Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams ,September 6, 2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali for all competitive exams including WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, and BANK. Here you get Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these Current Affairs MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali
Topic Current Affairs MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for All Competitive Exams

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_40.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স

Q1. কোন রাজ্য ‘গ্রামীণ ব্যাকইয়ার্ড পিগারি স্কিম’ চালু করেছে?

(a) ত্রিপুরা

(b) পশ্চিমবঙ্গ

(c) আসাম

(d) মণিপুর

(e) মেঘালয়

Q2. বি. শেখ আলী সম্প্রতি ইন্তেকাল করেছেন। তিনি একজন বিখ্যাত ______ ছিলেন।

(a) লেখক

(b) রাজনীতিবিদ

(c) ঐতিহাসিক

(d) সমাজকর্মী

(e) অভিনেতা

Q3. ভারতের প্রথম ” Night Sky Sanctuary” _______ এ স্থাপন করা হবে।

(a) সিকিম

(b) আসাম

(c) হিমাচল প্রদেশ

(d) লাদাখ

(e) দমন ও দিউ

Q4. ‘ডিভোর্স অ্যান্ড ডেমোক্রেসি: এ হিস্ট্রি অফ পার্সোনাল ল ইন পোস্ট-ইন্ডিপেনডেন্স ইন্ডিয়া’ বইটি ভারতে পারিবারিক আইন, ধর্ম এবং লিঙ্গ রাজনীতি সম্পর্কে আলোচনা করে লিখেছেন:

(a) সৌম্য সাক্সেনা

(b) গীতাঞ্জলি শ্রী

(c) মামাং দাই

(d) খালিদ জাভেদ

(e) মনোরঞ্জন ব্যাপারি

Read More: List of National Waterways in India in Bengali

Q5. ___________ উত্তরপ্রদেশের প্রথম গ্রাম হয়ে উঠেছে যেখানে প্রতিটি বাড়িতে RO জল রয়েছে।

(a) জিন্দ

(b) ভরতৌল

(c) রেভা

(d) ভিওয়াদি

(e) কান্নুয়াজ

Q6. নেটফ্লিক্স ডকুমেন্টারি “আওয়ার গ্রেট ন্যাশনাল পার্কস”-এ তার বর্ণনার জন্য কে এমি পুরস্কার জিতেছেন?

(a) বিল গেটস

(b) রতন টাটা

(c) শাহরুখ খান

(d) শোভা দে

(e) ব্যারাক ওবামা

Q7. শিক্ষক দিবস বা শিক্ষা দিবস নিম্নলিখিত কোন দিনে পালন করা হয়?

(a) 1 সেপ্টেম্বর

(b) 2 সেপ্টেম্বর

(c) 3 সেপ্টেম্বর

(d) 4 সেপ্টেম্বর

(e) 5 সেপ্টেম্বর

Q8. শিক্ষক দিবস বা শিক্ষা দিবস দেশের প্রথম উপরাষ্ট্রপতির (1952-1962) জন্মদিন ___________।

(a) ভি.ভি. গিরি

(b) জাকির হোসেন

(c) ডাঃ সর্বপল্লী রাধাকৃষ্ণন

(d) গোপাল স্বরূপ পাঠক

(e) মোহাম্মদ হিদায়াতুল্লাহ

Q9. আন্তর্জাতিক দাতব্য দিবস ________ তারিখে পালন করা হয়।

(a) 7 সেপ্টেম্বর

(b) 5 সেপ্টেম্বর

(c) 4 সেপ্টেম্বর

(d) 3 সেপ্টেম্বর

(e) 1 সেপ্টেম্বর

Q10. সংসদ টিভির নতুন সিইও হিসেবে কাকে নিযুক্ত করা হয়েছে?

(a) সঞ্জীব দীক্ষিত

(b) রবি কাপুর

(c) সৌরভ ত্রিপাঠী

(d) উৎপল কুমার সিং

(e) বিনোদ কুমার

Read Also: Average in Bengali: Definition, Formula, and Example

Q11. শিপিং কর্পোরেশন অফ ইন্ডিয়া লিমিটেড (SCI) এর নতুন চেয়ারম্যান ও ব্যবস্থাপনা পরিচালক হিসেবে কাকে নিযুক্ত করা হয়েছে?

(a) বিনেশ কুমার ত্যাগী

(b) হিমাশি পান্ডে

(c) অভিনব কুমার

(d) ভিপিন বিষ্ট

(e) জসপ্রীত কৌর

Q12. সম্প্রতি প্রস্তাবিত ডার্ক স্কাই রিজার্ভ লাদাখের হানলেতে অবস্থিত হবে:

(a) গুলমার্গ বন্যপ্রাণী অভয়ারণ্য

(b) ওভার-অরু বন্যপ্রাণী অভয়ারণ্য

(c) কারকোরাম বন্যপ্রাণী অভয়ারণ্য

(d) লাছিপোরা বন্যপ্রাণী অভয়ারণ্য

(e) চাংথাং বন্যপ্রাণী অভয়ারণ্য

Q13. 2022 সালের জাতীয় শিক্ষক দিবসের থিম কী?

(a) Young Teachers: The future of the Profession

(b) Teachers at the heart of education recovery

(c) Leading in crisis, reimaging the future

(d) The right to education means the right to a qualified teacher

(e) Empowering Teachers

Q14. অমিত শাহ ________ এ 36তম জাতীয় গেমসের সঙ্গীত এবং মাসকট চালু করেছিলেন।

(a) আহমেদাবাদ

(b) সুরাট

(c) ভাদোদরা

(d) পুনে

(e) নাসিক

Q15. নিচের কোন রাজ্য/ইউটি প্রথমবারের মতো মাউন্টেন বাইসাইকেল বিশ্বকাপ আয়োজন করবে?

(a) লাদাখ

(b) দিল্লি

(c) পাঞ্জাব

(d) হরিয়ানা

(e) উত্তরাখণ্ড

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_50.1

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ সমাধান

S1. Ans.(e)

Sol. Meghalaya Chief Minister Conrad K Sangma has launched the ‘Rural Backyard Piggery Scheme’.

 

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol. Noted historian and first Vice Chancellor of Mangalore and Goa Universities Professor B. Sheik Ali passed away.

 

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol. In a unique and first-of-its-kind initiative, the Department of Science & Technology (DST), Govt of India, has undertaken to set up India’s first-ever “Night Sky Sanctuary” in Ladakh which will be completed within next three months.

 

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol. The book ‘Divorce and Democracy: A History of Personal Law in Post-Independence India’ talks about family law, religion, and gender politics in India.

 

S5. Ans.(b)

Sol. Bhartaul becomes first village in state to have RO water in every household As part of the Adarsh Gram Panchayat initiative, Bhartaul village in Bareilly district has become the first village in the state to have RO water in every household.

 

S6. Ans.(e)

Sol. The former President of the United States Barack Obama won Emmy Award for his narration in the Netflix documentary “Our Great National Parks”.

 

S7. Ans.(e)

Sol. The 5th of September is celebrated as teacher’s day all over India. The Ministry of Education presents the National Teachers Awards on this occasion every year.

 

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol. Teachers’ Day or Shikshak Divas marks the birthday of the country’s first Vice President (1952–1962) who went on to become the second President of India (1962-1967), a scholar, philosopher, Bharat Ratna awardee, Dr Sarvapalli Radhakrishnan.

 

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol. The International Day of Charity is observed on September 5. On this day, philanthropic and humanitarian efforts of any kind are honoured.

 

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol. Rajya Sabha Chairman and Lok Sabha Speaker jointly decided that Utpal Kumar Singh, currently holding the post of Secretary General Lok Sabha, will additionally charge the functions of CEO Sansad TV.

 

S11. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Appointments Committee of the Cabinet (ACC) has signed off on the proposal to appoint Captain Binesh Kumar Tyagi as the new chairman and managing director of Shipping Corporation of India Ltd (SCI).

 

S12. Ans.(e)

Sol. The proposed Dark Sky Reserve will be located at Hanle in Ladakh as a part of Changthang Wildlife Sanctuary. It will boost Astro tourism in India and will be one of the world’s highest-located sites for optical, infra-red, and gamma-ray telescopes.

 

S13. Ans.(c)

Sol. The theme for this year’s teachers’ day is ‘Leading in crisis, reimaging the future.’

 

S14. Ans.(a)

Sol. Union Home Minister Amit Shah launched the anthem and mascot of the 36th National Games at Ahmedabad in Gujarat.

 

S15. Ans.(a)

Sol. In Ladakh, Leh town is all set to host the first-ever Mountain Bicycle, MTB, World Cup – the ‘UCI MTB Eliminator World Cup in India.

Also Check : 

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries 

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_60.1

 

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

 

Adda247 Bengali Home Page Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_70.1

 

 

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_90.1

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_100.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.