Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams ,September 2, 2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali for all competitive exams including WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, and BANK. Here you get Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these Current Affairs MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali
Topic Current Affairs MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for All Competitive Exams

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_40.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স

Q1. কোন গভর্নিং বডি ‘ই-সমাধান’ নামে তার নতুন কেন্দ্রীভূত পোর্টাল চালু করার ঘোষণা দিয়েছে?

(a) বিশ্ববিদ্যালয় মঞ্জুরি কমিশন

(b) অল ইন্ডিয়া কাউন্সিল ফর টেকনিক্যাল এডুকেশন

(c) ফার্মেসি কাউন্সিল অফ ইন্ডিয়া

(d) সেন্ট্রাল বোর্ড অফ সেকেন্ডারি এডুকেশন

(e) জাতীয় তথ্যবিজ্ঞান কেন্দ্র

Q2. কোন রাজ্য সরকার রাজ্যে প্লাস্টিক বর্জ্য ব্যবস্থাপনার বিষয়ে মার্কিন যুক্তরাষ্ট্র ভিত্তিক ‘পার্লি ফর দ্য ওশান’-এর সাথে একটি এমওইউ স্বাক্ষর করেছে?

(a) গুজরাটি

(b) মহারাষ্ট্র

(c) ওড়িশা

(d) অন্ধ্র প্রদেশ

(e) কেরালা

Q3. জম্মু ও কাশ্মীর পুলিশ একটি অনলাইন মোবাইল অ্যাপ্লিকেশন চালু করেছে ________।

(a) JK Scop

(b) JK Dcop

(c) JK Ecop

(d) JK Kcop

(e) JK Fcop

Q4. ন্যাশনাল ক্রাইম রেকর্ডস ব্যুরো (NCRB) ভারতে দুর্ঘটনাজনিত মৃত্যু এবং আত্মহত্যা 2021 রিপোর্ট প্রকাশ করেছে। 2021 সালের রিপোর্ট অনুযায়ী, কোন রাজ্যে সড়ক দুর্ঘটনায় মৃত্যুর সংখ্যা সবচেয়ে বেশি?

(a) উত্তর প্রদেশ

(b) গুজরাটি

(c) রাজস্থানী

(d) মহারাষ্ট্র

(e) হরিয়ানা

Read More: Election Commission in Bengali 

Q5. কোন রাজ্যে, রিলায়েন্স ইন্ডাস্ট্রিজ ভারতের প্রথম এবং বিশ্বের অন্যতম বৃহত্তম কার্বন ফাইবার প্ল্যান্ট স্থাপন করবে?

(a) উত্তর প্রদেশ

(b) গুজরাটি

(c) রাজস্থানী

(d) মহারাষ্ট্র

(e) হরিয়ানা

Q6. ভারতীয় রেলওয়ে মুম্বাই স্টেশনে __________ মেশিন স্থাপন করেছে যাতে বাতাসের জলীয় বাষ্পকে পানীয় জলে রূপান্তর করা হয়।

(a) জলজীবন

(b) একোয়া ওয়াটার

(c) জলদূত

(d) মেঘদূত

(e) জল ওশান

Q7. Tata Steel একটি স্ক্র্যাপ-ভিত্তিক ইলেকট্রিক আর্ক ফার্নেস (EAF) সহ একটি ইস্পাত প্ল্যান্ট স্থাপনের জন্য কোন সরকারের সাথে একটি এমওইউ স্বাক্ষর করেছে৷

(a) উত্তর প্রদেশ

(b) পাঞ্জাবি

(c) রাজস্থানী

(d) গুজরাটি

(e) হরিয়ানা

Q8. আর্থিক অ্যাকাউন্টিং সফ্টওয়্যার এবং মোবাইল অ্যাপ্লিকেশনের বিকাশের জন্য কোন ব্যাংক জাতীয় সংখ্যালঘু উন্নয়ন ও অর্থ কর্পোরেশন (NMDFC) এর সাথে একটি চুক্তি স্বাক্ষর করেছে?

(a) ICICI ব্যাঙ্ক

(b) এক্সিস ব্যাঙ্ক

(c) ইন্ডাস্ল্যান্ড ব্যাঙ্ক’

(d) HDFC ব্যাঙ্ক

(e) বন্ধন ব্যাঙ্ক

Q9. নীচের কোনটি আধার ভেঞ্চারস ইন্ডিয়া লিমিটেড (AVIL) এবং এর পরিচালকদের অভ্যন্তরীণ ব্যবসায়ের নিয়ম এবং তালিকার শর্ত লঙ্ঘনের জন্য জরিমানা ধার্য করেছে?

(a) NABARD

(b) RBI

(c) PFRDA

(d) SEBI

(e) SIDBI

Q10. নাগেশ সিং কোন দেশে ভারতের পরবর্তী রাষ্ট্রদূত নিযুক্ত হয়েছেন?

(a) ফ্রান্স

(b)থাইল্যান্ড

(c) যুক্তরাজ্য

(d) মার্কিন যুক্তরাষ্ট্র

(e) ইসরাইল

Check Also: Kolkata Municipal Corporation Recruitment 2022 Notification Out

Q11. আন্তর্জাতিক ক্রিকেট থেকে অবসরের ঘোষণা দিয়েছেন কলিন ডি গ্র্যান্ডহোম। তিনি নিচের কোন দেশের প্রতিনিধিত্ব করেছিলেন?

(a) ইংল্যান্ড

(b) দক্ষিণ আফ্রিকা

(c) নিউজিল্যান্ড

(d) অস্ট্রেলিয়া

(e) আয়ারল্যান্ড

Q12. নিচের কোন সরকার তাদের জীবিকা নির্বাহে সহায়তা করার জন্য নারী সমতা দিবসে মহিলা নিধি নামে একটি প্রকল্প উন্মোচন করেছে?

(a) ওড়িশা

(b) রাজস্থানী

(c) সিকিম

(d) অসমীয়া

(e) হরিয়ানা

Q13. সর্বশেষ SBI Ecowrap রিপোর্ট অনুসারে, চলমান অর্থবছরের এপ্রিল-জুন ত্রৈমাসিকে ভারতের মোট দেশজ উৎপাদন (GDP) বৃদ্ধির হার ___-তে প্রত্যাশিত ।

(a) 11.9%

(b) 16.2%

(c) 15.7%

(d) 14.2%

(e) 18.3%

Q14. নিচের কোনটি সেন্ট্রাল ভিজিল্যান্স কমিশন (CVC) মেনে চলে না এমন সরকারি দপ্তরের তালিকায় শীর্ষে আছে?

(a) ব্যাঙ্ক অফ ইন্ডিয়া

(b) দিল্লি জল বোর্ড

(c) SIDBI

(d) রেলপথ মন্ত্রণালয়

(e) মহানদী কোলফিল্ডস লিমিটেড

Q15. ভারতে প্রতি বছর _______ থেকে জাতীয় পুষ্টি সপ্তাহ পালন করা হয়।

(a) 1-7 সেপ্টেম্বর

(b) 2-8 সেপ্টেম্বর

(c) 3-9 সেপ্টেম্বর

(d) 4-10 সেপ্টেম্বর

(e) 5-11 সেপ্টেম্বর

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_50.1

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ সমাধান

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. Higher education sector regulator University Grants Commission (UGC) will now monitor and resolve all grievances of students and staff in varsities through a centralized portal called ‘e-Samadhan.

 

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. Andhra Pradesh government has signed an MoU with the US-based Parley for the Oceans to clean the shores of the State and make Andhra Pradesh plastic free by 2027.

 

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Jammu & Kashmir Police has launched an online Mobile application “JK Ecop”. The App enables the common citizens to use a host of services ranging from registering a complaint to downloading a copy of an FIR.

 

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol. NCRB released Accidental Deaths & Suicides in India 2021 report. The National Crime Records Bureau (NCRB) has released the Accidental Deaths & Suicides in India 2021 report.

 

S5. Ans.(b)

Sol. Reliance Industries will set up India’s first and one of the world’s largest carbon fibre plants in Hazira, Gujarat.

 

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. Indian Railways have set up ‘Meghdoot’ machines at Dadar, Thane and other stations of the Mumbai Division.

 

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol. Tata Steel has signed an MoU with the Punjab Government for setting up a steel plant with a scrap-based electric arc furnace (EAF) in Ludhiana.

 

S8. Ans.(a)

Sol. National Minorities Development and Finance Corporation (NMDFC) has signed an agreement with ICICI Bank for the development of financial accounting software and mobile application.

 

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol. Capital markets regulator SEBI levied fines on Aadhaar Ventures India Ltd (AVIL) and its directors for violating insider trading rules and listing conditions.

 

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. An Indian Foreign Service officer of the 1995 batch, Nagesh Singh has been appointed as India’s next ambassador to Thailand.

 

S11. Ans.(c)

Sol. New Zealand allrounder Colin de Grandhomme has announced his retirement from international cricket. De Grandhomme’s international career lasted over 10 years and he represented New Zealand in 115 games across formats.

 

S12. Ans.(b)

Sol. Rajasthan Chief Minister Ashok Gehlot unveiled a scheme called Mahila Nidhi on Women’s Equality Day to help them sustain their livelihoods as well as start some small business ventures for their economic betterment.

 

S13. Ans.(c)

Sol. India’s gross domestic product (GDP) growth rate in the April-June quarter of the ongoing fiscal is expected at 15.7 percent due to the low base effect and consumption boost post easing of Covid restrictions, says the latest SBI Ecowrap report.

 

S14. Ans.(d)

Sol. Railways Ministry has topped the list of government departments that did not adhere to Central Vigilance Commission’s (CVC) advice against corrupt officials and concluded cases as per its own disciplinary procedures, according to the CVC’s latest annual report.

 

S15. Ans.(a)

Sol. In India, the first week of September every year is celebrated as National Nutrition Week. The week is observed every year from September 1-7.

Also Check : 

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries 

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_60.1

 

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

 

Adda247 Bengali Home Page Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_70.1

 

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_90.1

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_100.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.