Daily Current Affairs Quiz in Bengali_00.1
Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Current Affairs Quiz in Bengali...

Daily Current Affairs Quiz in Bengali | All Competitive Exam |August 7,2021

Daily Current Affairs Quiz

আড্ডা 247এ আপনাকে স্বাগত। WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, BANK ইত্যাদি সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য ADDA 247 বাংলার তরফ থেকে রইল Daily Current Affairs Quiz।প্রতিদিন থাকছে দশটি করে প্রশ্ন এবং এর সমাধান সহ উত্তর ।

 

Q1. 2021 বিশ্বের প্রথম পারমাণবিক বোমা হামলার _______ বার্ষিকী।

(a) 74 তম

(b) 75 তম

(c) 76 তম

(d) 77 তম

(e) 78 তম

Q2. ইব্রাহিম রাইসি আনুষ্ঠানিকভাবে ______ এর নতুন রাষ্ট্রপতি হিসাবে শপথ গ্রহণ করেছিলেন।

(a) ইরান

(b)ইরাক

(c)কাতার

(d) ওমান

(e) ইসরাইল

Q3. ইজ অফ ডুয়িং বিজনেস উদ্যোগের অধীনে কোন রাজ্য তার স্কিমের জন্য চারটি স্কচ পুরস্কার পেয়েছে?

(a) হিমাচল প্রদেশ

(b) কেরালা

(c) তামিলনাড়ু

(d) মহারাষ্ট্র

(e) পশ্চিমবঙ্গ

Q4. আন্তর্জাতিক সৌর জোট ফ্রেমওয়ার্ক চুক্তিতে স্বাক্ষরকারী 5 ম দেশ হয়েছে।দেশটির নাম বলুন।

(a) ইতালি

(b) জার্মানি

(c) ফ্রান্স

(d) UAE

(e) USA

Q5. সেন্ট্রাল বোর্ড ফর ইনডাইরেক্ট ট্যাক্সস অ্যান্ড কাস্টমস ইন্ডিয়ান কাস্টমস কমপ্লায়েন্স ইনফরমেশন পোর্টাল চালু করেছে। CBIC কত সালে প্রতিষ্ঠিত হয়?

(a) 1940

(b) 1958

(c) 1993

(d) 1964

(e) 1999

Q6. ভারতের পারমাণবিক বিদ্যুৎ ক্ষমতা 22,480 মেগাওয়াট পর্যন্ত পৌঁছবে বলে আশা করা হচ্ছে _______.

(a) 2027

(b) 2028

(c) 2029

(d) 2030

(e) 2031

Q7. নিচের কোনটি পেমেন্ট ব্যাংকগুলিকে বিনিয়োগ ব্যাংকারদের কার্যক্রম পরিচালনার অনুমতি দিয়েছে?

(a) RBI

(b) SEBI

(c) IRDAI

(d) NABARD

(e) EXIM Bank

Q8. _______ ন্যাশনাল পেমেন্টস কর্পোরেশন অব ইন্ডিয়ার (এনপিসিআই) সঙ্গে চুক্তি করেছে তার গ্রাহকদের একটি ইউনিফাইড পেমেন্টস ইন্টারফেস অটোপে সুবিধা প্রদানের জন্য।

(a) আভিভা লাইফ ইন্স্যুরেন্স

(b) বাজাজ আলিয়াঞ্জ লাইফ ইন্স্যুরেন্স

(c) এসবিআই লাইফ ইন্স্যুরেন্স

(d) লাইফ ইন্স্যুরেন্স কর্পোরেশন অফ ইন্ডিয়া

(e) ICICI প্রুডেন্সিয়াল লাইফ ইন্স্যুরেন্স

Q9. কে 100 বছরের মধ্যে ভারতের প্রাণিবিজ্ঞান জরিপের প্রথম মহিলা পরিচালক হিসেবে নিযুক্ত হয়েছেন?

(a) পিংকি পান্ত

(b)সঞ্জনা শর্মা

(c)প্রীতি মোহান্তি

(d) ধৃতি ব্যানার্জি

(e) তনু কালরা

Q10. ট্রাইবাল কো-অপারেটিভ মার্কেটিং ফেডারেশন অফ ইন্ডিয়া (TRIFED) ________ তার 34 তম প্রতিষ্ঠা দিবস উদযাপন করেছে।

(a) 5 ইআগস্ট

(b) 6 ই আগস্ট

(c) 7 ই আগস্ট

(d) 8 ই আগস্ট

(e) 9 আগস্ট

Q11. কোন ব্যাংক তার হোয়াটসঅ্যাপ ব্যাংকিং চ্যানেলে এক মিলিয়নেরও বেশি গ্রাহকের মাইলফলক অতিক্রম করেছে?

(a) অ্যাক্সিস ব্যাংক

(b) ICICI ব্যাংক

(c)ইয়েস ব্যাংক

(d) HDFC ব্যাংক

(e) IDBI ব্যাংক

Q12. মার্কিন যুক্তরাষ্ট্র জাপানের হিরোশিমা শহরে “_______” নামে একটি পারমাণবিক বোমা ফেলেছিল।

(a) স্মল বয়

(b) ফ্যাট বয়

(c) লিটল বয়

(d) বিগ ডগ

(e) ইউএস বয়

Q13. দুইবারের অলিম্পিয়ান ফুটবলার ______ মারা গেছেন।

(a) রঙ্গ রাজন

(b)রমেশ সিপ্পি

(c) শঙ্কর সুব্রামানিয়াম

(d) পঙ্কজ পাল

(e) নিশান্ত গোয়াল

Q14. টোকিও অলিম্পিকে পুরুষদের 57 কেজি ফ্রিস্টাইল ক্যাটাগরিতে ভারতের জন্য কে রৌপ্য জিতেছে?

(a) দীপক পুনিয়া

(b)রবি কুমার দহিয়া

(c) বজরং পুনিয়া

(d) যোগেশ্বর দত্ত

(e) সুশীল কুমার

Q15. ভারত দুর্যোগ ব্যবস্থাপনা, স্থিতিস্থাপকতা এবং মিটিগেশনের বিষয়ে _______ এর সাথে সম্প্রতি স্বাক্ষরিত সমঝোতা স্মারক (এমওইউ) বাস্তবায়নের উপর জোর দিয়েছে।

(a) মায়ানমার

(b)চীন

(c)নেপাল

(d) বাংলাদেশ

(e) শ্রীলঙ্কা

 

Solutions

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. Annually 6th of August marks the anniversary of the atomic bombing in Hiroshima during World War II. 2021 marks the 76th anniversary of the world’s first atomic bombing.

 

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol. Ebrahim Raisi was officially sworn in as the new president of Iran on August 05, 2021. He won the 2021 Iranian presidential election in June, with 62 per cent of the vote.

 

S3. Ans.(e)

Sol. The government of West Bengal has received four SKOCH awards for its schemes under the Ease of Doing Business initiative.

 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. Germany became the 5th country to sign the International Solar Alliance Framework Agreement after amendments to it entered into force on 8th January 2021, opening its Membership to all Member States of the United Nations.

 

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol. Central Board of Direct Taxes and Central Board of Excise and Customs with effect from 1.1.1964.

 

S6. Ans.(e)

Sol. India’s nuclear power capacity is expected to reach 22,480 Mega Watts by 2031 from the current 6,780 MegaWatts.

 

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol. Sebi has allowed payments banks to carry out the activities of investment bankers to provide easy access to investors to participate in public and rights issues by using various payment avenues, markets regulator.

 

S8. Ans.(e)

Sol. ICICI Prudential Life Insurance has tied up with the National Payments Corporation of India (NPCI) to provide a Unified Payments Interface Autopay facility to its customers.

 

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Indian government approved the appointment of Dr Dhriti Banerjee as the director of the Zoological Survey of India. She is a prolific scientist, conducting research in zoogeography, taxonomy, morphology and molecular systematics.

 

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. Tribal Co-operative Marketing Federation of India (TRIFED) has celebrated its 34th foundation day on 6th August.

 

S11. Ans.(a)

Sol. Axis Bank has crossed the milestone of over one million customers on its WhatsApp banking channel with a total request count of 6 million till now.

 

S12. Ans.(c)

Sol. The United States dropped an atomic bomb named “Little Boy”, on the town of Hiroshima in Japan. This bomb attack was done with the motive to end the Second World War in 1945.

 

S13. Ans.(c)

Sol. Two-times Olympian Shankar Subramaniam, alias “Babu” Nayaran passed away. He was India’s goalkeeper during the 1956 and 1960 Olympics.

 

S14. Ans.(b)

Sol. Ravi Kumar Dahiya won silver in the Men’s 57Kg Freestyle category. It was a tough match against defending world champion Zavur Uguev as he won 7-4.

 

S15. Ans.(d)

Sol.  India has emphasized the implementation of the recently-signed memorandum of understanding (MoU) with Bangladesh over disaster management, resilience and mitigation on a priority basis.

Daily Current Affairs Quiz in Bengali_50.1

ADDA 247 বাংলা প্রতিদিন জেনারেল স্টাডিজের উপর সকল বিষয় সলিউশন সহ 10 টি করে প্রশ্ন দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Read Weekly Current Affairs from here

 

Sharing is caring!

নভেম্বর 2021 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?