Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams ,October 22 2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali for all competitive exams including WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, and BANK. Here you get Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these Current Affairs MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali
Topic Current Affairs MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for All Competitive Exams

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_40.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স

Q1. দিল্লির লেফটেন্যান্ট গভর্নর ভি কে সাক্সেনা দিল্লিতে কতটি জেলা সৈনিক বোর্ড স্থাপনের প্রস্তাব অনুমোদন করেছেন?

(a) 2

(b) 4

(c) 8

(d) 6

(e) 5

Q2. নিম্নলিখিত রাজ্যগুলির মধ্যে কোনটি 100 গ্রহণ ক্ষমতা সহ রাজ্যের প্রথম ইংরেজি মাধ্যম সাধারণ ডিগ্রি কলেজের উদ্বোধন করেছে?

(a) ত্রিপুরা

(b) নাগাল্যান্ড

(c) আসাম

(d) মণিপুর

(e) মেঘালয়

Q3. কোন রাজ্যের বন্যপ্রাণী বোর্ড দুর্গাবতী টাইগার রিজার্ভ নামে বাঘের জন্য একটি নতুন সংরক্ষণের অনুমোদন দিয়েছে?

(a) উত্তর প্রদেশ

(b) গুজরাট

(c) রাজস্থান

(d) মহারাষ্ট্র

(e) মধ্যপ্রদেশ

Q4. নিচের কোন দেশ গ্লোবাল ইয়ুথ ক্লাইমেট সামিট আয়োজন করছে?

(a) ভারত

(b) বাংলাদেশ

(c) ওমান

(d) সিঙ্গাপুর

(e) সংযুক্ত আরব আমিরাত

Check More: WBCS Mains Result 2022, Check Cut-off Marks, Merit List

Q5. Mahindra & Mahindra Financial Services কোন পেমেন্ট ব্যাঙ্কের সাথে অংশীদারিত্ব করেছে যাতে একটি বৃহত্তর গ্রাহকের কাছে ক্রেডিট অ্যাক্সেস আরও উন্নত করা যায়?

(a) এয়ারটেল পেমেন্ট ব্যাঙ্ক

(b) Paytm পেমেন্ট ব্যাঙ্ক

(c) ফিনো পেমেন্টস ব্যাংক

(d) ইন্ডিয়া পোস্ট পেমেন্ট ব্যাঙ্ক

(e) Jio পেমেন্ট ব্যাঙ্ক

Q6. প্রধানমন্ত্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদি নিম্নলিখিত কোন রাজ্যে মিশন স্কুল অফ এক্সিলেন্স চালু করেছেন?

(a) উত্তর প্রদেশ

(b) গুজরাট

(c) রাজস্থান

(d) মহারাষ্ট্র

(e) মধ্যপ্রদেশ

Q7. ইন্ডিয়া ট্রেড প্রমোশন অর্গানাইজেশন (ITPO) এর চেয়ারম্যান ও ম্যানেজিং ডিরেক্টর হিসেবে কে নিযুক্ত হয়েছেন?

(a) প্রদীপ খারোলা

(b) আর্যমা সুন্দরম

(c) আর ভেঙ্কটরামানি

(d) মুকুল রোহাতগি

(e) হরিশ সালভে

Q8. বিশ্ব মর্যাদা দিবস প্রতি বছর কোন দিন পালন করা হয়?

(a) অক্টোবরের তৃতীয় সোমবার

(b) অক্টোবরের তৃতীয় রবিবার

(c) অক্টোবরের তৃতীয় শনিবার

(d) অক্টোবরের তৃতীয় মঙ্গলবার

(e) অক্টোবরের তৃতীয় বুধবার

Q9. নিচের মধ্যে কে 2022 সালের অক্টোবরে মেল্টওয়াটার চ্যাম্পিয়নস চেস ট্যুর শিরোপা জিতেছে?

(a) ইয়ান নেপোমনিয়াচ্চি

(b) আলীরেজা ফিরোজা

(c) ম্যাগনাস কার্লসেন

(d) আধিবান বাস্করান

(e) গুকেশ ডি

Q10. 2022 সালের অক্টোবরে নিম্নলিখিতগুলির মধ্যে কে ভারত সরকারের প্রতিরক্ষা সচিব হিসাবে নিযুক্ত হয়েছেন?

(a) রাজীব গৌবা

(b) প্রবীণ কে. শ্রীবাস্তব

(c) সামন্ত গোয়েল

(d) আরমণে গিরিধর

(e) সঞ্জয় মালহোত্রা

Check Also: WB Primary TET Exam Eligibility Criteria 2022

Q11. নিচের কোন পেমেন্ট ব্যাঙ্কগুলি 2022 সালের অক্টোবরে আর্থিক পণ্য ও পরিষেবাগুলিতে উদ্ভাবনের জন্য রিজার্ভ ব্যাঙ্ক ইনোভেশন হাব (RBIH)-এর সাথে অংশীদারিত্ব করেছে?

(a) ফিনো পেমেন্টস ব্যাংক লিমিটেড

(b) Paytm পেমেন্টস ব্যাংক লিমিটেড

(c) ইন্ডিয়া পোস্ট পেমেন্টস ব্যাঙ্ক লিমিটেড

(d) Jio পেমেন্টস ব্যাংক লিমিটেড

(e) NSDL পেমেন্টস ব্যাঙ্ক লিমিটেড

Q12. ভারত এবং ফ্রান্স আন্তর্জাতিক সৌর জোটের রাষ্ট্রপতি এবং সহ-সভাপতি হিসাবে পুনঃনির্বাচিত হয়েছে, নিম্নলিখিতগুলির মধ্যে কে 2022 সালের অক্টোবরে ISA-এর রাষ্ট্রপতি হিসাবে নির্বাচিত হয়েছেন?

(a) হরদীপ এস পুরী

(b) আর কে সিং

(c) অজয় মাথুর

(d) ভূপেন্দর যাদব

(e) প্রহ্লাদ জোশী

Q13. ________ শহীদদের সম্মানে জাতীয় পুলিশ স্মৃতি দিবস হিসেবে পালিত হয়েছে।

(a) 21 অক্টোবর

(b) 22 অক্টোবর

(c) 23 অক্টোবর

(d) 24 অক্টোবর

(e) 25 অক্টোবর

Q14. ভারত প্রতি বছর ________ তারিখে জাতীয় সংহতি দিবস পালন করে। সশস্ত্র বাহিনীকে সম্মান জানাতে এই দিনটি পালন করা হয়।

(a) 24 অক্টোবর

(b) 23 অক্টোবর

(c) 22 অক্টোবর

(d) 21 অক্টোবর

(e) 20 অক্টোবর

Q15. অস্ট্রেলিয়া ও নিউজিল্যান্ড 2023 ফিফা মহিলা বিশ্বকাপের অফিসিয়াল মাসকটের নাম দিন।

(a) গাউচিটো

(b) তাজুনি

(c) নারাঞ্জিতো

(d) সিয়াও

(e) জুয়ানিটো

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_50.1

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ সমাধান

S1. Ans.(b)

Sol. Delhi Lieutenant Governor (LG) VK Saxena has approved the proposal of setting up 4 Zila Sainik Boards in Delhi. The proposal was sent by the Delhi government in May this year and is aimed at the welfare of about 77,000 Ex-Servicemen (ESM), widows of ESM, and their families.

 

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol. Tripura chief minister Manik Saha has inaugurated the first English medium general degree college of the state in the city with 100 intake capacity.

 

S3. Ans.(e)

Sol. Madhya Pradesh Wildlife Board has approved a new reserve for tigers of Panna Tiger Reserve (PTR). It has been done because one-fourth of PTR will get submerged due to the linking of the Ken-Betwa Rivers.

 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. Youth from 70 countries is participate in a Global Youth Climate Summit inaugurates in Khulna, Bangladesh.

 

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol. Mahindra & Mahindra Financial Services has partnered with India Post Payments Bank (IPPB) to further enhance credit access to a larger customer base.

 

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol. Prime Minister Narendra Modi has launched Mission Schools of Excellence at Trimandir, Gujarat. He also inaugurated projects worth ₹4,260 crores.

 

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol. Former Civil Aviation Secretary Pradeep Singh Kharola has been appointed as the Chairman and Managing Director of the India Trade Promotion Organization (ITPO).

 

S8. Ans.(e)

Sol. Global Dignity Day is observed every year on the 3rd Wednesday of October. Global Dignity Day is an initiative to educate and inspire young people and help them to understand their self-worth and goals.

 

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol. World champion from Norway Magnus Carlsen sealed the overall Meltwater Champions Chess Tour title for the second year running — this time with an event to spare — after storming into the semifinals of the Aimchess Rapid.

 

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol. Road Transport and Highways Secretary Aramane Giridhar will be new defence secretary, after the retirement of Ajay Kumar on October 31.

 

S11. Ans.(c)

Sol. India Post Payments Bank (IPPB) & Reserve Bank Innovation Hub (RBIH) Collaborate for innovations in Financial Product & Services.

 

S12. Ans.(b)

Sol.  ISA Director General Ajay Mathur said, Union Power and New and Renewable Energy Minister R K Singh has been re-elected as the President of International Solar Alliance.

 

S13. Ans.(a)

Sol. 21 October has been observed as National Police Commemoration Day in honour of the martyrs. The sacrifices of ten CRPF personnel who lost their lives in the line of duty.

 

S14. Ans.(e)

Sol. India observes National Solidarity Day on 20th October every year. This day is observed to honour the Armed Forces.

 

S15. Ans.(b)

Sol. Tazuni, a fun, football-loving penguin is unveiled as the Official Mascot of the FIFA Women’s World Cup Australia & New Zealand 2023.

 

Also Check : 

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries 

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_60.1

 

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

 

Adda247 Bengali Home Page Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_70.1

 

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_90.1

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_100.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.