Current Affairs Quiz in Bengali for All Competitive Exam_00.1
Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Current Affairs Quiz in Bengali...

Daily Current Affairs Quiz in Bengali | All Competitive Exam |August 11,2021

Daily Current Affairs Quiz

আড্ডা 247এ আপনাকে স্বাগত। WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, BANK ইত্যাদি সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য ADDA 247 বাংলার তরফ থেকে রইল Daily Current Affairs Quiz।প্রতিদিন থাকছে দশটি করে প্রশ্ন এবং এর সমাধান সহ উত্তর ।

Q1. বিশ্ব জৈব জ্বালানি দিবস সারা বিশ্বে কোন দিনে পালিত হয়?

(a) আগস্টের প্রথম শনিবার

(b) 10 আগস্ট

(c) 9   আগস্ট

(d) আগস্টের প্রথম রবিবার

(e) 11 আগস্ট

Q2. ইন্টারন্যাশনাল আর্মি গেমস 2021, বার্ষিক সামরিক যুদ্ধ গেমের 7 তম সংস্করণ, কোন দেশ বার্ষিক আয়োজিত করেছে ?

(a) ইসরাইল

(b) মার্কিন যুক্তরাষ্ট্র

(c)রাশিয়া

(d) সংযুক্ত আরব আমিরাত

(e) চীন

Q3. সাংহাই কো -অপারেশন অর্গানাইজেশন (এসসিও) -এর 8 তম বিচারপতি সভায় ভারতীয় প্রতিনিধিদের প্রতিনিধিত্ব করেন কে?

(b)কিরেন রিজিজু

(b) অনুরাগ ঠাকুর

(c)ধর্মেন্দ্র প্রধান

(d) হরদীপ সিং পুরী

(e) নরেন্দ্র মোদী

Q4. জাতীয় মহিলা কমিশনের (এনসিডব্লিউ) বর্তমান চেয়ারম্যানের মেয়াদ-3-বছরের জন্য বাড়ানো হয়েছে। NCW এর চেয়ারপারসন কে?

(a) স্মৃতি ইরানি

(b)রেখা শর্মা

(c) অর্পিতা ঘোষ

(d) আনন্দীবেন প্যাটেল

(e) রোশনি ভট্টাচার্য

Q5. কোন সংস্থা মহারাষ্ট্র গ্রামীণ সংযোগ উন্নতি প্রকল্পের জন্য 300 মিলিয়ন মার্কিন ডলার মূল্যের ঋণ অনুমোদন করেছে?

(a) এশিয়ান ইনফ্রাস্ট্রাকচার ইনভেস্টমেন্ট ব্যাংক

(b) বিশ্বব্যাংক

(c) এশীয় উন্নয়ন ব্যাংক

(d) আন্তর্জাতিক মুদ্রা তহবিল

(e) সাংহাই সহযোগিতা সংস্থা

Q6. 10 আগস্ট এই দিনগুলির মধ্যে কোনটি পালন করা হয়?

(a) বিশ্ব হাতি দিবস

(b)বিশ্ব সিংহ দিবস

(c) বিশ্ব বাঘ দিবস

(d) বিশ্ব মাছ দিবস

(e) বিশ্ব পাখি দিবস

Q7. কোন আইটিবিপি অফিসার্স ট্রেনিং একাডেমি থেকে প্রকৃতি ও দীক্ষা দুই নারী পাস করে?

(a) চেন্নাই

(b) চামোলি

(c)গয়া

(d) পানিপথ

(e) মুসৌরি

Q8. অবশেষে ভারত তার সবচেয়ে উন্নত স্যাটেলাইট (GiSAT-1) উৎক্ষেপণ করবে। GiSAT-1 কোন ধরনের উপগ্রহ?

(a) জিও-ইমেজিং স্যাটেলাইট

(b) জিওস্ট্যাটিক স্যাটেলাইট

(c) গ্লোবাল পজিশনিং স্যাটেলাইট

(d) গ্রাউন্ড স্যাটেলাইট

(e) কমিউনিকেশন উপগ্রহ

Q9. গুজরাট কর্তৃক চালু করা ই -নগর মোবাইল অ্যাপ্লিকেশন এবং পোর্টাল নিম্নলিখিত পরিষেবাগুলির মধ্যে কোনটি অন্তর্ভুক্ত করে?

(a)প্রপার্টি ট্যাক্স

(b)প্রফেশনাল ট্যাক্স

(c)ওয়াটার ও ড্রেইনেজ

(d) বিল্ডিং পারমিশন

(e) উপরের সবগুলো

Q10. স্বাধীন ভারতের এই প্রধানমন্ত্রীদের মধ্যে কে প্রথম জাতিসংঘ নিরাপত্তা পরিষদের (ইউএনএসসি) উন্মুক্ত বিতর্কের সভাপতিত্ব করেন?

(a) নরেন্দ্র মোদী

(b) অটল বিহারী বাজপেয়ী

(c) মনমোহন সিং

(d) মোরারজি দেশাই

(e) ইন্দিরা গান্ধী

Q11. “হাউ দ্য আর্থ গট ইটস বিউটি” বইটির লেখকের নাম বলুন।

(a) প্রিয়াঙ্কা পাচপান্ডে

(b)রশ্মিকা কৌর

(c)সুধা মুর্তি

(d) দিনকার মাওয়ারি

(e) হেমলতা পান্ত

Q12. “দ্য আর্থস্পিনার” নামে একটি বই পুরস্কারপ্রাপ্ত উপন্যাসিক _________ রচনা করেছেন।

(a) মানসী কর্মকার

(b)নীপা কুমারী

(c)ইন্দ্রজিৎ রানা

(d) শঙ্কর সুমন

(e) অনুরাধা রায়

Q13. যুদ্ধের বীর কমোডর কাসারগোদ পত্নশেটি গোপাল রাও মারা গেছেন। তিনি নিচের কোন যুদ্ধের অন্তর্গত?

(a) 1948

(b) 1971

(c) 1965

(d) 1999

(e) 1961

Q14. জাতিসংঘ নিরাপত্তা পরিষদের (ইউএনএসসি) উন্মুক্ত বিতর্কের থিম কি 2021?

(a) Women, Peace and Security

(b) Reaffirming our Collective Commitment to Multilateralism

(c) The Future We Want, the UN We Need

(d) Enhancing Maritime Security – A Case for International Cooperation

(e) Women, Peace, Power

Q15. প্রকৃতি সংরক্ষণের জন্য আন্তর্জাতিক ইউনিয়নের সদর দপ্তর কোথায়?

(a) গ্ল্যান্ড, সুইজারল্যান্ড

(b)জেনেভা, সুইজারল্যান্ড

(c) নাইরোবি, কেনিয়া

(d) দ্য হেগ, নেদারল্যান্ডস

(e) রোম, ইতালি

 

Solutions

 

 

S1. Ans.(b)

Sol. The International Biofuel Day (World Biofuel Day) is observed every year on August 10 to raise awareness about the importance of non-fossil fuels as an alternative to conventional fossil fuels and highlight the various efforts made by Government in the biofuel sector.

 

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol. The 7th edition of the International Army Games, 2021, will be held from 22 August to 04 September 2021 in Russia. The competition will be hosted in eleven countries in the 2021 Games.

 

S3. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Union Law Minister Kiren Rijiju virtually attended the eighth meeting of Ministers of Justice of the Shanghai Cooperation Organisation (SCO) which concluded on August 06, 2021.

 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Government of India has given a three-year extension to Rekha Sharma as Chairperson of the National Commission for Women (NCW).

 

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Manila-based Asian Development Bank has approved a USD 300 million loan as additional financing for the ongoing Maharashtra Rural Connectivity Improvement Project for upgrading rural roads and connecting remote areas with markets.

 

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol. World Lion Day is observed globally on August 10 every year. World Lion Day is marked to raise awareness about the king of beasts and the efforts undertaken for their conservation.

 

S7. Ans.(e)

Sol. For the first time, the Indo-Tibetan Border Police (ITBP) inducted women officers in combat. Two women, Prakriti and Diksha, joined the ITBP as combatised officers after completing their training at the academy in Mussoorie.

 

S8. Ans.(a)

Sol. India will finally launch its most advanced geo-imaging satellite (GiSAT-1), which will allow better monitoring of the subcontinent, including its borders with Pakistan and China, by imaging the country 4-5 times a day.

 

S9. Ans.(e)

Sol. Gujarat Chief Minister Vijay Rupani has launched eNagar mobile application and portal. The eNagar covers 10 modules with 52 services including property tax, professional tax, water & drainage, Complaints and grievance redressal, building permission, fire and emergency services. Gujarat Urban Development Mission has been appointed as a nodal agency for eNagar project.

 

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol. Prime Minister of India, Shri Narendra Modi chaired the United Nations Security Council (UNSC) open debate on August 09, 2021 via video conferencing. With this, PM Modi has become the first Prime Minister of India to chair a UNSC open debate.

 

S11. Ans.(c)

Sol. A book titled “How the Earth Got Its Beauty” authored by Sudha Murty. The book was published by Penguin Random House imprint Puffin, has illustrations by Priyanka Pachpande.

 

S12. Ans.(e)

Sol. A book titled “The Earthspinner” authored by award-winning novelist Anuradha Roy.

 

S13. Ans.(b)

Sol. Commodore Kasargod Patnashetti Gopal Rao, a 1971 war hero and recipient of the Mahavir Chakra, passed away. Rao was a recipient of the Veer Seva Medal also. He played a key role in the war with Pakistan to liberate East Pakistan that is now Bangladesh.

 

S14. Ans.(d)

Sol. The theme of the high-level open debate was ‘Enhancing Maritime Security – A Case for International Cooperation’. India will organize two more meetings during its presidency, on peacekeeping and counterterrorism.

 

S15. Ans.(a)

Sol. IUCN has observer and consultative status at the United Nations and plays a role in the implementation of several international conventions on nature conservation and biodiversity. Its headquarters are in Gland, Switzerland.

Current Affairs Quiz in Bengali for All Competitive Exam_50.1

ADDA 247 বাংলা প্রতিদিন জেনারেল স্টাডিজের উপর সকল বিষয় সলিউশন সহ 10 টি করে প্রশ্ন দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Read Weekly Current Affairs from here

Sharing is caring!

সেপ্টেম্বর 2021 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?