Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams ,September 1, 2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali for all competitive exams including WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, and BANK. Here you get Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these Current Affairs MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali
Topic Current Affairs MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for All Competitive Exams

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_40.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স

Q1. ব্লুমবার্গ বিলিয়নেয়ার্স ইনডেক্স অনুসারে, গৌতম আদানি বিশ্বের তৃতীয় ধনী ব্যক্তি হয়েছেন। আদানির মোট সম্পদের পরিমাণ কত?

(a) $137.4 বিলিয়ন

(b) $251 বিলিয়ন

(c) $153 বিলিয়ন

(d) $91 বিলিয়ন

(e) $138.4 বিলিয়ন

Q2.  “দ্য হিরো অফ টাইগার হিল: অটোবায়োগ্রাফি অফ আ পরম বীর” বইটি কে লিখেছেন?

(a) অমর্ত্য সেন

(b) অরবিন্দ সুব্রামানিয়ান

(c) রঘুরাম রাজন

(d) ডঃ মনমোহন সিং

(e) যোগেন্দ্র সিং যাদব

Q3. 67 তম ফিল্মফেয়ার অ্যাওয়ার্ডস 2022-এ নিম্নলিখিতগুলির মধ্যে কোনটি জনপ্রিয় পুরস্কার বিভাগে “সেরা চলচ্চিত্র” জিতেছে?

(a) 83

(b) শেরশাহ

(c) মিমি

(d) সরদার উধম

(e) শেরনি

Q4. “আফ্রিকান বংশোদ্ভূত মানুষের জন্য আন্তর্জাতিক দিবস” প্রতি বছর কোন দিন পালন করা হয়?

(a) 27 আগস্ট

(b) 28 আগস্ট

(c) 29 আগস্ট

(d) 30 আগস্ট

(e) 31 আগস্ট

Check More: DRDO CEPTAM 10 নিয়োগ 2022 বিজ্ঞপ্তি, 1901টি DRTC শূন্যপদের জন্য আবেদন করুন

Q5. “Indian Banking in Retrospect – 75 Years of Independence” বইটির লেখকের নাম বলুন।

(a) আশুতোষ রারাভিকর

(b) মোহিত শর্মা

(c) দীপক জোশী

(d) সুনীল তক্কর

(e) জগদীশ তিওয়ারি

Q6. সম্প্রতি প্রয়াত হয়েছেন অভিজিৎ সেন। সে কি ছিল?

(a) লেখক

(b) রাজনৈতিক

(c) অভিনেতা

(d) অর্থনীতিবিদ

(e) চলচ্চিত্র পরিচালক

Q7. 67তম ফিল্মফেয়ার অ্যাওয়ার্ডস 2022-এ জনপ্রিয় পুরষ্কার বিভাগে নিম্নলিখিতগুলির মধ্যে কে “সেরা অভিনেতা” জিতেছেন?

(a) পঙ্কজ ত্রিপাঠী

(b) রণবীর সিং

(c) ভিকি কৌশল

(d) আয়ুষ্মান খুরানা

(e) অক্ষয় কুমার

Q8. 50তম অল শুমাং লীলা উৎসব 2021-2022 কোন রাজ্যে শুরু হয়েছিল?

(a) হিমাচল প্রদেশ

(b) সিকিম

(c) ত্রিপুরা

(d) মণিপুর

(e) আসাম

Q9. নিচের কোন রাজ্য এক মাসব্যাপী রাজীব গান্ধী গ্রামীণ অলিম্পিক গেমসের উদ্বোধন করেছে?

(a) রাজস্থানী

(b) কেরালা

(c) পাঞ্জাবি

(d) অন্ধ্র প্রদেশ

(e) অরুণাচল প্রদেশ

Q10. 65তম কমনওয়েলথ পার্লামেন্টারি অ্যাসোসিয়েশন সম্মেলনে পার্লামেন্টারি অ্যাসোসিয়েশন কনফারেন্স (CPA) এর আন্তর্জাতিক কোষাধ্যক্ষ হিসেবে কে নির্বাচিত হয়েছেন?

(a) শিখর গুপ্ত

(b) নিতিন ফারটিয়াল

(c) অনুরাগ শর্মা

(d) প্রবাল বনসাল

(e) হেম আগরওয়াল

Check Also: SSC JE নিয়োগ 2022 বিজ্ঞপ্তি প্রকাশিত হয়েছে, 2রা সেপ্টেম্বরের মধ্যে আবেদন করুন

Q11. 67তম ফিল্মফেয়ার অ্যাওয়ার্ডস 2022-এ নিম্নলিখিতগুলির মধ্যে কোনটি সমালোচক পুরস্কার বিভাগে “সেরা চলচ্চিত্র” জিতেছে?

(a) 83

(b) শেরশাহ

(c) মিমি

(d) সরদার উধম

(e) শেরনি

Q12. সাম্প্রতিক সংবাদপত্রের প্রতিবেদন অনুসারে, নিচের কোনটি একটি নতুন “জালিয়াতি রেজিস্ট্রি” এ কাজ করছে, যা স্ক্যামারদের কালো তালিকাভুক্ত করার একটি রিপোর্টিং প্রক্রিয়া?

(a) SEBI

(b) ভারতীয় রিজার্ভ ব্যাঙ্ক

(c) ইউনিক আইডেন্টিফিকেশন অথরিটি অফ ইন্ডিয়া (UIDAI)

(d) SIDBI

(e) প্রধানমন্ত্রীর অর্থনৈতিক উপদেষ্টা পরিষদ

Q13. বেনোরি নলেজ-এর সাম্প্রতিক প্রতিবেদন অনুসারে, বিশ্বব্যাপী জীবন বীমা বাজারে ভারতের স্থান _____________।

(a) 5

(b) 7

(c) 9

(d) 10

(e) 12

Q14. 67তম ফিল্মফেয়ার অ্যাওয়ার্ডস 2022-এ জনপ্রিয় পুরষ্কার বিভাগে নিম্নলিখিতগুলির মধ্যে কে “সেরা অভিনেত্রী” জিতেছেন?

(a) কার্তিনা কাইফ

(b) বিদ্যা বালান

(c) কৃতি স্যানন

(d) সোনম কাপুর

(e) সারা আলি খান

Q15. নিচের মধ্যে কে “ফিল্মফেয়ার লাইফটাইম অ্যাচিভমেন্ট অ্যাওয়ার্ড 2022” জিতেছেন?

(a) রণধীর কাপুর

(b) বিনোদ খান্না

(c) শত্রুঘ্ন সিনহা

(d) কমল হাসান

(e) সুভাষ ঘাই

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_50.1

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ সমাধান

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. With a total net worth of USD 137.4 billion, Adani has surpassed the wealth of Louis Vuitton chairman Arnault and is now just behind business magnate Elon Musk and Jeff Bezos in the ranking.

 

S2. Ans.(e)

Sol. The autobiography “The Hero of Tiger Hill: Autobiography of a Param Vir”, is about the inspiring story of Subedar Major (Honorary Captain) Yogendra Singh Yadav (Retd).

 

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol. Sidharth Malhotra and Kiara Advani-starrer Shershaah won the “Best Film” in popular awards category at the 67th Filmfare Awards 2022.

 

S4. Ans.(e)

Sol. The International Day for People of African Descent is celebrated on 31 August globally.

 

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol. Director of the Department of Economic & Policy Research(DEPR), Reserve Bank of India (RBI), Dr Ashutosh Raravikar has authored a new book titled “Indian Banking in Retrospect – 75 years of Independence”.

 

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. Renowned economist and former Planning Commission member, Abhijit Sen has passed away at 72.

 

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol. Actor Ranveer Singh received the Filmfare Award for Best Actor for his role in Kabir Khan’s ’83’.

 

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol. The 50th All Manipur Shumang Leela Festival 2021-2022 kicked off at Iboyaima Shumang Leela Shanglen at Palace Compound in Imphal.

 

S9. Ans.(a)

Sol. Rajasthan chief minister Ashok Gehlot has inaugurated a month-long Rajiv Gandhi Rural Olympic Games in Jodhpur.

 

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol. Anurag Sharma has been elected as the International Treasurer of the Parliamentary Association Conference (CPA) at the 65th Commonwealth Parliamentary Association Conference in Halifax, Canada.

 

S11. Ans.(d)

Sol. Sardar Udham has won the “Best Film” in critics awards category at the 67th Filmfare Awards 2022.

 

S12. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Reserve Bank of India is working on a new “fraud registry” — a reporting mechanism under which data shared by banks with RBI on fraudsters will enable the regulator to blacklist such callers. The new reporting mechanism will carry details of IP addresses, locations and telephone numbers — reported by banks to RBI — of perpetrators defrauding bank customer repeatedly.

 

S13. Ans.(d)

Sol. India has now overtaken China and UK to become the world’s 10th largest life insurer.

 

S14. Ans.(c)

Sol. Kriti Sanon has won the “Best Actress” in popular awards category at the 67th Filmfare Awards 2022.

 

S15. Ans.(e)

Sol. Veteran Bollywood director and producer Subhash Ghai was conferred with the Lifetime Achievement award at the 67th Filmfare awards.

Also Check : 

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries 

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_60.1

 

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

 

Adda247 Bengali Home Page Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_70.1

 

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_90.1

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_100.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.