Daily Quiz in Bengali |Current Affairs For Rail, WBCS ,WBPSC, SSC 25 June 2021_00.1
Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz in Bengali |Current Affairs...

Daily Quiz in Bengali |Current Affairs For Rail, WBCS ,WBPSC, SSC 25 June 2021

Daily Quiz in Bengali |Current Affairs For Rail, WBCS ,WBPSC, SSC 25 June 2021_40.1

Q1. 2021 সালের জন্য প্রেস্টিজিয়াস সেন্ট্রাল ইউরোপিয়ান ইউনিভার্সিটি (সিইইউ) ওপেন সোসাইটি পুরষ্কার কাকে দেওয়া হয়েছে ?

(a) শরণকুমার লিম্বালে

(b) রুমানা সিনহা শেগল

(c) কে কে শৈলজা

(d) গুনিত মোঙ্গা

(e) সুমন চক্রবর্তী

Q2. নিম্নলিখিত কোন নৌবাহিনী দিয়ে ভারত আডেন উপসাগরে একটি যৌথ মহড়া চালিয়েছে?

(a) ASEAN

(b) SAARC

(c) SCO

(d) NATO

(e) ইউরোপীয় ইউনিয়ন

Q3. নাট্যব্যক্তিত্ব অরবিন্দ গৌর সম্প্রতি কাজল সুরি রচিত ‘হাব্বা খাতুন’ বইটি প্রকাশ করেছেন। নিচের কোন শিরোনাম হাব্বা খাতুনের সাথে সম্পর্কিত?

(a) দ্য নাইটিঙ্গেল অফ গোয়া

(b) দ্য নাইটিঙ্গেল অফ পাঞ্জাব

(c) দ্য নাইটিঙ্গেল অফ আসাম

(d) দ্য নাইটিঙ্গেল অফ কাশ্মীর

(e) দ্য নাইটিঙ্গেল অফ ওডিশা

Q4. শেলি-অ্যান ফ্রেজার-প্রাইস বিশ্বের দ্বিতীয় দ্রুততম মহিলাদের মধ্যে রয়েছেন। তিনি ________ এর অন্তর্ভুক্ত।

(a) জামাইকা

(b) কঙ্গো প্রজাতন্ত্র

(c) মাদাগাস্কার

(d) মরক্কো

(e) মিশর

Q5. জাতিসংঘের পাবলিক সার্ভিস দিবস প্রতি বছর ______ এ বিশ্বব্যাপী পালন করা হয়।

(a) 21 জুন

(b) 22 জুন

(c) 23 জুন

(d) 24 জুন

(e) 25 জুন

Q6. ফ্লাইং অফিসারের নাম বলুন, যিনি জম্মু ও কাশ্মীরের প্রথম মহিলা হয়েছিলেন যিনি ভারতীয় বিমানবাহিনী (আইএএফ) এর যোদ্ধা পাইলট হিসাবে অন্তর্ভুক্ত হয়েছেন।

(a) মাব্য সুদান

(b) অবনী চতুর্বেদী

(c) ভাওয়ানা কণ্ঠ

(d) মোহনা জিতরওয়াল

(e) শালিজা ধামি

Q7. নিচের কোন মন্ত্রক গ্রামীণ ও প্রত্যন্ত অঞ্চলে করোনার টিকা দেওয়ার বিষয়ে দেশব্যাপী “জান হাইটোজাহানহাই” সচেতনতামূলক প্রচারণা শুরু করেছেন?

(a) মহিলা ও শিশু উন্নয়ন মন্ত্রক

(b) স্বাস্থ্য ও পরিবার কল্যাণ মন্ত্রক

(c) স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রক

(d) সংখ্যালঘু মন্ত্রনালয়

(e) শিক্ষা মন্ত্রনালয়

Q8. অর্থ মন্ত্রনালয় সারফেসি আইন ব্যবহার করে পাওনা আদায় করতে __________ এর বেশি  সম্পত্তির আকার সহ হাউসিং ফিনান্স কোম্পানি  (এইচএফসি )গুলিকে অনুমতি দিয়েছে।

(a) Rs. 100 কোটি

(b) Rs. 200 কোটি

(c) Rs. 300 কোটি

(d) Rs. 400 কোটি

(e) Rs. 500 কোটি

Q9. NIMHANS এর পরিচালক পদে পাঁচ বছরের জন্য কে নিয়োগ পেয়েছেন?

(a) সুশীলা চন্দ্রশেখর

(b) প্রাণহিতা রাও

(c) সুনিথা মুর্তি

(d) অনিথা .ভি। কুমার

(e) প্রতিমা মুর্তি

Q10. আন্তর্জাতিক বিধবা দিবস প্রতি বছর _______ এ বিশ্বব্যাপী পালন করা হয়।

(a) 20 জুন

(b) 21 জুন

(c) 22 জুন

(d) 23 জুন

(e) 24 জুন

Q11. 16 সদস্যের অলিম্পিক-বাউন্ড ভারতীয় পুরুষ হকি দলের অধিনায়ক হিসাবে কে নাম ঘোষণা করেছিলেন?

(a) হরমনপ্রীত সিং

(b) বীরেন্দ্র লাকড়া

(c) মনপ্রীত সিং

(d) রুপিন্দর পাল সিং

(e) পি.আর. শ্রীজেশ

Q12. ভারতের নিম্নলিখিত শহরগুলির মধ্যে কোনটি APAC অঞ্চলে শীর্ষ পাঁচটি প্রযুক্তি কেন্দ্র হিসাবে আত্মপ্রকাশ করেছে?

(a) হায়দরাবাদ

(b) বেঙ্গালুরু

(c) চেন্নাই

(d) মুম্বই

(e) ম্যাঙ্গালোর

Q13. ভারত কোন দেশের সাথে কৃষিক্ষেত্র ও সহযোগী খাতের ক্ষেত্রে সহযোগিতার জন্য মউ স্বাক্ষর করেছে?

(a) হাওয়াই

(b) নিউজিল্যান্ড

(c) সুদান

(d) ভানুয়াতু

(e) ফিজি

Q14. 16 সদস্যের অলিম্পিক-বাউন্ড ভারতীয় মহিলা হকি দলের অধিনায়ক হিসাবে কে নামকরণ করা হয়েছিল?

(a) রানি রামপাল

(b) বন্দনা কাটারিয়া

(c) রজনী ইতিমারপু

(d) সুনিতা লাকড়া

(e) নবজোট কৌর

Q15. আন্তর্জাতিক অলিম্পিক দিবস 2021 এর থিম কী?

(a) Stronger Together

(b) United By Sport

(c) Move, learn and discover

(d) Unite behind the Olympic dream

(e) Stay healthy, stay strong, stay active with the #OlympicDay workout on 23 June

L1Difficulty 3

QTags Important Days

 

Solutions

 

 

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Central European University (CEU) Open Society Prize for 2021 has been awarded to KK Shailaja, the former Health Minister of Kerala.

 

S2. Ans.(e)

Sol. The Indian Navy is in the midst of a two-day exercise with the European Union Naval Force (EUNAVFOR).

 

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol. The book has been penned down by Kajal Suri. Habba Khatoon, also known by the honorary title ‘The Nightingale of Kashmir’, was a Kashmiri poet and ascetic. She was the wife of Yousuf Shah Chak, the last Emperor of Kashmir.

 

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol. Jamaican sprinter Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce became the second-fastest woman of all-time behind 100 metres world record holder Florence Griffith-Joyner when she clocked 10.63 seconds at a meet in Kingston.

 

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol. United Nations Public Service Day is observed globally on 23rd June every year. This day is to highlight the contribution of public service in the development process and to value public service to the community.

 

S6. Ans.(a)

Sol. Flying Officer Mawya Sudan has become the first woman from Jammu and Kashmir to be inducted as a fighter pilot in the Indian Air Force (IAF).

 

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Minority Affairs Minister, Mukhtar Abbas Naqvi launched a nationwide “JaanHaiToJahaanHai” awareness campaign on Corona vaccination for rural and remote areas.

 

S8. Ans.(a)

Sol. Ministry of Finance has allowed housing finance companies (HFCs) with asset size of over Rs. 100 crore to recover the dues using SARFAESI law.

 

S9. Ans.(e)

Sol. Dr. Pratima Murthy, head of Department of Psychiatry, National Institute of Mental Health & Neuro Sciences (NIMHANS), Bengaluru has been appointed as Director of the Institute for a period of five years. She will retire in March 2026. Dr Murthy was awarded the WHO Regional Director’s Special Recognition Award on ‘World No Tobacco Day 2021’.

 

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol. International Widows Day is observed globally on 23rd June every year. The day is widely known to draw attention to the voices and experiences of widows and to galvanize the unique support that they have.

 

S11. Ans.(c)

Sol. Midfielder Manpreet Singh was named captain of the 16-member Olympic-bound Indian men’s hockey team, while experienced defenders, Birendra Lakra and Harmanpreet Singh, were named vice-captains.

 

S12. Ans.(b)

Sol. Bengaluru has emerged as the top five technology centres in the APAC region while Hyderabad is ranked in the Top 10 list, a report by Colliers titled ‘Growth Engines of Innovation: How Asia Pacific Technology Hubs are Reshaping Regional Real Estate’.

 

S13. Ans.(e)

Sol. A virtual meeting was held between the Union Minister for Agriculture & Farmers Welfare, GoI, Shri Narendra Singh Tomar with Dr. Mahendra Reddy, Minister of Agriculture, Waterways & Environment, Government of Fiji.

 

S14. Ans.(a)

Sol. Rani Rampal was named the captain of the 16-member Olympic-bound Indian Women’s Hockey Team, announced Hockey India.

 

S15. Ans.(e)

Sol. The Olympic Day 2021 theme is “Stay healthy, stay strong, stay active with the #OlympicDay workout on 23 June.”

 

 

 

Sharing is caring!

সেপ্টেম্বর 2021 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?