Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams ,October 7 2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali for all competitive exams including WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, and BANK. Here you get Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these Current Affairs MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali
Topic Current Affairs MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for All Competitive Exams

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_40.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স

Q1. নির্বাচন কমিশন অল ইন্ডিয়া রেডিওতে একটি বছরব্যাপী ভোটার সচেতনতা প্রোগ্রাম চালু করেছে। এই প্রোগ্রামের নাম কি?

(a) ভোটার জংশন

(b) মেটাডাটা জংশন

(c) রেডিও জংশন

(d) নির্বাচনী জংশন

(e) সচেতনতা জংশন

Q2. ইউনাইটেড নেশনস কনফারেন্স অন ট্রেড অ্যান্ড ডেভেলপমেন্ট (UNCTAD) রিপোর্ট 2022 অনুসারে, ভারতের অর্থনৈতিক প্রবৃদ্ধি 2021 সালে 8.2% থেকে 2022 সালে ____-এ হ্রাস পাবে বলে আশা করা হচ্ছে।

(a) 7.7%

(b) 6.7%

(c) 5.7%

(d) 4.7%

(e) 6.3%

Q3. গ্যাস অথরিটি অফ ইন্ডিয়া লিমিটেড (GAIL)-এর চেয়ারম্যান ও ব্যবস্থাপনা পরিচালক হিসেবে কাকে নিযুক্ত করা হয়েছে?

(a) রাজেশ ভার্মা

(b) বিজয় যসুজা

(c) বিনায়ক গডসে

(d) এন এস রাজনা

(e) সন্দীপ কুমার গুপ্ত

Q4. ইন্ডিয়ান অর্ডন্যান্স ফ্যাক্টরি সার্ভিস (IOFS) এর মহাপরিচালক হিসেবে কাকে নিযুক্ত করা হয়েছে?

(a) রাজেশ তলওয়ার

(b) অলোক চক্রওয়াল

(c) রমেশ কান্দুলা

(d) সঞ্জীব কিশোর

(e) ব্রিজেশ গুপ্ত

Check More: WBCS Mahapack Offer Will End Very Soon, Buy Now

Q5. আমেরিকান জিওফিজিক্যাল ইউনিয়নের দেবেন্দ্র লাল মেমোরিয়াল মেডেল 2022 কে পেয়েছেন?

(a) অরুণা লাল

(b) রাজীব কুমার

(c) রাজ শুক্লা

(d) আলভারো লারিও

(e) রক্সি কোল

Q6. বিশ্ব শিক্ষক দিবস প্রতি বছর কোন দিন পালন করা হয়?

(a) 6 অক্টোবর

(b) 7 অক্টোবর

(c) 5 অক্টোবর

(d) 3 অক্টোবর

(e) 4 অক্টোবর

Q7. UNESCO 2022 সালের অক্টোবরে 50টি আইকনিক ভারতীয় ঐতিহ্যবাহী টেক্সটাইল নথিভুক্ত করে একটি তালিকা চালু করেছে, থিগমা বা উলের টাই এবং ডাই এর সাথে যুক্ত?

(a) লাদাখ

(b) উত্তর প্রদেশ

(c) অন্ধ্র প্রদেশ

(d) আসাম

(e) কেরালা

Q8. গান্ধী জয়ন্তী উপলক্ষে, ভারতের নিচের কোন ব্যাঙ্ক ঘোষণা করেছে যে এটি ‘গ্রাম সেবা’ কর্মসূচির 4র্থ পর্বের অধীনে ভারত জুড়ে 30টি প্রত্যন্ত গ্রাম দত্তক নেবে?

(a) HDFC ব্যাঙ্ক

(b) এক্সিস ব্যাঙ্ক

(c) স্টেট ব্যাঙ্ক অফ ইন্ডিয়া

(d) ইন্ডিয়ান ব্যাঙ্ক

(e) ব্যাঙ্ক অফ বরোদা

Q9. সম্প্রতি, ন্যাশনাল পেমেন্টস কর্পোরেশন অফ ইন্ডিয়া এবং সেন্ট্রাল ব্যাঙ্ক নিচের কোন দেশের মধ্যে তাদের দেশে Rupay ডেবিট কার্ড চালু করার জন্য একটি এমওইউ স্বাক্ষর করেছে?

(a) সংযুক্ত আরব আমিরাত

(b) কুয়েত

(c) কাতার

(d) ওমান

(e) জর্ডান

Q10. নিম্নলিখিতদের মধ্যে কে সম্প্রতি UNHCR এর Nansen Refugee Award জিতেছে?

(a) অ্যাঞ্জেলা মার্কেল

(b) আমীন জুবরান

(c) সালেমা রহমান

(d) রোজমা গফৌরী

(e) আলবার্তো কায়রো

Read Also: The major environmental movement in India for WB TET

Q11. বিশ্ব শিক্ষক দিবস 2022-এর থিম হল ________।

(a) Teachers at the Heart of Education Recovery

(b) Teachers: Leading in crisis, reimagining the future

(c) The Transformation of Education Begins with Teachers

(d) Young Teachers: The Future of the Profession

(e) The right to education means the right to a qualified teacher

Q12. সম্প্রতি ভারতের নির্বাচন কমিশন কাকে ‘ন্যাশনাল আইকন’ হিসেবে ঘোষণা করেছে?

(a) আমির খান

(b) পঙ্কজ ত্রিপাঠী

(c) মাধুরী দীক্ষিত

(d) রেখা

(e) উর্মিলা মাতোন্ডকর

Q13. রাষ্ট্রপতি দ্রৌপদী মুর্মু কোথায় নারী-নেতৃত্বাধীন স্টার্টআপগুলিকে সমর্থন করার লক্ষ্যে একটি উদ্যোগ ‘হার START’ চালু করেছিলেন?

(a) তামিলনাড়ু

(b) কেরালা

(c) উত্তর প্রদেশ

(d) গুজরাট

(e) সিকিম

Q14. নিচের মধ্যে কে ‘অ্যাক্টিভ ফিট’ চালু করেছে, তরুণ এবং সুস্থ প্রাপ্তবয়স্কদের জন্য একটি ব্যাপক স্বাস্থ্য বীমা পরিকল্পনা?

(a) IFFCO Tokio সাধারণ বীমা

(b) ওরিয়েন্টাল ইন্স্যুরেন্স কোম্পানি

(c) আদিত্য বিড়লা স্বাস্থ্য বীমা

(d) বাজাজ আলিয়াঞ্জ জেনারেল ইন্স্যুরেন্স

(e) ICICI প্রুডেনশিয়াল লাইফ ইন্স্যুরেন্স

Q15. রসায়ন 2022-এর নোবেল পুরষ্কারটি তিনজন বিজ্ঞানী, ক্যারোলিন বার্টোজি, মর্টেন মেলডাল এবং ব্যারি শার্পলেস _______-এর উপর তাদের কাজের জন্য ভাগ করে নিচ্ছেন।

(a) Asymmetric Organocatalysis

(b) Lithium-ion batteries

(c) DNA repair

(d) Click chemistry

(e) Genome Editing

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_50.1

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ সমাধান

S1. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Election Commission has launched Matadata Junction, a year-long voter awareness program on All India Radio.

 

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol. According to the United Nations Conference on Trade and Development (UNCTAD) Report 2022, India’s economic growth is expected to decline to 5.7% in 2022 from 8.2% in 2021.

 

S3. Ans.(e)

Sol. Sandeep Kumar Gupta has been appointed as Chairman and Managing Director of Gas Authority of India Limited (GAIL). It is the nation’s largest gas company.

 

S4. Ans.(d)

Sol. A 1985 batch officer Sanjeev Kishore has been appointed as Director General of the Indian Ordnance Factory Service (IOFS).

 

S5. Ans.(e)

Sol. Roxy Mathew Koll, a scientist at the Pune-based Indian Institute of Tropical Meteorology (IITM) has received the American Geophysical Union’s Devendra Lal Memorial Medal 2022.

 

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol. World Teachers’ Day is observed every year on 5 October. In the year 1994, the United Nations Educational, Scientific, and Cultural Organization (UNESCO) proclaimed October 5 as World Teachers’ Day.

 

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol. Some of the iconic handcrafted textiles documented from north India are Khes from Panipat, Chamba rumals from Himachal Pradesh, Thigma or wool tie and dye from Ladakh and Awadh Jamdani from Varanasi.

 

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol. On the occasion of Gandhi Jayanti, the State Bank of India announced that it will adopt 30 remote villages across India under the 4th phase of the ‘SBI Gram Seva’ program.

 

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol. National Payments Corporation of India and Central Bank Of Oman signed a historic MoU to launch the Rupay debit card in Oman, paving the way for a new era of financial connectivity.

 

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol. Former German chancellor Angela Merkel won the United Nations refugee agency’s prestigious Nansen award for her “leadership, courage and compassion” in ensuring the protection of hundreds of thousands of desperate people at the height of the Syria crisis.

 

S11. Ans.(c)

Sol. The theme of World Teachers’ Day 2022 is “The Transformation of Education Begins with Teachers”.

 

S12. Ans.(b)

Sol. For his association with the Election Commission of India (ECI) in creating awareness amongst voters, Actor Pankaj Tripathi has been declared as the ‘National Icon’ of ECI.

 

S13. Ans.(d)

Sol. President Droupadi Murmu launched ‘herSTART’, an initiative of the Gujarat University Startup and Entrepreneurship Council (GUSEC) aimed at supporting women-led startups.

 

S14. Ans.(c)

Sol. Aditya Birla Health Insurance Co Ltd has announced the launch of Activ Fit, a comprehensive health insurance plan for young and healthy adults.

 

S15. Ans.(d)

Sol. The three have been awarded for their work in ‘click chemistry’, in which molecules snap together fast and firmly, without the need for a long, complicated process and too many unwanted byproducts.

 

Also Check : 

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries 

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_60.1

 

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

 

Adda247 Bengali Home Page Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_70.1

 

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_90.1

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_100.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.