Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams ,September 27, 2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali for all competitive exams including WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, and BANK. Here you get Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these Current Affairs MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali
Topic Current Affairs MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for All Competitive Exams

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_40.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স

Q1. সারা দেশে প্রতিটি গ্রামে 4G এবং 5G-এর জন্য শেষ-মাইল নেটওয়ার্ক অ্যাক্সেসিবিলিটি নিশ্চিত করতে সরকার কত টাকা বিনিয়োগ করছে?

(a) $10 বিলিয়ন

(b) $20 বিলিয়ন

(c) $30 বিলিয়ন

(d) $40 বিলিয়ন

(e) $50 বিলিয়ন

Q2. নিচের কোনটির সাথে রয়্যাল সোসাইটি অফ কেমিস্ট্রি (RSC) স্কুল এবং বিশ্ববিদ্যালয়ে রাসায়নিক বিজ্ঞানের প্রচারের জন্য ডিজাইন করা একটি প্রচার প্রোগ্রামকে সমর্থন করার জন্য অংশীদারিত্ব করেছে?

(a) ASSOCHAM

(b) FICCI

(c) NITI Aayog

(d) CSIR

(e) NASSCOM

Q3. নিচের কোন রাজ্য সরকার ‘হামার বেটি হামার মান’ (আমাদের মেয়ে, আমাদের সম্মান) শিরোনামে মহিলাদের সুরক্ষার জন্য একটি প্রচারণা চালানোর সিদ্ধান্ত নিয়েছে?

(a) হিমাচল প্রদেশ

(b) পশ্চিমবঙ্গ

(c) আসাম

(d) বিহার

(e) ছত্তিশগড

Q4. ভারতীয় সেনাবাহিনী এবং ডিফেন্স জিওইনফরমেটিক্স অ্যান্ড রিসার্চ এস্টাব্লিশমেন্ট (DGRE) যৌথভাবে নিচের কোন রাজ্যে অ্যাভাল্যাঞ্চ মনিটরিং রাডার স্থাপন করেছে?

(a) ত্রিপুরা

(b) সিকিম

(c) জম্মু ও কাশ্মীর

(d) অরুণাচল প্রদেশ

(e) মেঘালয়

Check More: WB Primary TET Exam Date 2022

Q5. নিচের কোন জেলা ব্যাংকিং কার্যক্রমের 100 শতাংশ ডিজিটাইজেশন অর্জন করেছে?

(a) মালাপ্পুরম

(b) ইন্দোর

(c) রামপুর

(d) লেহ

(e) অমরাবতী

Q6.  অল ইন্ডিয়া ইনস্টিটিউট অফ মেডিক্যাল সায়েন্সেস (AIIMS) দিল্লির পরিচালক হিসাবে কাকে নিযুক্ত করা হয়েছে?

(a) ডাঃ এম শ্রীনিবাস

(b) ডঃ সামির ভি. কামত

(c) ডাঃ জি সতীশ রেড্ডি

(d) ডাঃ বাসুধা গুপ্তা

(e) ডাঃ নিখিল ট্যান্ডন

Q7. হকি ইন্ডিয়ার সভাপতি হিসেবে কে নির্বাচিত হয়েছেন?

(a) ইগ্নেস  তিরকি

(b) দিলীপ তিরকি

(c) বীরেন্দ্র লাকড়া

(d) ধনরাজ পিলে

(e) বিজু পট্টনায়ক

Q8. ইন্ডিয়ান কাউন্সিল অফ মেডিকেল রিসার্চ (ICMR) এর মহাপরিচালক হিসাবে কাকে নিযুক্ত করা হয়েছে?

(a) ডাঃ বাসুধা গুপ্তা

(b) ডঃ সামির ভি. কামত

(c) ডাঃ জি সতীশ রেড্ডি

(d) ডাঃ রাজীব বাহল

(e) ডাঃ এম শ্রীনিবাস

Q9. আন্তর্জাতিক কন্যা দিবস প্রতি বছর কোন দিন পালন করা হয়?

(a) সেপ্টেম্বরের চতুর্থ শনিবার

(b) সেপ্টেম্বরের চতুর্থ রবিবার

(c) সেপ্টেম্বরের চতুর্থ সোমবার

(d) সেপ্টেম্বরের চতুর্থ মঙ্গলবার

(e) সেপ্টেম্বরের চতুর্থ শুক্রবার

Q10. বিশ্ব ফার্মাসিস্ট দিবস প্রতি বছর কোন দিন পালন করা হয়?

(a) 24 সেপ্টেম্বর

(b) 26 সেপ্টেম্বর

(c) 27 সেপ্টেম্বর

(d) 25 সেপ্টেম্বর

(e) 28 সেপ্টেম্বর

Check Also: FCI অ্যাসিস্ট্যান্ট গ্রেড 3 নিয়োগ 2022 বিজ্ঞপ্তি প্রকাশিত হয়েছে, 5043টি শূন্যপদের জন্য অনলাইনে আবেদন করুন

Q11. সরকারের ফ্ল্যাগশিপ প্রোগ্রাম ‘মেক ইন ইন্ডিয়া’ 25শে সেপ্টেম্বর 2022-এ _______ বছর পূর্ণ করেছে।

(a) 5

(b) 8

(c) 10

(d) 12

(e) 15

Q12. নিচের মধ্যে কে “পণ্ডিত দীনদয়াল উপাধ্যায়-জীবন দর্শন ও সাম্যিকতা” বইটি প্রকাশ করেন?

(a) দ্রৌপদী মুর্মু

(b) নরেন্দ্র মোদী

(c) অমিত শাহ

(d) রাজনাথ সিং

(e) জগদীপ ধনখার

Q13. নিচের মধ্যে কে গণিতে ব্রেকথ্রু পুরস্কার 2023 জিতেছে?

(a) ড্যানিয়েল স্পিলম্যান

(b) ক্লিফোর্ড পি. ব্রাংউইন

(c) অ্যান্টনি এ হাইম্যান

(d) ডেমিস হাসাবিস

(e) জন জাম্পার

Q14. জাতিসংঘ প্রতি বছর পারমাণবিক অস্ত্রের সম্পূর্ণ নির্মূলের জন্য আন্তর্জাতিক দিবস হিসেবে পালন করে।

(a) 22 সেপ্টেম্বর

(b) 23 সেপ্টেম্বর

(c) 24 সেপ্টেম্বর

(d) 25 সেপ্টেম্বর

(e) 26 সেপ্টেম্বর

Q15. পরিবেশ, বন এবং জলবায়ু পরিবর্তন মন্ত্রক “স্বচ্ছ বায়ু সার্ভেক্ষন” প্রোগ্রাম চালু করবে যা বায়ুর গুণমান উন্নত করার জন্য তাদের ক্রিয়াকলাপের উপর ভিত্তি করে শহরগুলিকে স্থান দেবে৷ এটি দেশের কতটি শহর র্যাঙ্ক করবে।

(a) 113

(b) 123

(c) 131

(d) 141

(e) 151

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_50.1

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ সমাধান

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. The government is investing nearly $30 billion to ensure last-mile network accessibility for 4G and 5G in every village across the country and build a robust digital infrastructure in the rural areas.

 

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Royal Society of Chemistry (RSC) and the Council for Industry and Scientific Research (CSIR) have partnered to support an outreach programme designed to promote the chemical sciences in schools and universities.

 

S3. Ans.(e)

Sol. Chhattisgarh government has decided to launch a campaign on women’s safety titled ‘Hamar Beti Hamar Maan’ (our daughter, our honour).

 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Indian Army and the Defence Geoinformatics and Research Establishment (DGRE) have jointly installed the Avalanche Monitoring Radar in North Sikkim.

 

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol. Leh district of Ladakh has achieved 100 percent digitization of banking operations. Leh district has completed the digitization of all the operating banks in a short span of a year.

 

S6. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Central Government has appointed Dr. M Srinivas as the Director of All India Institute of Medical Sciences (AIIMS), Delhi.

 

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol. Dilip Tirkey, a former India hockey captain and member of the gold medal-winning team at the 1998 Asian Games, was unanimously elected as Hockey India president.

 

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol. Dr. Rajiv Bahl has been appointed as Director General of the Indian Council of Medical Research (ICMR) & Secretary of the Department of Health Research for a period of three years.

 

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol. International Daughter’s Day is observed every year on the fourth Sunday of September. This year, the day is being celebrated Sunday, September 25.

 

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol. Every year on September 25, World Pharmacist Day is commemorated with the goal of highlighting and advocating the pharmacist’s contribution to health improvement.

 

S11. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Government’s flagship programme ‘Make in India’ completes eight-year on 25th September 2022. Make in India initiative which was launched in 2014 by Prime Minister Narendra Modi.

 

S12. Ans.(e)

Sol. Vice President Jagdeep Dhankhar released a book titled “Pandit Deendayal Upadhyay – Jeevan Darshan Aur Samsamyikta” in a programme in New Delhi. He also highlighted the relevance of Pandit Deendayal’s thoughts in contemporary times.

 

S13. Ans.(a)

Sol. Daniel A. Spielman has been honoured with the 2023 Breakthrough Prize in Mathematics for multiple discoveries in theoretical computer science and mathematics.

 

S14. Ans.(e)

Sol. The United Nations observes 26 September every year as the International Day for the Total Elimination of Nuclear Weapons. The aim of the day is to enhance public awareness about the threat posed to humanity by nuclear weapons and the necessity for their total elimination.

 

S15. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Ministry of Environment, Forest and Climate Change will launch the ‘Swachh Vayu Sarvekshan’ programme under National Clean Air Programme 2019 (NCAP) to rank cities based on their actions to improve air quality. It will rank 131 cities in the country for implementing City Action Plans prepared as part of NCAP for reducing air pollution up to 40 per cent by 2025-26.

 

Also Check : 

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries 

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_60.1

 

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

 

Adda247 Bengali Home Page Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_70.1

 

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_90.1

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_100.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.