Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams ,September 30, 2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali for all competitive exams including WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, and BANK. Here you get Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these Current Affairs MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali
Topic Current Affairs MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for All Competitive Exams

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_40.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স

Q1. Hitachi Astemo তার ভারতের প্রথম সৌরবিদ্যুৎ কেন্দ্র নিম্নলিখিত কোন রাজ্যে স্থাপন করেছে?

(a) উত্তর প্রদেশ

(b) গুজরাট

(c) রাজস্থান

(d) মহারাষ্ট্র

(e) হরিয়ানা

Q2. প্রাক্তন মার্কিন নিরাপত্তা ঠিকাদার এডওয়ার্ড স্নোডেনকে কোন দেশ নাগরিকত্ব দিয়েছে?

(a) ফ্রান্স

(b) রাশিয়া

(c) যুক্তরাজ্য

(d) ভারত

(e) ইসরাইল

Q3. বৈদেশিক বাণিজ্য নীতি 2015-20 আরও কত মাসের জন্য বাড়ানো হয়েছে?

(a) 4

(b) 5

(c) 6

(d) 7

(e) 8

Q4. এশিয়া-প্রশান্ত মহাসাগরীয় অঞ্চলে ক্রমবর্ধমান খাদ্য সঙ্কট কমাতে সাহায্য করার জন্য নিচের কোন ব্যাংক 2025 সালের মধ্যে কমপক্ষে 14 বিলিয়ন ডলার ব্যয় করবে?

(a) নিউ ডেভেলপমেন্ট ব্যাংক

(b) আফ্রিকান উন্নয়ন ব্যাংক

(c) বিশ্বব্যাংক

(d) এশীয় উন্নয়ন ব্যাংক

(e) আন্তর্জাতিক মুদ্রা তহবিল

Check More: LIC নিয়োগ 2022 বিজ্ঞপ্তি PDF প্রকাশিত হয়েছে, CTO, CDO এবং CISO পদের জন্য আবেদন করুন

Q5. নিচের কোন ব্যাঙ্ক সাইবার সিকিউরিটি সেন্টার অফ এক্সিলেন্স (CCoE) এ এথিক্যাল হ্যাকিং ল্যাব উদ্বোধন করেছে?

(a) স্টেট ব্যাঙ্ক অফ ইন্ডিয়া

(b) এক্সিস ব্যাঙ্ক

(c) পাঞ্জাব ন্যাশনাল ব্যাঙ্ক

(d) HDFC ব্যাঙ্ক

(e) ইউনিয়ন ব্যাঙ্ক অফ ইন্ডিয়া

Q6. স্ট্যাশফিনের স্বাধীন পরিচালক হিসেবে কাকে নিযুক্ত করা হয়েছে?

(a) রাজেশ ভার্মা

(b) বিজয় যসুজা

(c) সঞ্জয় খান্না

(d) আর কে গুপ্ত

(e) সঞ্জয় কুমার ভার্মা

Q7. টিম ওয়ার্ল্ড টিম ইউরোপকে পরাজিত করে প্রথমবারের মতো লাভার কাপ 2022 জিতেছে। ল্যাভার কাপ কোন খেলার সাথে সম্পর্কিত?

(a) হকি

(b) ব্যাডমিন্টন

(c) স্কোয়াশ

(d) ফুটবল

(e) টেনিস

Q8. BSE তার প্ল্যাটফর্মে EGR প্রবর্তনের জন্য পুঁজিবাজার নিয়ন্ত্রক সিকিউরিটিজ অ্যান্ড এক্সচেঞ্জ বোর্ড অফ ইন্ডিয়া (SEBI) থেকে চূড়ান্ত অনুমোদন পেয়েছে, EGR মানে ________।

(a) বৈদ্যুতিন সোনার রসিদ

(b) উন্নত বিশ্ব প্রাপ্তি

(c) বৈদ্যুতিন বৈশ্বিক রসিদ

(d) ইলেকট্রনিক সরকারী রসিদ

(e) ই-গেমিং রসিদ

Q9. কেন্দ্রীয় শিক্ষা ও দক্ষতা উন্নয়ন এবং উদ্যোক্তা মন্ত্রী শ্রী ধর্মেন্দ্র প্রধান ____________ FICCI গ্লোবাল স্কিলস সামিট 2022-এর উদ্বোধন ও ভাষণ দিয়েছেন।

(a) দশম

(b) 15 তম

(c) নবম

(d) 13 তম

(e) সপ্তম

Q10. 2022 সালের সেপ্টেম্বরে মোহাম্মদ বিন সালমান কোন দেশের প্রধানমন্ত্রী হিসেবে নিযুক্ত হয়েছেন?

(a) সংযুক্ত আরব আমিরাত

(b) ইরান

(c) সৌদি আরব

(d) ইয়েমেন

(e) তুরস্ক

Check Also: SSC CGL 2022 বিজ্ঞপ্তি প্রকাশিত হয়েছে , গ্রুপ B এবং C পোস্টের জন্য অনলাইনে আবেদন করুন

Q11. নিচের কোন ব্যাঙ্ক রাশিয়ার পিটার্সবার্গ সোশ্যাল কমার্শিয়াল ব্যাঙ্ক (PSCB) এর সাথে চুক্তি করেছে কারণ ভারত অনুমোদিত দেশের সাথে বাণিজ্য বাড়াতে চায়?

(a) SBI

(b) UCO ব্যাংক

(c) ইউনিয়ন ব্যাঙ্ক অফ ইন্ডিয়া

(d) ইন্ডিয়ান ব্যাঙ্ক

(e) ইয়েস ব্যাঙ্ক

Q12. নিচের কোন ঋণ সমাধান কোম্পানী SBI এর সাথে অংশীদারিত্ব করেছে ক্ষুদ্র ব্যবসা সহ অগ্রাধিকার খাতে ঋণ প্রদানের জন্য?

(a) Credgenics

(b) যুবি

(c) লেন্ডবক্স

(d) DMB ফাইন্যান্সিয়াল

(e) RupeeCircle

Q13. খাদ্যের ক্ষতি ও বর্জ্য সম্পর্কে আন্তর্জাতিক সচেতনতা দিবস প্রতি বছর কোন দিন পালন করা হয়?

(a) 29 সেপ্টেম্বর

(b) 25 সেপ্টেম্বর

(c) 26 সেপ্টেম্বর

(d) 27 সেপ্টেম্বর

(e) 28 সেপ্টেম্বর

Q14. খাদ্য ক্ষতি এবং বর্জ্য 2022 আন্তর্জাতিক সচেতনতা দিবসের প্রতিপাদ্য কি?

(a) Our actions are our future

(b) Stop Food Loss and waste, for the people, for the planet

(c) Stop food loss and waste. For the people

(d) Healthy Diet

(e) ZeroHunger world by 2030

Q15. প্রতি বছর _______ তারিখে, সারা বিশ্বের মানুষ বিশ্ব হৃদরোগ দিবস পালন করে।

(a) 26 সেপ্টেম্বর

(b) 27 সেপ্টেম্বর

(c) 28 সেপ্টেম্বর

(d) 29 সেপ্টেম্বর

(e) 30 সেপ্টেম্বর

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_50.1

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ সমাধান

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol. Hitachi Astemo has installed its India’s first solar power plant at Jalgaon manufacturing plant in Maharashtra.

 

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol. President Vladimir Putin has granted Russian citizenship to former US security contractor Edward Snowden.

 

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol. Foreign Trade Policy 2015-20 has been extended for a further period of six months. The extension will come into effect from 1 October 2022. Foreign Trade Policy 2015-20 was unveiled in 2015.

The policy provides a framework for increasing exports of goods and services keeping Make in India vision of Prime Minister in focus.

 

S4. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Asian Development Bank will devote at least $14 billion through 2025 to help ease a worsening food crisis in the Asia-Pacific.

 

S5. Ans.(e)

Sol. The Union Bank of India inaugurated the Ethical Hacking Lab at the Cyber Security Centre of Excellence (CCoE). The lab with a cyber defence mechanism will protect the bank’s information system, digital assets, and channels, against potential cyber threats.

 

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol. Leading Fintech platform Stashfin has appointed BFSI (Banking, Financial Services and Insurance) expert and former MD and CEO of SBI Cards, Vijay Jasuja as Non-Executive Independent Director.

 

S7. Ans.(e)

Sol. Team World defeated Team Europe to win the Laver Cup 2022 (Tennis) for the first time.

 

S8. Ans.(a)

Sol. BSE has received the final approval from the capital markets regulator Securities and Exchange Board of India (SEBI) for introducing the Electronic Gold Receipt (EGR) on its platform.

 

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol. Union Education and Skill Development and Entrepreneurship Minister Shri Dharmendra Pradhan inaugurated and addressed the 13th FICCI Global Skills Summit 2022.

 

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol. Saudi Crown Prince Mohammed bin Salman has replaced his father King Salman as prime minister. The decree promoted Prince Mohammed’s brother Prince Khalid from deputy defence minister to defence minister.

 

S11. Ans.(e)

Sol. Uco Bank, which was the agency responsible for rupee trade with Iran, has tied up with Gazprom Bank, Yes Bank and Petersburg Social Commercial Bank (PSCB) also have an agreement in place.

 

S12. Ans.(b)

Sol. Corporate debt solution company Yubi announced a partnership with the country’s largest bank State Bank of India (SBI) for the latter to integrate with its co-lending marketplace Yubi Co.Lend for credit to the priority sectors including small businesses.

 

S13. Ans.(a)

Sol. On 29 September 2022, the International Day of Awareness of Food Loss and Waste is observed globally.

 

S14. Ans.(b)

Sol. The theme for International Day of Awareness of Food Loss and Waste 2022 is “Stop Food Loss and waste, for the people, for the planet”.

 

S15. Ans.(d)

Sol. Every year on the 29th of September, people all around the world observe World Heart Day. The day is observed to raise awareness about the rising concerns of heart health, cardiovascular illnesses, the impact of overexercising on the heart and how heart care is of utmost importance.

 

Also Check : 

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries 

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_60.1

 

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

 

Adda247 Bengali Home Page Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_70.1

 

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_90.1

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_100.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.