Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams ,September 22, 2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali for all competitive exams including WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, and BANK. Here you get Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these Current Affairs MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali
Topic Current Affairs MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for All Competitive Exams

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_40.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স

Q1. নিচের কোন রাজ্য স্কুলে ‘নো-ব্যাগ ডে’ চালু করার সিদ্ধান্ত নিয়েছে?

(a) উত্তর প্রদেশ

(b) গুজরাট

(c) রাজস্থান

(d) মহারাষ্ট্র

(e) বিহার

Q2. নিম্নলিখিত কোন রাজ্য সরকার বিভিন্ন ক্ষেত্রে অধ্যয়নকৃত সিদ্ধান্ত নেওয়ার জন্য NITI আয়োগের আদলে একটি প্রতিষ্ঠান স্থাপনের প্রস্তাবে প্রধান সম্মতি দিয়েছে?

(a) মহারাষ্ট্র

(b) তামিলনাড়ু

(c) গুজরাট

(d) অন্ধ্র প্রদেশ

(e) কেরালা

Q3. 2021-22 সালের তুলনায় চলতি অর্থবছরে মোট প্রত্যক্ষ কর সংগ্রহ কত শতাংশ বৃদ্ধি পেয়েছে?

(a) 20 শতাংশ

(b) 30 শতাংশ

(c) 25 শতাংশ

(d) 22 শতাংশ

(e) 35 শতাংশ

Q4. নিচের মধ্যে কে বেলগ্রেডে বিশ্ব কুস্তি চ্যাম্পিয়নশিপে পুরুষদের 65 কেজি বিভাগে ব্রোঞ্জ পদক জিতেছে?

(a) বজরং পুনিয়া

(b) দীপক পুনিয়া

(c) যোগেশ্বর দত্ত

(d) সত্যওয়ার্ত কাদিয়ান

(e) অমিত পাংহাল

Check More: SBI PO সিলেবাস 2022 পিডিএফ, বিস্তারিত প্রিলিমস এবং মেইনস সিলেবাস

Q5. মরক্কোতে ওয়ার্ল্ড প্যারা অ্যাথলেটিক্স গ্র্যান্ড প্রিক্সে কে রৌপ্য পদক জিতেছে?

(a) সিংহরাজ আধান

(b) অবনী লেখারা

(c) সুমিত আন্তিল

(d) বরুণ সিং ভাটি

(e) দেবেন্দ্র ঝাঝারিয়া

Q6. 2022 সালের সেপ্টেম্বরে, মুম্বাইয়ের নেভাল ডকইয়ার্ডে আয়োজিত অনুষ্ঠানে নিম্নলিখিতগুলির মধ্যে কোনটি ভারতীয় নৌবাহিনীর যুদ্ধজাহাজ বাতিল করা হয়েছিল?

(a) INS Shayadri

(b) INS Ajay

(c) INS Talwar

(d) INS Kalvari

(e) INS Kolkata

Q7. ভারতীয় সেনাবাহিনী বিশ্বের সর্বোচ্চ যুদ্ধক্ষেত্র, সিয়াচেন হিমবাহে স্যাটেলাইট ব্রডব্যান্ড-ভিত্তিক ইন্টারনেট পরিষেবা সক্রিয় করেছে। সিয়াচেন হিমবাহ কোন পর্বতশ্রেণীতে অবস্থিত?

(a) জাসকার

(b) পীরপাঞ্জাল

(c) কারাকোরাম

(d) লাদাখ

(e) কৈলাস

Q8. আন্তর্জাতিক শান্তি দিবস _________ তারিখে বিশ্বব্যাপী পালিত হয়।

(a) 21 সেপ্টেম্বর

(b) 22 সেপ্টেম্বর

(c) 23 সেপ্টেম্বর

(d) 24 সেপ্টেম্বর

(e) 25 সেপ্টেম্বর

Q9. 2022 সালের আন্তর্জাতিক শান্তি দিবসের থিম কি?

(a) The Right to Peace – The Universal Declaration of Human Rights at 70

(b) Recovering Better for an Equitable and Sustainable World

(c) Climate Action for Peace

(d) End racism. Build peace

(e) Together for Peace: Respect, Safety and Dignity for All

Q10. নিচের কোন ফিল্মটি 95তম একাডেমি পুরস্কার বা অস্কার পুরস্কারের জন্য ভারতের আনুষ্ঠানিক প্রবেশ?

(a) RRR

(b) চেলো শো

(c) ব্রহ্মাস্ত্র

(d) কাশ্মীর ফাইল

(e) রকেট

Check Also: WBSSC SLST Syllabus 2022, Download PDF of all subjects

Q11. মর্যাদাপূর্ণ প্রিয়দর্শনী একাডেমী স্মিতা পাতিল মেমোরিয়াল অ্যাওয়ার্ডে সেরা অভিনেতার পুরস্কার পেয়েছেন কে?

(a) তাপসী পান্নু

(b) দীপিকা পাড়ুকোন

(c) কিয়ারা আদভানি

(d) ক্যাটরিনা কাইফ

(e) আলিয়া ভাট

Q12. 2022 সালের বিশ্ব আলঝেইমার দিবসের থিম কী?

(a) Remember Me

(b) ‘Every 3 Seconds

(c) Let’s talk about dementia’

(d) Know Dementia, know Alzheimer’s

(e) Dementia: Can we reduce the risk?

Q13. নিচের কোন দল SAFF মহিলা চ্যাম্পিয়নশিপ 2022 জিতেছে?

(a) বাংলাদেশ

(b) নেপাল

(c) ভারত

(d) শ্রীলঙ্কা

(e) পাকিস্তান

Q14. সম্প্রতি, আরবিআই পরামিতি মেনে চলার জন্য প্রম্পট কারেকটিভ অ্যাকশন (PCA) ফ্রেমওয়ার্ক থেকে কোন ব্যাঙ্ককে সরিয়ে দিয়েছে?

(a) ইউনিয়ন ব্যাঙ্ক অফ ইন্ডিয়া

(b) ব্যাঙ্ক অফ ইন্ডিয়া

(c) সেন্ট্রাল ব্যাঙ্ক অফ ইন্ডিয়া

(d) ব্যাঙ্ক অফ বরোদা

(e) পিএমসি ব্যাঙ্ক

Q15. স্নায়বিক ব্যাধি সম্পর্কে সচেতনতা বৃদ্ধির জন্য প্রতি বছর ________ তারিখে বিশ্ব আলঝেইমার দিবস পালন করা হয়।

(a) 25 সেপ্টেম্বর

(b) 24 সেপ্টেম্বর

(c) 23 সেপ্টেম্বর

(d) 22 সেপ্টেম্বর

(e) 21 সেপ্টেম্বর

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_50.1

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ সমাধান

 

S1. Ans.(e)

Sol. The Bihar government has decided to introduce a ‘no-bag day’ rule in schools along with a mandatory games period at least once a week in order to lighten the load on students.

 

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol. Maharashtra CM Eknath Shinde has given in-principle nod to a proposal to set up an institution on the lines of NITI Aayog.

 

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol. The gross direct tax collections has registered a growth of 30% in the current financial year in comparison to 2021-22.

 

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol. Bajrang Punia won the bronze medal in the men’s 65kg category at the World Wrestling Championships in Belgrade.

 

S5. Ans.(e)

Sol. Indian javelin thrower and Paralympics gold medalist Devendra Jhajharia clinched a silver medal in the World Para Athletics Grand Prix, in Morocco.

 

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol. Indian Navy decommissions INS Ajay after 32 years of glorious service The ceremony was conducted at Naval Dockyard, Mumbai in the traditional manner.

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol. Indian Army activated satellite broadband-based internet service on the world’s highest battlefield, Siachen Glacier.

 

S8. Ans.(a)

Sol. The International Day of Peace is observed globally on September 21. The United National General Assembly marks the day by promoting ideals of peace among nations and people by observing non-violence and ceasefire for 24 hours.

 

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol. This year’s theme is “End racism. Build peace.” The UN General Assembly has declared this as a day devoted to strengthening the ideals of peace, through observing 24 hours of non-violence and cease-fire.

 

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. Gujarati film “Chhello Show”, a coming-of-age drama about a young boy’s love affair with cinema in a village in Saurashtra, is India’s official entry for the 95th Academy Awards or Oscar awards, the Film Federation of India (FFI) announced.

 

S11. Ans.(e)

Sol. The 29-year-old actress, Alia Bhatt has been awarded the Best Actor at the prestigious Priyadarshni Academy Smita Patil Memorial Award.

 

S12. Ans.(d)

Sol. This year’s theme for World Alzheimer’s Month is ‘Know Dementia, know Alzheimer’s’.

 

S13. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Bangladesh team defeated hosts Nepal by 3-1 in the finals before a full stadium to watch some brilliant football on display.

 

S14. Ans.(c)

Sol. Reserve Bank of India today removed the Central Bank of India from the Prompt Corrective Action (PCA) framework on complying with parameters like net non-performing assets (net NPAs) and capital ratios.

 

S15. Ans.(e)

Sol. World Alzheimer’s Day is observed annually on September 21 to raise awareness about neurological disorders.

 

Also Check : 

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries 

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_60.1

 

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

 

Adda247 Bengali Home Page Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_70.1

 

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_90.1

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_100.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.