Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams ,September 8, 2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali for all competitive exams including WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, and BANK. Here you get Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these Current Affairs MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali
Topic Current Affairs MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for All Competitive Exams

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_40.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স

Q1. সম্প্রতি কোন ব্যাঙ্ক তার গ্রাহকদের জন্য একটি নতুন এসএমএস ব্যাঙ্কিং সুবিধা চালু করেছে?

(a) স্টেট ব্যাঙ্ক অফ ইন্ডিয়া

(b) এক্সিস ব্যাঙ্ক

(c) পাঞ্জাব ন্যাশনাল ব্যাঙ্ক

(d) HDFC ব্যাঙ্ক

(e) কানারা ব্যাঙ্ক

Q2. কোন ভারতীয় ব্যাঙ্ক অনুসারে, বর্তমান বৃদ্ধির হারে ভারত 2027 সালে জার্মানি এবং 2029 সালের মধ্যে জাপানকে ছাড়িয়ে যাবে এবং বিশ্বের 3য় বৃহত্তম অর্থনীতিতে পরিণত হবে?

(a) পাঞ্জাব ন্যাশনাল ব্যাঙ্ক

(b) RBI

(c) স্টেট ব্যাঙ্ক অফ ইন্ডিয়া

(d) SEBI

(e) SIDBI

Q3. আর্থিক অন্তর্ভুক্তি ড্রাইভের অংশ হিসাবে, পাবলিক সেক্টর ব্যাঙ্কগুলি _________ এর মধ্যে বিভিন্ন রাজ্যের ব্যাঙ্কবিহীন এলাকায় 300টি শাখা খুলবে৷

(a) নভেম্বর 2022

(b) ডিসেম্বর 2022

(c) জানুয়ারী 2023

(d) ফেব্রুয়ারি 2023

(e) মার্চ 2023

Q4. কিচ্ছা সুদীপ পুণ্যকোটি দত্তু যোজনার ব্র্যান্ড অ্যাম্বাসাডর নিযুক্ত হয়েছেন। পুণ্যকোটি দত্তু কোন রাজ্যের একটি প্রকল্প?

(a) ত্রিপুরা

(b) পশ্চিমবঙ্গ

(c) আসাম

(d) কর্ণাটক

(e) ছত্তিশগড়

Check More: SBI ক্লার্ক বিজ্ঞপ্তি 2022 PDF প্রকাশিত হয়েছে

Q5. ভারতীয় ক্রিকেটার সুরেশ রায়না আইপিএল সহ সব ধরনের ক্রিকেট থেকে অবসরের ঘোষণা দিয়েছেন। রায়না কোন দলের হয়ে আইপিএল খেলেছেন?

(a) চেন্নাই সুপার কিংস

(b) কলকাতা নাইট রাইডার্স

(c) রাজস্থান রয়্যালস

(d) পাঞ্জাব কিংস

(e) রয়্যাল চ্যালেঞ্জার্স ব্যাঙ্গালোর

Q6. নীল আকাশের জন্য আন্তর্জাতিক নির্মল বায়ু দিবস প্রতি বছর কোন দিন পালন করা হয়?

(a) 4 সেপ্টেম্বর

(b) 5 সেপ্টেম্বর

(c) 6 সেপ্টেম্বর

(d) 7 সেপ্টেম্বর

(e) 8 সেপ্টেম্বর

Q7. 2022 সালের নীল আকাশের জন্য আন্তর্জাতিক নির্মল বায়ু দিবসের থিম কী?

(a) Healthy Air, Healthy Earth

(b) Air We Share, stressing collaboration and connection

(c) Healthy Air, Healthy Planet

(d) Clean Planet

(e) The Air We Share

Q8. নিচের কোন বোট ক্লাব নেহেরু ট্রফির নৌকা বাইচ প্রতিযোগিতায় প্রথমবার জয়লাভ করেছে?

(a) পুলিশ বোট ক্লাবের চম্বাক্কুলাম ক্লাব

(b) মহাদেবীকাদু কাট্টিল থেক্কেথিল চুন্দন ক্লাব

(c) ভিয়াপুরম পুন্নমদা ক্লাব

(d) মুনু থাইক্কাল ক্লাব

(e) থুরুথিপ-পুরম ক্লাব

Q9. কুয়ালালামপুরে মালয়েশিয়ান এজ গ্রুপ র‍্যাপিড চেস চ্যাম্পিয়নশিপে কে স্বর্ণপদক জিতেছে?

(a) আদিত্য সাক্সেনা

(b) আলৌকিক সিনহা

(c) আনিশকা বিয়ানি

(d) আর প্রজ্ঞানান্ধা

(e) বৈশালী রমেশবাবু

Q10. ভারতের প্রতিযোগিতা কমিশন 2022 সালের সেপ্টেম্বরে নিচের কোন কোম্পানির দ্বারা $4.7 বিলিয়ন ডলারে বিলডেস্ক অধিগ্রহণের অনুমোদন দিয়েছে?

(a) PayU

(b) রেজারপে

(c) পেপ্যাল

(d) Paytm

(e) ক্যাশফ্রি

Check Also: FCI অ্যাসিস্ট্যান্ট গ্রেড 3 নিয়োগ 2022 বিজ্ঞপ্তি প্রকাশিত হয়েছে

Q11. ভারতের বহিরাগত ঋণ 2021-22-এর স্ট্যাটাস রিপোর্টের 28তম সংস্করণ অনুসারে, 2022 সালের মার্চ পর্যন্ত মোট দেশজ উৎপাদনের (জিডিপি) অনুপাত হিসাবে বহিরাগত ঋণ হল ____________।

(a) 15.8%

(b) 19.9%

(c) 11.2%

(d) 20.6%

(e) 21.5%

Q12. ‘ভারতে পুষ্টির অগ্রগতি সংরক্ষণ: মহামারী টাইমসে পোষণ অভিযান’ শীর্ষক NITI আয়োগ রিপোর্ট অনুসারে, কেন্দ্রের ফ্ল্যাগশিপ পোষণ অভিযানের সামগ্রিক বাস্তবায়নের ক্ষেত্রে কোন রাজ্য বৃহত্তর রাজ্য বিভাগে প্রথম স্থান অধিকার করেছে?

(a) কর্ণাটক

(b) ঝাড়খণ্ড

(c) তামিলনাড়ু

(d) মহারাষ্ট্র

(e) কেরালা

Q13. ডিজিটাল ইন্ডিয়া মিশনের অধীনে কেন্দ্রীয় সরকার দ্বারা পরিচালিত ই-প্রসিকিউশন পোর্টালের মাধ্যমে মামলা নিষ্পত্তি এবং প্রবেশের সংখ্যায় ________ শীর্ষে রয়েছে৷

(a) উত্তর প্রদেশ

(b) উত্তরাখণ্ড

(c) পাঞ্জাব

(d) ঝাড়খণ্ড

(e) মহারাষ্ট্র

Q14. লোকনায়ক ফাউন্ডেশনের বার্ষিক সাহিত্য পুরস্কার (18 তম লোকনায়ক ফাউন্ডেশন পুরস্কার) কাকে দেওয়া হয়েছিল?

(a) বয়ি ভীমন্না

(b) জনমদ্দি হনুমত শাস্ত্রী

(c) তানিকেল্লা ভারানি

(d) রাভুরি ভরদ্বাজা

(e) সুব্বান্না সাতভাধানি

Q15. মহানগর গ্যাস লিমিটেড (MGL), কোম্পানির নতুন চেয়ারম্যান হিসেবে ___________ নিযুক্ত করেছে।

(a) মালবিকা সিনহা

(b) সৈয়দ এস. হোসেন

(c) সঞ্জয় শেন্ডে

(d) সঞ্জীব দত্ত

(e) মহেশ বিশ্বনাথন আইয়ার

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_50.1

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ সমাধান

 

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol. HDFC Bank introduced new SMS banking facility for its customers. The private sector lender HDFC Bank has introduced a new SMS banking facility for its customers.

 

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol. According to SBI’s Research Report, India would surpass Germany in 2027 and Japan by 2029 at the current rate of growth and become the world’s 3rd largest economy.

 

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol. As part of the financial inclusion drive, public sector banks will open 300 branches in unbanked areas of various states by December 2022.

 

S4. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Karnataka government has appointed Kannada actor Sudeep as the brand ambassador for “Punyakoti Dattu Yojana’ a cattle adoption scheme.

 

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol. Former Team India cricketer Suresh Raina has announced his retirement from all forms of cricket including IPL.

 

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. The International Day of Clean Air for blue skies is observed globally on September 07 to promote and facilitate actions to improve air quality.

 

S7. Ans.(e)

Sol. This year’s theme of “The Air We Share” focuses on the transboundary nature of air pollution, stressing the need for collective accountability and action.

 

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol. Pallathuruthy Boat Club, Mahadevikadu Kattil Thekkethil Chundan has scripted its maiden triumph in the Nehru Trophy boat race for snake boats at the Punnamada Lake in Alappuzha.

 

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol. Six-year-old Anishka Biyani has won the gold medal in the Malaysian Age Group Rapid Chess Championship at Kuala Lumpur.

 

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Competition Commission of India (CCI) has finally allowed the 100 per cent of equity share capital of Indiaideas.com (BillDesk) by PayU Payments.

 

S11. Ans.(b)

Sol. According to reports, the External debt as a ratio to Gross domestic product (GDP) fell marginally to 19.9 per cent as of March this year, from 21.2 per cent a year ago.

 

S12. Ans.(d)

Sol. Maharashtra, Andhra Pradesh and Gujarat have been ranked as the top three states among larger states in terms of the overall implementation of the Centre’s flagship Poshan Abhiyaan, according to a Niti Aayog report.

 

S13. Ans.(a)

Sol. Uttar Pradesh, with 9.12 million cases, ranks at the top in the number of disposal and entry of cases through the e-Prosecution portal managed by the Union government under its Digital India Mission.

 

S14. Ans.(c)

Sol. Telugu writer and actor, Tanikella Bharani was presented with the annual Sahitya Puraskar of the Loknayak Foundation (18th Loknayak Foundation Award) at an award ceremony.

 

S15. Ans.(e)

Sol. State-run city gas utility, Mahanagar Gas Limited (MGL), has appointed Mahesh Vishwanathan Iyer as the company’s new chairman.

 

 

Also Check : 

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries 

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_60.1

 

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

 

Adda247 Bengali Home Page Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_70.1

 

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_90.1

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_100.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.