Daily Current Affairs Quiz in Bengali |কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স ক্যুইজ_00.1
Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Daily Current Affairs Quiz in Bengali

Daily Current Affairs Quiz in Bengali |কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স ক্যুইজ |WBCS, WBPSC| August 19,2021

আড্ডা 247এ আপনাকে স্বাগত। WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, BANK ইত্যাদি সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য ADDA 247 বাংলার তরফ থেকে রইল Daily GK Quiz।প্রতিদিন থাকছে দশটি করে প্রশ্ন এবং এর সমাধান সহ উত্তর ।

Daily GK Quiz

Q1. আরবিআই কর্তৃক প্রবর্তিত 2021-এর পিরিয়ড এন্ডিং মার্চ এর ক্ষেত্রে ফিনান্সিয়াল ইনক্লুসন ইনডেক্স  (এফআই-ইনডেক্স) কত?

(a) 53.9

(b) 55.5

(c) 57.1

(d) 59.4

(e) 60.3

L1Difficulty 3

QTags Banking and Insurance

Q2. কোন রাজ্য/কেন্দ্রশাসিত অঞ্চলে ফটোগ্রাফিক রেকর্ড অফ অন-সাইট ফ্যাসিলিটি (প্রুফ) মোবাইল অ্যাপ চালু করা হয়েছে?

(a) দিল্লি

(b) জম্মু ও কাশ্মীর

(c) রাজস্থান

(d) মধ্যপ্রদেশ

(e) Gujarat

L1Difficulty 3

QTags Miscellaneous Current Affairs

Q3. 2021 স্পিলিমবার্গো ওপেন দাবা টুর্নামেন্ট বিজেতা ভারতীয় দাবা খেলোয়াড়ের নাম কি?

(a) নিহাল সারিন

(b) অনুরাগ মহামাল

(গ) রৌনক সাধওয়ানী

(d) গকেশ ডি

(e) রোহিত ভার্মা

L1Difficulty 3

QTags Sports

Q4. হাকাইন্ডে হিচিলমা কোন দেশের প্রেসিডেন্ট নির্বাচনে জয়ী হয়েছেন?

(a) জাম্বিয়া

(b) বতসোয়ানা

(c) ঘানা

(d) কেনিয়া

(e) চিলি

L1Difficulty 3

QTags International

Q5. সম্প্রতি ভারতীয় নৌবাহিনী এবং কোন দেশের নৌবাহিনীর মধ্যে ‘এক্সারসাইজ কোঙ্কন 2021’ নামে দ্বিপাক্ষিক নৌ -মহড়া অনুষ্ঠিত হয়েছে?

(a) আমেরিকা

(b) জার্মানি

(c) সিঙ্গাপুর

(d) ফ্রান্স

(e) ব্রিটেন

L1Difficulty 3

QTags Defence and Security

Q6. মুহিউদ্দিন ইয়াসিন সম্প্রতি কোন দেশের প্রধানমন্ত্রীর পদ থেকে পদত্যাগ করেছেন?

  • তুর্কী

(b) শ্রীলঙ্কা

(c) ভুটান

(d) মালয়েশিয়া

(e) থাইল্যান্ড

L1Difficulty 3

QTags International

Q7. যিনি সম্প্রতি মারা গেছেন সোডোকুর স্রষ্টা, তার নাম কি?

(a) সাকিচি টয়োদা

(b) মাকি কাজী

(c) কোকিচি মিকিমোটো

(d) কিকুনা ইকেদা

(e) উমেতারো সুজুকি

L1Difficulty 3

QTags Obituaries

Q8. মার্কিন যুক্তরাষ্ট্রের সর্বোচ্চ বেসামরিক পুরস্কার প্রাপ্ত প্রথম ভারতীয় কে?

(a) নরেন্দ্র মোদী

(b) নীরজ চোপড়া

(c) মহাত্মা গান্ধী

(d) জওহরলাল নেহেরু

(e) সুভাষ চন্দ্র বসু

L1Difficulty 3

QTags Awards and Rewards

Q9. পন্ডিচেরি কবে স্বাধীনতা লাভ করে?

(a) 15 আগস্ট 1947

(b) 21 নভেম্বর 1975

(c) 26 জানুয়ারি 1952

(d) 13 ডিসেম্বর 1966

(e) 16 আগস্ট 1962

L1Difficulty 3

QTags Miscellaneous Current Affairs

Q10. লিওনেল মেসি ইউরোপের সেরা ফুটবল খেলোয়াড় হিসেবে ___ ব্যালন ডি’অর বিজয়ী হয়েছেন।

(a) 7 বার

(b) 6 বার

(c) 10 বার

(d) 9 বার

(e) 5 বার

L1Difficulty 3

QTags Sports

Q11. অনুকরণীয় নেতৃত্বের গুণাবলী প্রদর্শনের জন্য কে জাতীয় যুব পুরস্কারে ভূষিত হয়েছেন?

(a) রাম সিং শর্মা

(b) রমেশ সিপি

(c) মোহাম্মদ আজম

(d) দিব্যা কুমারী দত্ত

(e) রওশন সিং কালরা

L1Difficulty 3

QTags Awards and Rewards

Q12. 2020 সালে বিশ্বের 50 টি ‘দূষিততম শহর’ এর মধ্যে কোন শহরকে দ্বিতীয় দূষিততম শহর হিসেবে ঘোষণা করা হয়েছিল?

  • জুডবুরি

(b) হোতান

(c) হাওয়াই

(d) গাজিয়াবাদ

(e) ঢাকা

L1Difficulty 3

QTags Ranks & Reports

Q13. নিচের কোন রাজ্যটি অ্যান্টি টেরোরিস্ট স্কোয়াড (ATS) কমান্ডোদের জন্য একটি প্রশিক্ষণ কেন্দ্র স্থাপনের সিদ্ধান্ত নিয়েছে?

(a) হরিয়ানা

(b) উত্তরপ্রদেশ

(c) পাঞ্জাব

(d) রাজস্থান

(e) গুজরাট

L1Difficulty 3

QTags Indian States

Q14. অভিনেতা-প্রযোজক ____________ কে জিও মামী ফিল্ম ফেস্টিভ্যালের চেয়ারপার্সন হিসেবে ঘোষণা করা হয়েছে

(a) ঐশ্বরিয়া রাই বচ্চন

(b) দীপিকা পাড়ুকোন

(c) প্রিয়াঙ্কা চোপড়া জোনাস

(d) কারিনা কাপুর

(e) আলিয়া ভাট

L1Difficulty 3

QTags Appointments

Q15. অ্যামওয়ে ইন্ডিয়া, অলিম্পিয়ান ________ কে ব্র্যান্ড অ্যাম্বাসেডর হিসেবে নিয়োগ করেছে।

(a) নীরজ চোপড়া

(b) এমসি মেরি কম

(c) রবি দহিয়া

(d) সাইখোম মিরাবাই চানু

(e) পিভি সিন্ধু

L1Difficulty 3

QTags Appointments

Current Affairs Solutions-

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. The annual FI-Index for the period ending March 2021 is 53.9 while for the period ending March 2017 it is 43.4. RBI will release the FI-Index in the month of July every year. There is no base year for this Index.

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol. In Jammu and Kashmir, Lieutenant Governor Manoj Sinha unveiled a mobile application named PROOF, to bring more transparency and accountability in the governance system. PROOF stands for ‘Photographic Record of On-site Facility’.

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol. A 15-year-old young Indian Grandmaster Raunak Sadhwani has won the 19th Spilimbergo Open chess tournament on August 15, 2021 in Italy.

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol. In Zambia, opposition leader Hakainde Hichilema, of the United Party for National Development , has won the 2021 general Presidential election of the country.

S5. Ans.(e)

Sol. The Indian Naval Ship Tabar arrived at Portsmouth in England on August 12, 2021, to undertake the annual bilateral drill ‘Exercise Konkan 2021’ between the Indian Navy and Britain’s Royal Navy.

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Prime Minister of Malaysia Muhyiddin Yassin and his cabinet resigned after losing confidence vote in parliament.

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol. Maki Kaji, the creator of puzzle Sudoku passed away at the age of 69 years due to bile duct cancer. He was known as the father of Sodoku and was from Japan.

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol. Mahatma Gandhi would be the first Indian to receive a Congressional Gold Medal, an honour bestowed upon great figures as George Washington, Nelson Mandela, Martin Luther King Jr, Mother Teresa, and Rosa Parks. The prestigious Congressional Gold Medal to Mahatma Gandhi is given posthumously in recognition of his promotion of peace and nonviolence. The medal is the highest civilian award in the United States.

S9. Ans.(e)

Sol. Puducherry on 16th August celebrated its De Jure Transfer day. Speaker of the Puducherry Assembly, R. Selvam, paid floral tributes at the memorial in Kizhur, a remote hamlet in Puducherry, where the transfer of power took place on the same day in 1962.

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. Lionel Messi joined star-packed Paris St Germain after leaving Barcelona, the club where he had begun, after 21 years. Messi, a six-time winner of the Ballon d’Or for Europe’s best soccer player, signed a two-year contract with an option for a third year.

S11. Ans.(c)

Sol. Mohammad Azam from Karimnagar district in Telangana has been awarded the National Youth Award recently by the Union Youth Affairs and Sports Minister Anurag Singh Thakur in Delhi for displaying exemplary leadership qualities.

S12. Ans.(d)

Sol. Uttar Pradesh’s Ghaziabad was adjudged the second most polluted city out of the 50 ‘most polluted cities’ in the world in 2020 by a report prepared by British company HouseFresh.

S13. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Uttar Pradesh government has decided to set up a training centre for Anti-Terrorist Squad (ATS) commandos in Saharanpur’s Deoband.

S14. Ans.(c)

Sol. Actor-producer Priyanka Chopra Jonas was announced as the chairperson of Jio MAMI Film Festival, almost four months after Deepika Padukone stepped down from the position.

S15. Ans.(d)

Sol. Direct selling FMCG firm Amway India has announced that it has appointed Olympian Saikhom Mirabai Chanu as the brand ambassador for Amway and its Nutrilite range of products.

Daily Current Affairs Quiz in Bengali |কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স ক্যুইজ_50.1

ADDA 247 বাংলা প্রতিদিন জেনারেল স্টাডিজের উপর সকল বিষয় সলিউশন সহ 10 টি করে প্রশ্ন দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

WBCS Preliminary 2021 Admit Card Download

 

Sharing is caring!

সেপ্টেম্বর 2021 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?