Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams ,October 6 2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali for all competitive exams including WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, and BANK. Here you get Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these Current Affairs MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali
Topic Current Affairs MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for All Competitive Exams

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_40.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স

Q1. তরুণ লেখকদের পরামর্শ দেওয়ার জন্য প্রধানমন্ত্রীর পরিকল্পনা – YUVA 2.0 দেশে পঠন, লেখা এবং বই সংস্কৃতির প্রচারের জন্য চালু করা হয়েছে। YUVA-তে V মানে কী?

(a) মান

(b) মূল্যবান

(c) দূরদর্শী

(d) বহুমুখী

(e) গুরুত্বপূর্ণ

Q2. ভারত ক্ষেপণাস্ত্র, রকেট ও গোলাবারুদ রপ্তানির জন্য নিচের কোন দেশের সাথে একটি চুক্তি স্বাক্ষর করেছে?

(a) আর্মেনিয়া

(b) আজারবাইজান

(c) জর্জিয়া

(d) তুরস্ক

(e) ইউক্রেন

Q3. নিচের কোন রাজ্য সরকার ‘আসারা’ পেনশন নামে একটি কল্যাণমূলক প্রকল্প চালু করেছে?

(a) মহারাষ্ট্র

(b) তামিলনাড়ু

(c) গুজরাট

(d) অন্ধ্র প্রদেশ

(e) তেলেঙ্গানা

Q4. ভারতের নির্বাচন কমিশনের ডেপুটি ইলেকশন কমিশনার হিসেবে কাকে নিযুক্ত করা হয়েছে?

(a) অভিষেক সিংভি

(b) অজয় ভাদু

(c) আর ভেঙ্কটরামানি

(d) মুকুল রোহাতগি

(e) হরিশ সালভে

Check More: SSC CGL 2022 বিজ্ঞপ্তি প্রকাশিত হয়েছে , গ্রুপ B এবং C পোস্টের জন্য অনলাইনে আবেদন করুন

Q5. সিঙ্গাপুর ফর্মুলা 1 গ্র্যান্ড প্রিক্স 2022 কে জিতেছে?

(a) সেবাস্তিয়ান ভেটেল

(b) লুইস হ্যামিল্টন

(c) ম্যাক্স ভার্স্টাপেন

(d) চার্লস লেক্লার্ক

(e) সার্জিও পেরেজ

Q6. ভারতের প্রথম খেলোয়াড় যিনি 400 টি-টোয়েন্টি ম্যাচ খেলেছেন?

(a) কেএল রাহুল

(b) ঋষভ পান্ত

(c) রোহিত শর্মা

(d) বিরাট কোহলি

(e) দীনেশ কার্তিক

Q7. নবায়নযোগ্য শক্তির প্রখ্যাত বিশেষজ্ঞ তুলসী তাঁতী 64 বছর বয়সে মারা গেছেন। তিনি নিচের কোন কোম্পানির প্রতিষ্ঠাতা?

(a) ওয়েবসল এনার্জি সিস্টেম লিমিটেড

(b) উর্জা গ্লোবাল লিমিটেড

(c) ওরিয়েন্ট গ্রীন পাওয়ার

(d) সুজলন এনার্জি

(e) জয়প্রকাশ পাওয়ার ভেঞ্চারস লিমিটেড

Q8. বিশ্ব মহাকাশ সপ্তাহ (WSW) প্রতি বছর ________ থেকে পালিত হয়, বিজ্ঞান ও প্রযুক্তি এবং মানব অবস্থার উন্নতির দিকে তাদের অবদান উদযাপন করতে।

(a) 4 থেকে 10 অক্টোবর

(b) 5 থেকে 11 অক্টোবর

(c) 6 থেকে 12 অক্টোবর

(d) 7 থেকে 13 অক্টোবর

(e) 8 থেকে 14 অক্টোবর

Q9. সম্প্রতি, ক্ষুদ্র, ক্ষুদ্র ও মাঝারি উদ্যোগ মন্ত্রক _____ এ একটি জাতীয় SC-ST হাব কনক্লেভের আয়োজন করেছে।

(a) পুনে

(b) হায়দ্রাবাদ

(c) আহমেদাবাদ

(d) দিল্লি

(e) মুম্বাই

Q10. সম্প্রতি, মার্কিন প্রেসিডেন্ট জো বিডেন ‘উইথ গ্রেটফুল রিকগনিশন’-এর উদ্ধৃতি দিয়ে নিচের মধ্যে কাকে লাইফটাইম অ্যাচিভমেন্ট পুরস্কারে ভূষিত করেছেন?

(a) দেবিকা বুলচন্দানি

(b) সত্য নাদেলা

(c) পরাগ অগ্রবাল

(d) শান্তনু নারায়ণ

(e) বিবেক লাল

Check Also: SBI PO 2022 এর জন্য অনলাইনে আবেদন করুন, অনলাইন রেজিস্ট্রেশন 22শে সেপ্টেম্বর থেকে শুরু হয়েছে

Q11. প্রতিরক্ষা মন্ত্রী রাজনাথ সিং রাজস্থানের যোধপুরে _____ নামের প্রথম দেশীয়ভাবে তৈরি হালকা কমব্যাট হেলিকপ্টার (LCH) অন্তর্ভুক্ত করেন।

(a) প্রচণ্ড

(b) ধ্রুব

(c) চেতক

(d) রুদ্র

(e) চিতা

Q12. ______ এর পুল্লামপাড়া দেশের প্রথম গ্রাম পঞ্চায়েত হয়ে উঠেছে যেটি তার বাসিন্দাদের মধ্যে সম্পূর্ণ ডিজিটাল সাক্ষরতা অর্জন করেছে।

(a) কর্ণাটক

(b) কেরালা

(c) গোয়া

(d) তামিলনাড়ু

(e) মহারাষ্ট্র

Q13. নিচের কোনটি ইংরেজি নন-ফিকশন বিভাগে ‘ভ্যালি অফ ওয়ার্ডস বুক অ্যাওয়ার্ডস’ জিতেছে?

(a) Tagore & Gandhi: Walking Alone, Walking Together

(b) The Odd Book of Baby Names

(c) Savi and the Memory Keeper

(d) Aai and I

(e) Play by Book

Q14. সম্প্রতি, কে ইলেক্ট্রনিক্স ও তথ্য প্রযুক্তি মন্ত্রকের অধীনে MyGov-এর প্রধান নির্বাহী কর্মকর্তা (CEO) হিসাবে নিযুক্ত হয়েছেন?

(a) অজয় ভাদু

(b) বসন্ত গর্গ

(c) লোচন সেহরা

(d) আকাশ ত্রিপাঠী

(e) পঙ্কজ যাদব

Q15. সুইডিশ বিজ্ঞানী Svante Pääbo _______ এর জন্য 2022 সালের নোবেল পুরস্কারে ভূষিত হয়েছেন।

(a) শরীরবিদ্যা

(b) অর্থনীতি

(c) সাহিত্য

(d) রসায়ন

(e) শান্তি

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_50.1

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ সমাধান

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol. Prime Minister’s Scheme for Mentoring Young Authors – YUVA 2.0 (Young, Upcoming & Versatile Authors) was launched to promote reading, writing, and book culture in the country.

 

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol. In a significant move to boost defence export, India has signed an export order for missiles, rockets, and ammunition to Armenia.

 

S3. Ans.(e)

Sol. The Telangana government has launched a welfare scheme named ‘Asara’ pension. It is a welfare scheme of pensions to old people, widows, physically disabled and beedi workers.

 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. Senior bureaucrat Ajay Bhadoo has been appointed as the Deputy Election Commissioner of the Election Commission of India.

 

S5. Ans.(e)

Sol. Red Bull’s driver Sergio Perez has won the Singapore Formula 1 Grand Prix 2022. Perez finished 7.5 sec ahead of Ferrari’s Charles Leclerc, who came at the second position.

 

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol. Rohit Sharma has become the first player from the country to feature in 400 T20 matches.

 

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol. Founder Chairman and Managing Director of Suzlon Energy and renowned expert on renewable energy Tulsi Tanti passed away at the age of 64.

 

S8. Ans.(a)

Sol. World Space Week (WSW) is observed every year from October 4 to 10, to celebrate science and technology, and their contribution towards the betterment of the human condition.

 

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Ministry of Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises organized a National SC-ST Hub Conclave at Ahmedabad, Gujarat on 28th September 2022 to spread awareness about the National SC-ST Hub (NSSH)Scheme and other Schemes of the Ministry.

 

S10. Ans.(e)

Sol. Vivek Lall, an Indian-origin General Atomics Global Corporation chief executive, is honoured with the Lifetime Achievement Award by US President Joe Biden with the citation of ‘With Grateful Recognition’.

 

S11. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Indian Air Force formally inducted the first indigenously developed multirole light combat helicopters (LCH), named Prachand, into its fleet at its Jodhpur base in Rajasthan in the presence of Defence Minister Rajnath Singh.

 

S12. Ans.(b)

Sol. Pullampara in Kerala became the first grama panchayat in the country to attain full digital literacy among its residents.

 

S13. Ans.(a)

Sol. Rudrangshu Mukherjee’s Tagore & Gandhi: Walking Alone, Walking Together (English non-fiction) among the eight that were adjudged the best books of the year at the ‘Valley of Words Book Awards’.

 

S14. Ans.(d)

Sol. Akash Tripathi has been appointed as the Chief Executive Officer (CEO), MyGov, Ministry of Electronics & Information Technology.

 

S15. Ans.(a)

Sol. Swedish scientist Svante Pääbo has been awarded the 2022 Nobel Prize for Physiology “for his discoveries concerning the genomes of extinct hominins and human evolution.”

 

Also Check : 

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries 

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_60.1

 

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

 

Adda247 Bengali Home Page Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_70.1

 

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_90.1

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_100.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.