Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams ,September 15, 2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali for all competitive exams including WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, and BANK. Here you get Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these Current Affairs MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali
Topic Current Affairs MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for All Competitive Exams

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_40.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স

Q1. প্রিন্সিপাল একাউন্টেন্ট জেনারেল অফিস কোন শহরে ‘পেনশন আপনার দোরগোড়ায়’ উদ্যোগ শুরু করেছে?

(a) বেঙ্গালুরু

(b) নয়াদিল্লি

(c) চেন্নাই

(d) আহমেদাবাদ

(e) মুম্বাই

Q2. কোন শহরে জাতীয় প্রতিরক্ষা MSME সম্মেলন ও প্রদর্শনী আয়োজন করা হয়েছে?

(a) কোটা

(b) নয়াদিল্লি

(c) ভুবনেশ্বর

(d) আহমেদাবাদ

(e) মুম্বাই

Q3. রাষ্ট্রপতি দ্রৌপদী মুর্মু জম্মু ও কাশ্মীর থেকে কাকে রাজ্যসভায় মনোনীত করেছেন?

(a) গোলাম নবী আজাদ

(b) ওয়ারিস পাঠান

(c) ইমতিয়াজ জলিল

(d) আসাদউদ্দিন ওয়াইসি

(e) গোলাম আলী

Q4. অরুণাচল প্রদেশের কিবিথু মিলিটারি গ্যারিসনকে _______ নামে নামকরণ করা হয়েছে।

(a) অটল বিহারী বাজপেয়ী সামরিক গ্যারিসন

(b) আব্দুল কালাম মিলিটারি গ্যারিসন

(c) জেনারেল বিপিন রাওয়াত মিলিটারি গ্যারিসন

(d) ক্যাপ্টেন সৌরভ কালিয়া মিলিটারি গ্যারিসন

(e) মেজর সুধীর ওয়ালিয়া মিলিটারি গ্যারিসন

Check More: SAIL নিয়োগ 2022 বিজ্ঞপ্তি প্রকাশিত হয়েছে

Q5. দাবা খেলোয়াড়, আলীরেজা ফিরোজা 2022 সালের সেপ্টেম্বরে সিঙ্কফিল্ড কাপের নবম সংস্করণ জিতেছিলেন, টুর্নামেন্টটি কোন দেশে অনুষ্ঠিত হয়েছিল?

(a) মার্কিন যুক্তরাষ্ট্র

(b) যুক্তরাজ্য

(c) ইতালি

(d) ফ্রান্স

(e) সংযুক্ত আরব আমিরাত

Q6. কে কে ভেনুগোপালের পরে সিনিয়র অ্যাডভোকেট মুকুল রোহাতগিকে ____________ ভারতের অ্যাটর্নি জেনারেল হিসেবে নিয়োগ করা হবে।

(a) 12 তম

(b) 13 তম

(c) 14 তম

(d) 15 তম

(e) 16 তম

Q7. MeitY Startup Hub নিচের কোন কোম্পানির সাথে সহযোগিতায় 2022 সালের সেপ্টেম্বরে ভারত জুড়ে XR প্রযুক্তি স্টার্টআপকে সমর্থন ও ত্বরান্বিত করার জন্য একটি প্রোগ্রাম চালু করবে?

(a) আমাজন

(b) গুগল

(c) ইনফোসিস

(d) উইপ্রো

(e) মেটা

Q8. INS সাতপুরা এবং P8I মেরিটাইম পেট্রোল এয়ারক্রাফ্ট বহুজাতিক নৌ প্রাক্তন কাকাডুতে অংশ নেবে, প্রাক্তন কাকাডু ________________ দ্বারা হোস্ট করা হয়েছে।

(a) ন্যাটো

(b) রাশিয়া

(c) মার্কিন যুক্তরাষ্ট্র

(d) অস্ট্রেলিয়া

(e) চীন

Q9. নিচের কোনটি কোয়ান্টাম কম্পিউটিং উন্নয়ন ও গবেষণার প্রচারে IBM প্রোগ্রামে যোগদানকারী দেশের প্রথম একাডেমিক ইনস্টিটিউটে পরিণত হয়েছে?

(a) IIT দিল্লি

(b) IIT মাদ্রাজ

(c) IISc বেঙ্গালুরু

(d) JNU দিল্লি

(e) IIM আহমেদাবাদ

Q10. হিন্দি দিবস বা হিন্দি দিবস পালিত হয় প্রতি বছর ________ তারিখে ভারতের সরকারী ভাষা হিসাবে হিন্দির জনপ্রিয়তা চিহ্নিত করার জন্য।

(a) 14 সেপ্টেম্বর

(b) 15 সেপ্টেম্বর

(c) 16 সেপ্টেম্বর

(d) 17 সেপ্টেম্বর

(e) 18 সেপ্টেম্বর

Check Also: IBPS RRB PO ফলাফল 2022 প্রকাশিত হয়েছে

Q11. কোন কোম্পানি প্রাক্তন RBI ডেপুটি গভর্নর BP কানুনগো এবং Zomato চেয়ারম্যান কৌশিক দত্তকে বোর্ডে নিয়োগ করে?

(a) Myntra

(b) PhonePe

(c) Paytm

(d) BharatPe

(e) MobiKiwik

Q12. “Will Power: The Inside Story of the Incredible Turnaround in Indian Women’s Hockey” বইটির লেখকের নাম বলুন।

(a) ওয়ামন সুভা প্রভু

(b) রামচন্দ্র গুহ

(c) Sjoerd Marijne

(d) রাশেদ কিদওয়াই

(e) দেবিকা রাঙাচারী

Q13. নিচের কোনটি 74তম এমি অ্যাওয়ার্ডস 2022-এ “আউটস্ট্যান্ডিং ড্রামা সিরিজ” পুরস্কার জিতেছে?

(a) Ozark

(b) Succession

(c) Squid Game

(d) Succession

(e) Severance

Q14. 74তম এমি অ্যাওয়ার্ডস 2022-এ নিম্নলিখিতগুলির মধ্যে কে “কমেডি সিরিজে অসামান্য প্রধান অভিনেত্রী” পুরস্কার জিতেছেন?

(a) র‍্যাচেল ব্রসনাহান

(b) জিন স্মার্ট

(c) কুইন্টা ব্রুনসন

(d) ক্যালে কুওকো

(e) এলি ফ্যানিং

Q15. বুর্জিল হোল্ডিংস, মেনা অঞ্চলের একটি বেসরকারী স্বাস্থ্যসেবা পরিষেবা প্রদানকারী বলিউড অভিনেতা _________কে তার নতুন ব্র্যান্ড অ্যাম্বাসেডর হিসাবে স্বাক্ষর করেছে৷

(a) শাহরুখ খান

(b) আমির খান

(c) সালমান খান

(d) অক্ষয় কুমার

(e) রণবীর কাপুর

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_50.1

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ সমাধান

S1. Ans.(e)

Sol. The Principal Accountant General office in Mumbai has begun ‘Pension at your doorstep’ initiative. For Pension Samvaad, Pensioners can register their grievances online or on the toll-free number.

 

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol. Lok Sabha Speaker Om Birla and Minister of State for Defence Ajay Bhatt have inaugurated the National Defence MSME Conclave and Exhibition in Kota, Rajasthan.

 

S3. Ans.(e)

Sol. President Droupadi Murmu has nominated Gulam Ali, a Gurjar Muslim from Jammu & Kashmir, to the Rajya Sabha.

 

S4. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Kibithu Military Garrison in Arunachal Pradesh has been renamed as ‘General Bipin Rawat Military Garrison’ in honour of India’s first Chief of Defence Staff.

 

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol. Alireza Firouzja beat Ian Nepomniachtchi in play-offs to win the ninth edition of the Sinquefield Cup. Firouzja also grabbed an extra $100,000 for winning this year’s Grand Chess Tour.

 

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol. Senior Advocate Mukul Rohatgi is slated to be appointed the fourteenth Attorney General for India after KK Venugopal vacates the post. This will be Rohatgi’s second time as AG, after his first stint between June 2014 and June 2017.

 

S7. Ans.(e)

Sol. Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology (MeitY) Startup Hub in collaboration with Meta will launch a programme to support and accelerate XR technology startups across India. This collaboration is part of the Government’s efforts for skilling in emerging and future technologies.

 

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol. INS Satpura and P8I Maritime Patrol Aircraft arrive in Darwin in Australia to Participate in Multinational Naval Ex Kakadu hosted by the Royal Australian Navy.

 

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol. Indian Institute of Technology Madras (IIT-Madras) is the first academic institute in the country to join an IBM programme promoting quantum computing development and research.

 

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol. Hindi Diwas or Hindi Day is observed every year on 14 September to mark the popularity of Hindi as an official language of India.

 

S11. Ans.(d)

Sol. BharatPe appoints former RBI deputy governor BP Kanungo and Zomato chairman Kaushik Dutta to board.

 

S12. Ans.(c)

Sol. Former Dutch field hockey player and former Indian Women’s Hockey Coach, Sjoerd Marijne, authored a new book titled “Will Power: The Inside Story of the Incredible Turnaround in Indian Women’s Hockey”.

 

S13. Ans.(d)

Sol. Succession bagged “Outstanding drama series” award in the 74th Emmy Awards 2022.

 

S14. Ans.(b)

Sol. Jean Smart wins Best Actress in a Comedy title for ‘Hacks’ at Emmys 2022.

 

S15. Ans.(a)

Sol. Burjeel Holdings, a private healthcare services provider in the MENA region has signed Bollywood actor Shah Rukh Khan as its new brand ambassador.

 

Also Check : 

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries 

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_60.1

 

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

 

Adda247 Bengali Home Page Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_70.1

 

 

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_90.1

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_100.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.