Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Daily Current Affairs Quiz in Bengali

Daily Current Affairs Quiz in Bengali |কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স ক্যুইজ |WBCS, WBPSC| August 17,2021

আড্ডা 247এ আপনাকে স্বাগত। WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, BANK ইত্যাদি সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য ADDA 247 বাংলার তরফ থেকে রইল Daily GK Quiz।প্রতিদিন থাকছে দশটি করে প্রশ্ন এবং এর সমাধান সহ উত্তর ।

Daily GK Quiz

Q1. প্রধানমন্ত্রী মোদী কোন দিনটিকে ‘Partition Horrors Remembrance Day’ হিসেবে পালন করা হবে বলে ঘোষণা করেছেন?

(a) 14 আগস্ট

(b) 15 আগস্ট

(c) 16 আগস্ট

(d) 13 আগস্ট

(e) 12 আগস্ট

L1Difficulty 3

QTags Important Days

Q2. এনার্জি-ইনডিপেনডেন্ট দেশে পরিণত হওয়ার জন্য সরকার কর্তৃক নির্ধারিত লক্ষ্যবর্ষ কত?

(a) 2041

(b) 2043

(c) 2045

(d) 2047

(e) 2049

L1Difficulty 3

QTags National

Q3. TAPAS হল বিষয় বিশেষজ্ঞদের বক্তৃতা, অধ্যয়ন সামগ্রী এবং আরও অনেক কিছুতে অ্যাক্সেস প্রদানের উদ্যোগ। এটি শিক্ষার মানের সাথে আপোস না করে শারীরিক শ্রেণিকক্ষকে পরিপূরক করে। TAPAS বলতে বোঝায়?

(a) Teaching Augmenting for Productivity and Services

(b) Training for Augmenting Productivity and Studies

(c) Teaching Augmenting for Productivity and Studies

(d) Training for Advancement in Productivity and Services

(e) Training for Augmenting Productivity and Services

L1Difficulty 3

QTags National

Q4. সম্প্রতি, ভারত থেকে চারটি সাইট আন্তর্জাতিক গুরুত্বের জলাভূমি হিসাবে রামসার তালিকায় যুক্ত হয়েছে। এই চারটি যোগ হওয়ার পর ভারতে মোট রামসার সাইটের সংখ্যা কত?

(a) 44

(b) 42

(c) 46

(d) 48

(e) 49

L1Difficulty 3

QTags National

Q5. সম্প্রতি সরকার শহুরে স্বনির্ভর গোষ্ঠীর (SHG) পণ্য বিপণনের জন্য ব্র্যান্ড নাম এবং লোগো চালু করেছে। এই পণ্যগুলিকে কোন ব্র্যান্ডের নাম দেওয়া হয়েছে?

(a) SonChiraiya

(b) Neelkanth

(c) Saras

(d) Gauraiya

(e) Shakti

L1Difficulty 3

QTags National

Q6. দেশীয় ক্যাটল ব্রিডের বিশুদ্ধ জাত সংরক্ষণের জন্য ভারতের প্রথম ক্যাটল জিনোমিক চিপের নাম কি?

(a) ভারগৌ

(b) গৌধাম

(c) ইন্ডিগৌ

(d) গৌলোক

(e) লোহগোমতি

L1Difficulty 3

QTags National

Q7. ভারতের প্রথম ড্রোন ফরেনসিক ল্যাব অ্যান্ড রিসার্চ সেন্টার কোন রাজ্যে উদ্বোধন করা হয়েছে?

(a) তামিলনাড়ু

(b) মহারাষ্ট্র

(c) গুজরাট

(d) কেরালা

(e) পশ্চিমবঙ্গ

L1Difficulty 3

QTags Indian States

Q8.ভবিষ্যতে বিশ্বব্যাপী মহামারীর সম্ভাবনা সৃষ্টি করতে সক্ষম এমন উদীয়মান রোগজীবাণুর উত্থান অধ্যয়ন করার জন্য WHO কর্তৃক তৈরি করা নতুন উপদেষ্টা গোষ্ঠীর নাম কি?

(a) SAGO

(b) TAHO

(c) HALO

(d) PEARL

(e) DIAMOND

L1Difficulty 3

QTags International

Q9. আদি গোড্রেজ, গোড্রেজ ইন্ডাস্ট্রিজের চেয়ারম্যান পদ থেকে সরে যাওয়ার ঘোষণা দিয়েছেন, মি.  গোড্রেজ এর স্থানে কে দায়িত্ব নেবেন?

(a) আর্দশীর গোড্রেজ

(b) রাতি গোড্রেজ

(c) রোহান গোড্রেজ

(d) বুর্জিস গোড্রেজ

(e) নাদির গোড্রেজ

L1Difficulty 3

QTags Appointments

Q10. ভারত 2021 এর 75 তম স্বাধীনতা দিবসকে “_____________” হিসেবে চিহ্নিত করছে।

(a) আজাদী কা মহোৎসব

(b) আজাদী কা অমৃত মহোৎসব

(c) আজাদী কি রোশনি

(d) আজাদী কি শক্তি

(e) হিন্দ কি আজাদী

L1Difficulty 3

QTags National

Q11.দেশে কারিগরদের ক্ষমতায়ন এবং হস্তশিল্প খাতের মূল্যকে শক্তিশালী করার জন্য নিচের কোনটি একটি অনলাইন পোর্টাল, My e-Haat’ চালু করেছে?

(a) TCS

(b) Wipro

(c) Infosys

(d) HCL

(e) DELL

L1Difficulty 3

QTags Science & Technology Current Affairs

Q12. কে ডক্টর আম্বেদকর ইন্টারন্যাশনাল সেন্টার, নয়াদিল্লি থেকে ‘অপারেশন ব্লু ফ্রিডম’ নামে একটি অগ্রণী বিশ্ব রেকর্ড অভিযানের পতাকা দেখিয়েছেন?

(a) দানভে রাওসাহেব দাদারাও

(b) কৃষাণ পাল

(c) প্রহ্লাদ সিং প্যাটেল

(d) অর্জুন রাম মেঘওয়াল

(e) বীরেন্দ্র কুমার

L1Difficulty 3

QTags National

Q13. আশরাফ গনি কোন দেশের প্রেসিডেন্ট পদ থেকে পদত্যাগ করেছেন?

(a) ওমান

(b) আফগানিস্তান

(c) কাতার

(d) পাকিস্তান

(e) বাংলাদেশ

L1Difficulty 3

QTags International

Q14. চিন্ময় চ্যাটার্জী, যিনি সম্প্রতি মারা গেছেন তিনি ছিলেন একজন?

(a) লেখক

(b) হকি খেলোয়াড়

(c) ক্রিকেটার

(d) ফুটবলার

(e) রাজনীতিবিদ

L1Difficulty 3

QTags Obituaries

Q15. কিংবদন্তি ফুটবলার গার্ড মুলার প্রয়াত হলেন। তিনি কোন দেশের লোক ছিলেন?

(a) আর্জেন্টিনা

(b) জার্মানি

(c) স্পেন

(d) আমেরিকা

(e) ফ্রান্স

L1Difficulty 3

QTags Obituaries

Current Affairs Solutions-

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. Prime Minister Narendra Modi has declared that, August 14 will be observed as ‘Partition Horrors Remembrance Day’ or ‘Vibhajan Vibhishika Smriti Diwas’, in memory of people’s struggles and sacrifices during the partition of the country in 1947.

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. Prime Minister set a target of becoming energy independent by 2047 through a mix of electric mobility, gas-based economy, doping ethanol in petrol, and making the country a hub for hydrogen production.

S3. Ans.(e)

Sol. Union Minister for Social Justice and Empowerment Dr. Virendra Kumar launched an online portal TAPAS (Training for Augmenting Productivity and Services).

S4. Ans.(c)

Sol. The total number of Ramsar sites in India have reached 46, covering a surface area of 1,083,322 hectares. The sites have been recognised as wetlands of international importance under the Ramsar Convention.

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol. Ministry of Housing & Urban Affairs has launched ‘SonChiraiya’, a brand and logo for marketing of the urban Self-Help Group (SHG) products.

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol. Dr Jitendra Singh today released ‘IndiGau’ chip. It is India’s first Cattle Genomic Chip for the conservation of pure varieties of indigenous cattle breeds like, Gir, Kankrej, Sahiwal, Ongole etc.

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol. India’s first Drone Forensic Lab and Research Center has come up in Kerala. The inauguration of the center was done by the Chief Minister of Kerala, Shri. Pinarayi Vijayan.

S8. Ans.(a)

Sol. World Health Organization (WHO) has created a new advisory group named, The International Scientific Advisory Group for Origins of Novel Pathogens, or SAGO.

S9. Ans.(e)

Sol. Adi Godrej will step down as the chairman of Godrej Industries on October 01, 2021. He will be replaced by Nadir Godrej, his younger brother.

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. India is celebrating the 75th Independence Day on 15th August 2021 to mark the country’s freedom from nearly two centuries of British colonial rule. India is marking its 75th Independence Day as “Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav”.

S11. Ans.(d)

Sol. HCL Foundation, the corporate social responsibility arm of HCL Technologies has launched an online portal, ‘My e-Haat’, to empower artisans and strengthen the value chain of the handicraft sector in the country.

S12. Ans.(e)

Sol. The Union Minister for Social Justice and Empowerment Dr Virendra Kumar has flagged off a pioneering world record expedition named ‘Operation Blue Freedom’ from Dr. Ambedkar International Centre, New Delhi on the occasion of 75th Independence Day.

S13. Ans.(b)

Sol. Afghanistan President Ashraf Ghani will shortly tender his resignation on August 15, 2021, as the government has surrendered to the Taliban forces, which entered Kabul and sought the unconditional surrender of the central government.

S14. Ans.(d)

Sol. Eminent India-international footballer Chinmoy Chatterjee, who played for the three Maidan heavyweights in his prime in the 1970-80s, has passed away.

S15. Ans.(b)

Sol. Former West Germany forward and the Bayern Munich football legend, Gerd Muller has passed away. At the international level, he represented West Germany, scoring 68 goals in 62 appearances, and at the club level, he played for Bayern Munich, with which he scored a record 365 goals in 427 Bundesliga games.

Daily Current Affairs Quiz in Bengali |কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স ক্যুইজ |WBCS, WBPSC| August 17,2021_40.1

ADDA 247 বাংলা প্রতিদিন জেনারেল স্টাডিজের উপর সকল বিষয় সলিউশন সহ 10 টি করে প্রশ্ন দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

WBCS Preliminary 2021 Admit Card Download

 

Sharing is caring!

Congratulations!

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details.

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?