Daily Quiz in Bengali |Current Affairs For Rail, WBCS ,WBPSC, SSC 17 June 2021_00.1
Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz in Bengali |Current Affairs...

Daily Quiz in Bengali |Current Affairs For Rail, WBCS ,WBPSC, SSC 17 June 2021

Daily Quiz in Bengali |Current Affairs For Rail, WBCS ,WBPSC, SSC 17 June 2021_40.1

Q1. নিম্নলিখিত বিবৃতি বিবেচনা করুন

  1.  জাতিসংঘ বা উত্তর আটলান্টিক চুক্তি সংস্থা (ন্যাটো) এর বিপরীতে, জি 7 কোনও সনদ এবং সচিবালয়ের একটি আনুষ্ঠানিক প্রতিষ্ঠান নয়।
  2. সমস্ত জি 7 সদস্যরাও জি 20 গ্রুপের।
  3.  জি 7-এআই নামক কৃত্রিম বুদ্ধিমত্তার ব্যবহারের জন্য নৈতিক নির্দেশিকা নির্ধারণের জন্য আন্তর্জাতিক প্যানেলে যোগদানের জন্য ফ্রান্স সর্বশেষ সদস্য।

উপরোক্ত বিবৃতিগুলির মধ্যে কোনটি সঠিক / কোনগুলি সঠিক?

(a)  1,2

(b)  2,3

(c)  1,3

(d)  1,2,3

Q2. দেশগুলির ডি -10 গ্রুপ সম্পর্কিত নিম্নলিখিত বিবৃতিগুলি বিবেচনা করুন

1.মার্কিন যুক্তরাষ্ট্র চীনা কোম্পানিগুলির সাথে সম্পর্কিত সুরক্ষা বাড়ছে উদ্বেগের মধ্যে, জি 7 সম্প্রসারণের মাধ্যমে 10 গণতন্ত্রের একটি 5 জি ক্লাব তৈরির প্রস্তাব দিয়েছে

  1.  ওয়াশিংটন ভিত্তিক আটলান্টিক কাউন্সিল 2014 সাল থেকে ডি -10 দেশগুলির কর্মকর্তা ও বিশ্লেষকদের সভা করেছে।

উপরোক্ত বিবৃতিগুলির মধ্যে কোনটি সঠিক / কোনগুলি সঠিক?

(a) কেবল 1

(b) কেবল 2

(c) 1 এবং 2 উভয়ই

(d) 1 বা 2 কোনোটিই নয়

Q3. নীচে জি 7 গ্রুপ দ্বারা প্রসারিত ডি -10 দেশগুলির অংশ বিবেচনা করুন

  1. অস্ট্রেলিয়া
  2. দক্ষিণ কোরিয়া
  3. ভারত
  4. জাপান
  5. দক্ষিণ আরিকা

নীচে থেকে সঠিক কোডটি নির্বাচন করুন:

(a)  1,2,3,5

(b)  2,3,4

(c)  1,2,3,4

(d)  1,2,3,4,5

Q4. খবরে সম্প্রতি দেখা গ্যালওয়ান উপত্যকা সম্পর্কিত নিম্নলিখিত বিবৃতি বিবেচনা করুন

  1. গালওয়ান উপত্যকাটি কারাকোরাম রেঞ্জ থেকে উত্পন্ন গ্যালওয়ান নদী দ্বারা প্রবাহিত হয়।
  2. দৌলত বেগ ওল্ডি হ’ল গ্যালওয়ান নদীর এবং নুম্ব্রা নদীর সঙ্গম।
  3.  পানগং হ্রদটি গালওয়ান উপত্যকার দক্ষিণে অবস্থিত

উপরোক্ত বিবৃতিগুলির মধ্যে কোনটি সঠিক / কোনগুলি সঠিক?

(a) 1,2

(b) 2,3

(c) শুধুমাত্র 1

(d) উপরের কোনটিই নয়

Q5. বিরল  আর্থ মেটাল সম্পর্কিত নিম্নলিখিত বিবৃতি বিবেচনা করুন

  1. ল্যান্থানাইডস এবং অ্যাক্টিনাইড সিরিজের সমস্ত উপাদান বিরল আর্থ মেটাল।
  2.  চীন বিরল-পৃথিবীর খনিজগুলির বিশ্বের আয়ের 90 শতাংশেরও বেশি উত্পাদক
  3.  ভারতের কাছে বিরল আর্থ মেটালগুলির বিশ্বের পঞ্চম বৃহত্তম মজুদ রয়েছে।

উপরোক্ত বিবৃতিগুলির মধ্যে কোনটি সঠিক / কোনগুলি সঠিক?

(a)  1,2

(b)  2,3

(c)  1 কেবল

(d)  1,2,3

Q6. নিম্নলিখিত কোথা থেকে নন্দীনগ্রী লিপির প্রমাণগুলি পাওয়া যায়

1.চোল রাজা রাজরাজের সময়কালের কয়েন

  1. ঋগ্বেদ পাণ্ডুলিপি
  2.  নরসিমহ পল্লবের পাথরের শিলালিপি

নীচে থেকে সঠিক কোডটি নির্বাচন করুন:

(a)  1,2

(b)  2,3

(c)  1 কেবল

(d)  1,2,3

Q7. সম্প্রতি আরবিআই এটিএম ইন্টারচেঞ্জের ফি পরিবর্তন করেছে। নিম্নলিখিতগুলির মধ্যে কোনটি এটিএম ইন্টারচেঞ্জ ফি সঠিকভাবে বর্ণনা করে?

(a) এটি অন্য ব্যাংকের এটিএম থেকে নগদ উত্তোলনের জন্য কার্ডটি ব্যবহার করার জন্য অন্য ব্যাংকের কাছ থেকে কার্ডধারকের ব্যাংক কর্তৃক প্রদেয় চার্জ।

(b) এটিএম গ্রাহক যে ব্যাংকে কার্ড নগদ উত্তোলনের জন্য ব্যবহৃত হয় সেই ব্যাংকে কার্ডধারক যে চার্জটি গ্রাহক কর্তৃক প্রদেয় সেই চার্জ।

(c) এটি ব্যাংক কর্তৃক প্রদত্ত চার্জ যা নগদ অর্থ উত্তোলনের জন্য যেখানে কার্ড ব্যবহার করা হয় সেই ব্যাংকে কার্ড জারি করে।

(d) উপরের কোনটিই নয়

Q8. আরবিআই ভারতীয় ব্যাংকস অ্যাসোসিয়েশনের (আইবিএ) নির্বাহী প্রধানের নেতৃত্বে ব্যাংক গ্রাহক ব্যতীত সকল স্টেকহোল্ডারের প্রতিনিধিদের সমন্বয়ে দেশব্যাপী অটোমেটেড টেলার মেশিনে (এটিএম) সমস্ত লেনদেনের বিনিময় চার্জকে যৌক্তিক করে তোলার জন্য একটি কমিটি নিয়োগ করেছিল। কে এই কমিটির নেতৃত্ব দিয়েছেন-

(a) পিকে মহান্তি

(b) এম রাজেশ্বর রাও

(c) টি রবি শঙ্কর

(d) ভিজি কানন

Q9. রিস্ক -বেসড ইন্টারনাল অডিট (আরবিআইএ) সিস্টেম সম্পর্কিত নিম্নলিখিত বিবৃতিগুলি বিবেচনা করুন

  1.  এটি পরিচালনা পর্ষদ এবং সংস্থার অভ্যন্তরীণ নিয়ন্ত্রণ, রিস্ক ব্যবস্থাপনা, এবং প্রশাসন-সম্পর্কিত সিস্টেম এবং প্রক্রিয়াগুলির গুণমান এবং কার্যকারিতা সম্পর্কে সিনিয়র ম্যানেজমেন্টকে একটি আশ্বাস প্রদান করবে।
  2.  আরবিআইএ সিস্টেমের জন্য গাইডলাইনগুলি সেবি গঠন করেছে
  3.  সম্প্রতি সমস্ত হাউজিং ফিনান্স সংস্থাগুলিতে আরবিআইএ সিস্টেম বাড়ানো হয়েছে

উপরোক্ত বিবৃতিগুলির মধ্যে কোনটি সঠিক / কোনগুলি সঠিক?

(a)  1,2

(b)  2,3

(c)  1 কেবল

(d)  1,2,3

Q10. চীন দ্বারা সম্প্রতি চালু হওয়া নিম্নলিখিত জোড়া উপগ্রহ বিবেচনা করুন

স্যাটেলাইট             –                   উদ্দেশ্য

1.HISEA-2 (HS-2) –            আস্টেরয়েড স্টাডি

  1. Yangwang-1 (YW-1) – পরিবেশগত পর্যবেক্ষণ
  2. Tianjin (TJ) –   বিশ্ববিদ্যালয়গুলির জন্য ইন -অরবিট সার্ভিসের বিষয়ে শিখন এবং ট্রেনিং

নীচে থেকে সঠিক কোডটি নির্বাচন করুন:

(a) 1,2

(b) 2,3

(c) 3 শুধুমাত্র

(d) 1,2,3

 

 

Solutions

S1.Ans.(a)

Sol.

Context: The leaders of seven nations — the U.S., Germany, the U.K., France, Canada, Japan and Italy — met in Cornwall in southwest England, marking the 47th edition of the “Group of seven” summit.

  1. Unlike the United Nations or the North Atlantic Treaty Organization (NATO), the G7 is not a formal institution with a charter and a secretariat.
  2. All G7 members are of the G20 Group also.
  3. The US has joined an international panel for setting ethical guidelines for the use of artificial intelligence on May 30 2020 as the latest member. The Trump administration had earlier dismissed the idea.

 

Source: https://www.thehindu.com/news/international/us-joins-g7-artificial-intelligence-group-to-counter-china/article31700508.ece

https://www.cfr.org/backgrounder/where-g7-headed

 

S2.Ans.(b)

Sol.

The Group of Seven (G7) is an inter-governmental political forum consisting of Canada, France, Germany, Italy, Japan, the United Kingdom and the United States

There are also calls for new multilateral arrangements. Some experts have endorsed an expansion of the G7 to include Australia, India, and South Korea, thereby forming a “D10” group of democracies.

D-10 refers to an initiative by the US Department of State policy planning dating back to 2008. It was picked up by the Atlantic Council, which launched an initiative in 2014 to maintain a “rules-based democratic order” under the leadership of ten “leading democracies.

The British government has approached the US with the prospect of creating a 5G club of 10 democracies, including India, amid growing security concerns related to Chinese telecom giant Huawei.

Note D11 countries: Trump floated the idea of a Group of Eleven, comprising the D10 countries and Russia.

Source: https://www.cfr.org/backgrounder/where-g7-headed

 

S3.Ans.(c)

Sol.

“D10″ club of democratic partners, includes G7 countries – UK, US, Italy, Germany, France, Japan, and Canada – plus Australia, South Korea, and India.

Source: https://www.livemint.com/

 

S4.Ans.(c)

Sol.

Context: One year anniversary since the Galwan clash between Chinese and Indian armed forces

  1. Galwan valley is drained by the Galwan river originating from the Karakoram range.
  2. Daulat Beg Oldi is the confluence of the Galwan river and Shyok river. Shyok River itself is a tributary of the Indus River, making Galwan a part of the Indus River system.
  3. Pangong lake is situated in the south-east of Galwan valley

 

Source: https://indianexpress.com/article/opinion/columns/india-china-relations-galwan-valley-revised-policy-7359165/

 

 

S5.Ans.(b)

Sol.

China today controls nearly 90% of global rare earth production, posing a vulnerability to manufacturing industries, which the rest of the world is moving to redress.

India has the world’s fifth-largest reserves of rare earth elements, nearly twice as much as Australia, but it imports most of its rare earth needs in finished form from its geopolitical rival, China

Rare earth elements are a set of seventeen chemical elements in the periodic table, specifically the fifteen lanthanides plus scandium and yttrium. Scandium and yttrium are considered rare-earth elements since they tend to occur in the same ore deposits as the lanthanides and exhibit similar chemical properties. Actinoids do not form the group of rare-earth metals

 

Source: http://www.rareelementresources.com/rare-earth-elements#.YMiRu-AzbIU

https://www.businessinsider.in/policy/economy/news/heres-how-india-can-end-chinese-dominance-in-rare-earths/articleshow/80883001.cms

http://www.rareelementresources.com/rare-earth-elements#.YMiRu-AzbIU

 

S6.Ans.(d)

Sol.

Context: Recently 18 copper leaves were found at the srisalam temple complex written in nandinagri, Telugu, and Sanskrit script.

Nandinagari is a Brahmic script derived from the Nāgarī script which appeared in the 7th century AD. This script and its variants were used in the central Deccan region and south India,

It is a sister script to Devanāgarī, which is common in other parts of India

Nagari comes from नगर (nagara), which means city.

Nandi Nagar script inscription from Kakatiya rule found in Mahabubabad 212 km from Nandi Nagar, Hyderabad.

The first part of the term “Nandi” is ambiguous in its context. It may mean “sacred” or “auspicious” (cf. Nandi verses in Sanskrit drama). Nandi is the name of Lord Siva’s Vrishabhavahana (bull vehicle), a revered icon, and it may be the source of the name.

Some of the earliest inscriptions in Nandinagari have been found in Tamil Nadu. The 8th century Narasimha Pallava’s stone inscriptions in Mamallapuram on Tamil Nadu’s coast, the 10th-century coins from Chola king Rajaraja’s period, the Paliyam copper plate inscriptions of the 9th century Ay king Varagunam are all in Nandinagari script. A Rigveda manuscript has been found written in Nandi Nagari script, as well as manuscripts of other Vedas.[12] Manuscripts of the first century BCE Vikramacarita, also known as the “Adventures of Vikrama” or the “Hindu Book of Tales”,[13] have been found in Nandinagari script

Source: http://everything.explained.today/Nandinagari/

https://www.thehindu.com/news/national/andhra-pradesh/copperplate-inscriptions-found-at-srisailam-temple/article34808569.ece

 

S7.Ans.(c)

Sol.

Context: RBI has increased the interchange fee that banks could charge on ATM per transaction from Rs 15 to Rs 17 for financial transactions, and from Rs 5 to Rs 6 for non-financial transactions in all centres. This could be effective from August 1, 2021.

What is an ATM Interchange Fee?

It is the charge paid by the bank that issues the card (issuer) to the bank where it is used to withdraw cash(acquirer). This charge is divided between the acquirer and the company maintaining the ATM.

Source: https://www.hindustantimes.com/business/rbi-increases-atm-interchange-fee-from-rs-15-to-rs-17-101623342324456.html

 

S8.Ans.(d)

Sol.

Context: RBI has increased the interchange fee that banks could charge on ATM per transaction

RBI had constituted a Committee in June 2019 under the Chairmanship of VG Kannan, the Chief Executive, Indian Banks’ Association to review the entire scope of ATM charges and fees with a particular focus on interchange structure for ATM transactions

The committee had recommended using population as a metric for calculating ATM charges, it suggested increasing the free transactions limit at ATMs in all centres based on the two categories – population of less than 1 million (according to Census 2011) and population more than that.

Source:: https://www.hindustantimes.com/business/rbi-increases-atm-interchange-fee-from-rs-15-to-rs-17-101623342324456.html

 

 

 

S9.Ans.(c)

Sol.

The Reserve Bank of India (RBI) extended the Risk-Based Internal Audit (RBIA) system for all deposit-taking Housing Finance Companies (HFCs), irrespective of their size, and for non-deposit taking HFCs with asset size of Rs 5,000 crore and above to enhance the quality and effectiveness of their internal audit system. • The HFCs are directed by RBI to implement the RBIA framework by June 30, 2022. • The RBIA system was earlier imposed on Non-Banking Financial Companies (NBFCs) and Primary (Urban) Co-operative Banks (UCBs).

What is RBIA? It is an audit methodology that links with an organisation’s overall risk management framework, which provides an assurance to the Board of Directors and the Senior Management on the quality and effectiveness of the organisation’s internal controls, risk management and governance-related systems and processes

Source: https://www.financialexpress.com/industry/banking-finance/rbi-extends-risk-based-internal-audit-system-to-housing-finance-firms/2270016/

https://www.rbi.org.in/Scripts/NotificationUser.aspx?Id=12018&Mode=0

 

S10.Ans.(c)

Sol.

Purpose of the Satellites

i.The BJ-3 satellite is a commercial remote-sensing satellite developed by China Spacesat Company Ltd. It will provide services in the fields of resources survey, city management, environmental monitoring and disaster relief.

ii.HS-2 satellite will be used by Xiamen University for studying the ecological environment of the nearshore and shallow sea.

iii.YW-1 satellite will be used by Shenzhen-based Origin Space Technology Ltd for asteroid resource exploration and research. iv.TJ Satellite will be used by universities for teaching and training on in-orbit services.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sharing is caring!

সেপ্টেম্বর 2021 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?