Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams ,September 24, 2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali for all competitive exams including WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, and BANK. Here you get Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these Current Affairs MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali
Topic Current Affairs MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for All Competitive Exams

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_40.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স

Q1. কোন অটোমোবাইল কোম্পানি হিন্দুস্তান পেট্রোলিয়াম কর্পোরেশন লিমিটেড (HPCL) এর সাথে অংশীদারিত্ব করেছে দেশে বৈদ্যুতিক দ্বি-চাকার জন্য চার্জিং পরিকাঠামো স্থাপন করতে?

(a) বাজাজ অটো

(b) মাহিন্দ্রা  & মাহিন্দ্রা লিমিটেড

(c) মারুতি সুজুকি ইন্ডিয়া লিমিটেড

(d) হিরো মোটক্রোপ

(e) টাটা মোটরস লিমিটেড

Q2. প্রতিরক্ষা মন্ত্রণালয় SPARSH (পেনশন প্রশাসনের জন্য সিস্টেম) এর অধীনে নিচের কোন ব্যাঙ্কের সাথে একটি এমওইউ স্বাক্ষর করেছে?

(a) অ্যাক্সিস ব্যাঙ্ক এবং ইয়েস ব্যাঙ্ক

(b) স্টেট ব্যাঙ্ক অফ ইন্ডিয়া এবং অ্যাক্সিস ব্যাঙ্ক

(c) HDFC ব্যাঙ্ক এবং কানারা ব্যাঙ্ক

(d) অ্যাক্সিস ব্যাঙ্ক এবং পাঞ্জাব ন্যাশনাল ব্যাঙ্ক

(e) ব্যাঙ্ক অফ বরোদা এবং HDFCব্যাঙ্ক

Q3. সাঁতারু এলভিস আলী হাজারিকা নর্থ-ইস্ট থেকে প্রথম নর্থ চ্যানেল পার হয়েছেন। তিনি কোন রাজ্যের?

(a) ত্রিপুরা

(b) সিকিম

(c) আসাম

(d) অরুণাচল প্রদেশ

(e) মেঘালয়

Q4. আন্তর্জাতিক সাংকেতিক ভাষা দিবস প্রতি বছর কোন দিন পালন করা হয়?

(a) 19 সেপ্টেম্বর

(b) 20 সেপ্টেম্বর

(c) 21 সেপ্টেম্বর

(d) 22 সেপ্টেম্বর

(e) 23 সেপ্টেম্বর

Check More: WBPSC Miscellaneous Salary 2022, Basic Pay, Perks And Allowances 
Q5. আন্তর্জাতিক সাংকেতিক ভাষা দিবস প্রতি বছর কোন দিন পালন করা হয়?

(a) 19 সেপ্টেম্বর

(b) 20 সেপ্টেম্বর

(c) 21 সেপ্টেম্বর

(d) 22 সেপ্টেম্বর

(e) 23 সেপ্টেম্বর

Q6. ভ্যালেরি ভ্লাদিমিরোভিচ পলিয়াকভ 80 বছর বয়সে মারা গেলেন, তিনি কে ছিলেন?

(a) রাশিয়ান মহাকাশচারী

(b) রাশিয়ান রাষ্ট্রপতি

(c) রাশিয়ার প্রধানমন্ত্রী

(d) রাশিয়ান জ্যোতিষী

(e) রাশিয়ান বিজ্ঞানী

Q7. সম্প্রতি ভারতীয় নৌবাহিনী দ্বারা চালু করা দুটি ডাইভিং সাপোর্ট ভেসেল (DSVs) এর নাম কি?

(a) অপ্সরা ও কল্পনা

(b) অর্জুন ও কৃষ্ণ

(c) নিস্তার ও নিপুন

(d) করণ এবং অর্জুন

(e) কৃষ্ণ ও করম

Q8. চীনা বিজ্ঞানীদের দ্বারা তৈরি বিশ্বের প্রথম ক্লোন করা বন্য আর্কটিক নেকড়েটির নাম কী?

(a) মায়া

(b) জয়া

(c) রানী

(d) সোফিয়া

(e) লয়া

Q9. 2022 সালের আন্তর্জাতিক সাংকেতিক ভাষা দিবসের থিম কী?

(a) With Sign Language, Everyone is Included

(b) Sign language is a common language

(c) We Sign For Human Rights

(d) Sign Languages Unite Us!

(e) Sign Language Rights for All!

Q10. কোন রাজ্যের বিধানসভা, মহিলা বিধায়কদের কথা বলার জন্য এবং হাউসে নারী-কেন্দ্রিক বিষয়গুলি উত্থাপন করার জন্য একটি দিন সংরক্ষিত আছে?

(a) গুজরাট

(b) মহারাষ্ট্র

(c) উত্তরাখণ্ড

(d) উত্তর প্রদেশ

(e) পাঞ্জাব

Check Also: WBPSC Clerkship Exam Syllabus and Exam Pattern 2022

Q11. নিচের কোন ভারতীয় রাজ্য প্রথম সফল ফুল-আর্ম ট্রান্সপ্লান্ট করেছে?

(a) তামিলনাড়ু

(b) কেরালা

(c) গুজরাট

(d) মহারাষ্ট্র

(e) অন্ধ্র প্রদেশ

Q12. 10 তম IBSA ত্রিপক্ষীয় মন্ত্রী পর্যায়ের কমিশনের বৈঠক _______ এ অনুষ্ঠিত হয়েছে।

(a) নিউ ইয়র্ক

(b) দিল্লি

(c) বেইজিং

(d) প্যারিস

(e) জেনেভা

Q13. কেন্দ্রীয় শিক্ষা ও দক্ষতা উন্নয়ন মন্ত্রী ধর্মেন্দ্র প্রধান চামড়া শিল্পে দক্ষতা উন্নয়নের জন্য SCALE অ্যাপ চালু করেছেন। SCALE-তে ‘A’-এর অর্থ কী?

(a) অ্যাসাইনমেন্ট

(b) স্বীকার

(c) ঠিকানা

(d) মূল্যায়ন

(e) বিশ্লেষণ

Q14. কোন রাজ্য পল্ক বে-তে দেশের প্রথম ‘ডুগং কনজারভেশন রিজার্ভ’ ঘোষণা করেছে?

(a) মহারাষ্ট্র

(b) গুজরাট

(c) অন্ধ্র প্রদেশ

(d) কেরালা

(e) তামিলনাড়ু

Q15. ভারতীয় অলিম্পিক অ্যাসোসিয়েশনের গঠনতন্ত্র সংশোধন এবং ইলেক্টোরাল কলেজ প্রস্তুত করার জন্য SC প্রাক্তন বিচারক বিচারপতি __________কে নিয়োগ করেছে৷

(a) বিপিন দীক্ষিত

(b) রোশন সিং বেদী

(c) এল নাগেশ্বর রাও

(d) রাজন ত্রিপাঠী

(e) শিখর গুপ্ত

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_50.1

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ সমাধান

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol. Hero MotoCorp has joined hands with Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd (HPCL) to set up charging infrastructure for electric two-wheelers in the country.

 

S2. Ans.(e)

Sol. The Defence Ministry has signed an MoU with Bank of Baroda and HDFC Bank under the SPARSH (System for Pension Administration) initiative.

 

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol. Veteran Assamese swimmer Elvis Ali Hazarika has become the first from the North East to cross the North Channel.

 

S4. Ans.(c)

Sol. World Alzheimer’s Day is observed every year on September 21. Alzheimer’s disease is the most common cause of dementia and affects the person’s memory, mental ability, and ability to carry out simple tasks.

 

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol. Bharat Lal has been appointed as the Director General, National Centre for Good Governance (NCGG). The National Centre for Good Governance (NCGG) is an autonomous institute under the aegis of the Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances, Government of India. Its head office is in New Delhi.

 

S6. Ans.(a)

Sol. Russian Cosmonaut Valery Vladimirovich Polyakov, who holds the record for the longest spaceflight, has passed away at the age of 80.

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol. Two indigenously designed and built Diving Support Vessels (DSVs), Nistar and Nipun were launched by the Indian Navy in Visakhapatnam.

 

S8. Ans.(a)

Sol. According to the company, the wolf named “Maya” is in good health. The donor cell of the wolf came from the skin sample of a wild female Arctic wolf and its oocyte was taken from a female dog.

 

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol. The theme for the 2022 International Day of Sign languages is “Sign Languages Unite Us!”.

 

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol. In a first-of-its-kind initiative, Uttar Pradesh Legislative Assembly, is all set to have a day reserved today for women legislators to speak and raise women-centric issues in the House.

 

S11. Ans.(b)

Sol. Two bilateral hand transplants have been performed successfully on two patients at the Amrita Hospital in Kochi, Kerala.

 

S12. Ans.(a)

Sol. The 10th India-Brazil-South Africa Dialogue Forum (IBSA) Trilateral Ministerial Commission (ITMC) meeting took place in New York.

 

S13. Ans.(d)

Sol. Union Minister of Education and Skill Development Dharmendra Pradhan has launched the SCALE (Skill Certification Assessment for Leather Employees) app.

 

S14. Ans.(e)

Sol. Tamil Nadu has notified the country’s first ‘Dugong Conservation Reserve’ in Palk Bay covering the coastal waters of Thanjavur and Pudukottai districts with an area of 448 square kilometres.

 

S15. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Supreme Court has appointed former apex court judge Justice L Nageswara Rao for amending constitution of Indian Olympic Association and preparing electoral college.

 

Also Check : 

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries 

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_60.1

 

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

 

Adda247 Bengali Home Page Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_70.1

 

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_90.1

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_100.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.