Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams ,September 26, 2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali for all competitive exams including WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, and BANK. Here you get Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these Current Affairs MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali
Topic Current Affairs MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for All Competitive Exams

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_40.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স

Q1. ESSCI তাদের কর্মসংস্থান বাড়াতে উদীয়মান প্রযুক্তি ডোমেনে শিল্প-প্রাসঙ্গিক দক্ষতার সাথে যুবকদের ক্ষমতায়নের জন্য নিম্নলিখিত কোন কোম্পানির সাথে একটি এমওইউ স্বাক্ষর করেছে?

(a) মাইক্রোসফট

(b) আপেল

(c) ইনফোসিস

(d) স্যামসাং

(e) IBM

Q2. সহ-সভাপতি জগদীপ ধনখর নিম্নলিখিত কোন শহরে লোক মন্থন অনুষ্ঠানের তৃতীয় সংস্করণের উদ্বোধন করেছেন?

(a) বেঙ্গালুরু

(b) নয়াদিল্লি

(c) গুয়াহাটি

(d) আহমেদাবাদ

(e) মুম্বাই

Q3. নিচের কোন কোম্পানিকে কেন্দ্রীয় সরকার ‘মহারত্ন’ কোম্পানির মর্যাদা দিয়েছে?

(a) রাষ্ট্রীয় ইস্পাত নিগম লিমিটেড

(b) ভারত হেভি ইলেকট্রিক্যালস লিমিটেড

(c) কোচিন শিপইয়ার্ড লিমিটেড

(d) স্টিল অথরিটি অফ ইন্ডিয়া লিমিটেড

(e) REC লিমিটেড

Q4. জার্মানির ডার্মস্ট্যাডের PEN সেন্টার হারমান কেস্টেন পুরস্কারের প্রাপক হিসেবে কাকে নাম দিয়েছে?

(a) নিবেদিতা মেনন

(b) মীনা কান্দাসামি

(c) যশিকা দত্ত

(d) সুরাজ ইয়েংদে

(e) কবিতা কৃষ্ণান

Check More: WBSSC SLST Exam Pattern 2022 | WBSSC SLST পরীক্ষার প্যাটার্ন 2022

Q5. নতুন দিল্লির আকাশবাণী ভবনে প্রধানমন্ত্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদির নির্বাচিত বক্তৃতার ‘সবকা সাথ সবকা বিকাশ সবকা বিশ্বাস’-এর একটি সংকলন কে প্রকাশ করেছেন?

(a) অমিত শাহ

(b) রামনাথ কোবিন্দ

(c) দ্রৌপদী মুর্মু

(d) এম ভেঙ্কাইয়া নাইডু

(e) জগদীপ ধনখার

Q6. জাতীয় চলচ্চিত্র দিবস 2022 কোন দিনে পালিত হয়?

(a) 21 সেপ্টেম্বর

(b) 22 সেপ্টেম্বর

(c) 23 সেপ্টেম্বর

(d) 24 সেপ্টেম্বর

(e) 25 সেপ্টেম্বর

Q7. ভারতীয় রিজার্ভ ব্যাঙ্ক (RBI) 2022 সালের সেপ্টেম্বরে অপর্যাপ্ত মূলধন এবং উপার্জনের সম্ভাবনা উল্লেখ করে নিম্নলিখিত কোন সমবায় ব্যাঙ্কের লাইসেন্স বাতিল করেছে?

(a) সারস্বত কো-অপারেটিভ ব্যাঙ্ক

(b) লক্ষ্মী কো-অপারেটিভ ব্যাংক

(c) কসমস কো-অপারেটিভ ব্যাংক

(d) শামরাও বিঠাল কো-অপারেটিভ ব্যাঙ্ক (SVC ব্যাঙ্ক)

(e) অভূদয় কো-অপারেটিভ ব্যাংক লিমিটেড

Q8. ভারতীয় ব্যাঙ্কগুলিকে ভারতীয় মুদ্রায় বাণিজ্য নিষ্পত্তি করার অনুমতি দেওয়ার জন্য RBI-এর সিদ্ধান্তের পরে নিম্নলিখিতগুলির মধ্যে কোনটি নিয়ন্ত্রকের অনুমোদন প্রাপ্ত প্রথম ব্যাঙ্ক হয়ে উঠেছে?

(a) SBI

(b) Indian Bank

(c) Bank of India

(d) UCO Bank

(e) Canara Bank

Q9. অন্ত্যোদয় দিবস ভারতে প্রতি বছর _______ তারিখে পালিত হয়।

(a) 21 সেপ্টেম্বর

(b) 22 সেপ্টেম্বর

(c) 23 সেপ্টেম্বর

(d) 24 সেপ্টেম্বর

(e) 25 সেপ্টেম্বর

Q10. ইউনিফাইড পেমেন্ট ইন্টারফেস (UPI) এর মাধ্যমে ক্রস-বর্ডার লেনদেন সক্ষম করতে NPCI ইন্টারন্যাশনাল পেমেন্টস লিমিটেড (NIPL) এর সাথে কোন কোম্পানি অংশীদারিত্ব করেছে?

(a) টেরা পে

(b) রিয়া মানি ট্রান্সফার

(c) MoneyGram International Inc.

(d) ট্রান্সফাস্ট

(e) ইক্যুইটি গ্রুপ হোল্ডিংস

Check Also: West Bengal Primary TET Syllabus and Exam Pattern 2022 PDF Download 

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_50.1

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ সমাধান

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Electronics Sector Skill Council of India (ESSCI) has signed an MoU with Samsung India to empower the youth with industry-relevant skills in emerging technology domains to enhance their employability.

 

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol. Vice President Jagdeep Dhankhar has inaugurated the third edition of the Lok Manthan programme in Guwahati.

 

S3. Ans.(e)

Sol. Power sector-focussed non-banking finance company (NBFC) REC Ltd. has been accorded the status of a ‘Maharatna’ Central Public Sector Enterprise, thus providing it with greater operational and financial autonomy.

 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. Indian author and poet Meena Kandasamy has been announced as this year’s recipient of the Hermann Kesten Prize by the PEN Centre in Germany’s Darmstadt.

 

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol. Former Vice President M Venkaiah Naidu released a collection of Prime Minister Narendra Modi’s selected speeches at Akashvani Bhawan in New Delhi.

 

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol. The National Cinema Day was previously announced to be held on September 16, however, on request from various stakeholders and in order to maximize participation, it was rescheduled to September 23.

 

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Reserve Bank of India (RBI) terminated the licence of Maharashtra based Laxmi Co-operative Bank, citing inadequate capital and earning prospects.

 

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol. Public sector lender UCO Bank has received the Reserve Bank of India’s (RBI’s) approval to open a special vostro account with Gazprombank of Russia for trade settlement in Indian rupees. The Kolkata-based lender is the first bank to receive regulator’s approval following the RBI’s decision to allow Indian banks to settle trade in Indian currency.

 

S9. Ans.(e)

Sol. Antyodaya Diwas is celebrated annually on 25th September in India. It marks the birth anniversary of Indian leader Pandit Deendayal Upadhyaya and is celebrated in his honour to remember his life and legacy.

 

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol. UK-based TerraPay has partnered with NPCI International Payments Ltd (NIPL) to enable cross-border transactions via Unified Payments Interface (UPI).

 

Also Check : 

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries 

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_60.1

 

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

 

Adda247 Bengali Home Page Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_70.1

 

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_90.1

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_100.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.