Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams ,October 31 2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali for all competitive exams including WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, and BANK. Here you get Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these Current Affairs MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali
Topic Current Affairs MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for All Competitive Exams

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_40.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স

Q1. কেন্দ্রীয় সরকার নিচের কোন রাজ্যে তরাই হাতি সংরক্ষণের অনুমোদন দিয়েছে?

(a) উত্তর প্রদেশ

(b) গুজরাট

(c) রাজস্থান

(d) মহারাষ্ট্র

(e) মধ্যপ্রদেশ

Q2. মহিলাদের জন্য নিরাপদ এবং স্বাস্থ্যকর গন্তব্য নিশ্চিত করতে নিম্নলিখিত রাজ্যগুলির মধ্যে কোনটি একটি ‘নারী-বান্ধব পর্যটন’ প্রকল্প চালু করেছে?

(a) মহারাষ্ট্র

(b) তামিলনাড়ু

(c) গুজরাট

(d) অন্ধ্র প্রদেশ

(e) কেরালা

Q3. নিচের কোন ভারতীয় চলচ্চিত্রটি 2022 স্যাটার্ন অ্যাওয়ার্ডে সেরা আন্তর্জাতিক চলচ্চিত্রের পুরস্কার পেয়েছে?

(a) দঙ্গল

(b) বাহুবলী 2

(c) KGF 2

(d) RRR

(e) পুষ্পা

Q4. সম্প্রতি প্রয়াত হয়েছেন নিপন গোস্বামী। সে কি ছিল?

(a) লেখক

(b) রাজনীতিবিদ

(c) অভিনেতা

(d) সমাজকর্মী

(e) চলচ্চিত্র পরিচালক

Check More: AOC নিয়োগ বিজ্ঞপ্তি 2022 প্রকাশিত হয়েছে, 419টি মেটিরিয়াল অ্যাসিস্ট্যান্ট পদের জন্য আবেদন করুন

Q5. ভারত সরকার 2022 সালের অক্টোবরে G20-এর একটি অফিসিয়াল এনগেজমেন্ট গ্রুপ সিভিল 20 (C20) এর চেয়ার হিসাবে নিম্নলিখিতগুলির মধ্যে কাকে নিযুক্ত করেছে?

(a) মাতা অমৃতানন্দময়ী

(b) বালকৃষ্ণ

(c) অমিত শাহ

(d) শ্রী শ্রী রবিশঙ্কর

(e) যোগী আদিত্যনাথ

Q6. সাধারণ জনগণকে সচেতন করার জন্য প্রতি বছর ________ তারিখে বিশ্ব সোরিয়াসিস দিবস পালন করা হয়।

(a) 26 অক্টোবর

(b) 27 অক্টোবর

(c) 28 অক্টোবর

(d) 29 অক্টোবর

(e) 30 অক্টোবর

Q7. প্রথমবারের মতো ইন্টারনেটের ব্যবহার উদযাপনের জন্য সারা বিশ্বে প্রতি বছর ________ তারিখে আন্তর্জাতিক ইন্টারনেট দিবস পালিত হয়।

(a) 27অক্টোবর

(b) 28 অক্টোবর

(c) 29 অক্টোবর

(d) 30 অক্টোবর

(e) 31 অক্টোবর

Q8. “দিল্লি ইউনিভার্সিটি: সেলিব্রেটিং 100 গ্লোরিয়াস ইয়ারস” শিরোনামের বইটির লেখকের নাম বলুন।

(a) কিরেন রিজিজু

(b) অমিতাভ বচ্চন

(c) শশী থারুর

(d) হরদীপ সিং পুরী

(e) বিজয় শেখর শর্মা

Q9. বিশ্ব সোরিয়াসিস দিবস 2022 এর থিম কি?

(a) Unloading Psoriatic Disease

(b) Time to be United

(c) INFORMED

(d) Let’s Get Connected

(e) Treat Psoriasis Seriously

Q10. ভারত নিচের কোন দেশের সাথে মেগা ‘যুধ অভিযান’ সামরিক মহড়া করবে?

(a) US

(b) ফ্রান্স

(c) যুক্তরাজ্য

(d) অস্ট্রেলিয়া

(e) জাপান

Check Also: DRDO নিয়োগ 2022 বিজ্ঞপ্তি প্রকাশিত হয়েছে, 1061 CEPTAM ,10 অ্যাডমিন এবং অ্যালাইড পোস্টের জন্য আবেদন করুন

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_50.1

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ সমাধান

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. Union Government has approved the Terai Elephant Reserve in Uttar Pradesh. It will cover 3,049 sq km area & will be developed in the joint forest areas of Dudhwa & Piliphit tiger reserves located in the Lakhimpur and Pilibhit districts.

 

S2. Ans.(e)

Sol. The Kerala state tourism department has launched a ‘Women-Friendly Tourism’ project to ensure safe and hygienic destinations for women.

 

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol. SS Rajamouli’s period epic RRR was awarded the prestigious Saturn Award 2022 in the Best International Film category.

 

S4. Ans.(c)

Sol. Veteran Assamese actor Nipon Goswami passed away recently. Goswami made his debut as a child artist in the 1957 film Fani Sarma’s Piyali Phukan.

 

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Government of India has appointed Mata Amritanandamayi as the Chair of Civil 20 (C20), an official engagement group of the G20. The G20 members consist of 19 countries plus the European Union and C20 is its platform for civil-society organisations (CSOs) to bring forth non-government and non-business voices to the G20 leaders.

 

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. World Psoriasis Day is observed every year on October 29th to make the general public aware of the important facts related to psoriasis and this disease and its treatment.

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol. International Internet Day is celebrated on October 29 every year across the world to celebrate the usage of the internet for the first time.

 

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol. Minister of Petroleum and Natural Gas & Housing and Urban Affairs, Government of India(GOI), Hardeep Singh Puri has authored a new book titled “DELHI UNIVERSITY: Celebrating 100 Glorious Years”.

 

S9. Ans.(a)

Sol. In the year 2022, World Psoriasis Day is being observed with the theme of  “Unloading Psoriatic Disease”.

 

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol. India is gearing up for a major battalion-level land exercise with the US, which will held be from November 15 till December 2 in Uttarakhand’s Auli, barely 100 km from the Line of Actual Control (LAC) with China.

 

Also Check : 

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries 

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_60.1

 

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

 

Adda247 Bengali Home Page Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_70.1

 

 

 

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_90.1

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_100.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.