Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams ,September 20, 2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali for all competitive exams including WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, and BANK. Here you get Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these Current Affairs MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali
Topic Current Affairs MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for All Competitive Exams

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_40.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স

Q1. কোন আধাসামরিক বাহিনীর প্রথম মহিলা উট রাইডিং স্কোয়াড ভারত-পাক সীমান্তে মোতায়েন করা হচ্ছে?

(a) BSF

(b) CISF

(c) Assam Rifles

(d) ITBP

(e) CRPF

Q2. কে রামকৃষ্ণ মিশনের 1 থেকে 5 শ্রেণী পর্যন্ত শিক্ষার্থীদের জন্য ‘জাগরণ’ কর্মসূচির উদ্বোধন করেছেন?

(a) অনুরাগ ঠাকুর

(b) পীযূষ গোয়াল

(c) স্মৃতি ইরানি

(d) ধর্মেন্দ্র প্রধান

(e) অমিত শাহ

Q3. নিচের কোন বিশ্ববিদ্যালয় একাডেমিক সহযোগিতার জন্য দীর্ঘমেয়াদী সিম্বিওটিক সম্পর্ক স্থাপনের জন্য ভারতীয় নৌবাহিনীর সাথে একটি এমওইউ স্বাক্ষর করেছে?

(a) দিল্লি বিশ্ববিদ্যালয়

(b) অ্যামিটি বিশ্ববিদ্যালয়

(c) এলাহাবাদ বিশ্ববিদ্যালয়

(d) জওহরলাল নেহেরু বিশ্ববিদ্যালয়

(e) ডঃ বি.আর. আম্বেদকর বিশ্ববিদ্যালয়

Q4. কোন রাজ্য সরকার নতুন সমন্বিত সচিবালয় কমপ্লেক্সের নাম বাবাসাহেব বি আর আম্বেদকরের নামে রাখার সিদ্ধান্ত নিয়েছে?

(a) মহারাষ্ট্র

(b) তামিলনাড়ু

(c) গুজরাট

(d) অন্ধ্র প্রদেশ

(e) তেলেঙ্গানা

Check More: Krishi Prayukti Sahayak Question Paper 2016 

Q5. প্রলয় মন্ডল নিচের কোন ব্যাঙ্কের সিইও নিযুক্ত হয়েছেন?

(a) Federal Bank

(b) Axis Bank

(c) IndusInd Bank

(d) CSB Bank

(e) Bandhan Bank

Q6. 2022-23-এর জন্য অটো শিল্প সংস্থা সোসাইটি অফ ইন্ডিয়ান অটোমোবাইল ম্যানুফ্যাকচারার্স (SIAM)-এর সভাপতি হিসাবে কে নির্বাচিত হয়েছেন?

(a) রাজেশ ভার্মা

(b) বিনোদ আগরওয়াল

(c) আর কে গুপ্ত

(d) আদিল সুমারিওয়ালা

(e) যতীন শর্মা

Q7. ‘আম্বেদকর অ্যান্ড মোদি – রিফর্মার্স আইডিয়াস পারফরমারস ইমপ্লিমেন্টেশন’ বইটি কে চালু করেছেন?

(a) নরেন্দ্র মোদী

(b) এম ভেঙ্কাইয়া নাইডু

(c) রামনাথ কোবিন্দ

(d) দ্রৌপদী মুর্মু

(e) জগদীপ ধনখার

Q8. আন্তর্জাতিক সমান বেতন দিবস প্রতি বছর কোন দিন পালন করা হয়?

(a) 17 সেপ্টেম্বর

(b) 18 সেপ্টেম্বর

(c) 19 সেপ্টেম্বর

(d) 16 সেপ্টেম্বর

(e) 20 সেপ্টেম্বর

Q9. বিশ্ব বাঁশ দিবস 2022 এই অত্যন্ত দরকারী উদ্ভিদটির সংরক্ষণ সম্পর্কে সচেতনতা বাড়াতে _________ তারিখে পালন করা হয়৷

(a) 15 সেপ্টেম্বর

(b) 16 সেপ্টেম্বর

(c) 17 সেপ্টেম্বর

(d) 18 সেপ্টেম্বর

(e) 19 সেপ্টেম্বর

Q10. নিম্নলিখিত জাতীয় উদ্যানগুলির মধ্যে কোনটি ভারতে চিতাদের পুনঃপ্রবর্তনের জন্য নির্বাচিত হয়েছিল?

(a) কুনো জাতীয় উদ্যান

(b) বান্দিপুর জাতীয় উদ্যান

(c) কাজিরাঙ্গা জাতীয় উদ্যান

(d) রণথম্ভোর জাতীয় উদ্যান

(e) জিম করবেট জাতীয় উদ্যান

Check Also: SSC CGL শূন্যপদ 2022, সর্বশেষ পোস্ট এবং বিভাগ অনুযায়ী শূন্যপদ

Q11. কোন দেশ 2022 সালের SCO শীর্ষ সম্মেলন আয়োজন করে?

(a) ভারত

(b) তাজিকিস্তান

(c) চীন

(d) উজবেকিস্তান

(e) রাশিয়া

Q12. RBI-এর মতে, ভারতের কারেন্ট অ্যাকাউন্ট ঘাটতি (CAD) 2022-23 সালে GDP-এর ______ শতাংশের মধ্যেই থাকবে।

(a) 5

(b) 4

(c) 3

(d) 2

(e) 1

Q13. ডুরান্ড কাপের 131তম আসরের ফাইনালে কোন দল মুম্বাই সিটি এফসিকে 2-1 গোলে পরাজিত করেছিল?

(a) বেঙ্গালুরু এফসি

(b) কেরালা ব্লাস্টার্স

(c) উত্তরপূর্ব ইউনাইটেড

(d) পূর্ববঙ্গ

(e) রাজস্থান ইউনাইটেড

Q14. ‘মুশকুরাতে চাঁদ লামহে অর কিছু খামোশিয়ান’ বইটির লেখকের নাম বলুন।

(a) সন্দীপ দীক্ষিত

(b) জ্যোতি কুমারী

(c) সোনম ভার্মা

(d) জীবেশ নন্দন

(e) সৌরব ত্রিপাঠী

Q15. কেন্দ্রীয় জলশক্তি মন্ত্রী, গজেন্দ্র সিং শেখাওয়াত _________কে ভারতের প্রথম স্বচ্ছ সুজল প্রদেশ হিসাবে ঘোষণা করেছেন।

(a) চণ্ডীগড়

(b) দাদরা ও নগর হাভেলি এবং দমন ও দিউ

(c) আন্দামান ও নিকোবর দ্বীপপুঞ্জ

(d) জম্মু ও কাশ্মীর

(e) লাক্ষাদ্বীপ

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_50.1

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ সমাধান

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. BSF’s first female camel riding squad will be deployed along the India-Pakistan border in Rajasthan & Gujarat.

 

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. Union education minister Dharmendra Pradhan has inaugurated Ramakrishna Mission’s ‘Awakening ‘ programme for students of classes 1 to 5.

 

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol. Amity University Uttar Pradesh has signed an MoU with the Indian Navy to establish a long-term symbiotic relationship for Academic Cooperation.

 

S4. Ans.(e)

Sol. The Telangana government has decided to name the new integrated Secretariat complex in Hyderabad after Babasaheb BR Ambedkar.

 

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Reserve Bank of India has approved the appointment of Pralay Mondal as the Managing Director and Chief Executive Officer of CSB Bank for three years.

 

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol. Auto industry body Society of Indian Automobile Manufacturers has elected Vinod Aggarwal as its new president for 2022-23.

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol. Former President of India Ram Nath Kovind has launched the book ‘Ambedkar and Modi – Reformer’s Ideas Performer’s Implementation’.

 

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol. International Equal Pay Day, celebrated on 18 September, represents the longstanding efforts towards the achievement of equal pay for work of equal value.

 

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol. World Bamboo Day 2022 is observed on September 18 in order to raise awareness about the conservation of this extremely useful plant. Conceptualised by the World Bamboo Organisation (WBO), this day also promotes the bamboo industry by highlighting its concerns.

 

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Prime Minister will release eight cheetahs brought from Namibia at the Kuno National Park in Madhya Pradesh.

 

S11. Ans.(d)

Sol. The 2022 annual summit of the Shangai Cooperation Organisation (SCO) Heads of State Council will be held on September 15-16 in Samarkand. Uzbekistan took over the chairmanship of the organization from Tajikistan on September 17, 2021.

 

S12. Ans.(c)

Sol. India’s current account deficit (CAD), a key indicator of balance of payment of a country, is likely to remain within 3 per cent of the GDP in 2022-23 as against 1.2% during the last fiscal, according to an article published in the Reserve Bank’s article titled ‘State of the Economy’.

 

S13. Ans.(a)

Sol. Sunil Chhetri-led Bengaluru FC beat Mumbai City FC 2-1 in the final of the 131st edition of Durand Cup at the Vivekananda Yuba Bharati Krirangan in Kolkata.

 

S14. Ans.(d)

Sol. Noted Film Actor Manoj Bajpayee released a book titled Muskurate Chand Lamhe aur Kuchh Khamoshiyan in presence of Information and Broadcasting Secretary Apurva Chandra at a function in New Delhi. It has been authored by Jiwesh Nandan.

 

S15. Ans.(c)

Sol. Union Jal Shakti Minister, Gajendra Singh Shekhawat declared Andaman and Nicobar Islands as India’s first Swachh Sujal Pradesh.

 

Also Check : 

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries 

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_60.1

 

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

 

Adda247 Bengali Home Page Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_70.1

 

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_90.1

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_100.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.