Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams ,September 28, 2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali for all competitive exams including WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, and BANK. Here you get Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these Current Affairs MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali
Topic Current Affairs MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for All Competitive Exams

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_40.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স

Q1. ভারতীয় রেলওয়ে ঘোষণা করেছে যে এটি লোকোমোটিভ এবং ট্রেনগুলিতে রিয়েল-টাইম ট্রেন ইনফরমেশন সিস্টেম (RTIS) ইনস্টল করছে। এটি নিচের কোন প্রতিষ্ঠানের সহযোগিতায় গড়ে উঠেছে?

(a) ভারতীয় মহাকাশ গবেষণা সংস্থা

(b) প্রতিরক্ষা গবেষণা ও উন্নয়ন সংস্থা

(c) হিন্দুস্তান অ্যারোনটিক্স লিমিটেড

(d) ইলেকট্রনিক্স কর্পোরেশন অফ ইন্ডিয়া লিমিটেড

(e) ভারত হেভি ইলেকট্রিক্যালস লিমিটেড

Q2. উত্তর পূর্ব ভারতে পর্যটন খাতকে উৎসাহিত করতে ভার্চুয়াল কনফারেন্স ‘সিম্ফোন’ কে চালু করেছেন?

(a) অনুরাগ ঠাকুর

(b) পীযূষ গোয়াল

(c) জি কিষাণ রেড্ডি

(d) হরদীপ সিং পুরী

(e) অমিত শাহ

Q3. চণ্ডীগড় বিমানবন্দরের নাম পরিবর্তন করে রাখা হবে মহান স্বাধীনতা সংগ্রামীর প্রতি শ্রদ্ধা হিসেবে ____________।

(a) ডঃ বি আর আম্বেদকর

(b) রানী লক্ষ্মী বাই

(c) বাহাদুর শাহ জাফর

(d) সর্দার বল্লভভাই প্যাটেল

(e) ভগৎ সিং

Q4. RailTel-এর চেয়ারম্যান ও ব্যবস্থাপনা পরিচালক হিসেবে কাকে নিযুক্ত করা হয়েছে?

(a) রাজেশ ভার্মা

(b) সঞ্জই কুমার

(c) সঞ্জয় খান্না

(d) আর কে গুপ্ত

(e) সঞ্জয় কুমার ভার্মা

Check More: WB Primary TET Vacancy Details 2022

Q5. বিশ্ব নদী দিবস প্রতি বছর কোন দিন পালন করা হয়?

(a) সেপ্টেম্বরের চতুর্থ শনিবার

(b) সেপ্টেম্বরের চতুর্থ রবিবার

(c) সেপ্টেম্বরের চতুর্থ সোমবার

(d) সেপ্টেম্বরের চতুর্থ মঙ্গলবার

(e) সেপ্টেম্বরের চতুর্থ শুক্রবার

Q6. অস্কারজয়ী অভিনেত্রী লুইস ফ্লেচার সম্প্রতি ফ্রান্সে ৮৮ বছর বয়সে মারা গেছেন। সে কোন দেশের?

(a) ফ্রান্স

(b) রাশিয়া

(c) যুক্তরাজ্য

(d) মার্কিন যুক্তরাষ্ট্র

(e) ইসরাইল

Q7. নীচের মধ্যে কে বার্লিন ম্যারাথনে বিশ্ব রেকর্ডের জন্য একটি ম্যারাথন সম্পূর্ণ করতে সর্বনিম্ন সময় কাটিয়েছেন?

(a) কেনেনিসা বেকেলে

(b) মো ফারাহ

(c) গ্রেস সুগুট

(d) এলিউড কিপচোগে

(e) ব্রিগিড কোসগেই

Q8. বাথুকাম্মা উৎসব ভারতের নিচের কোন রাজ্য/ইউটি-এর সাথে যুক্ত?

(a) কেরালা

(b) তেলেঙ্গানা

(c) তামিলনাড়ু

(d) মহারাষ্ট্র

(e) ওড়িশা

Q9. নিচের কোনটি 74% বিদেশী শেয়ারধারী প্রথম ভারতীয় জীবন বীমাকারী হয়েছেন?

(a) Bajaj Allianz General Insurance Co. Ltd.

(b) ICICI Lombard General Insurance Co. Ltd.

(c) IFFCO-Tokio General Insurance Co. Ltd.

(d) Ageas Federal Life Insurance Co. Ltd.

(e) Max Life Insurance Co. Ltd

Q10. ভারত কোন দেশ থেকে আমদানিকৃত প্রথম ফ্লেক্স-ফুয়েল গাড়ি পাবে?

(a) ব্রাজিল

(b) মার্কিন যুক্তরাষ্ট্র

(c) যুক্তরাজ্য

(d) জার্মানি

(e) নরওয়ে

Check Also: WBPSC Miscellaneous Syllabus and Exam Pattern 2022 

Q11. বিশ্ব পর্যটন দিবস 2022 বিশ্বব্যাপী ________ তারিখে পালন করা হয়। বিশ্বের বিভিন্ন প্রান্তে পর্যটনের প্রচারে ফোকাস করার জন্য প্রতি বছর এই দিবসটি পালিত হয়।

(a) 25 সেপ্টেম্বর

(b) 26 সেপ্টেম্বর

(c) 27 সেপ্টেম্বর

(d) 28 সেপ্টেম্বর

(e) 29 সেপ্টেম্বর

Q12. বিশ্ব পর্যটন দিবস 2022 এর থিম কি?

(a) Sustainable Tourism – A Tool for Development

(b) Tourism and the Digital Transformation

(c) Tourism and Jobs: A better Future for All

(d) Tourism and Rural Development

(e) Rethinking Tourism

Q13. এমপ্লয়িজ স্টেট ইন্স্যুরেন্স কর্পোরেশনের মহাপরিচালক নিযুক্ত হয়েছেন কে?

(a) প্রখর মিত্তল

(b) হরিশ জৈন

(c) রাজেন্দ্র কুমার

(d) ভিপিন শর্মা

(e) ভানু সিং

Q14. 2022 সালের বিশ্ব নদী দিবসের থিম কী?

(a) Waterways in our communities

(b) The importance of Rivers to Biodiversity

(c) Water and Sustainable Development

(d) Nature for Water

(e) Water and Jobs

Q15. প্রতি বছর ______ তারিখে বিশ্ব পরিবেশ স্বাস্থ্য দিবস পালন করা হয়।

(a) 22 সেপ্টেম্বর

(b) 23 সেপ্টেম্বর

(c) 24 সেপ্টেম্বর

(d) 25 সেপ্টেম্বর

(e) 26 সেপ্টেম্বর

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_50.1

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ সমাধান

 

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. Real-Time Train Information System (RTIS), developed in collaboration with ISRO, is being installed on the locomotives for automatic acquisition of train movement timing at the stations, including that of arrival & departure or run-through.

 

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol. Minister for Tourism and Culture G Kishan Reddy has launched Virtual Conference ‘SymphoNE’ to boost Tourism Sector in North East India.

 

S3. Ans.(e)

Sol. PM Modi has announced that the Chandigarh airport will be renamed after Shaheed Bhagat Singh as a tribute to the great freedom fighter.

 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. Sanjai Kumar has been appointed as the Chairman & Managing Director of RailTel. He was currently working as director of networking, planning & marketing at the company.

 

S5. Ans.(b)

Sol. World Rivers Day is observed every year on the fourth Sunday of September. This year, it falls on September 25.

 

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. An Oscar-winning actress Louise Fletcher from the USA has passed away at 88 in France. She was awarded the Oscar in 1976 for her role as Nurse Ratched in One Flew Over the Cuckoo’s Nest (1975).

 

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol. Kenya’s Eliud Kipchoge shattered his own world record on Sunday (25 September), with a time of 2:01:09 to win the Berlin marathon.

 

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol. Bathukamma is a vibrant, colourful floral festival celebrated with great gusto by the women in Telegana.

 

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol. Ageas Federal Life Insurance has become the first Indian life insurer to have 74% foreign shareholding following the exit of IDBI Bank which sold its entire 25% stake to Ageas Insurance International NV. Belgium-based Ageas Insurance International’s stake in the life insurance company is now 74% from the earlier 49%.

 

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol. India will get its first flex-fuel vehicle, which can run on ethanol blended petrol and battery next month. The Flex Fuel Strong Hybrid Electric Vehicles (FFV-SHEV) imported from Brazil will be used as a pilot to assess its performance in terms of reduced carbon emissions.

 

S11. Ans.(c)

Sol. World Tourism Day 2022 is observed on 27 September globally. This day is celebrated every year to focus on promoting tourism in various parts of the world.

 

S12. Ans.(e)

Sol. The theme of World Tourism Day 2022 is ‘Rethinking Tourism’. Everyone will focus on understanding the growth of the tourism sector and reviewing and redeveloping tourism after the COVID-19 pandemic.

 

S13. Ans.(c)

Sol. Senior bureaucrat Rajendra Kumar has been appointed the director general of the Employees’ State Insurance Corporation, as part of a senior-level bureaucratic reshuffle effected by the Centre.

 

S14. Ans.(b)

Sol. The theme for this year’s World Rivers Day is ‘The importance of Rivers to Biodiversity’. The absolute need for rivers to keep any civilization going is the focus of this year’s theme.

 

S15. Ans.(e)

Sol. World Environmental Health Day is observed on September 26, every year. The goal of observing the day is to increase public awareness of the environment’s condition and encourage people to take the required steps to stop it from getting worse.

 

Also Check : 

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries 

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_60.1

 

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

 

Adda247 Bengali Home Page Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_70.1

 

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_90.1

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_100.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.