Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams ,October 28 2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali for all competitive exams including WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, and BANK. Here you get Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these Current Affairs MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali
Topic Current Affairs MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for All Competitive Exams

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_40.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

Q1. নিচের কোন রাজ্য/কেন্দ্রশাসিত অঞ্চল “ম্যায় ভি সুভাষ” প্রচারাভিযান চালু করেছে?

(a) লাদাখ

(b) দিল্লি

(c) গুজরাট

(d) পাঞ্জাব

(e) জম্মু ও কাশ্মীর

Q2. নিচের কোন দলটি হেড কোয়ার্টার MC, বায়ুসেনা নগর, নাগপুরে অনুষ্ঠিত এয়ার ফোর্স লন টেনিস চ্যাম্পিয়নশিপ 2022-23 জিতেছে?

(a) ইস্টার্ন এয়ার কমান্ড

(b) প্রশিক্ষণ কমান্ড

(c) ওয়েস্টার্ন এয়ার কমান্ড

(d) সেন্ট্রাল এয়ার কমান্ড

(e) সাউদার্ন এয়ার কমান্ড

Q3. জ্যাকসন গ্রীন রাজ্যে পর্যায়ক্রমে গ্রিন হাইড্রোজেন এবং গ্রিন অ্যামোনিয়া প্রকল্প স্থাপনের জন্য 22,400 কোটি টাকা বিনিয়োগ করার জন্য নিম্নলিখিত কোন রাজ্য সরকারের সাথে একটি এমওইউ স্বাক্ষর করেছে?

(a) মহারাষ্ট্র

(b) গুজরাট

(c) উত্তর প্রদেশ

(d) রাজস্থান

(e) বিহার

Q4. নিম্নলিখিত কোন সংস্থা/মন্ত্রণালয় নির্বাচিত সরকারি সংস্থাগুলির কাছে উপলব্ধ প্রশাসনিক রেকর্ডের উপর ভিত্তি করে সেপ্টেম্বর, 2017 থেকে আগস্ট, 2022 সময়কালকে কভার করে দেশের কর্মসংস্থান আউটলুকের উপর একটি প্রেস নোট প্রকাশ করেছে?

(a) শ্রম ব্যুরো

(b) জাতীয় পরিসংখ্যান অফিস

(c) ভারতীয় রিজার্ভ ব্যাঙ্ক

(d) অর্থনৈতিক উপদেষ্টা অফিস

(e) নীতি আয়োগ

Check More: WB Primary TET Application 2022

Q5. NASA জেট প্রপালশন ল্যাবরেটরির গবেষকরা এবং ভারতের নিচের কোন প্রতিষ্ঠান 2022 সালের অক্টোবরে আন্তর্জাতিক মহাকাশ স্টেশনে জীবাণুর মধ্যে মিথস্ক্রিয়া অধ্যয়ন করেছেন?

(a) আইআইটি মাদ্রাজ

(b) ICMR- বার্ধক্য ও মানসিক স্বাস্থ্যের জন্য কেন্দ্র

(c) IISc বেঙ্গালুরু

(d) সেলুলার এবং আণবিক জীববিজ্ঞান কেন্দ্র

(e) ইনস্টিটিউট অফ লাইফ সায়েন্স, পুনে

Q6. 2022 সালের অক্টোবরে, নিম্নলিখিত কোমল পানীয়গুলির মধ্যে কোনটি ভারতীয় বাজারে $1-বিলিয়ন ব্র্যান্ডে পরিণত হয়েছে?

(a) ফ্যান্টা

(b) স্প্রাইট

(c) লিমকা

(d) কিনলে

(e) মিনিট দাসী

Q7. ভারত কম্পিটিশন কমিশন (CCI) এর ভারপ্রাপ্ত চেয়ারপার্সন হিসেবে সরকার _______কে নিযুক্ত করেছে।

(a) ভাবনা কুমারী

(b) সোনিয়া শর্মা

(c) সঙ্গীতা ভার্মা

(d) প্রীতি গৌর

(e) তনু দীক্ষিত

Q8. অডিওভিজ্যুয়াল হেরিটেজের জন্য বিশ্ব দিবস (WDAH) প্রতি বছর _______ তারিখে পালিত হয়।

(a) 23 অক্টোবর

(b) 24 অক্টোবর

(c) 25 অক্টোবর

(d) 26 অক্টোবর

(e) 27 অক্টোবর

Q9. ভারতীয় সেনা পদাতিক দিবস প্রতি বছর ২৭ অক্টোবর পালিত হয়। এই বছর ভারতীয় সেনাবাহিনী তার _____ পদাতিক দিবস উদযাপন করছে।

(a) 73 তম

(b) 74 তম

(c) 75তম

(d) 76 তম

(e) 77তম

Q10. নিচের কোনটি “2020-21 সালের গেজেটেড অফিসারদের প্রশিক্ষণের জন্য সেরা পুলিশ প্রশিক্ষণ প্রতিষ্ঠান”-এর জন্য কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্রমন্ত্রীর ট্রফি জিতেছে?

(a) ন্যাশনাল ইন্ডাস্ট্রিয়াল সিকিউরিটি একাডেমি

(b) সর্দার বল্লভভাই প্যাটেল জাতীয় পুলিশ একাডেমি

(c) জগজীবন রাম রেলওয়ে প্রোটেকশন ফোর্স একাডেমি

(d) বিহার পুলিশ একাডেমি

(e) তেলেঙ্গানা রাজ্য পুলিশ একাডেমি

Check Also: WBCSC Recruitment 2022 Notification Out

Q11. বিশ্বের সবচেয়ে নোংরা মানুষের নাম বলুন, যিনি সম্প্রতি মারা গেছেন।

(a) মেহেদী তারেমি

(b) আলীরেজা জাহানবখশ

(c) আমাউ হাজী

(d) মেহেদী গায়েদী

(e) রামিন রেজাইয়ান

Q12. _______ জম্মু ও কাশ্মীরের যোগদান দিবস ভারতের কেন্দ্রশাসিত অঞ্চল জুড়ে পালিত হচ্ছে।

(a) 26 অক্টোবর

(b) 27 অক্টোবর

(c) 28 অক্টোবর

(d) 29 অক্টোবর

(e) 30 অক্টোবর

Q13. ইন্টারন্যাশনাল ফেডারেশন অফ ফিল্ম ক্রিটিকস (FIPRESCI) নিচের কোন ফিল্মটিকে সর্বকালের সেরা ভারতীয় চলচ্চিত্র হিসেবে ঘোষণা করেছে?

(a) পিয়াসা

(b) গরম হাওয়া

(c) পথের পাঁচালী

(d) শোলে

(e) চারুলতা

Q14. জাতিসংঘের বিশেষায়িত এভিয়েশন এজেন্সির এয়ার ট্রান্সপোর্ট কমিটির (ATC) চেয়ারপারসন হিসেবে কে নির্বাচিত হয়েছেন?

(a) দীক্ষা মালিক

(b) শেফালী জুনেজা

(c) গরিমা পান্ডে

(d) কাঞ্চন শর্মা

(e) সোনম গুপ্তা

Q15. বেস্টু ভারস বা _________ নববর্ষ পালিত হয় দিওয়ালির একদিন পর কার্তিক মাসে প্রতিপদ তিথিতে।

(a) মারাঠি

(b) গুজরাটি

(c) পাঞ্জাবি

(d) মণিপুরী

(e) বাংলা

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_50.1

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ সমাধান

 

 

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. Ladakh MP Jamyang Tsering Namgyal has launched “Main Bhi Subhash” campaign from Leh. Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose-INA Trust in collaboration with the Ministry of Culture is organizing a series of events on the occasion of Netaji’s 125th Birth Anniversary on 23rd January 2023.

 

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol. Western Air Command, Indian Air Force has won the Air Force Lawn Tennis Championship 2022-23 held at Head Quarter MC, Vayusena Nagar, Nagpur.

 

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol. Jakson Green has inked a pact to invest Rs 22,400 crore to set up a green hydrogen and green ammonia project, in phases, in Rajasthan.

 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. The National Statistical Office (NSO), Ministry of Statistics and Programme Implementation has released the press note on Employment Outlook of the country covering the period September, 2017 to August, 2022 based on the administrative records available with selected government agencies to assess the progress in certain dimensions.

 

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol. Indian Institute of Technology Madras and NASA Jet Propulsion Laboratory researchers have studied the interactions between microbes in the International Space Station. This will help devise strategies for the disinfection of space stations to minimise any potential impact of microbes on the health of astronauts.

 

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol. Global soft drinks major Coca-Cola Company said its lemon and lime-flavoured soft drink Sprite has become a $1-billion brand in the Indian market. The company attributed the success of the brand to locally-adapted occasion-based global marketing campaigns.

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol. The government appointed Sangeeta Verma as the acting chairperson of the Competition Commission of India (CCI). The appointment follows full-time Chairperson Ashok Kumar Gupta demitting office in October 2022. Verma is currently a member at the regulator.Gupta had taken over as the CCI chairperson in November 2018.

 

S8. Ans.(e)

Sol. World Day for Audiovisual Heritage (WDAH) is celebrated on October 27 every year to highlight and promote the importance of such preservation.

 

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol. Indian Army Infantry Day is celebrated on October 27 every year to pay homage to the soldiers who fought for the country and laid down their lives in the line of duty. To celebrate the 76th Infantry Day this year.

 

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol. National Industrial Security Academy (NISA), at Hakimpet, Hyderabad has bagged the Union Home Minister’s Trophy for the “Best Police Training Institution for Training of Gazetted Officers for the year 2020-21”.

 

S11. Ans.(c)

Sol. Amou Haji, an Iranian man dubbed the “dirtiest man in the world, ” died at the age of 94 in the village of Dejgah, in the southern province of Fars.

 

S12. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Accession Day of Jammu and Kashmir on 26th October with the Union of India is being celebrated across the Union Territory.

 

S13. Ans.(c)

Sol. Legendary filmmaker Satyajit Ray’s feature “Pather Panchali” has been declared the best Indian film of all time by the International Federation of Film Critics (FIPRESCI).

 

S14. Ans.(b)

Sol. India’s representative to the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO), Shefali Juneja has been elected as the chairperson of the United Nations’ specialized aviation agency’s Air Transport Committee (ATC).

 

S15. Ans.(b)

Sol. Bestu Varas or the Gujarati New Year is celebrated a day after Diwali on the Pratipada Tithi in the month of Kartik.

 

Also Check : 

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries 

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_60.1

 

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

 

Adda247 Bengali Home Page Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_70.1

 

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_90.1

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_100.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.