Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams ,September 17, 2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali for all competitive exams including WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, and BANK. Here you get Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these Current Affairs MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali
Topic Current Affairs MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for All Competitive Exams

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_40.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স

Q1. ভারতের প্রথম বন বিশ্ববিদ্যালয় নিচের কোন রাজ্যে স্থাপিত হয়?

(a) উত্তর প্রদেশ

(b) গুজরাট

(c) রাজস্থান

(d) পাঞ্জাব

(e) তেলেঙ্গানা

Q2. নিম্নলিখিত রাজ্যগুলির মধ্যে কোনটি খাদ্য নিরাপত্তা অ্যাটলাসের তৃতীয় রাজ্যে পরিণত হয়েছে?

(a) ত্রিপুরা

(b) ঝাড়খণ্ড

(c) আসাম

(d) বিহার

(e) মেঘালয়

Q3. ওজোন স্তর সংরক্ষণের জন্য আন্তর্জাতিক দিবস প্রতি বছর বিশ্বব্যাপী কোন দিন পালিত হয়?

(a) 15 সেপ্টেম্বর

(b) 17 সেপ্টেম্বর

(c) 16 সেপ্টেম্বর

(d) 13 সেপ্টেম্বর

(e) 14 সেপ্টেম্বর

Q4. নিচের কোন জাতীয় ফুটবল দল 2022 সালের সেপ্টেম্বরে কলম্বোতে সাফ অনূর্ধ্ব-17 চ্যাম্পিয়নশিপের শিরোপা জিতেছিল?

(a) নেপাল

(b) ভারত

(c) বাংলাদেশ

(d) মালয়েশিয়া

(e) ইন্দোনেশিয়া

Check More: WBPSC Miscellaneous Syllabus and Exam Pattern 2022 

Q5. ইন্টারন্যাশনাল ক্রিকেট কাউন্সিল (ICC) 2022 সালের আগস্ট মাসের জন্য ICC মহিলা খেলোয়াড় হিসাবে নিম্নলিখিতগুলির মধ্যে কাকে নাম দিয়েছে?

(a) এলিস পেরি

(b) মেগ ল্যানিং

(c) সারাহ টাইলর

(d) তাহলিয়া ম্যাকগ্রা

(e) ন্যাট সাইভার

Q6. কান্তার ব্র্যান্ডজেড রিপোর্ট অনুসারে নিচের কোনটি ভারতের সবচেয়ে মূল্যবান ব্র্যান্ড হয়ে উঠেছে?

(a) HDFC Bank

(b) TCS

(c) Infosys

(d) Tata

(e) L&T

Q7. বিশ্ব ওজোন দিবস 2022 এর থিম কি?

(a) Global Cooperation Protecting Life on Earth

(b) keeping us, our food and vaccines cool

(c) 32 YEARS AND HEALING

(d) Keep Cool and Carry on

(e) Caring for all life under the sun

Q8. ইন্টারন্যাশনাল ক্রিকেট কাউন্সিল (ICC) 2022 সালের আগস্ট মাসের জন্য ICC পুরুষ খেলোয়াড় হিসাবে নিম্নলিখিতগুলির মধ্যে কাকে নাম দিয়েছে?

(a) কেশব মহারাজ

(b) অ্যাঞ্জেলো ম্যাথিউস

(c) জনি বেয়ারস্টো

(d) প্রবাথ জয়সুরিয়া

(e) সিকান্দার রাজা

Q9. ইন্ডিয়া ট্রেড প্রমোশন অর্গানাইজেশন (ITPO) এর নতুন চেয়ারম্যান ও ব্যবস্থাপনা পরিচালক হিসেবে কাকে নিযুক্ত করা হয়েছে?

(a) নমিতা বনসাল

(b) রোহিত ভার্মা

(c) BVR সুব্রহ্মণ্যম

(d) আমান গুপ্ত

(e) রবি রাজন

Q10. ফিচ রেটিং FY23-এর জন্য ভারতের জিডিপি বৃদ্ধির অনুমান _________ শতাংশে কমিয়েছে।

(a) 7

(b) 5

(c) 8

(d) 4

(e) 9

Check Also: IPPB নিয়োগ 2022 বিজ্ঞপ্তি প্রকাশিত হয়েছে, বিভিন্ন পদের জন্য আবেদন করুন 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_50.1

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ সমাধান

S1. Ans.(e)

Sol. Telangana has decided to expand Forest College and Research Institute (FCRI) in Hyderabad into a full-fledged university.

 

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol. Jharkhand has become the third state after Bihar and Odisha in eastern India to have Food Security Atlas for its rural areas.

 

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol. World Ozone Day or the International Day for the preservation of the Ozone Layer is observed on the 16th of September.

 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. In football, India clinched the SAFF under-17 Championship title, defeating Nepal 4-0 in the final in Colombo. India captain Vanlalpeka Guite was named the Most Valuable Player of the Tournament, while goalkeeper Sahil won the Best Goalkeeper awards.

 

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol. Australia’s Tahlia McGrath honoured following their outstanding international performances during August.

 

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol. Tata Consultancy Services (TCS) is India’s most-valuable brand in 2022 replacing HDFC Bank, which held the number one spot since 2014, according to Kantar BrandZ report on India’s most-valuable brands.

 

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol. The theme announced by the UN Environment Programme for International Day for the Preservation of the Ozone Layer 2022 is ‘Global Cooperation Protecting Life on Earth’.

 

S8. Ans.(e)

Sol. Zimbabwe’s all-rounder Sikandar Raza has been declared the winners of the ICC Player of the month award for August 2022.

 

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol. BVR Subrahmanyam (lAS) has been appointed as the new Chairman & Managing Director of the India Trade Promotion Organization (ITPO).

 

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol. Fitch Ratings slashed India’s GDP growth projection for FY23 to 7 per cent, saying the economy is expected to slow against the backdrop of the global economy, elevated inflation and high-interest rate.

 

Also Check : 

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries 

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_60.1

 

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

 

Adda247 Bengali Home Page Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_70.1

 

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_90.1

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_100.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.