Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams ,September 13, 2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali for all competitive exams including WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, and BANK. Here you get Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these Current Affairs MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali
Topic Current Affairs MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for All Competitive Exams

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_40.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স

Q1. প্রধানমন্ত্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদি কোন শহরে ভিডিও কনফারেন্সের মাধ্যমে কেন্দ্র-রাজ্য বিজ্ঞান সম্মেলন উদ্বোধন করেছেন?

(a) বেঙ্গালুরু

(b) নয়াদিল্লি

(c) ভুবনেশ্বর

(d) আহমেদাবাদ

(e) মুম্বাই

Q2. বাণিজ্য ও শিল্পমন্ত্রী পীযূষ গোয়েল মার্কিন যুক্তরাষ্ট্রের সান ফ্রান্সিসকোতে SETU প্রোগ্রাম চালু করেছেন। SETU-তে E মানে কী?

(a) পরিবেশ

(b) পরিবেশগত

(c) উদ্যোক্তা

(d) ইকমার্স

(e) উদ্যোক্তা

Q3. নিচের কোন প্রাইভেট স্পেস স্টার্টআপ তার 3D-প্রিন্টেড রকেট ইঞ্জিনের ডিজাইন এবং উৎপাদনের জন্য প্রথম পেটেন্ট অর্জন করেছে?

(a) SpaceX

(b) অগ্নিকুল কসমস

(c) PLD স্পেস

(d) ওয়ানস্পেস

(e) ব্লু অরিজিন

Q4. পুরুষদের বিভাগে, কে 2022 সালের ইউএস ওপেনের ফাইনাল শিরোপা জিতেছে?

(a) সি. আলকারাজ গার্সিয়া

(b) সি. রুড

(c) আর. রাম

(d) জে. সালিসবারি

(e) ডব্লিউ কুলহফ

Check More: IPPB নিয়োগ 2022 বিজ্ঞপ্তি প্রকাশিত হয়েছে, বিভিন্ন পদের জন্য আবেদন করুন

Q5. মহিলাদের বিভাগে, কে 2022 সালের ইউএস ওপেনের ফাইনাল শিরোপা জিতেছেন?

(a) ও. জাবেউর

(b) I. Świątek

(c) কে. সিনিয়াকোভা

(d) B. Krejčíková

(e) টি. টাউনসেন্ড

Q6. জনগণের মধ্যে সহযোগিতার গুরুত্ব তুলে ধরার জন্য প্রতি বছর ______ তারিখে জাতিসংঘের দক্ষিণ-দক্ষিণ সহযোগিতা দিবস পালন করা হয়।

(a) 11 সেপ্টেম্বর

(b) 12 সেপ্টেম্বর

(c) 13 সেপ্টেম্বর

(d) 14 সেপ্টেম্বর

(e) 15 সেপ্টেম্বর

Q7. যারা বন ও বন্যপ্রাণী রক্ষায় তাদের জীবন উৎসর্গ করেছেন তাদের প্রতি শ্রদ্ধা জানাতে ______________ তারিখে জাতীয় বন শহীদ দিবস পালন করা হয়।

(a) 15 সেপ্টেম্বর

(b) 14 সেপ্টেম্বর

(c) 13 সেপ্টেম্বর

(d) 12 সেপ্টেম্বর

(e) 11 সেপ্টেম্বর

Q8. নিম্নলিখিতগুলির মধ্যে কাকে সম্প্রতি SAFEMA আপিল ট্রাইব্যুনালের প্রধান হিসেবে নিয়োগ দেওয়া হয়েছে?

(a) জগদীশ শর্মা

(b) মুনীশ্বর নাথ ভান্ডারী

(c) সোনিয়া দীক্ষিত

(d) বিক্রম যাদব

(e) বিপিন ত্রিপাঠী

Q9. ভারতীয় সেনাবাহিনীর খড়গা কর্পস এবং ভারতীয় বিমান বাহিনী _______ এ একটি যৌথ মহড়া ‘গগন স্ট্রাইক’ পরিচালনা করেছে।

(a) হরিয়ানা

(b) রাজস্থান

(c) উত্তরাখণ্ড

(d) পাঞ্জাব

(e) গুজরাট

Q10. নিম্নলিখিত মাসগুলির মধ্যে কোনটি আন্তর্জাতিক PCOS সচেতনতা মাস হিসাবে স্বীকৃত?

(a) সেপ্টেম্বর

(b) অক্টোবর

(c) নভেম্বর

(d) ডিসেম্বর

(e) জুন

Check Also: FCI নিয়োগ 2022, গ্রেড II, III এবং IV পদের জন্য আবেদন করুন

Q11. ভারত ও জাপান 2+2 মন্ত্রী পর্যায়ের সংলাপ কোন শহরে অনুষ্ঠিত হয়?

(a) বেঙ্গালুরু

(b) নয়াদিল্লি

(c) টোকিও

(d) ওসাকা

(e) নাগোয়া

Q12. PhonePe তথ্য সুরক্ষার জন্য ভারতীয় রিজার্ভ ব্যাঙ্কের (RBI) আদেশের সাথে সামঞ্জস্য রেখে তার প্ল্যাটফর্মে ________ ক্রেডিট এবং ডেবিট কার্ডগুলিকে টোকেনাইজ করেছে৷

(a) 11 মিলিয়ন

(b) 12 মিলিয়ন

(c) 13 মিলিয়ন

(d) 14 মিলিয়ন

(e) 15 মিলিয়ন

Q13. নিম্নলিখিত দেশগুলির মধ্যে কোনটি একটি আইন পাস করেছে যা নিজেকে প্রতিরোধমূলক পারমাণবিক হামলা চালানোর অনুমতি দেয়?

(a) রাশিয়া

(b) উত্তর কোরিয়া

(c) জাপান

(d) ইরান

(e) চীন

Q14. 2022 সালের বিশ্ব প্রাথমিক চিকিৎসা দিবসের থিম কী?

(a) On the Fast Track to End AIDS

(b) Not Alone

(c) First Aid Saves Lives on the Road

(d) First aid and road safety

(e) Lifelong First Aid

Q15. প্রতি বছর সেপ্টেম্বর মাসের দ্বিতীয় শনিবার বিশ্ব প্রাথমিক চিকিৎসা দিবস পালিত হয়। এই বছর, বিশ্ব প্রাথমিক চিকিৎসা দিবস 2022 ________ তারিখে পড়ে।

(a) 08 সেপ্টেম্বর

(b) 09 সেপ্টেম্বর

(c) 10 সেপ্টেম্বর

(d) 11 সেপ্টেম্বর

(e) 12 সেপ্টেম্বর

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_50.1

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ সমাধান

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol. Prime Minister Narendra Modi has inaugurated the Centre-State Science Conclave via video conferencing. The conclave is being organised at Science City, Ahmedabad, Gujarat.

 

S2. Ans.(e)

Sol. Commerce and Industry Minister Piyush Goyal has launched programme. SETU (Supporting Entrepreneurs in Transformation and Upskilling) in San Francisco, US.

 

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol. Agnikul Cosmos, one of India’s private space startups, has secured its first patent for the design and manufacturing of its 3D-printed rocket engine.

 

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol. In the men’s category, Spanish player C. Alcaraz Garcia has lifted his first Grand Slam trophy after defeating C. Ruud, to become the youngest player to reach world No. 1 at just 19 years old. The event was held at the Arthur Ashe Stadium in New York.

 

S5. Ans.(b)

Sol. In the women’s category, Poland tennis player I. Świątek defeated O. Jabeur to win the 2022 US Open women’s singles final title.

 

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol. The United Nations Day for South-South Cooperation is observed annually on September 12 to highlight the importance of cooperation among people and countries in the global South.

 

S7. Ans.(e)

Sol. National Forest Martyrs Day is observed on September 11 to pay tribute to those who sacrificed their lives to protect forests and wildlife.

 

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol. Madras High Court Chief Justice (CJ) Munishwar Nath Bhandari, has been appointed as the chairperson of the Appellate Tribunal under the Smugglers and Foreign Exchange Manipulators Act (SFEMA).

 

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol. Indian Army’s Kharga Corps and the Indian Air Force have conducted a joint exercise ‘Gagan Strike’ in Punjab. The exercise, conducted over four days, comprised the deployment of attack helicopters as the aerial arm in support of ground forces carrying out drills, practising annihilation of enemy defences and deep penetration.

 

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol. The month of September is recognized as International PCOS Awareness Month. Polycystic ovary syndrome (PCOS) is a common hormonal disorder in women that is also the leading cause of female infertility.

 

S11. Ans.(c)

Sol. Defence Minister Rajnath Singh along with EAM Dr. S Jaishankar has participated in the 2nd India-Japan ‘2+2 Ministerial Dialogue’ in Tokyo.

 

S12. Ans.(d)

Sol. Fintech platform, PhonePe has tokenized 14 million credit and debit cards on its platform in line with the Reserve Bank of India’s (RBI) mandate for information security.

 

S13. Ans.(b)

Sol. North Korea has passed a law allowing itself to carry out a preventive nuclear strike. The status of the nation as a nuclear weapons state has become irreversible with the new law.

 

S14. Ans.(e)

Sol. According to the IFRC, with this year’s theme, ‘Lifelong First Aid’, we are putting forward the importance of having lifelong first aid learning.

 

S15. Ans.(c)

Sol. World First Aid Day is celebrated every year on the second Saturday of September. This year, World First Aid Day 2022 falls on 10 September 2022.

 

Also Check : 

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries 

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_60.1

 

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

 

Adda247 Bengali Home Page Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_70.1

 

 

 

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_90.1

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_100.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.