Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams ,September 21, 2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali for all competitive exams including WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, and BANK. Here you get Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these Current Affairs MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali
Topic Current Affairs MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for All Competitive Exams

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_40.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স

Q1. ভারতের প্রথম লিথিয়াম-আয়ন সেল ফ্যাক্টরি নিচের কোন রাজ্যে উদ্বোধন করা হয়েছে?

(a) মহারাষ্ট্র

(b) তামিলনাড়ু

(c) গুজরাট

(d) অন্ধ্র প্রদেশ

(e) কেরালা

Q2. ইউএস এজেন্সি ফর ইন্টারন্যাশনাল ডেভেলপমেন্ট (ইউএসএআইডি) এবং ইউনিসেফ কোন দূরদর্শন সিরিজ চালু করেছে?

(a) ডিজিটাল নমস্তে

(b) সপ্নু কি উদান

(c) জুনুন কে সাথ

(d) মঞ্জিল আবদুর নাহি

(e) দরজা সে নমস্তে

Q3. নিচের কোনটি 2022-2023 সময়ের মধ্যে প্রথম সাংহাই সহযোগিতা সংস্থা (SCO) পর্যটন ও সাংস্কৃতিক রাজধানী হিসেবে মনোনীত হয়েছে?

(a) অযোধ্যা

(b) বারাণসী

(c) উজ্জয়িন

(d) পুরী

(e) হরিদ্বার

Q4. ফ্রান্সের সর্বোচ্চ বেসামরিক সম্মান ‘নাইট অফ দ্য লিজিয়ন অফ অনার’ কাকে দেওয়া হয়েছে?

(a) নীতা আম্বানি

(b) রোশনি নাদার

(c) স্বাতী পিরামল

(d) দিব্যা গুপ্তা

(e) রাহুল বাজাজ

Check More: IBPS PO প্রিলিমস অ্যাডমিট কার্ড 2022, পরীক্ষার কল লেটার ডাউনলোড করার লিঙ্ক প্রদান করা হয়েছে

Q5. UAE চাঁদ মিশনে একসাথে কাজ করার জন্য নিচের কোন দেশের মহাকাশ সংস্থার সাথে একটি MOU স্বাক্ষর করেছে?

(a) ভারত

(b) রাশিয়া

(c) জাপান

(d) মার্কিন যুক্তরাষ্ট্র

(e) চীন

Q6. আন্তর্জাতিক বধির সপ্তাহ 2022 পালিত হয় _________ তারিখে।

(a) সেপ্টেম্বর 19 থেকে 25 সেপ্টেম্বর 2022

(b) সেপ্টেম্বর 20 থেকে 26 সেপ্টেম্বর 2022

(c) সেপ্টেম্বর 21 থেকে 27 সেপ্টেম্বর 2022

(d) সেপ্টেম্বর 22 থেকে 28 সেপ্টেম্বর 2022

(e) 23 সেপ্টেম্বর থেকে 29 সেপ্টেম্বর 2022

Q7. 2022 সালের আন্তর্জাতিক বধির সপ্তাহের থিম কি?

(a) We Sign For Human Rights

(b) Building Inclusive Communities for All

(c) A Disability-Inclusive Response to COVID-19

(d) With Sign Language, Everyone is Included!

(e) Celebrating Thriving Deaf Communities

Q8. 2022 সালের সেপ্টেম্বরে এশিয়া প্যাসিফিক ফোরামের 27তম বার্ষিক সাধারণ সভায় নিম্নলিখিতগুলির মধ্যে কে গ্লোবাল অ্যালায়েন্স অফ ন্যাশনাল হিউম্যান রাইটস ইনস্টিটিউশনস (GANHRI) ব্যুরোর সদস্য হিসাবে নির্বাচিত হয়েছেন?

(a) মহেশ মিত্তল কুমার

(b) জ্ঞানেশ্বর মনোহর মুলয়

(c) রাজীব জৈন

(d) অরুণ কুমার মিশ্র

(e) জে.এস. ভার্মা

Q9. সাংহাই সহযোগিতা সংস্থার ঘূর্ণনশীল সভাপতিত্ব উজবেকিস্তানের সমরকন্দে ______ এর কাছে হস্তান্তর করা হয়েছে।

(a) পাকিস্তান

(b) তাজিকিস্তান

(c) রাশিয়া

(d) চীন

(e) ভারত

Q10. ভারতীয় বিমান বাহিনী তার শ্রীনগর-ভিত্তিক ______ স্কোয়াড্রন ‘সোর্ড আর্মস’ অবসর নিতে চলেছে।

(a) Sukhoi-30 MKI

(b) Jaguar

(c) MiG-29

(d) Mirage-2000

(e) MiG-21

Check Also: LIC অ্যাসিস্ট্যান্ট কাট অফ 2022, পূর্ববর্তী বছরের কাট অফ মার্কস জানুন

Q11. নিম্নলিখিতগুলির মধ্যে কোনটি ভারতের প্রথম রাজ্য/ইউটি সতর্কতামূলক ডোজ 100 শতাংশ কভারেজ অর্জন করেছে?

(a) পুদুচেরি

(b) গোয়া

(c) বিহার

(d) আন্দামান ও নিকোবর দ্বীপ

(e) লাদাখ

Q12. নিচের কোন রাজ্য জনসাধারণের অভিযোগের সমাধানের জন্য ‘সিএম দা হাইসি’ ওয়েব পোর্টাল চালু করেছে?

(a) গুজরাট

(b) আসাম

(c) মণিপুর

(d) ত্রিপুরা

(e) মণিপুর

Q13. কেন্দ্রীয় মন্ত্রী _______ গ্লোবাল ক্লিন এনার্জি অ্যাকশন ফোরামের জন্য মার্কিন প্রতিনিধিদলের নেতৃত্ব দেবেন।

(a) জিতেন্দ্র সিং

(b) নীতিন জয়রাম গড়করি

(c) নরেন্দ্র সিং তোমর

(d) সুব্রহ্মণ্যম জয়শঙ্কর

(e) অর্জুন মুন্ডা

Q14. Google ক্লাউড ঘোষণা করেছে যে এটি ______ এর সহযোগিতায় Kubernetes কোর্সের সাথে তার কম্পিউটিং ফাউন্ডেশনের প্রথম কোহর্ট চালু করেছে।

(a) Nasscom

(b) HCL

(c) Wipro

(d) TCS

(e) Infosys

Q15. গ্লোবাল ক্রিপ্টো অ্যাডপশন ইনডেক্স 2022-এ ভারতের স্থান কত?

(a) প্রথম

(b) দ্বিতীয়

(c) তৃতীয়

(d) চতুর্থ

(e) পঞ্চম

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_50.1

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ সমাধান

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Minister of State for Electronics and Information Technology, Rajeev Chandrasekhar has launched the pre-production run of India’s first lithium cell manufacturing facility at Tirupati, Andhra Pradesh.

 

S2. Ans.(e)

Sol. The US Agency for International Development (USAID) and UNICEF has launched the Doordarshan and YouTube series titled ‘Door Se Namaste’ in New Delhi.

 

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol. Varanasi has been nominated as the first-ever Shanghai Cooperation Organization (SCO) Tourism and Cultural Capital during the period 2022-2023.

 

S4. Ans.(c)

Sol. Prominent Indian scientist & Vice Chairperson of Piramal Group Swati Piramal has been conferred with France’s top civilian honour ‘Knight of the Legion of Honour’.

 

S5. Ans.(e)

Sol. The Mohammed Bin Rashid Space Centre (MBRSC) of the UAE and the China National Space Agency (CNSA) have signed an MoU to work together on the UAE’s moon missions.

 

S6. Ans.(a)

Sol. Every year, the full week ending on the last Sunday of September is observed as the International Week of the Deaf (IWD). In 2022, IWD is being observed from September 19 to 25 September 2022.

 

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol. The theme of the 2022 International Week of Deaf People is “Building Inclusive Communities for All”.

 

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol. NHRC chairperson justice (retd) Arun Kumar Mishra has been elected as a member of the Governance Committee of the Asia Pacific Forum (APF). He has also been elected as a member of the Global Alliance of National Human Rights Institutions (GANHRI) Bureau at the 27th Annual General Meeting of the APF.

 

S9. Ans.(e)

Sol. The rotational presidency of the Shanghai Cooperation Organization has been handed over to India in Samarkand, Uzbekistan. Delhi will hold the presidency of the grouping for a year until September 2023.

 

S10. Ans.(e)

Sol. The Indian Air Force is set to retire its Srinagar-based MiG-21 squadron ‘Sword Arms’ that Wing Commander Abhinandan Varthaman.

 

S11. Ans.(d)

Sol. Andaman Nicobar Islands becomes India’s first state/UT to achieve a cent percent coverage of precautionary dose.

 

S12. Ans.(e)

Sol. In Manipur, a web portal to receive complaints and grievances from the general public was launched by Chief Minister N. Biren Singh at Imphal.

 

S13. Ans.(a)

Sol. Union Science and Technology Minister Jitendra Singh will lead a joint ministerial delegation to the US to participate in the Global Clean Energy Action Forum.

 

S14. Ans.(a)

Sol. Google Cloud has announced it has launched the first cohort of its computing foundations with Kubernetes course in collaboration with FutureSkills Prime, an IT Ministry and Nasscom digital skilling initiative.

 

S15. Ans.(d)

Sol. India ranked fourth on Global Crypto Adoption Index 2022. A Chainalysis Global Crypto Adoption report 2022 has released that for the second consecutive year.

 

Also Check : 

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries 

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_60.1

 

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

 

Adda247 Bengali Home Page Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_70.1

 

 

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_90.1

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_100.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.