Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams ,September 10, 2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali for all competitive exams including WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, and BANK. Here you get Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these Current Affairs MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali
Topic Current Affairs MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for All Competitive Exams

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_40.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স

Q1. কোন রাজ্য সরকার শহুরে এলাকায় অভাবী পরিবারকে 100 দিনের কর্মসংস্থান প্রদানের জন্য একটি উচ্চাভিলাষী প্রকল্প চালু করেছে?

(a) উত্তর প্রদেশ

(b) গুজরাট

(c) রাজস্থান

(d) পাঞ্জাব

(e) হরিয়ানা

Q2. নিচের কোন কোম্পানি সোলার মডিউল, উইন্ড টারবাইন এবং হাইড্রোজেন ইলেক্ট্রোলাইজার তৈরির জন্য তিনটি গিগা কারখানা তৈরি করবে?

(a) আদানি গ্রুপ

(b) টাটা গ্রুপ

(c) রিলায়েন্স ইন্ডাস্ট্রিজ লিমিটেড

(d) NTPC লিমিটেড

(e) NdHP C লিমিটেড

Q3. বোর্ড অফ কন্ট্রোল ফর ক্রিকেট ইন ইন্ডিয়া (BCCI) এর টাইটেল স্পন্সর হিসাবে Paytm কে প্রতিস্থাপন করেছে কোন কোম্পানি?

(a) পুমা

(b) মাস্টারকার্ড

(c) ভিভো

(d) Dream11

(e) Oppo

Q4. কোন স্মল ফাইন্যান্স ব্যাঙ্ক শুধুমাত্র হিজড়া সম্প্রদায়ের জন্য একটি ‘রেইনবো সেভিংস অ্যাকাউন্ট’ চালু করেছে?

(a) AU Small Finance Bank Limited

(b) Capital Small Finance Bank Limited

(c) Fincare Small Finance Bank Limited

(d) Equitas Small Finance Bank Limited

(e) ESAF Small Finance Bank Limited

Read More: Top 10 Longest Rivers in India 2022

Q5. শিক্ষাকে আক্রমণ থেকে রক্ষা করার জন্য আন্তর্জাতিক দিবস প্রতি বছর কোন দিন পালন করা হয়?

(a) 6 সেপ্টেম্বর

(b) 7 সেপ্টেম্বর

(c) 8 সেপ্টেম্বর

(d) 9 সেপ্টেম্বর

(e) 10 সেপ্টেম্বর

Q6. জাতিসংঘের উন্নয়ন কর্মসূচী দ্বারা প্রকাশিত ভারতের 2021 মানব উন্নয়ন সূচক (HDI) এর স্থান কত?

(a) 132 তম

(b) 133 তম

(c) 134 তম

(d) 135 তম

(e) 136 তম

Q7. DRDO এবং __________ সম্প্রতি ওড়িশা উপকূলে কুইক রিঅ্যাকশন সারফেস টু এয়ার মিসাইল সিস্টেমের ছয়টি ফ্লাইট-পরীক্ষা পরিচালনা করেছে।

(a) ভারতীয় নৌবাহিনী

(b) ভারতীয় সেনাবাহিনী

(c) ভারতীয় বিমানবাহিনী

(d) ISRO

(e) HAL

Q8. আমেরিকান মিউজিয়াম অফ ন্যাচারাল হিস্ট্রি (AMNH) অনুসারে নিচের কোন দেশটিকে ঘোড়ার দেশ বলা হয়?

(a) সংযুক্ত আরব আমিরাত

(b) দক্ষিণ আফ্রিকা

(c) মঙ্গোলিয়া

(d) কেনিয়া

(e) লিবিয়া

Q9. ভারতের বৃহত্তম ঋণদাতা স্টেট ব্যাঙ্ক অফ ইন্ডিয়া সম্প্রতি ______-এর কাট-অফ-এ মোট 6,872 কোটি টাকার অতিরিক্ত টায়ার-1 (AT1) বন্ড জারি করেছে।

(a) 6.83%

(b) 9.65%

(c) 4.5%

(d) 7.75%

(e) 8.50%

Q10. MOIL লিমিটেড হল ভারতে ________ এর বৃহত্তম উৎপাদনকারী।

(a) বুধ

(b) মারিজুয়ানা

(c) ম্যাচস্টিক

(d) ম্যাঙ্গানিজ

(e) মাইকা

Check More: WB Police Wireless Supervisor (Technical) Grade-II Final Exam Results 2022 Published

Q11. বিশ্ব ইভি দিবস প্রতি বছর __________ তারিখে পালন করা হয়। দিনটি ই-গতিশীলতার উদযাপনকে চিহ্নিত করে।

(a) 9 সেপ্টেম্বর

(b) 8 সেপ্টেম্বর

(c) 7 সেপ্টেম্বর

(d) 6 সেপ্টেম্বর

(e) 5 সেপ্টেম্বর

Q12. নিম্নলিখিতগুলির মধ্যে কে সম্প্রতি নবরত্ন ডিফেন্স PSU ভারত ইলেকট্রনিক্স লিমিটেড (BEL) এর চেয়ারম্যান ও ব্যবস্থাপনা পরিচালক (CMD) হিসাবে অতিরিক্ত দায়িত্ব গ্রহণ করেছেন?

(a) পঙ্কজ গুপ্ত

(a) অজিত কুমার সাক্সেনা

(c) আর সুব্রামানিয়াকুমার

(d) সন্তোষ আইয়ার

(e) দীনেশ কুমার বাত্রা

Q13. 31 তম ব্যাস সম্মান সুপরিচিত হিন্দি লেখক ডঃ আসগর ওয়াজাহাতকে তার _______ নাটকের জন্য ভূষিত করা হয়েছিল।

(a) আকি

(b) পাক নাপাক

(c) বীরগতি

(d) মহাবলী

(e) ফিরঙ্গি লাউত আয়ে

Q14. নিম্নলিখিতগুলির মধ্যে কাকে ভারতীয় সুপারফুড ব্র্যান্ড “পিন্টোলা”-এর ব্র্যান্ড অ্যাম্বাসেডর হিসেবে নিযুক্ত করা হয়েছে?

(a) বিরাট কোহলি

(b) সুনীল ছেত্রী

(c) এমএস ধোনি

(d) স্মৃতি মান্ধানা

(e) রোহিত শর্মা

Q15. _______ এবং WAARE গ্রাহক ও চ্যানেল অংশীদারদের জন্য প্রকল্পের অর্থায়নে সহযোগিতা করে।

(a) IRDAI

(b) SEBI

(c) RBI

(d) SBI

(e) BOB

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_50.1

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ সমাধান

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Rajasthan government has launched an ambitious scheme to provide 100 days of employment to needy families in urban areas on the lines of rural employment guarantee scheme MGNREGA.

 

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol. Adani Group will build three Giga factories to manufacture solar modules, wind turbines, and hydrogen electrolyzers as part of its $70 billion investment in clean energy by 2030.

 

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol. American financial company MasterCard has replaced Paytm as the title sponsor of the Board of Control for Cricket in India (BCCI).

 

S4. Ans.(e)

Sol. ESAF Small Finance Bank Limited has launched a ‘Rainbow Savings Account’ exclusively for the transgender community. The ‘Rainbow Savings Account scheme comes with a high-interest rate and advanced debit card facilities.

 

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol. The International Day to Protect Education from Attack is an international observance established by a unanimous decision of the United Nations General Assembly in 2020. It is observed on September 9 of each year.

 

S6. Ans.(a)

Sol. India ranked 132nd among 191 countries and territories on the 2021 Human Development Index (HDI).

 

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol. Defence Research and Development Organisation (DRDO) and Indian Army have successfully completed six flight-tests of Quick Reaction Surface to Air Missile (QRSAM) system from Integrated Test Range (ITR) Chandipur off the Odisha coast.

 

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol.  Mongolia is home to more than 3 million horses, making the horse population almost equal to the human population in the vast nation. Even in the 21st century, Mongolia remains a horse-based culture and retains its pastoral traditions.

 

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol. India’s largest lender State Bank of India issued additional tier-1 (AT1) bonds worth a total of Rs 6,872 crore at a cut-off of 7.75 per cent, the lowest rate set for such debt issuances by any bank so far in the current financial year.

 

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol. Public enterprises selection board (PESB) selected Ajit Kumar Saxena for the post of Chairman & Managing Director of “A” Miniratna Category-I Company, MOIL Limited. MOIL Limited is the largest producer of manganese ore in India.

 

S11. Ans.(a)

Sol. World EV Day is observed on September 9 every year. The day marks the celebration of e-mobility. Special awareness campaigns are organised globally to educate people about the benefits of electric vehicles.

 

S12. Ans.(e)

Sol. Mr Dinesh Kumar Batra, Director (Finance) & CFO, has taken additional charge as Chairman & Managing Director (CMD) of Navratna Defence PSU Bharat Electronics Limited (BEL).

 

S13. Ans.(d)

Sol. The 31st Vyas Samman was conferred on to well-known Hindi writer Dr Asghar Wajahat at a function in New Delhi. He has been chosen for the prestigious award for his play Mahabali.

 

S14. Ans.(b)

Sol. Indian superfood brand Pintola, Fast­moving consumer goods (FMCG) company announced a renowned Indian Football Captain, Sunil Chhetri as Brand Ambassador.

 

S15. Ans.(d)

Sol. WAAREE, India’s largest Solar Panel manufacturer, has entered into an Agreement with SBI for availing unsecured financing for solar projects and providing working capital for Channel Partners.

 

Also Check : 

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries 

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_60.1

 

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

 

Adda247 Bengali Home Page Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_70.1

 

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_90.1

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_100.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.