Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams ,September 5, 2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali for all competitive exams including WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, and BANK. Here you get Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these Current Affairs MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali
Topic Current Affairs MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for All Competitive Exams

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_40.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স

Q1. “World Health Summit for Pride of Homoeopathic” এর প্রথম সংস্করণ কোন শহরে অনুষ্ঠিত হয়?

(a) নয়াদিল্লি

(b) বার্লিন

(c) প্যারিস

(d) দুবাই

(e) লন্ডন

Q2. NHPC-এর চেয়ারম্যান ও ব্যবস্থাপনা পরিচালক (CMD) হিসেবে কাকে নিযুক্ত করা হয়েছে?

(a) ডাঃ বাসুধা গুপ্তা

(b) যমুনা কুমার চৌবে

(c) দীক্ষিত জোশী

(d) আর কে গুপ্ত

(e) আদিল সুমারিওয়ালা

Q3. RBI-এর তথ্য অনুসারে, 2022-23-এর প্রথম ত্রৈমাসিকে সর্বভারতীয় হাউস প্রাইস ইনডেক্স (HPI) ______ বছর-প্রতি বছর বেড়েছে।

(a) 3.5%

(b) 4.5%

(c) 5.5%

(d) 6.5%

(e) 1.5%

Q4. 2022 সালের সেপ্টেম্বরে নিম্নলিখিতগুলির মধ্যে কে 2022 র্যামন ম্যাগসেসে পুরস্কার জিতেছে?

(a) মুসা বাউগমা

(b) ব্রী অ্যাকেসন

(c) হরিণী অমরাসুরিয়া

(d) সিলভি বোডিনিউ

(e) বার্নাডেট জে. মাদ্রিদ

Check More: IBPS ক্লার্ক পরীক্ষার বিশ্লেষণ শিফট 1

Q5. সম্প্রতি, স্মার্ট সলিউশন চ্যালেঞ্জ অ্যান্ড ইনক্লুসিভ সিটিস অ্যাওয়ার্ডস 2022 উপস্থাপিত হয়েছে, পুরস্কারগুলি _________ এবং _____________-এর একটি উদ্যোগ।

(a) নীতি আয়োগ এবং ভারতে জাতিসংঘ

(b) ন্যাশনাল ইনস্টিটিউট অফ আরবান অ্যাফেয়ার্স এবং ভারতে জাতিসংঘ

(c) ন্যাশনাল ইনস্টিটিউট অফ আরবান অ্যাফেয়ার্স এবং নীতি আয়োগ

(d) নীতি আয়োগ এবং ইউনেস্কো ভারত

(e) স্মার্ট সিটি মিশন এবং ভারতে জাতিসংঘ

Q6. INS বিক্রান্ত, ভারতের প্রথম গৃহনির্মাণ বিমানবাহী রণতরী, আনুষ্ঠানিকভাবে ____________ এ কমিশন করা হয়েছিল।

(a) গোয়া শিপইয়ার্ড লিমিটেড

(b) বোম্বে ডকইয়ার্ড

(c) নেভাল ডকইয়ার্ড, বিশাখাপত্তনম

(d) কোচিন শিপইয়ার্ড লিমিটেড

(e) গোয়া শিপইয়ার্ড লিমিটেড

Q7. অস্কার বিজয়ী মিউজিক আইকন, _______ সম্প্রতি কানাডার মার্কহাম শহরের রাস্তার নামকরণ করার সম্মান পেয়েছিলেন।

(a) আর ডি বর্মণ

(b) ইলাইয়ারাজা

(c) শঙ্কর মহাদেবন

(d) বাপ্পি লাহিড়ী

(e) এ আর রহমান

Q8. Starbucks তার নতুন ভারতীয় বংশোদ্ভূত প্রধান নির্বাহী কর্মকর্তা নিয়োগ করেছে ______।

(a) অভয় কুমার সিং

(b) উদয় সখারাম নির্গুদকর

(c) বিশ্বজিৎ বসু

(d) লক্ষ্মণ নরসিংহন

(e) অনুজ কাপুর

Q9. নিচের মধ্যে কে সর্বভারতীয় ফুটবল ফেডারেশনের নতুন সভাপতি নির্বাচিত হয়েছেন?

(a) মেহমুদ খান

(b) কল্যাণ চৌবে

(c) লক্ষ্মণ নরসিংহন

(d) ক্রিস সিনক্লেয়ার

(e) অ্যান্ড্রু বনফিল্ড

Q10. সাপ্লাই চেইন ফাইন্যান্সিং সমর্থন করার জন্য নিচের কোন ব্যাংক ADB এর সাথে অংশীদারিত্ব করেছে?

(a) HDFC ব্যাঙ্ক

(b) IDBI ব্যাঙ্ক

(c) এক্সিস ব্যাঙ্ক’

(d) ইন্ডাস্ল্যান্ড ব্যাঙ্ক

(e) ICICI ব্যাঙ্ক

Check Also: WB Police Constable Recruitment 2022

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_50.1

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ সমাধান

 

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol. The first edition of the “World Health Summit for Pride of Homoeopathicas held in Dubai. The summit aimed to educate and promote a homoeopathic system of medicine, drugs, and practices.

 

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol. Yamuna Kumar Chaubey has been appointed as Chairman and Managing Director (CMD) of NHPC. He succeeded Abhay Kumar Singh.

 

S3. Ans.(a)

Sol. According to RBI data, the all India house price index (HPI) rose by 3.5 per cent year-on-year in the first quarter of 2022-23.

 

S4. Ans.(e)

Sol. Bernadette J. Madrid-She is a children’s rights crusader from the Philippines. She is being recognized for “her unassuming and steadfast commitment to noble and demanding advocacy.

 

S5. Ans.(b)

Sol. These awards are an initiative of the National Institute of Urban Affairs and the United Nations in India to address city-level accessibility and inclusion challenges faced by persons with disability women and girls, and the elderly.

 

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. INS Vikrant, India’s first home-built aircraft carrier, was formally commissioned after completing almost a year of sea trials in Cochin Shipyard Limited.

 

S7. Ans.(e)

Sol. Oscar-winning music icon, AR Rahman recently had the honour of getting Canada’s Markham city’s street named after him.

 

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol. The coffee giant Starbucks has appointed its new Indian-origin Chief Executive Officer, Laxman Narasimhan. He will join Starbucks on October 1, after replacing Howard Schultz who will continue as interim chief until April 2023.

 

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol. Kalyan Chaubey, who was a goalkeeper with the storied Mohun Bagan and East Bengal football clubs in Kolkata, was elected president of the All India Football Federation.

 

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol. Private lender IndusInd Bank of Friday, September 2, said it has joined hands with Asian Development Bank (ADB) to support and promote supply chain finance (SCF) solutions in India.

Also Check : 

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries 

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_60.1

 

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

 

Adda247 Bengali Home Page Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_70.1

 

 

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_90.1

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_100.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.