Current Affairs Quiz in Bengali for All Competitive Exam_00.1
Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Current Affairs Quiz in Bengali...

Daily Current Affairs Quiz in Bengali | All Competitive Exam |August 9,2021

Daily Current Affairs Quiz

আড্ডা 247এ আপনাকে স্বাগত। WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, BANK ইত্যাদি সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য ADDA 247 বাংলার তরফ থেকে রইল Daily Current Affairs Quiz।প্রতিদিন থাকছে দশটি করে প্রশ্ন এবং এর সমাধান সহ উত্তর ।

 

Q1. নিচের কোন জলবিদ্যুৎ প্রকল্পকে শ্রেষ্ঠত্বের জন্য মর্যাদাপূর্ণ ব্রুনেল পদক দেওয়া হয়েছে?

(a) খুলংছু জলবিদ্যুৎ প্রকল্প

(b) মাংদেচু জলবিদ্যুৎ প্রকল্প

(c) তালা জলবিদ্যুৎ প্রকল্প

(d) চুখা জলবিদ্যুৎ প্রকল্প

(e) কুড়িছু জলবিদ্যুৎ প্রকল্প

Q2. গ্রামবাসীদের পরিষ্কার পানির গুরুত্ব সম্পর্কে অবহিত করার জন্য _____ এ ‘পানি মাহ’ বা জলের মাস চালু করা হয়েছে।

(a) লাদাখ

(b) জম্মু ও কাশ্মীর

(c)দিল্লি

(d) পাঞ্জাব

(e) সিকিম

Q3. নিচের কোন পুরস্কার/খেতাব কুস্তির অন্তর্গত?

(a) অর্জুন পুরস্কার

(b)ধ্যানচাঁদ পুরস্কার

(c) সন্তোষ ট্রফি

(d) ডুরান্ড ট্রফি

(e) ভারত কেশরী

Q4. সূর্যোদয় স্মল ফাইন্যান্স ব্যাংক “সূর্যোদয় স্বাস্থ্য ও সুস্থতা সঞ্চয়ী অ্যাকাউন্ট” চালু করেছে যা ________________ এর একটি টপ-আপ স্বাস্থ্য বীমা প্রদান করে।

(a) 2.5 লক্ষ টাকা

(b) 25 লক্ষ টাকা

(c) 35 লক্ষ টাকা

(d) 3.5 লক্ষ টাকা

(e) 20 লক্ষ টাকা

Q5.  গ্রামীণ বাজারে বীমা অনুপ্রবেশ বাড়ানোর জন্য এসবিআই জেনারেল ইন্স্যুরেন্স নিচের কোনটির সাথে একটি চুক্তি ঘোষণা করেছিল?

(a) মণিপাল টেকনোলজি লিমিটেড

(b) রিলায়েন্স ইন্ডাস্ট্রিজ

(c) ফিউচার গ্রুপ

(d) EAZY বিজনেস সলিউশন

(e) মণিপাল ব্যবসায়িক সলিউশন

Q6. দ্বিতীয় ইনস্টিটিউট অব ইলেকট্রিক্যাল অ্যান্ড ইলেকট্রনিক্স ইঞ্জিনিয়ার্স (IEEE) ইন্টারন্যাশনাল কনফারেন্স অন রেঞ্জ টেকনোলজি (ICORT-2021) কার্যত অনুষ্ঠিত হয়েছে। এই সম্মেলন আয়োজিত করেছিল –

(a) DRDO

(b) BPCL

(c) নীতি আয়োগ

(d) শিক্ষা মন্ত্রণালয়

(e) ISRO

Q7. ইউরোসপোর্ট ইন্ডিয়া বলিউড সুপারস্টার এবং মোটোজিপি উত্সাহী, _______ কে তাদের প্রধান মোটরস্পোর্ট প্রপার্টির জন্য ভারতের রাষ্ট্রদূত হিসাবে নিয়োগ করেছে।

(a) এমএস ধোনি

(b)সোনু সুদ

(c) জন আব্রাহাম

(d) সালমান খান

(e) কুনাল খেমু

Q8. দেশীয়ভাবে ডিজাইন করা ______ প্রথম সমুদ্র ট্রায়ালের জন্য বন্দর থেকে ছেড়েছে।

(a) আইএনএস তামার

(b)আইএনএস বিক্রান্ত

(c)আইএনএস নেজা

(d) আইএনএস শমসের

(e) আইএনএস কালভারী

Q9. ভারতীয় রিজার্ভ ব্যাঙ্ক (RBI) FY 22 এর জন্য ___ এ রিটেইল ইনফ্লেশন প্রজেকশন সংশোধন করেছে।

(a) 2.3%

(b) 6.7%

(c) 4.6%

(d) 3.1%

(e) 5.7%

Q10. রাজীব গান্ধী খেল রত্ন পুরস্কারের নামকরণ করা হয়েছে নিচের কোন ক্রীড়া ব্যক্তিত্বের নামে?

(a) ধ্যানচাঁদ

(b)মিলখা সিং

(c) সুনীল গাভাস্কার

(d) কেডি সিং বাবু

(e) বলবীর সিং সিনিয়র

 

Solutions

S1. Ans.(b)

Sol. The 720 MW Mangdechhu hydroelectric project, an India-Bhutan venture, has been awarded the prestigious Brunel Medal for excellence in civil engineering by the UK-based Institute of Civil Engineers.

 

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol. ‘Pani Maah’ or water month has been launched in Ladakh to inform villagers about the importance of clean water. The Ladakh government has also announced a reward of Rs 2.5 million for the first block in each district that achieves the status of ‘Har Ghar Jal’.

 

S3. Ans.(e)

Sol. Indian Wrestler Labhanshu Sharma won the Bharat Kesari Wrestling Dangal 2021 organised in Tamil Nadu. 20 years since the formation of Uttarakhand, Labhanshu is the first to win the title of Bharat Kesari for the state.

 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. Suryoday Small Finance Bank launched the “Suryoday Health and Wellness Savings Account”, a premium savings account product aimed at ensuring that the customers’ wealth not only grows but they and their families are also taken care of on their health. This offers top-up health insurance of Rs 25 lakhs, annual healthcare package and on-call emergency ambulance medical care Services.

 

S5. Ans.(e)

Sol. SBI General Insurance, one of India’s leading General Insurance companies, announced a tie-up with Manipal Business Solutions to increase insurance penetration in the rural markets. SahiPay, the fastest growing tech-enabled financial inclusion platform of Manipal Business Solutions, provides digital and financial services to customers in semi-urban and rural India.

 

S6. Ans.(a)

Sol. The 2nd Institute of Electrical and Electronics Engineers (IEEE) International Conference on Range Technology (ICORT-2021) is being held virtually. The conference has been organised by Integrated Test Range (ITR) Chandipur, a laboratory of Defence Research and Development Organisation (DRDO).

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol. Eurosport India has appointed Bollywood superstar and MotoGP enthusiast, John Abraham, as the India Ambassador for their flagship Motorsport property, MotoGP™.

 

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol. India’s first indigenous aircraft carrier, Vikrant set sail to begin its first sea trial. INS Vikrant was designed by the Indian Navy’s Directorate of Naval Design (DND) and built at Cochin Shipyard Limited (CSL).

 

S9. Ans.(e)

Sol. The Reserve Bank of India (RBI) has revised upwards retail inflation projection for FY 22 to 5.7 per cent from 5.1 per cent, even as it retained real GDP projection at 9.5 per cent.

 

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol. Prime Minister Narendra Modi has announced that Rajiv Gandhi Khel Ratna Award will be renamed as Major Dhyan Chand Khel Ratna Award.

Current Affairs Quiz in Bengali for All Competitive Exam_50.1

ADDA 247 বাংলা প্রতিদিন জেনারেল স্টাডিজের উপর সকল বিষয় সলিউশন সহ 10 টি করে প্রশ্ন দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Read Weekly Current Affairs from here

 

Sharing is caring!

সেপ্টেম্বর 2021 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?