Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams ,October 8 2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali for all competitive exams including WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, and BANK. Here you get Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these Current Affairs MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali
Topic Current Affairs MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for All Competitive Exams

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_40.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স

Q1. ক্যাপ্টেন ইব্রাহিম ট্রাওরে বুরকিনা ফাসোর রাষ্ট্রপতি নিযুক্ত হয়েছেন, বুরকিনা ফাসো কোন মহাদেশের একটি দেশ?

(a) এশিয়া

(b) আফ্রিকা

(c) ইউরোপ

(d) অস্ট্রেলিয়া

(e) দক্ষিণ আমেরিকা

Q2. ভারতের প্রথম সবুজ প্রযুক্তি ভিত্তিক প্রযুক্তি বিজনেস ইনকিউবেশন বা ইনক্লুসিভ TBI (i-TBI) নিম্নলিখিত কোন প্রতিষ্ঠানে স্থাপন করা হবে?

(a) NIT ত্রিচি

(b) NIT ওয়ারঙ্গল

(c) NIT শ্রীনগর

(d) NIT কালিকট

(e) NIT নাগপুর

Q3. SBI জেনারেল ইন্স্যুরেন্স অক্টোবর 2022 থেকে নিম্নলিখিতগুলির মধ্যে কাকে তার নতুন MD এবং CEO হিসাবে নিযুক্ত করেছে?

(a) ডি. সুন্দরম

(b) পি কে গুপ্ত

(c) রজনীশ কুমার

(d) কিশোর কুমার পলুদাসু

(e) জে স্বামীনাথন

Q4. নিম্নলিখিত ভারতীয় বংশোদ্ভূত ডাক্তারদের মধ্যে কে WHO নির্বাহী বোর্ডে মার্কিন প্রতিনিধি হিসেবে মনোনীত হয়েছেন?

(a) বিবেক মূর্তি

(b) মনজিৎ সিং বেইনস

(c) সঞ্জয় গুপ্ত

(d) সিদ্ধার্থ মুখোপাধ্যায়

(e) নরেশ ত্রেহান

Check More: SSC MTS টায়ার 1 পরীক্ষার ফলাফল 2022, SSC MTS ফলাফল লিঙ্ক সরাসরি ডাউনলোড করুন

Q5. 2022 সালের অক্টোবরে, ভারত বিশ্বের বৃহত্তম চিনি উৎপাদনকারী হিসাবে আবির্ভূত হয়েছে। ভারত বিশ্বের ____________ বৃহত্তম চিনি রপ্তানিকারক।

(a) ষষ্ঠ

(b) দ্বিতীয়

(c) তৃতীয়

(d) চতুর্থ

(e) পঞ্চম

Q6. রাজকোটের সৌরাষ্ট্র ক্রিকেট স্টেডিয়ামে 2022 সালের ইরানি কাপ জিততে বাকি ভারত কোন দলকে হারিয়েছে?

(a) মুম্বাই

(b) বাংলা

(c) বিদর্ভ

(d) কর্ণাটক

(e) সৌরাষ্ট্র

Q7. নিচের মধ্যে কে 2022 সালের সাহিত্যে নোবেল পুরস্কার জিতেছেন?

(a) ওলগা টোকারজুক

(b) অ্যানি এরনাক্স

(c) আব্দুলরাজক গুরনাহ

(d) কাজুও ইশিগুরো

(e) এলিস মুনরো

Q8. 2022-এর জন্য SASTRA রামানুজন পুরস্কার _________ ক্যালিফোর্নিয়া বিশ্ববিদ্যালয়ের সহকারী অধ্যাপক, বার্কলে, মার্কিন যুক্তরাষ্ট্রে প্রদান করা হবে।

(a) উইল সাউইন

(b) শাই এভরা

(c) ইউনকিং ট্যাং

(d) অ্যাডাম হারপার

(e) জ্যাক থর্ন

Q9. নিচের কোন রাজ্য রাজ্যে প্রথম তিনটি সর্ব-মহিলা প্রাদেশিক আর্মড কনস্ট্যাবুলারি (PAC) ব্যাটালিয়ন তৈরির ঘোষণা দিয়েছে?

(a) মহারাষ্ট্র

(b) রাজস্থান

(c) উত্তরাখণ্ড

(d) উত্তর প্রদেশ

(e) গুজরাট

Q10. অক্টোবর 2022-এ, কেন্দ্রীয় অর্থ মন্ত্রক তাদের নগদ প্রবাহের সমস্যা সমাধানে সহায়তা করার জন্য এয়ারলাইনগুলিকে ইমার্জেন্সি ক্রেডিট লাইন গ্যারান্টি স্কিমের অধীনে __________ পর্যন্ত ঋণ পাওয়ার অনুমতি দেয়৷

(a) 1500 কোটি টাকা

(b) 2500 কোটি টাকা

(c) 3500 কোটি টাকা

(d) 4500 কোটি টাকা

(e) 5500 কোটি টাকা

Check Also: WB TET Notification 2022 Out

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_50.1

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ সমাধান

S1. Ans.(b)

Sol. Captain Ibrahim Traore appointed Burkina Faso president Captain Ibrahim Traore has been appointed as Head of State, Supreme Head of the Armed Forces. In the west African country’s second coup in nine months, President Paul-Henri Damiba was deposed by Traore and a group of soldiers on September 30.

 

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol. First green tech based incubation centre of India to come up at NIT Srinagar Technology Business Incubation or Inclusive TBI (i-TBI) is a three-year initiative supported by the Department of Science and Technology (DST) for educational institutions, idea-generators, innovators and entrepreneurs to support the innovative ideas, startup initiatives and promote self-employment and job creation through incubation.

 

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol. SBI General Insurance has announced the appointment of Kishore Kumar Poludasu as its new managing director & chief executive officer.

 

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol. President Joe Biden has nominated US Surgeon General Dr. Vivek Murthy to serve as the country’s representative on the executive board of the World Health Organization.

 

S5. Ans.(b)

Sol. India has emerged as the world’s largest producer and second largest exporter of sugar. In Sugar Season 2021-22, a record of more than five thousand lakh metric tons of sugarcane was produced in the country.

 

S6. Ans.(e)

Sol. Hanuma Vihari led Rest of India has defeated Saurashtra to win Irani Cup 2022 at the Saurashtra Cricket Stadium, Rajkot.

 

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Nobel Prize in Literature for 2022 is awarded to the French author Annie Ernaux “for the courage and clinical acuity with which she uncovers the roots, estrangements and collective restraints of personal memory” at the Swedish Academy in Stockholm.

 

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol. The SASTRA Ramanujan Prize for 2022 will be awarded to Yunqing Tang Assistant Professor at the University of California, Berkeley, USA.

 

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol. According to Chief Minister Office officials, the Uttar Pradesh government announced the creation of the first three all-female Provincial Armed Constabulary (PAC) battalions in the state.

 

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Union Finance Ministry allowed airlines to avail of up to Rs 1,500 crore loan under the Emergency Credit Line Guarantee Scheme,to help them tide over their cash flow problems.

 

Also Check : 

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries 

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_60.1

 

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

 

Adda247 Bengali Home Page Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_70.1

 

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_90.1

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_100.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.