Daily Quiz in Bengali |Current Affairs For Rail, WBCS ,WBPSC, SSC 1 July 2021_00.1
Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz in Bengali |Current Affairs...

Daily Quiz in Bengali |Current Affairs For Rail, WBCS ,WBPSC, SSC 1 July 2021

Daily Quiz in Bengali |Current Affairs For Rail, WBCS ,WBPSC, SSC 1 July 2021_40.1

Q1. প্রধানমন্ত্রী মোদী সম্প্রতি ভারতের কোন শহরে জাপানি স্টাইল জেন গার্ডেন চালু করেছেন?

(a) সুরত

(b) গুয়াহাটি

(c) আহমেদাবাদ

(d) পুনে

(e) ইন্দোর

Q2. রাহি সারনোবাত সম্প্রতি কোন ইভেন্টে ভারতের হয়ে স্বর্ণপদক জিতেছেন ?

(a) বক্সিং

(b) শুটিং

(c) তীরন্দাজ

(d) ব্যাডমিন্টন

(e) টেনিস

Q3. জাতিসংঘের আন্তর্জাতিক সংসদীয় দিবস কখন পালিত হয়?

(a) 30 শে জুন

(b) 27 শে জুন

(c) 29 শে জুন

(d) 28 শে জুন

(e) 26 শে জুন

Q4. আন্তর্জাতিক গ্রহাণু দিবস প্রতি বছর ______________ এ পালন করা হয়।

(a) 28 জুন

(b) 30 জুন

(c) 29 জুন

(d) 27 জুন

(e) 26 জুন

Q5. আইনমন্ত্রী শ্রী রবিশঙ্কর প্রসাদ সম্প্রতি ____________________ এর একটি ই-ফাইলিং পোর্টাল ‘ইতাত- ই-দ্বার’ চালু করেছেন।

(a)সেন্ট্রাল অ্যাডমিনিস্ট্রেটিভ ট্রাইব্যুনাল

(b) ইন্টার-স্টেট কাউন্সিল ট্রাইব্যুনাল

(c) ন্যাশনাল গ্রীন ট্রাইব্যুনাল

(d) কম্পিটিশন আপিলেট ট্রাইব্যুনাল

(e) ইনকাম ট্যাক্স আপিলেট ট্রাইব্যুনাল

Q6. ডোপ টেস্টে ব্যর্থ হওয়ার পরে প্রথম ভারতীয় মহিলা ক্রিকেটার কে চার বছরের নিষেধাজ্ঞা পান?

(a) স্মৃতি মান্ধনা

(b) আনশুলা রাও

(c) শেফালি ভার্মা

(d) তানিয়া ভাটিয়া

(e) পুনম রাউত

Q7. কোন মহাকাশ সংস্থা বিশ্বের প্রথম শারীরিকভাবে অক্ষম নভোচারী ভাড়া করে এবং চালু করে?

(a) NASA

(b) ISRO

(c) ইউরোপীয় স্পেস এজেন্সি

(d) JAXA

(e) CNSA

Q8. “Anomalies in Law and Justice” শীর্ষক বইটির রচয়িতা কে?

(a) বি এন শ্রীকৃষ্ণ

(b) আর ভি রভেন্দ্রন

(c) এম এন ভেঙ্কটচালিয়াহ

(d) অরবিন্দ দাতার

(e) রোশন সিং সোধি

Q9. সর্বকালের সর্বকনিষ্ঠতম ভারতীয় ক্রিকেটারে সব ফর্ম্যাটে অভিষেক হয়েছে কার ?

(a) পুনম রাউত

(b) প্রিয়া পুনিয়া

(c) মিতালি রাজ

(d) শেফালি ভার্মা

(e) হরমনপ্রীত কৌর

Q10. ফিনান্সিয়াল অ্যাকশন টাস্ক ফোর্সের (এফএটিএফ) ধূসর তালিকায় নিচের কোন দেশকে অন্তর্ভুক্ত করা হয়েছে?

(a) মালয়েশিয়া

(b) ফিলিপাইন

(c) ইন্দোনেশিয়া

(d) কম্বোডিয়া

(e) মায়ানমার

Q11. বিশ্বের দ্বিতীয় বৃহত্তম জলবিদ্যুৎ বাঁধের প্রথম দুটি ইউনিট বৈহেতান বাঁধটি কোন দেশে নির্মিত হয়েছে?

(a) ভারত

(b) দক্ষিণ কোরিয়া

(c) সংযুক্ত আরব আমিরাত

(d) পাকিস্তান

(e) চীন

Q12. কেন্দ্র __________ এশিয়ার দীর্ঘতম এবং বিশ্বের পঞ্চম-দীর্ঘতম গতির ট্র্যাক “NATRAX” উদ্বোধন করেছে।

(a) দিল্লি

(b) লখনউ

(c) ইন্দোর

(d) মুম্বই

(e) কলকাতা

Q13. ইন্ডিয়ান ফেডারেশন অফ ইউনাইটেড নেশনস অ্যাসোসিয়েশনসের (আইএফইউএনএ) চেয়ারম্যান কে নিযুক্ত হয়েছেন?

(a) জগদীশ সিং খেহার

(b) দীপক মিসরা

(c) রঞ্জন গোগোই

(d) শম্ভু নাথ শ্রীবাস্তব

(e) শারদ অরবিন্দ ববদে

Q14. মলিউডের প্রবীণ চিত্রগ্রাহক ও পরিচালক, ________ সম্প্রতি মারা গেলেন।

(a) এমজে রাধাকৃষ্ণান

(b) বি কান্নান

(c) সিভান

(d) কেভি আনন্দ

(e) শ্রীধরণ নায়ার

Q15. মূলত ভারতে অনুষ্ঠিত হতে যাওয়া আইসিসি মেনসের টি-টোয়েন্টি বিশ্বকাপ এখন _____________ এ স্থানান্তরিত হবে।

(a) কাতার

(b) নিউজিল্যান্ড

(c) ওমান

(d) সংযুক্ত আরব আমিরাত

(e) অস্ট্রেলিয়া

 

Solutions

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi virtually inaugurated a Zen Garden and Kaizen Academy at Ahmedabad Management Association (AMA) premises in Ahmedabad on June 27, 2021. These two new initiatives are part of PM’s vision of creating a ‘Mini-Japan’ in Gujarat.

 

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol. In shooting, Indian shooter Rahi Sarnobat clinched the 25m pistol gold medal at the ISSF Shooting World Cup in Osijek, Croatia.

 

S3. Ans.(a)

Sol. The United Nations International Day of Parliamentarism is held on June 30 to celebrate parliaments and the ways in which parliamentary systems of government improve the day-to-day lives of people the world over.

 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. The International Asteroid Day, also known as Asteroid Day is a United Nations proclaimed day observed globally on June 30 ever year to raise awareness about asteroids and what can be done to protect the Earth, its families, communities, and future generations from a catastrophic event.

 

S5. Ans.(e)

Sol. Ravi Shankar Prasad, Union Minister for Law & Justice, Communications and Electronics & IT, formally launched the e-filing portal of Income Tax Appellate Tribunal (ITAT), ‘itat e-dwar’, in New Delhi.

 

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol. Madhya Pradesh all-rounder Anshula Rao created history, but for all the wrong reasons, as she became the first women cricketer to be handed a four-year ban after failing the dope test.

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol. The European Space Agency will hire and launch the world’s first physically disabled astronaut. It received 22000 applicants for this recruitment call. ESA is developing technologies for para-astronaut. It will give a message to the world that ‘Space is for everyone’.

 

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol. Chief Justice of India Justice NV Ramana has released former Supreme Court judge RV Raveendran’s book “Anomalies in Law and Justice”.

 

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol. Opener Shafali Verma has become the youngest Indian cricketer to make a debut in all formats, when India took on England in the first ODI in Bristol. She took 17 years and 150 days to make her debut in all formats.

 

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. Philippines has been included in the grey list of the Financial Action Task Force (FATF). FATF has released its grey list of jurisdictions that will be subjected to increased monitoring.

 

S11. Ans.(e)

Sol. The Government of China officially turned on the first two generating units of the Baihetan Dam, the world’s second-biggest hydroelectric dam, on June 28, 2021, to start generating energy.

 

S12. Ans.(c)

Sol. Minister of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises, Prakash Javadekar has inaugurated NATRAX- the High-Speed Track(HST) in Indore which is the longest such track in Asia.

 

S13. Ans.(d)

Sol. Justice (Retd.) Shambhu Nath Srivastava, a former judge of Allahabad High Court and former chief Lokayukta of Chhattisgarh, has been appointed the chairman of the Indian Federation of United Nations Associations (IFUNA).

 

S14. Ans.(c)

Sol. Mollywood’s veteran cinematographer and director, Sivan passed away recently. The ace cinematographer rose to fame in the Malayalam film industry with the photographs, he took for a film titled Chemeen.

 

S15. Ans.(d)

Sol. ICC Men’s T20 World Cup, originally slated to be held in India, will now be shifted to the UAE. The Board of Control for Cricket in India (BCCI), which holds the hosting rights of this year’s event, will inform the International Cricket Council (ICC) in this regard. The T20 World Cup was postponed last year due to the pandemic.

 

 

 

Sharing is caring!

সেপ্টেম্বর 2021 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?