Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams ,September 29, 2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali for all competitive exams including WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, and BANK. Here you get Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these Current Affairs MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali
Topic Current Affairs MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for All Competitive Exams

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_40.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স

Q1. কে বেঙ্গালুরুতে হিন্দুস্তান অ্যারোনটিক্স লিমিটেড (HAL)-এর ইন্টিগ্রেটেড ক্রায়োজেনিক ইঞ্জিন উত্পাদন সুবিধার উদ্বোধন করেছেন?

(a) নরেন্দ্র মোদী

(b) রাজনাথ সিং

(c) অমিত শাহ

(d) দ্রৌপদী মুর্মু

(e) জগদীপ ধনখার

Q2. S&P গ্লোবাল ভারতের FY23 GDP বৃদ্ধি কত শতাংশে অনুমান করেছে?

(a) 7.1%

(b) 7.2%

(c) 7.3%

(d) 7.4%

(e) 7.5%

Q3. IFS অফিসার বান্দারু উইলসনবাবুকে নিম্নলিখিত কোন দেশে ভারতের পরবর্তী রাষ্ট্রদূত নিযুক্ত করা হয়েছে?

(a) তানজানিয়া

(b) বাংলাদেশ

(c) ওমান

(d) মাদাগাস্কার

(e) সংযুক্ত আরব আমিরাত

Q4. জর্জিয়া মেলোনি কোন দেশের প্রথম নারী প্রধানমন্ত্রী হয়েছেন?

(a) ফ্রান্স

(b) রাশিয়া

(c) মার্কিন যুক্তরাষ্ট্র

(d) ইতালি

(e) যুক্তরাজ্য

Check More: WB Primary TET Qualification 2022

Q5. নিচের মধ্যে কাকে প্রথমবারের মতো রানী এলিজাবেথ II ওমেন অফ দ্য ইয়ার পুরস্কারের বিজয়ী ঘোষণা করা হয়েছে?

(a) কেমি ব্যাডেনোচ

(b) পেনি মর্ডান্ট

(c) নাদিন হোয়াইট

(d) সুয়েলা ব্র্যাভারম্যান

(e) লিজ ট্রাস

Q6. নিচের কোন বিমানবন্দর ‘মিশন সেফগার্ডিং’-এর জন্য এয়ারপোর্ট সার্ভিস কোয়ালিটি (ASQ) 2021-22 পুরস্কার জিতেছে?

(a) ইন্দিরা গান্ধী আন্তর্জাতিক বিমানবন্দর, দিল্লি

(b) কোচিন আন্তর্জাতিক বিমানবন্দর, কোচি

(c) কেম্পেগৌড়া আন্তর্জাতিক বিমানবন্দর, বেঙ্গালুরু

(d) সর্দার বল্লভভাই প্যাটেল আন্তর্জাতিক বিমানবন্দর, আহমেদাবাদ

(e) ম্যাঙ্গালুরু আন্তর্জাতিক বিমানবন্দর, ম্যাঙ্গালুরু

Q7. আর্যদান মুহাম্মদ সম্প্রতি 87 বছর বয়সে মারা গেছেন। সে কি ছিল?

(a) লেখক

(b) সমাজকর্মী

(c) অভিনেতা

(d) ঐতিহাসিক

(e) রাজনীতিবিদ

Q8. UN এডুকেশনাল, সায়েন্টিফিক অ্যান্ড কালচারাল অর্গানাইজেশন (UNESCO) _______ কে তথ্য সার্বজনীন অ্যাক্সেসের জন্য আন্তর্জাতিক দিবস হিসাবে ঘোষণা করেছে।

(a) 28 সেপ্টেম্বর

(b) 27 সেপ্টেম্বর

(c) 26 সেপ্টেম্বর

(d) 25 সেপ্টেম্বর

(e) 24 সেপ্টেম্বর

Q9. নিচের মধ্যে কে প্রথম দাবা খেলোয়াড় যিনি ঐতিহাসিক 2900 ট্যুর রেটিং চিহ্নে আঘাত করেছিলেন?

(a) ভি প্রণব

(b) অর্জুন এরিগাইসি

(c) রমেশবাবু প্রজ্ঞানন্ধা

(d) ম্যাগনাস কার্লসেন

(e) নিহাল সারিন

Q10. বিশ্ব জলাতঙ্ক দিবস 2022 এর থিম কি?

(a) Rabies: Vaccinate to eliminate

(b) End Rabies: Collaborate and Vaccinate

(c) RABIES: FACTS, NOT FEAR

(d) Rabies: Share the message, save a life

(e) Rabies: One Health, Zero Deaths

Check Also: WB Upper Primary TET Syllabus and Exam Pattern 2022

Q11. সারা দেশে একটি গ্রামে নির্বাচিত কূপের জলের স্তর ক্যাপচার করতে পল্লী উন্নয়ন মন্ত্রক নিম্নলিখিত কোন অ্যাপটি তৈরি করেছে?

(a) নো ইওর ওয়াটার

(b) জালাম

(c) জলদূত

(d) জল জীবন

(e) জল সঞ্চয়

Q12. 2022 সালের সেপ্টেম্বরে নিম্নলিখিতগুলির মধ্যে কাকে ডেটা সিকিউরিটি কাউন্সিল অফ ইন্ডিয়া (DSCI) এর নতুন CEO হিসাবে নিযুক্ত করা হয়েছে?

(a) রাম বেদশ্রী

(b) বিনায়ক গডসে

(c) BVR মোহন রেড্ডি

(d) বিশাল বিলাস সালভি

(e) নারায়ণস্বামী বালাকৃষ্ণন

Q13. 2022 সালের তথ্য সার্বজনীন অ্যাক্সেসের জন্য আন্তর্জাতিক দিবসের থিম কী?

(a) Building back better

(b) Artificial Intelligence, e-Governance and Access to Information

(c) Access to Information – Saving lives, Building Trust, Bringing Hope!

(d) Leaving No One Behind!

(e) Powering Sustainable Development with Access to Information

Q14. ভারত সরকার পপুলার ফ্রন্ট অফ ইন্ডিয়া এবং এর সহযোগী বা সহযোগী বা ফ্রন্টকে ______ সময়ের জন্য অবিলম্বে কার্যকর বেআইনি সমিতি হিসাবে ঘোষণা করেছে।

(a) 1 বছর

(b) 2 বছর

(c) 3 বছর

(d) 4 বছর

(e) 5 বছর

Q15. বিশ্ব জলাতঙ্ক দিবস প্রতি বছর ২৮ সেপ্টেম্বর বিশ্বে প্রথম কার্যকর জলাতঙ্ক ভ্যাকসিনের উদ্ভাবক ________ এর প্রতি শ্রদ্ধা হিসেবে পালিত হয়।

(a) ডাঃ এডওয়ার্ড জেন

(b) লুই পাস্তুর

(c) জেমস ফিপস

(d) জোন্স ই. সালক

(e) চার্লস নিকোল

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_50.1

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ সমাধান

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol. President Droupadi Murmu has inaugurated the Integrated Cryogenic Engines Manufacturing Facility of Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (HAL) in Bengaluru.

 

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol. S&P Global has projected India’s FY23 GDP growth at 7.3% and estimated inflation to fall to 5% in the next fiscal.

 

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol. IFS officer Bandaru Wilsonbabu has been appointed as the next ambassador of India to the Republic of Madagascar.

 

S4. Ans.(e)

Sol. Giorgia Meloni has become the first woman prime minister of Italy, after defeating, Mario Draghi by a huge margin.

 

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol. Indian-origin British Home Secretary Suella Braverman has been named the winner of the first-ever Queen Elizabeth II Woman of the Year award.

 

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol. Cochin International Airport Ltd has won the Airport Service Quality award-2022 instituted by Airport Council International (ACI) for its meticulous implementation of a programme ‘Mission Safeguarding’ in 2021-22.

 

S7. Ans.(e)

Sol. Former Kerala minister and senior Congress leader Aryadan Muhammed has passed away at the age of 87 in Kozhikode, Kerala.

 

S8. Ans.(a)

Sol. UN Educational, Scientific and Cultural Organization (UNESCO) has declared 28 September as International Day for Universal Access to Information.

 

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol. GM Magnus Carlsen (Norway) won the Julius Baer Generation Cup, needing just two games vs. GM Arjun Erigaisi (India) Carlsen’s performance makes him the first player to hit the historic 2900 Tour Rating mark and he has also reached $180,000 in earnings on the Tour.

 

S10. Ans.(e)

Sol. According to the World Health Organisation, the theme of World Rabies Day 2022 is ‘Rabies: One Health, Zero Deaths.’ The theme is to emphasize the connection between the environment, people, and animals.

 

S11. Ans.(c)

Sol. Rural Development Ministry has developed JALDOOT App to capture the water level of selected wells in a village across the country. The Jaldoot app will enable Gram Rojgar Sahayak to measure the water level of selected wells twice a year (pre-monsoon and post-monsoon).

 

S12. Ans.(b)

Sol. Premier industry body Data Security Council of India (DSCI), setup by NASSCOM, promoted its senior vice president Vinayak Godse and appointed him as the new CEO on September 7.

 

S13. Ans.(b)

Sol. The theme of the Global Conference on Universal Access to Information in 2022 is “Artificial Intelligence, e-Governance and Access to Information”. This conference is set to take place in Tashkent, Uzbekistan.

 

S14. Ans.(e)

Sol. The government of India has declared the Popular Front of India and its associates or affiliates or fronts as unlawful associations with immediate effect for a period of five years.

 

S15. Ans.(b)

Sol. World Rabies Day is celebrated each year on September 28 as a tribute to Louis Pasteur – the inventor of the first effective rabies vaccine in the world.

 

Also Check : 

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries 

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_60.1

 

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

 

Adda247 Bengali Home Page Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_70.1

 

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_90.1

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_100.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.