনেল মেসি

(b) ক্রিস্টিয়ানো রোনালদো

(c) জাভি

(d) নেইমার

(e) সুনীল ছেত্রী

Q12. এই বছরের স্প্যানিশ প্রিন্সেস অফ আস্তুরিয়াস সাহিত্যের পুরষ্কার কাকে দেওয়া হয়েছে?

(a) ফ্রেড ভার্গাস

(b) সিরি হুস্টভেদ

(c) ইমানুয়েল কেরের

(d) অ্যাডাম জাগাজিউস্কি

(e) অ্যান কারসন

Q13. ভারতের স্মার্ট সিটিস অ্যাওয়ার্ড কনটেস্ট (আইএসএসি) ২০২০ তে ভারতের কোন রাজ্য শীর্ষে আছে?

(a) মহারাষ্ট্র

(b) গুজরাট

(c) মধ্য প্রদেশ

(d) উত্তর প্রদেশ

(e) উত্তরাখণ্ড

Q14. মঙ্গোলিয়ার সর্বোচ্চ নাগরিক পুরষ্কার “দ্য অর্ডার অফ পোলার স্টার” এ কাকে ভূষিত করা হয়েছে?

(a) প্রখর যোশী

(b) শিখর মিত্তাল

(c) সমীর সনি

(d) রাকেশ হালদার

(e) এর কে সভারওয়াল

Q15. কোন ভারতীয় রাজ্য দেশের প্রথম রেবিজ মুক্ত রাজ্যে পরিণত হয়েছে?

(a) গোয়া

(b) তামিলনাড়ু

(c) সিকিম

(d) কেরালা

(e) মণিপুর

 

Solutions

 

S1. Ans.(b)

Sol. The World Bank Board of Executive Directors has approved a $125 million support for the ‘Resilient Kerala Program’ to help the state in preparedness against natural disasters, climate change impacts, disease outbreaks, and pandemics.

 

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. India Ratings and Research (Ind-Ra) has projected the GDP growth rate of India for fiscal year FY22 (2021-22) at 9.6 percent.

 

S3. Ans.(a)

Sol. The United Nations Micro, Small and Medium-sized Enterprises Day is held on June 27 since 2017 to celebrate the work of MSME in local and global economies and their contribution to sustainable development.

 

S4. Ans.(e)

Sol. The incumbent Vigilance Commissioner, Suresh N Patel has been appointed as the acting Central Vigilance Commissioner (CVC) of India in the Central Vigilance Commission with effect from June 24, 2021.

 

S5. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Jharkhand State Cricket Association (JSCA) has inked a Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) with SAIL Bokaro Steel Plant (BSL), for the construction of an International Cricket Stadium in Bokaro city.

 

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. Amazon has acquired an American instant messaging app ‘Wickr’ to offer secure communications for businesses, government agencies, and individuals, who are moving to hybrid work environments, due to the COVID-19 pandemic. Wickr app has been acquired by Amazon.com Inc’s cloud computing unit Amazon Web Services (AWS), for an undisclosed amount.

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol. Mumbai remains India’s most expensive city at 78th rank but has dropped 18 places in this year’s ranking.Other Indian cities on the list are New Delhi (117), Chennai (158), Bengaluru (170), and Kolkata (181).

 

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol. Paisabazaar.com, India’s largest lending marketplace & Credit Score platform and SBM Bank India, the youngest universal Bank announced the launch of “Step Up Credit Card” – a credit-builder product designed for consumers with limited access to formal credit, due to ineligible credit score.

 

S9. Ans.(a)

Sol. Max Verstappen (Netherlands-Red Bull) has won the 2021 Styrian Grand Prix. This is the fourth win of Verstappen in the 2021 Formula One season.

 

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol. Journalist Sundeep Mishra’s book titled ‘Fiercely Female: The Dutee Chand Story’ chronicles Chand’s journey with a detailed narrative of the gender-identity controversy that made her an iconic figure in Indian sport.

 

S11. Ans.(b)

Sol. Cristiano Ronaldo has become the joint-top scoring men’s international player of all time. He is currently tied with Iran legend Ali Daei, who scored 109 times in 149 matches between 1993 and 2006.

 

S12. Ans.(c)

Sol. French author Emmanuel Carrere, popular for his non-fiction books in a high literary vein, has been granted this year’s Spanish Princess of Asturias Literature Award.

 

S13. Ans.(d)

Sol. Uttar Pradesh has emerged as top performer among all Indian states. It is followed by Madhya Pradesh and Tamil Nadu under the Smart City award, 2020.

 

S14. Ans.(e)

Sol. Engineers India Limited (EIL) Chairman & Managing Director (CMD), RK Sabharwal has been honoured with the highest civilian award of Mongolia ‘The Order of Polar Star by his excellency.

 

S15. Ans.(a)

Sol. Chief Minister Dr. Pramod Sawant announced that Goa has become the first state in the country to be Rabies free.

 

 

 

Sharing is caring!

সেপ্টেম্বর 2021 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?