Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams ,September 16, 2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali for all competitive exams including WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, and BANK. Here you get Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these Current Affairs MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali
Topic Current Affairs MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for All Competitive Exams

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_40.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স

Q1. হরপ্পা সংস্কৃতির বিশ্বের বৃহত্তম জাদুঘরটি ভারতের নিচের কোন রাজ্যে স্থাপন করা হবে?

(a) উত্তর প্রদেশ

(b) গুজরাট

(c) রাজস্থান

(d) মহারাষ্ট্র

(e) হরিয়ানা

Q2.  সরকার জানিয়েছে যে ভারত একটি বিদ্যুতের উদ্বৃত্ত দেশে পরিণত হয়েছে যেখানে মোট _____ লক্ষ মেগাওয়াটের বিদ্যুৎ ক্ষমতা রয়েছে।

(a) 3

(b) 4

(c) 5

(d) 6

(e) 7

Q3. প্রথম ক্রিকেটার যিনি টুইটারে 50 মিলিয়ন ফলোয়ার ছুঁয়েছেন?

(a) শচীন টেন্ডুলকার

(b) রোহিত শর্মা

(c) রাহুল দ্রাবিড়

(d) বিরাট কোহলি

(e) এমএস ধোনি

Q4. নিচের কোন ব্যাঙ্ক এবং স্কয়ার ইয়ার্ডস (একটি সমন্বিত রিয়েল এস্টেট প্ল্যাটফর্ম) একটি কো-ব্র্যান্ডেড বাড়ির ক্রেতা ইকোসিস্টেম ‘ওপেন ডোরস’ চালু করার ঘোষণা দিয়েছে?

(a) ICICI Bank

(b) Axis Bank

(c) IndusInd Bank

(d) HDFC Bank

(e) Bandhan Bank

Check More: BHEL নিয়োগ 2022, অনলাইনে আবেদন করুন

Q5. নিচের কোন জীবন বীমা একটি মেয়াদী বীমা প্ল্যান Click2Protect Super চালু করেছে?

(a) Bajaj Allianz Insurance

(b) Bharti AXA Insurance

(c) Cholamandalam MS Insurance

(d) Kotak Mahindra Insurance

(e) HDFC Life Insurance

Q6. 2022 সালের সেপ্টেম্বরে প্রত্যন্ত শহরগুলিতে আর্থিক অন্তর্ভুক্তি চালানোর জন্য নিম্নলিখিত সোশ্যাল মিডিয়া প্ল্যাটফর্মগুলির মধ্যে কোনটি ইন্ডিয়া পোস্ট পেমেন্টস ব্যাঙ্কের সাথে অংশীদারিত্ব করেছে?

(a) Koo

(b) Youtube

(c) Whatsapp

(d) Twitter

(e) Instagram

Q7. ভারতে, প্রতি বছর 15 সেপ্টেম্বর প্রকৌশলী দিবস পালিত হয়। এই দিনটি _______ এর জন্মবার্ষিকীকে স্মরণ করে।

(a) এ.পি.জে. আব্দুল কালাম

(b) ইলাত্তুভালাপিল শ্রীধরন

(c) স্যার মোক্ষ গুন্ডাম বিশ্বেশ্বরায়

(d) সতীশ ধাওয়ান

(e) ভার্গিস কুরিয়েন

Q8. এই বছর, 15 সেপ্টেম্বর আন্তর্জাতিক গণতন্ত্র দিবসের ______ বার্ষিকী চিহ্নিত করে।

(a) 12 তম

(b) 13 তম

(c) 14 তম

(d) 15 তম

(e) 16 তম

Q9. পাকিস্তানের প্রাক্তন আম্পায়ারের নাম বলুন, যিনি সম্প্রতি মারা গেছেন।

(a) আসাদ রউফ

(b) আলিম দার

(c) আহসান রাজা

(d) আসিফ ইয়াকুব

(e) নাদিম ঘুরি

Q10. “Rajini’s Mantras: Life lessons from India’s most loved Superstar” বইটির লেখকের নাম বলুন।

(a) জগদীশ দিনকর

(b) P.C. বালাসুব্রমানিয়ান

(c) রাহুল ভার্মা

(d) সোজিত কাপুর

(e) হিমাংশু রমনা

Check Also: NABARD ডেভেলপমেন্ট অ্যাসিস্ট্যান্ট নিয়োগ 2022,অনলাইনে আবেদন করুন

Q11. নিচের কোন শহরটি সম্পূর্ণ ডিজিটাল অ্যাড্রেসিং সিস্টেম প্রয়োগ করে ইতিহাস তৈরি করবে, এটি ভারতের প্রথম শহর হবে?

(a) কলকাতা

(b) দেরাদুন

(c) কানপুর

(d) সুরাট

(e) ইন্দোর

Q12. সম্প্রতি ভারতীয় ক্রিকেটের সব ফর্ম থেকে অবসরের ঘোষণা দিয়েছেন কে?

(a) রবিন উথাপ্পা

(b) দীনেশ কার্তিক

(c) আরপি সিং

(d) ভিআরভি সিং

(e) অমিত মিশ্র

Q13. আগস্টের জন্য পাইকারি মূল্য সূচক (WPI) ভিত্তিক মূল্যস্ফীতির হার কত?

(a) 11.41 শতাংশ

(b) 12.41 শতাংশ

(c) 13.41 শতাংশ

(d) 14.41 শতাংশ

(e) 15.41 শতাংশ

Q14. CSC ই-গভর্ন্যান্স SPV-এর ব্যবস্থাপনা পরিচালক হিসেবে কাকে নিযুক্ত করা হয়েছে?

(a) রোহিত ঠাকুর

(b) সঞ্জয় কুমার রাকেশ

(c) প্রিয়া শর্মা

(d) রাঘব সিং

(e) জ্যোতি কুমারী

Q15. বিশ্ব লিম্ফোমা সচেতনতা দিবস (ডব্লিউএলএডি) প্রতি বছর ________ তারিখে অনুষ্ঠিত হয় এবং এটি একটি দিন যা লিম্ফোমা সম্পর্কে সচেতনতা বৃদ্ধির জন্য নিবেদিত, যা ক্যান্সারের একটি ক্রমবর্ধমান সাধারণ রূপ।

(a) 11 সেপ্টেম্বর

(b) 12 সেপ্টেম্বর

(c) 13 সেপ্টেম্বর

(d) 14 সেপ্টেম্বর

(e) 15 সেপ্টেম্বর

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_50.1

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ সমাধান

 

S1. Ans.(e)

Sol. The world’s largest museum of Harappan culture will be set up in Haryana’s Rakhigarhi village. The village of Rakhigarhi was part of the Indus Valley Civilisation from 2600-1900 BC.

 

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol. The government has informed that India has turned into a power surplus nation with a total installed electricity capacity of over 4 lakh Mega Watt.

 

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol. Virat Kohli has become the first-ever cricketer to reach 50 million followers on Twitter.

 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. Private lender Axis Bank and Square Yards (an integrated real estate platform) have announced the launch of ‘Open Doors’, a co-branded home buyer ecosystem.

 

S5. Ans.(e)

Sol. HDFC Life Insurance has launched a term insurance plan Click2Protect Super, which enables customization as per protection needs.

 

S6. Ans.(a)

Sol. Koo partners with India Post Payments Bank to drive financial inclusion in remote cities. Koo said the memorandum of understanding aims to bring together the synergies of both Koo and IPPB to drive ‘financial inclusion’ and ‘literacy’ amongst the users in tier 2, tier 3, & remote cities and hinterlands.

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol. In India, Engineer’s Day is celebrated on September 15 every year. The day is celebrated to recognise the contribution of engineers in the development of the nation. This day commemorates the birth anniversary of Sir Moksha Gundam Visvesvaraya, who is considered one of the greatest engineers of India.

 

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol. This year, September 15 marks the 15th anniversary of the International Day of Democracy. The day is celebrated annually around the world to strengthen democracies and highlight its values and principles.

 

S9. Ans.(a)

Sol. Former Pakistan umpire Asad Rauf has passed away due to suspected cardiac arrest. He breathed his last at the age of 66. He was one of the legendary umpires Pakistan ever produced, along with the likes of Aleem Dar.

 

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. The entrepreneur­cum­author, P.C. Balasubramanian (PC Bala) authored a new book “Rajini’s Mantras: Life lessons from India’s most­loved Superstar” in English.

 

S11. Ans.(e)

Sol. Indore will create history by implementing a fully digital addressing system, making it the first city in India to do so.

 

S12. Ans.(a)

Sol. Robin Uthappa has announced his retirement from all forms of Indian cricket. In last season’s IPL, Uthappa played 12 matches for Chennai Super Kings and scored 230 runs with his highest score being 88.

 

S13. Ans.(b)

Sol. The wholesale price index- (WPI-) based inflation rate for August decelerated for the third consecutive month to an 11-month low of 12.41 per cent as pricing pressure from manufactured and fuel items eased despite an increase in food inflation.

 

S14. Ans.(b)

Sol. CEO, ex-IAS Sanjay Kumar Rakesh appointed as managing director of CSC e-Governance SPV. He took over as the CEO of Common Service Centre Special Purpose Vehicle (CSC SPV) in November 2020 after taking a voluntary retirement from Indian Administrative Service (IAS).

 

S15. Ans.(e)

Sol. World Lymphoma Awareness Day (WLAD) is held on September 15 every year and is a day dedicated to raising awareness of lymphoma, an increasingly common form of cancer.

 

 

 

Also Check : 

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries 

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_60.1

 

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

 

Adda247 Bengali Home Page Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_70.1

 

 

 

 

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_90.1

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_100.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.