Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams ,September 3, 2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali for all competitive exams including WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, and BANK. Here you get Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these Current Affairs MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali
Topic Current Affairs MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for All Competitive Exams

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_40.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স

Q1. বিশ্ব নারকেল দিবস প্রতি বছর _______ তারিখে পালিত হয়।

(a) 1 সেপ্টেম্বর

(b) 2 সেপ্টেম্বর

(c) 3 সেপ্টেম্বর

(d) 4 সেপ্টেম্বর

(e) 5 সেপ্টেম্বর

Q2. আগস্ট 202 2-এ ভারতের শীর্ষ 10টি মূল্যবান কোম্পানির তালিকায় কোন কোম্পানিটি নেই?

(a) LIC

(b) HDFC ব্যাঙ্ক

(c) ICICI ব্যাঙ্ক

(d) হিন্দুস্তান ইউনিলিভার

(e) বাজাজ ফাইন্যান্স

Q3. অল-ইন্ডিয়া কাউন্সিল ফর টেকনিক্যাল এডুকেশন (AICTE) ভারত জুড়ে ডিজিটাল সৃজনশীলতা দক্ষতা ত্বরান্বিত করার জন্য কোন কোম্পানির সাথে একটি চুক্তি স্বাক্ষর করেছে?

(a) মাইক্রোসফট

(b) আপেল

(c) এডোবে

(d) গুগল

(e) মেটা

Q4. আগস্ট 2022 সালে মোট GST রাজস্ব কত?

(a) 1.42 লক্ষ কোটি

(b) 1.40 লক্ষ কোটি

(c) 1.44 লক্ষ কোটি

(d) 1.48 লক্ষ কোটি

(e) 1.43 লক্ষ কোটি

Read More: Percentage in Bengali: Definition, Formula, and Example

Q5. অল ইন্ডিয়া রেডিওর নিউজ সার্ভিসেস ডিভিশনের মহাপরিচালক হিসেবে কে নিযুক্ত হয়েছেন?

(a) ডাঃ বাসুধা গুপ্তা

(b) রাজীব কুমার

(c) দীক্ষিত জোশী

(d) আর কে গুপ্ত

(e) আদিল সুমারিওয়ালা

Q6. ফিফা অনূর্ধ্ব-১৭ নারী বিশ্বকাপে প্রথমবারের মতো ভিডিও অ্যাসিস্ট্যান্ট রেফারি (ভিএআর) প্রযুক্তি ব্যবহার করা হবে। কোন দেশ 2022 সালের অক্টোবরে ফিফা অনূর্ধ্ব-17 মহিলা বিশ্বকাপ আয়োজন করতে যাচ্ছে?

(a) জাপান

(b) কাতার

(c) ভারত

(d) সিঙ্গাপুর

(e) সংযুক্ত আরব আমিরাত

Q7. কার্তিক আরিয়ানের চরিত্রটি ______ মুভি থেকে রুহ বাবা নামে পরিচিত একটি কমিক বইয়ের রূপান্তর পাচ্ছে।

(a) রুহি

(b) লক্ষ্মী

(c) ভূত পুলিশ

(d) ভুল ভুলাইয়া 2

(e) স্ট্রি

Q8. ______ হল ভারতের প্রথম চতুর্মুখী হিউম্যান প্যাপিলোমাভাইরাস ভ্যাকসিন (qHPV) ভ্যাকসিন যা মহিলাদের সার্ভিকাল ক্যান্সার থেকে রক্ষা করার উদ্দেশ্যে।

(a) Cervarix

(b) Gardasil

(c) Cervavac

(d) Zydusvac

(e) Gamaleya

Q9. সম্প্রতি, কাকে 4 মাসের জন্য ONGC-এর চেয়ারম্যান ও ব্যবস্থাপনা পরিচালকের অতিরিক্ত দায়িত্ব দেওয়া হয়েছিল?

(a) অলকা মিত্তল

(b) রাজেশ কুমার শ্রীবাস্তব

(c) সোমা মন্ডল

(d) সুভাষ কুমার

(e) রাজীব কুমার মিশ্র

Q10. রাষ্ট্রীয় পোষণ মাহ 2022 এর কোন সংস্করণটি 1লা সেপ্টেম্বর থেকে 30শে সেপ্টেম্বর পর্যন্ত জাতি পালন করেছে?

(a) প্রথম

(b) পঞ্চম

(c) দ্বিতীয়

(d)  চতুর্থ

(e) তৃতীয়

Check Also: WB Police Constable Recruitment 2022

Q11. ফোর্বস এশিয়া ‘ফোর্বস এশিয়া-১০০ টু ওয়াচ ২০২২’ শীর্ষক তালিকার ২য় সংস্করণ প্রকাশ করেছে। ভারতের কয়টি স্টার্ট-আপ কোম্পানি তালিকায় স্থান পেয়েছে?

(a) 16

(b) 15

(c) 13

(d) 11

(e) 14

Q12. কে ” Science Behind Surya Namaskar” নামে একটি বই প্রকাশ করেছেন?

(a) এল. মুরুগান

(b) জন বার্লা

(c) ডাঃ মুঞ্জপাড়া মহেন্দ্রভাই কালুভাই

(d) শান্তনু ঠাকুর

(e) ভারতী প্রবীণ পাওয়ার

Q13. নিচের কোন রাজ্য নুয়াখাই উৎসব পালন করে?

(a) পশ্চিমবঙ্গ

(b) ওড়িশা

(c) আসাম

(d) উত্তরাখণ্ড

(e) হিমাচল প্রদেশ

Q14. ইউপিআই (ইউনিফাইড পেমেন্টস ইন্টারফেস) নেটওয়ার্ক আগস্ট মাসে প্রায় 10.73 লাখ কোটি টাকার লেনদেন প্রক্রিয়া করেছে।

(a) 653 কোটি

(b) 654 কোটি

(c) 655 কোটি

(d) 656 কোটি

(e) 657 কোটি

Q15. বিশ্ব নারকেল দিবস 2022 এর থিম কি?

(a) Coconut Trees on the Way of Integration and Sustainable Development

(b) Building a Safe Inclusive Resilient and Sustainable Coconut Community Amid Covid-19 Pandemic & Beyond

(c) Growing Coconut for a Better Future and Life

(d) Coconut For Family Wellness

(e) Coconut for Good Health, Wealth & Wellnessis

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_50.1

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ সমাধান

 

S1. Ans.(b)

Sol. World Coconut Day is celebrated on 2nd September every year. The day is observed to emphasise and spread knowledge of the value and advantages of coconuts.

 

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol. LIC is no longer part of the top ten companies by market capitalization as it has been replaced by Bajaj Finance and Adani Transmission.

 

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol. The All-India Council for Technical Education (AICTE) has signed an agreement with US-based Adobe to accelerate digital creativity skills across India.

 

S4. Ans.(e)

Sol. Collections from Goods and Services Tax (GST) has rose 28 percent to Rs 1.43 lakh crore in August.

 

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol. Senior Indian Information Service officer Dr. Vasudha Gupta has been appointed as the Director General of the News Services Division of All India Radio.

 

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol. Video Assistant Referee (VAR) technology will be used for the first time at a FIFA U-17 Women’s World Cup, to be held in India in October 2022.

 

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol. Kartik Aaryan-starrer ‘Bhool Bhulaiyaa 2’ is getting a comic book adaptation. Publisher Diamond Comics has partnered with the production houses T-Series and Cine1Studios to create this comic book for all young audiences.

 

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol. India’s first indigenous vaccine against cervical cancer was launched. The cervical cancer vaccine, Cervavac, is a Quadrivalent Human Papillomavirus vaccine (qHPV),developed by the Serum Institute of India (SII) and the Department of Biotechnology(DBT).

 

S9. Ans.(a)

Sol. India’s top oil and gas producer ONGC got a record third interim chairman in Rajesh Kumar Srivastava as the government has not made a full-time appointment yet.

 

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. Ministry of Women and Child Development is celebrating the 5th Rashtriya Poshan Maah 2022 across the nation from 1st September till 30th September. Rashtriya Poshan Maah serves as a platform to bring focus to the discourse of nutrition and good health.

 

S11. Ans.(d)

Sol. The list for 2022 featured 11 start-up companies from India along with 19 companies from Singapore, followed by 16 start-ups from Hong Kong, 15 from South Korea, and 13 from China.

 

S12. Ans.(c)

Sol. Minister of State for AYUSH, Dr Munjpara Mahendrabhai Kalubhai has released a book titled “Science Behind Surya Namaskar” a collection of evidence-based research on one of the most well-known Yoga asanas at the AIIA.

 

S13. Ans.(b)

Sol. Celebrated a day after Ganesh Chaturthi, Nuakhai is the most auspicious and important social festival in Western Odisha.

 

S14. Ans.(e)

Sol. The UPI (Unified Payments Interface) network processed 657 crore transactions in August worth about Rs 10.73 lakh crore.

 

S15. Ans.(c)

Sol. The International Coconut Community selects the World Coconut Day themes. The World Coconut Day theme for this year is “Growing Coconut for a Better Future and Life”.

Also Check : 

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries 

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_60.1

 

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

 

Adda247 Bengali Home Page Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_70.1

 

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_90.1

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_100.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.