Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams ,September 19, 2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali for all competitive exams including WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, and BANK. Here you get Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these Current Affairs MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali
Topic Current Affairs MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for All Competitive Exams

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_40.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স

Q1. নিচের কোনটি নতুন দিল্লিতে একটি ইভেন্টে একটি নতুন ডিজিটাল প্রকাশনা ‘BLO ই-পত্রিকা’ প্রকাশ করেছে?

(a) অর্থ মন্ত্রণালয়

(b) ভারতীয় রিজার্ভ ব্যাঙ্ক

(c) ভারতের নির্বাচন কমিশন

(d) নীতি আয়োগ

(e) জাতীয় সবুজ ট্রাইব্যুনাল

Q2. কোন জুলজিক্যাল পার্ক দেশের সেরা চিড়িয়াখানা হিসেবে স্বীকৃত হয়েছে?

(a) ন্যাশনাল জুলজিক্যাল পার্ক, নয়াদিল্লি

(b) নেহেরু জুলজিক্যাল পার্ক, হায়দ্রাবাদ

(c) আরিগনার আনা জুলজিক্যাল পার্ক, চেন্নাই

(d) পদ্মজা নাইডু হিমালয়ান জুলজিক্যাল পার্ক, দার্জিলিং

(e) রাজীব গান্ধী জুলজিক্যাল পার্ক, পুনে

Q3. ডেভিস কাপের প্রাক্তন অধিনায়ক নরেশ কুমার সম্প্রতি মারা গেছেন। ডেভিস কাপ কোন খেলার সাথে সম্পর্কিত?

(a) হকি

(b) টেনিস

(c) কাবাডি

(d) ফুটবল

(e) ক্রিকেট

Q4. সেপ্টেম্বর 2022-এ, ‘হোয়াটসঅ্যাপে পেমেন্ট’-এর মাধ্যমে FASTag রিচার্জ সক্ষম করতে নিচের কোন ব্যাঙ্ক WhatsApp-এর সাথে অংশীদারিত্ব করেছে?

(a) ICICI Bank

(b) SBI

(c) HDFC Bank

(d) Bank of Baroda

(e) IDFC First Bank

Check More: SSC CGL 2022 বিজ্ঞপ্তি প্রকাশিত হয়েছে , গ্রুপ B এবং C পোস্টের জন্য অনলাইনে আবেদন করুন

Q5. রোগীর নিরাপত্তা নিশ্চিত করার জন্য নেওয়া উচিত এমন বিভিন্ন সুরক্ষা ব্যবস্থা সম্পর্কে সচেতনতা তৈরি করার জন্য প্রতি বছর ______ তারিখে বিশ্ব রোগী নিরাপত্তা দিবস পালন করা হয়।

(a) 20 সেপ্টেম্বর

(b) 18 সেপ্টেম্বর

(c) 17 সেপ্টেম্বর

(d) 21 সেপ্টেম্বর

(e) 19 সেপ্টেম্বর

Q6. নিচের কোন ব্যাঙ্কটি 2022 সালে এশিয়ার সেরা কর্মক্ষেত্রে 63 তম স্থানে ছিল এবং ভারতের একমাত্র ব্যাঙ্ক হয়ে উঠেছে যা গ্রেট প্লেস টু ওয়ার্ক দ্বারা তালিকাভুক্ত হয়েছে?

(a) SBI

(b) Federal Bank

(c) HDFC Bank

(d) Canara Bank

(e) Axis Bank

Q7. পাবলিক এন্টারপ্রাইজ সিলেকশন বোর্ড (PESB) NLC ইন্ডিয়া লিমিটেডের পরবর্তী ব্যবস্থাপনা পরিচালক (MD) হিসাবে নিম্নলিখিতগুলির মধ্যে কাকে বেছে নিয়েছে?

(a) ই এস রঙ্গনাথন

(b) রাকেশ কুমার জৈন

(c) দীপক গুপ্ত

(d) প্রসন্ন কুমার মতুপল্লী

(e) আয়ুষ গুপ্ত

Q8. নিচের কোনটি দেশের প্রথম পুলিশ বাহিনী যারা ছয় বছরের বেশি শাস্তিযোগ্য অপরাধের ক্ষেত্রে ফরেনসিক প্রমাণ সংগ্রহ বাধ্যতামূলক করেছে?

(a) উত্তর প্রদেশ

(b) গুজরাট

(c) দিল্লি

(d) তামিলনাড়ু

(e) কেরালা

Q9. জোয়াও লরেঙ্কো কোন দেশের প্রেসিডেন্ট হিসেবে দ্বিতীয় মেয়াদে শপথ নেন?

(a) অ্যাঙ্গোলা

(b) ঘানা

(c) সুদান

(d) নামিবিয়া

(e) ওমান

Q10. নিচের মধ্যে কে স্বেচ্ছায় রক্তদানের জন্য দেশব্যাপী একটি মেগা ড্রাইভ ‘রক্তদান অমৃত মহোৎসব’ চালু করেছেন?

(a) অনুরাগ ঠাকুর

(b) পীযূষ গোয়াল

(c) জিতেন্দ্র সিং

(d) মনসুখ মান্ডাভিয়া

(e) অমিত শাহ

Check Also: WBCS Salary 2023, Check In-hand Salary, Allowances, Pay-scale And Other Details

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_50.1

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ সমাধান

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Election Commission of India (ECI) has released a new digital publication ‘BLO e-Patrika’ at an event in New Delhi.

 

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Padmaja Naidu Himalayan Zoological Park of Darjeeling has been recognized as the best zoo in the country.

 

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol. Former Indian tennis player and Davis Cup captain Naresh Kumar passed away recently at the age of 93.

 

S4. Ans.(e)

Sol. This partnership means IDFC FIRST customers will be able to recharge their FASTags right within IDFC FIRST’s WhatsApp chatbot and complete the transaction from within the chat thread.

 

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol. World Patient Safety Day is observed every year on 17 September to create awareness about different safety measures that should be taken to ensure patient safety.

 

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol. Federal Bank was ranked 63rd on the Best Workplaces in Asia 2022 and becomes the only bank in India to be listed by Great Place to Work, the global authority on workplace culture.

 

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Public Enterprises Selection Board (PESB) has picked Prasanna Kumar Motupalli as the next NLC CMD. Motupalli is currently serving as the Managing Director of Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited (GSECL).

 

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol. Delhi Police has become the first police force in the country to make collection of forensic evidence mandatory in crimes punishable by more than six years.

 

S9. Ans.(a)

Sol. Lourenco, 68, was sworn in alongside Esperanca da Costa, Angola’s first female vice president in the capital, Luanda.

 

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol. Union Health Minister Dr Mansukh Mandaviya launched a countrywide mega drive ‘Raktdaan Amrit Mahotsav’ for voluntary blood donation from 17th September to 1st October 2022.

 

Also Check : 

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries 

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_60.1

 

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

 

Adda247 Bengali Home Page Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_70.1

 

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_90.1

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_100.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.