Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams ,September 9, 2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali for all competitive exams including WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, and BANK. Here you get Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these Current Affairs MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali
Topic Current Affairs MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for All Competitive Exams

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_40.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স

Q1. কে নয়াদিল্লিতে জয়সালমের বাড়িতে NALSA এর নাগরিক পরিষেবা কেন্দ্রের উদ্বোধন করেছেন?

(a) নরেন্দ্র মোদী

(b) বিচারপতি উদয় উমেশ ললিত

(c) বিচারপতি সঞ্জয় করোল

(d) দ্রৌপদী মুর্মু

(e) জগদীপ ধনখার

Q2. কোন রাজ্য রাজ্যের ছাত্রীদের জন্য ‘পুধুমাই পেন’ (আধুনিক মহিলা) প্রকল্প চালু করেছে?

(a) মহারাষ্ট্র

(b) গুজরাট

(c) তামিলনাড়ু

(d) অন্ধ্র প্রদেশ

(e) কেরালা

Q3. বীমা বিক্রির জন্য একটি অনলাইন প্ল্যাটফর্ম তৈরি করতে কোন সাধারণ বীমা Google ক্লাউডের সাথে যুক্ত হয়েছে?

(a) HDFC ERGO সাধারণ বীমা

(b) ভারতী AXA সাধারণ বীমা

(c) চোলামণ্ডলম এমএস জেনারেল ইন্স্যুরেন্স

(d) গো ডিজিট জেনারেল ইন্স্যুরেন্স

(e) এডেলউইস জেনারেল ইন্স্যুরেন্স

Q4. কানাডায় ভারতের পরবর্তী হাইকমিশনার হিসেবে কাকে নিযুক্ত করা হয়েছে?

(a) রাজেশ ভার্মা

(b) রাজীব কুমার

(c) দীক্ষিত জোশী

(d) আর কে গুপ্ত

(e) সঞ্জয় কুমার ভার্মা

Check More: WB Police Wireless Supervisor (Technical) Grade-II Final Exam Results 2022 Published

Q5. টিভি শঙ্করনারায়ণ সম্প্রতি মারা গেছেন। তিনি একজন বিখ্যাত _____ ছিলেন।

(a) লেখক

(b) রাজনীতিবিদ

(c) অভিনেতা

(d) সঙ্গীতজ্ঞ

(e) ঐতিহাসিক

Q6. 2022 সালের সেপ্টেম্বরে নিম্নলিখিতগুলির মধ্যে কে ইন্ডিগো এয়ারলাইনের সিইও হিসাবে নিযুক্ত হয়েছেন?

(a) সঞ্জীব কাপুর

(b) রনো দত্ত

(c) ডফ পার্কার

(d) ক্যাম্পবেল উইলসন

(e) পিটার এলবার্স

Q7. আন্তর্জাতিক সাক্ষরতা দিবস (ILD) সারা বিশ্বে প্রতি বছর _________ তারিখে পালিত হয়।

(a) 4 সেপ্টেম্বর

(b) 5 সেপ্টেম্বর

(c) 6 সেপ্টেম্বর

(d) 7 সেপ্টেম্বর

(e) 8 সেপ্টেম্বর

Q8. আন্তর্জাতিক সাক্ষরতা দিবস 2022 এর থিম কি?

(a) Transforming Literacy Learning Spaces

(b) Literacy for a human-centred recovery: Narrowing the digital divide

(c) Literacy teaching and learning in the COVID-19 crisis and beyond

(d) Literacy and Multilingualism

(e) Literacy and Skills Development

Q9. ভারতের কোন রাজ্য প্যাসিফিক এরিয়া ট্রাভেল রাইটার্স অ্যাসোসিয়েশন (PATWA) দ্বারা সংস্কৃতির জন্য সেরা গন্তব্যের জন্য আন্তর্জাতিক ভ্রমণ পুরস্কার 2023 স্বীকৃত হয়েছে?

(a) গুজরাট

(b) মহারাষ্ট্র

(c) পশ্চিমবঙ্গ

(d) উত্তরাখণ্ড

(e) কেরালা

Q10. যুক্তরাজ্যের নতুন স্বরাষ্ট্র সচিব হিসেবে কাকে নিযুক্ত করা হয়েছে?

(a) রনিল জয়াবর্ধন

(b) প্রীতি প্যাটেল

(c) অলোক শর্মা

(d) সুয়েলা ব্র্যাভারম্যান

(e) ঋষি সুনক

Check Also: NABARD ডেভেলপমেন্ট অ্যাসিস্ট্যান্ট নিয়োগ 2022 বিজ্ঞপ্তি প্রকাশিত হয়েছে

Q11. ভারতের স্বাস্থ্য খাত ________ নাগাদ 50 বিলিয়ন ডলারে পৌঁছাবে।

(a) 2021

(b) 2022

(c) 2023

(d) 2024

(e) 2025

Q12. নিচের কোন ব্যাঙ্কটি প্রথম PSB হয়ে গেল যেটি নতুন প্রত্যক্ষ কর সংগ্রহ ব্যবস্থা TIN 2.0-এ লাইভ হবে?

(a) BOI

(b) SBI

(c) Canara Bank

(d) BOB

(e) CBI

Q13. সম্প্রতি প্রয়াত হয়েছেন বিরজু সাহ। তিনি কোন খেলার সাথে যুক্ত ছিলেন?

(a) হকি

(b) বক্সিং

(c) কাবাডি

(d) ফুটবল

(e) ক্রিকেট

Q14. ভারত ও ____ 26টি দেশের জন্য কাউন্টার র‍্যানসমওয়্যার অনুশীলন পরিচালনা করে।

(a) ইসরায়েল

(b) মার্কিন যুক্তরাষ্ট্র

(c) যুক্তরাজ্য

(d) জাপান

(e) দক্ষিণ কোরিয়া

Q15. ________ এবং কেরালার দুটি শহর স্থানীয় স্তরে সকলের জন্য জীবনব্যাপী শিক্ষাকে বাস্তবে পরিণত করার জন্য তাদের অসামান্য প্রচেষ্টার স্বীকৃতিস্বরূপ ইউনেস্কো গ্লোবাল নেটওয়ার্ক অফ লার্নিং সিটিস (GNLC)-তে যোগদান করেছে৷

(a) কানপুর

(b) নৈনিতাল

(c) সুরাত

(d) ওয়ারঙ্গল

(e) কলকাতা

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_50.1

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ সমাধান

S1. Ans.(b)

Sol. The National Legal Services Authority (NALSA) Centre for Citizen Services has inaugurated by Chief Justice of India Uday Umesh Lalit.

 

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol. Tamil Nadu CM M K Stalin has launched the ‘Pudhumai Penn’ (modern woman) scheme for the state’s girl students.

 

S3. Ans.(a)

Sol. HDFC ERGO General Insurance has roped in Google Cloud to build an online platform for selling insurance.

 

S4. Ans.(e)

Sol. Senior diplomat Sanjay Kumar Verma has been appointed as India’s next high commissioner to Canada.

 

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol. Renowned Carnatic musician TV Sankaranarayan has passed away. He was 77. He was the tourchbearer for Madurai Mani lyer style of Carnatic music.

 

S6. Ans.(e)

Sol. Budget Indian carrier IndiGo has announced that Petrus Johannes Theodorus Elbers (Pieter Elbers) has joined as Chief Executive Officer of the company with effect September 6.

 

S7. Ans.(e)

Sol. International Literacy Day (ILD) is celebrated on 8 September every year all across the globe to make people aware of the meaning and importance of literacy for individuals and societies.

 

S8. Ans.(a)

Sol. This year’s International Literacy Day will be celebrated worldwide under the theme, “Transforming Literacy Learning Spaces” and will be an opportunity to rethink the fundamental importance of literacy learning spaces to build resilience and ensure quality, equitable, and inclusive education for all.

 

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol. West Bengal has been accredited the International Travel Award 2023 for Best Destination for Culture by the Pacific Area Travel Writers Association (PATWA), an affiliate member of the United Nations World Tourism Organization (UNWTO).

 

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol. Suella Braverman, an Indian-origin barrister, was appointed as the UK’s new Home Secretary.

 

S11. Ans.(e)

Sol. India’s healthcare industry is expected to grow to hit $50 billion in size by 2025, said Union minister Jitendra Singh.

 

S12. Ans.(a)

Sol. Bank of India (BOI) has become the first public sector bank to go live on Income Tax Department’s new Direct Tax Collection System Tin 2.0.

 

S13. Ans.(b)

Sol. Indian boxer Birju Sah has passed away recently, the first Indian boxer to win medals at both the Asian and Commonwealth Games.

 

S14. Ans.(c)

Sol. The National Security Council Secretariat (NSCS) and the UK government has jointly conducted the virtual Cyber Security Exercise for 26 countries.

 

S15. Ans.(d)

Sol. Warangal and two cities from Kerala have joined the UNESCO Global Network of Learning Cities (GNLC) in recognition of their outstanding efforts to make lifelong learning a reality for all at the local level.

 

Also Check : 

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries 

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_60.1

 

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

 

Adda247 Bengali Home Page Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_70.1

 

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_90.1

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_100.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.