Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams ,September 12, 2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali for all competitive exams including WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, and BANK. Here you get Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these Current Affairs MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali
Topic Current Affairs MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for All Competitive Exams

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_40.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স

Q1. ভারতে মার্কিন দূতাবাস অনুসারে, মার্কিন যুক্তরাষ্ট্র 2022 সালে ভারতীয়দের কতজন স্টুডেন্ট ভিসা দিয়েছে?

(a) 50,000

(b) 72,000

(c) 80,000

(d) 82,000

(e) 120,000

Q2. কোন রাজ্য সরকার CHHATA নামে একটি রেইন ওয়াটার হার্ভেস্টিং স্কিম চালু করেছে?

(a) গুজরাট

(b) মহারাষ্ট্র

(c) ওড়িশা

(d) অন্ধ্র প্রদেশ

(e) কেরালা

Q3. বিহারের মুখ্যমন্ত্রী নীতীশ কুমার নিচের কোন নদীর উপর ভারতের দীর্ঘতম রাবার ড্যাম ‘গয়াজি ড্যাম’ উদ্বোধন করেছেন?

(a) সোন নদী

(b) পুনপুন নদী

(c) কর্মনাসা নদী

(d) ফাল্গু নদী

(e) গন্ডক নদী

Q4. সরকার 2022 সালের সেপ্টেম্বরে ভারতে গ্যাসের দাম কমাতে নিম্নলিখিতগুলির মধ্যে কার অধীনে একটি কমিটি গঠন করেছে?

(a) কিরীট S পারিখ

(b) জানকী বল্লভ

(c) M.B.N রাও

(d) Y. M দেওস্থলী

(e) প্রদীপ কুমার

Check More: SBI ক্লার্ক সিলেবাস 2022, বিস্তারিত প্রিলিমস ও মেইনস বিষয় ভিত্তিক পাঠ্যক্রম 

Q5. বিশ্ব আত্মহত্যা প্রতিরোধ দিবস (WSPD), প্রতি বছর ________ এ পালিত হয়, ইন্টারন্যাশনাল অ্যাসোসিয়েশন ফর সুইসাইড প্রিভেনশন (IASP) দ্বারা আয়োজিত এবং বিশ্ব স্বাস্থ্য সংস্থা (WHO) দ্বারা অনুমোদিত৷

(a) 07 সেপ্টেম্বর

(b) 09 সেপ্টেম্বর

(c) 10 সেপ্টেম্বর

(d) 08 সেপ্টেম্বর

(e) 06 সেপ্টেম্বর

Q6. ফোর্বসের রিয়েলটাইম বিলিয়নেয়ারদের তালিকা অনুযায়ী, 129.16 বিলিয়ন মার্কিন ডলারের সম্পদের সাথে এশিয়ার সবচেয়ে ধনী ব্যক্তি কে?

(a) আজিম প্রেমজি

(b) রাধাকৃষ্ণ দামানি

(c) মুকেশ আম্বানি

(d) গৌতম আদানি

(e) সাইরাস এস পুনাওয়ালা

Q7. হিমালয়ান দিবস 2022 এর থিম কি?

(a) Connecting People to Himalayas

(b) Sab ka Himalaya

(c) Contribution Of Himalayas And Our Responsibilities

(d) Himalayas and Nature

(e) Himalayas will be safe only when the interests of its residents are protected

Q8. নিচের মধ্যে কে জাতিসংঘের মানবাধিকারের নতুন প্রধান?

(a) ভলকার তুর্ক

(b) মিশেল ব্যাচেলেট জেরিয়া

(c) আন্তোনিও গুতেরেস

(d) মেরি রবিনসন

(e) জেইদ রাদ আল হুসাইন

Q9. কে সিঙ্গাপুরের মর্যাদাপূর্ণ সামরিক পুরস্কার, পিংগাট জাসা জেমিলাং (তেন্তেরা) বা মেধাবী পরিষেবা পদক (সামরিক) (এমএসএম(এম)) ভূষিত করেছেন?

(a) ভাইস-এডমিরাল রাম দাস কাটারি

(b) অ্যাডমিরাল সুনীল লানবা

(c) ভাইস-এডমিরাল ভাস্কর সদাশিব সোমান

(d) অ্যাডমিরাল অধর কুমার চ্যাটার্জি

(e) অ্যাডমিরাল সর্দারীলাল মথরাদাস নন্দ

Q10. নৌলা ফাউন্ডেশনের সহযোগিতায় ন্যাশনাল মিশন ফর ক্লিন গঙ্গা ___________ তারিখে হিমালয় দিবসের আয়োজন করে।

(a) সেপ্টেম্বর 05

(b) সেপ্টেম্বর 06

(c) সেপ্টেম্বর 07

(d) সেপ্টেম্বর 08

(e) সেপ্টেম্বর ০9

Check Also: গত 4 বছরের (2018-2021) SBI ক্লার্ক প্রিলিমস পরীক্ষার বিশ্লেষণ

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_50.1

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ সমাধান

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol. The United States issued a record of 82,000 student visas to Indians in 2022, according to the US embassy in India.

 

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Odisha government has launched a rainwater harvesting scheme named ‘Community Harnessing and Harvesting Rainwater Artificially from Terrace to Aquifer (CHHATA).

 

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol. Bihar Chief Minister Nitish Kumar has inaugurated India’s longest rubber dam ‘Gayaji Dam’ on the Falgu River in Gaya.

 

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol. The committee under former planning commission member Kirit S Parikh will suggest a “fair price to the end consumer”.

 

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol. World Suicide Prevention Day (WSPD), celebrated annually on 10 September, is organized by the International Association for Suicide Prevention (IASP) and endorsed by the World Health Organization (WHO).

 

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. According to Forbes real­time billionaires list, Asia’s richest man Gautam Adani has overtaken Amazon founder Jeff Bezos to become the 3rd richest person in the world. He became India’s richest man with a net worth of USD 129.16 billion (Rs. 10.29 trillion)

 

S7. Ans.(e)

Sol. Himalaya Day 2022 was observed under the theme ‘Himalayas will be safe only when the interests of its residents are protected.

 

S8. Ans.(a)

Sol. The United Nations (UN) General Assembly approved Volker Türk of Austria to be the global body’s Human Rights Chief by UN Secretary­-General Antonio Guterres.

 

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol. Former India Chief of Naval Staff, Admiral Sunil Lanba has been conferred Singapore’s prestigious military award, the Pingat Jasa Gemilang (Tentera) or Meritorious Service Medal (Military) (MSM(M)), by President Halimah Yacob.

 

S10. Ans.(e)

Sol. The National Mission for Clean Ganga organized Himalayan Diwas on September 09, in association with Naula Foundation.

 

Also Check : 

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries 

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_60.1

 

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

 

Adda247 Bengali Home Page Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_70.1

 

 

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_90.1

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_100.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.